(10-13-23) The 2023 All-Western Ohio Soccer League teams were announced today.
WESTERN OHIO SOCCER LEAGUE 2023 GIRLS ALL-LEAGUE SELECTIONS
Girls Division Champions: Anna (5-0-0)
Girls Coach of the Year: Padraig Murphy (Botkins)
Girls Offensive Player of the Year: Camdyn Paul (Botkins)
Girls Defensive Player of the Year: Reagan Schloss (Anna)
Girls Goalkeeper of the Year: Abby Stroh (Anna)
1st Team All-WOSL Girls
- Iris Canan Junior Anna
- Chelsea McEldowney Junior Anna
- Reagan Schloss Junior Anna
- Abby Stroh (GK) Junior Anna
- Addison Blindauer Sophomore Botkins
- Aliyah Monnin Sophomore Botkins
- Camdyn Paul Senior Botkins
- Kate Buschur Senior Coldwater
- Leah Kaiser Senior Coldwater
- Lilly Grothaus Sophomore Delphos St. Johns
- Ava Hershey Sophomore Delphos St. Johns
- Evie Vonderwell Junior Delphos St. Johns
- Grace Goecke Senior Spencerville
- Alexandra Greer Senior Spencerville
2nd Team All-WOSL Girls
- Peyton Carey Sophomore Anna
- Victoria Heitkamp Junior Anna
- Delaney Manger (GK) Sophomore Botkins
- Reagan McPheron Senior Botkins
- Delana Pitts Junior Botkins
- Madelyn Lange Sophomore Coldwater
- Ellie Schneider Senior Coldwater
- Sara Burnett Senior Delphos St. Johns
- Kierstin Jackson Junior Delphos St. Johns
- Aubrey Metzger Sophomore Delphos St. Johns
- Saiyin Martinez Senior Lima Central Catholic
- Emily Morrisey Senior Lima Central Catholic
Honorable Mention Girls
- Courtney Dulaney, Tori Osborn –Anna
- Zoie Longbrake, Aubree Topp –Botkins
- Sydney Grieshop, Avery Knapke –Coldwater
- Brooke Altenburger, Emma Lindeman –Delphos St. Johns
- Mia O’Connell, Noelle Rumschlag –Lima Central Catholic
- Megan Miller, Jenna Wannemacher –Spencerville
WESTERN OHIO SOCCER LEAGUE 2023 BOYS ALL-LEAGUE SELECTIONS
Boys Division Champions: Botkins (6-0-0)
Boys Coach of the Year: Kevin Lynch (Botkins)
Boys Offensive Player of the Year: Rylyn Paul (Botkins)
Boys Defensive Player of the Year: Beau Miller (Spencerville)
Boys Goalkeeper of the Year: Brennan Lehman (Spencerville)
1st Team All-WOSL Boys
- Reis Aselage Senior Botkins
- Connor Butcher (GK) Junior Botkins
- Memphis Meyer Freshmen Botkins
- Rylyn Paul Senior Botkins
- Eli Pitts Freshmen Botkins
- Lucas Heitkamp Junior Jackson Center
- Trever Huber Senior Jackson Center
- Xavier Lowe Senior Jackson Center
- Luke Stachler Senior New Knoxville
- Jay Waterman Senior New Knoxville
- Brennen Lehman (GK) Senior Spencerville
- Beau Miller Senior Spencerville
- Isaiah Stewart Senior Spencerville
- Alex Patrick Junior Temple Christian
2nd Team All-WOSL Boys
- Trent Paul Sophomore Botkins
- Logan Hollenbacher Senior Fairlawn
- Trey Sparks Senior Fairlawn
- Gavin McClintock Senior Jackson Center
- James Albers Senior New Knoxville
- Troy Dwenger Senior New Knoxville
- Preston Rutschilling (GK) Junior New Knoxville
- Jay Schroeder Junior New Knoxvlle
- A.J. Boop Junior Spencerville
- Tyler Kaverman Senior Spencerville
- Josiah Menke Senior Temple Christian
Honorable Mention Boys
- Noah Greve, Russell Lenhart Botkins
- Nolan Cramer, Jaret Scherer Fairlawn
- Lucas Davidson, Ian Stengel Jackson Center
- Camilo Bustos, Noah Wilson Lima Central Catholic
- Andrew Leffel, Noah Holland New Knoxville
- Braxton McMichael, Brodie Vasquez Spencerville
- Dawson Clay (GK) Carter Johns Temple Christian