COLUMBUS, Ohio (Nov. 25, 2018) – The Division VI and VII football All-Ohio teams were announced Sunday by a statewide media panel. The teams were selected by members of the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association.

On Monday, the Division IV and V All-Ohio teams will be announced, followed by the Division II and III teams on Tuesday. The Division I All-Ohio team and the Ohio Mr. Football Award will be announced Wednesday.

Marion Local’s Sam Huelsman (LB) was named the D VI Defensive Player of the Year, he was joined on the first team my teammates Nick Tangeman (WR) and Matt Rethman (DB). Other Flyers picking up state honors included Reece Eifert who was named to the third team, Natan Bruns and Brandon Fleck were named Special Mention.

Coldwater’s (Kicker) Blake Dippold was named to the 2nd team,  he was joined by St. Henry’s Payton Lange (OL) and Zach Niekamp (RB).

Coldwater’s Cole Frilling  and Mitch Niekamp were named Special Mention.

Mercer County All State Selections

First Team
WR — Nick Tangeman (ML)
LB — Sam Huelsman (ML)
DB—Matt Rethman (ML)

Second Team
K — Blake Dippold (CW)
OL — Payton Lange (SH)
RB — Zach Niekamp (SH)

Division VI
Third Team
OL — Reece Eifert (ML)

Special Mention: Nathan Bruns (ML), Jake Hemmelgarn (CW), Mitch Niekamp (CW), Brandon Fleck (ML), Cole Frilling (CW)

  • Other players of note – sons of former St. Henry stars, Jim Lachey and Jeff Hartings

2nd Team  – (WR) Luke Lachey, Grandview, 6-6, 206, Jr
3rd Team – (RB)Michael Hartings, Worthington Christian, 5-10, 192, Sr
Special Mention – Lucas Hartings, Worthington Christian
2018 DIVISION VI OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

  • Coach of the Year: Patrick Cotter, Milford Center Fairbanks
  • Offensive Player of the year: Blaine Swartzmiller, Seneca East
  • Defensive Player of the year: Sam Huelsman, Marion Local

First Team Offense
Quarterbacks: Kadden Laster, Howard East Knox, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Anthony Coggins, Shadyside, 6-0, 157, Sr.: Cade Potter, Sherwood Fairview, 6-0, 160, Jr.
Running Backs: Conor Becker, Galion Northmor, 5-11, 170, Jr.; Danyal Minton, Marion Elgin, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Keegan Wilburn, Nelsonville-York, 5-10, 190, Jr.; Joey Torok, Kirtland, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Brandon Coleman, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Blaine Swartzmiller, Attica Seneca East, 6-3, 225, Sr; Alex Cintron, McDonald, 5-7, 165, Sr.
Receivers: Caleb Gallwitz, Howard East Knox, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Kelly Hendershot, Shadyside, 6-2, 167, Jr.; Nick Tangeman, Marion Local, 6-4, 175, Sr.
Linemen: D’Marcus Hudson, Galion Northmor, 5-8, 195, Sr.; Brock Hill, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-10, 235, Jr.; Austin Fulco, Kirtland, 6-2, 240, Sr.; Dalton Rice, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, 240, Sr; Cade Raudebaugh, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 280, Sr. Santana Galvan, Marion Elgin, 6-3, 240, Sr.
Kicker: Ben Skowronksi, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-10, 180, Sr.

First Team Defense
Linemen: Preston Jackson, Lewisburg Tri-County North, 6-3, 300, Sr.; Quinton Daniel, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Jack Bailey, Kirtland, 6-4, 295, Sr.; Hudson Jump, Grandview, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Micah Pearson, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, 201, Jr.; Mike Garn, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-5, 205, Sr.
Linebackers: Sam Huelsman, Marion Local, 6-4, 230, Sr.; Charlie Scheiderer, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-0, 180, Sr; Lane Mettler, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Chase Chicwak, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Parker Dysinger, Covington, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Jake Hurst, Mechanicsburg, 5-9, 150, Fr.
Backs: Gavin Little, Newcomerstown, 5-9, 130, Jr.; Mason Sullivan, Kirtland, 6-0, 170, So.; Seth Benedict, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-10, 155, Jr.; Matt Rethman,  Marion Local, 5-11, 155, Sr.; Josh Celli, McDonald, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Ethan Antram, Hanoverton United, 5-11, 175, Sr.
Punter: David Massaro, Smithville, 6-0, 185, Sr.

Second Team Offense
Quarterbacks: Zach Grafton, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-11, 171, Sr.; Dawson Ley, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-0, 190, Jr.; Justin Hartzell, Steubenville Catholic Central, 6-3, 195, Sr.; Tommy Powers, Kirtland, 5-11, 175, Sr.
Running Backs: Kasson Krownapple, Howard East Knox, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Tyler Fisher, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-10, 163, Jr.; Robert Artrip, Independence, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Zach Niekamp, St. Henry, 6-1, 195, Sr.; Joey Mascardi, Mechanicsburg, 5-10, 175, Sr.
Receivers: Tyler Beem, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-3, 195, Sr.; Luke Lachey, Grandview, 6-6, 206, Jr.; Quinn Hiles, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Max Queen, Springfield Northeastern, 6-2, 175, Sr.
Linemen: Trevor Warren, Dayton Christian, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Jordan Maul, Steubenville Catholic Central, 6-4, 350, Sr.; Kalid Alabsi, Kirtland, 6-6, 320, Sr.; Nick Milluzi, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-4, 260, Sr.; Payton Lange, St. Henry, 6-3, 220, Sr.
Kicker: Blake Dippold, Coldwater, 5-9, 190, Jr.

Second Team Defense
Linemen: Kyle Wolfe, West Liberty-Salem, 6-0, 284, Jr.; Ethan Roden, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-3, 211, Sr.; Braden Sears, Independence, 6-2, 220, Jr.; Cody Johnson, Columbus Grove, 6-4, 380, Sr.; Ryan Boyle, Rootstown, 5-10, 240, Sr.; Logan Penix, Mogadore, 5-8, 190, Sr.
Linebackers: Brenden Huck, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Eli Yahl, Spencerville, 6-2, 225, Jr.; Kaleb Stephenson, Kirtland, 6-1, 160, Jr.; Adam Mikiovic, Independence, 6-0, 190, So.; Zach Gray, McDonald, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Ty Williams, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-1, 200, So.;
Backs: Preston Sykes, Frankfort Adena, 6-0, 165, So.; Dominic Capretta, Kirtland, 5-11, 155, Sr.; Addison Weaver, Gibsonburg, 6-4, 191, Sr.; Caleb Barrientes, Columbus Grove, 5-11, 170, Sr.
Punter: Mason McClellan, Wellington, 6-0, 165, Jr.

Third Team Offense
Quarterbacks: Jacob Nicol, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Elijah McCloskey, Chillicothe Huntington, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Seth Griswold, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 6-0, 170, Jr.; Jacob Ullmer, Tipp City Bethel, 5-10, 180, Sr.
Running Backs: Lane Ruby, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Iann Cockrell, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-11, 170, Jr.; Brandon Kelly, Marion Elgin, 5-8, 155, Sr.; Gavin Christy, Mogadore, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Logan Moyer, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 230, Sr.; Michael Hartings, Worthington Christian, 5-10, 192, Sr.; Jesse Collins, Belpre, 6-3, 225, Sr.
Receivers: Michael King, Worthington Christian, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Cade Hannahs, Barnesville, 5-9,145, Sr.; Matthew Mullen, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-9, 160, Jr.; Tyler Bean, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 6-1, 170, So.
Linemen: Reece Eifert, Marion Local, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Sam Rengert, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-7, 300, Jr.; Logan Wos, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Erik Hopfenziz, Columbiana, 6-3, 193, Sr.; Jack Wallace, Grandview, 6-2, 259, Sr.; Nate Brothers, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-5, 162, Sr.

Third Team Defense
Linemen: Luke Camino, Kirtland, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Kenny Crouch, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 5-11, 190, Jr.; Joey Bertani, Grandview, 6-3, 215, Jr.; Adam Hackworth, Carey, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Mason Taylor-Loyd, Loudonville, 5-9, 170, Jr.
Linebackers: Riley Horning, Oberlin, 6-0, 210, Jr.; Danny Snakovsky, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-9, 195, Sr.; Cole Schwartz, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Chayse Singer, Sherwood Fairview, 5-9, 185, Jr.; Shane Eynon, New Middletown Springfield, 6-3, 213, Sr.; Brice Swindall, Loudonville, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Ali Hammond, McDonald, 6-1, 225, Sr.; Dakota Roberts, Williamsburg, 5-10, 175, Jr.
Backs: Bailey Coleman, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Ravon Eisom, Oberlin, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Gatlin Luke, Fairbanks, 5-9, 155, Jr.; Tino Kusic, Bridgeport, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Aaron Music, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-1, 185, Sr.

Special Mention
Jack Steger, Rootstown; Cam Grodhaus, Salineville Southern; Logan Marshall, McDonald; Zach Nolf, McDonald; Ben Chaszeyka, Springfield Local; Rhett Brodie, Mogadore; Luke Snyder, Springfield Local; Brannon Brungard, Springfield Local; Luke Rosato, Mogadore; Alec Bender, Loudonville; Tristan Herman, Rootstown; Nate Dean, McDonald; Brycen Jackson, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Zach Stouffer, Springfield Local; Jayce Sloan, Salineville Southern; Bryce Hall, Creston Norwayne;
Kyle Zygmunt, Independence; Aaron Arnold, Oberlin; Andrew Demarco, Kirtland; Nick Laposky, Wellington; Jake Neibecker, Kirtland;
Nathan Bruns, Marion Local; Jake Hemmelgarn, Coldwater; Payton Pease, Montpelier; Cannan Johnson, Spencerville; Caleb Frank, Sherwood Fairview; Cole Frilling, Coldwater; Cole Fletcher, Harrod Allen East; Paul Latz, Oregon Cardinal Stretch; Ethan Truex, Lima Central Catholic; Jacob Maley, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Jacob Boes, Carey; Dave Chappell, Toledo Northwood; Mitch Niekamp, Coldwater; Jonah Studer, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Brian Merritt, Haviland Wayne Trace; Gavin Leffler, Bucyrus Wynford; Tyler Turek, Attica Seneca East; Kale Lee, Spencerville; Hunter Tresman-Reighard, Delta; Brandon Fleck, Marion Local;
Jason Blake, Troy Christian; Fred Brown, Cincinnati Riverview East Academy; Daevon Bryant, Cin. Deer Park; Mac Davis, Springfield Northeastern; Logan Hurst, Mechanicsburg; Cade Schmelzer, Covington; Brian Stinson, Lewisburg Tri-County North; Trevor Woodruff, West Liberty-Salem; Andrew Cates, Covington; Joseph Hocker, Cin. Deer Park; Kix Thiel, Mechanicsburg; Nick Baker, Troy Christian; Colin Colyer, Cin. Deer Park; Joseph Stillwell, Williamsburg; Josh Hivner, Troy Christian; Dylan Kelley, Tipp City Bethel; Major Stratton, West Liberty-Salem; Codey Taylor, Springfield Northeastern; Ian Wilson, Covington; Cooper Cole, Lewisburg Tri-County North; Grant Doucette, Troy Christian; Gage Kerrigan, Covington; Thad Lawrence, West Liberty-Salem; Isaac Lee, West Liberty-Salem; Noah Luiken, Dayton Christian; Micah Trimbach, Troy Christian; Nathan Waltz, Troy Christian;

Lucas Hartings, Worthington Christian; Korey Bosart, Marion Elgin; Alex Lupton, Newark Catholic; Brandon Planey, Galion Northmor; Cam Miller, Marion Elgin; Grant Myers, Newark Catholic; Sam Speaks, Grandview; Evan Backensto, Marion Elgin; Dawson David, Howard East Knox; Braylon Green, Milford Center Fairbanks; Weston Melick, Howard East Knox; Stephen Schmitt, Centerburg; Liam Kirkpatrick, Newark Catholic; Blake Miller, Galion Northmor; Mason Mollohan, Mount Gilead; Harrison Morosky, Grandview;

Tate Engle, Beverly Fort Frye; Tyler Connor Banco, Shadyside; Isaac Hickman, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Andrew Jobe, Shadyside; Colson Starner, Sugarcreek Garaway; Kurtis Neal, Sugarcreek Garaway; Isiah Jones, Beverly Fort Frye; Zack Meade, Barnesville; Jacob Stoll, Steubenville Catholic Central; Matt Bell, Steubenville Catholic Central; Jacob Visnic, Shadyside; Kory Stress, Sugarcreek Garaway; Jack Parry, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Alex Meade, Barnesville; Noah Fayak, Steubenville Catholic Central; Kendal Sherman, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Dylan Hershberger, Sugarcreek Garaway;

Caleb Foglesong, Frankfort Adena; Seth Beeler, Chillicothe Huntington; Evan Leist, Beaver Eastern; Nick Mills, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Andrew Moore, Chillicothe Southeastern; Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York; Dakota Ross, Belpre; Andrew Shope, Lucasville Valley; Nate Harmon, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Bryce Newland, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Gabe Streeter, Lucasville Valley; Austin Stapleton, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Mikey Nusser, Chillicothe Southeastern; Garrett Clark, Frankfort Adena; Eric Hurtt, Frankfort Adena; John Winfield, Chillicothe Southeastern; Andrew Walker, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Logan Clemmons, Beaver Eastern; Brady Brannon, Crooksville

2018 DIVISION VII OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

  • Coach of the Year: Ben Wilhelm, Edgerton
  • Offensive Player of the year: Logan Pharmer, Ashland Mapleton
  • Defensive Player of the year: Sawyer Koons, Glouster Trimble

First Team Offense
Quarterbacks: Sam Shafer, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 185, Jr.; Jared Breece, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Logan Pharmer, Ashland Mapleton, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Elliott Gilardi, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0, 170, Sr.
Running Backs: Dequan Owens-Johnson, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-0, 202, Sr.; Dylan Rice, North Lewisburg Triad, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Conner Wright, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 185, Jr.; Carter Dosch, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Hunter Prince, Edgerton, 6-0, 195, Jr.; Jeb Grover, Lucas, 5-10, 193, Sr.
Receivers: Ethan Hartley, Ashland Mapleton, 5-10, 180, So.; Isaiah Bruce, North Lewisburg Triad, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Jason Bartosik, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-3, 184, Jr.
Linemen: Aidan Coughlin, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-1, 245, Sr.; Alex Coffman, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Isaiah Durant, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-5, 245, Jr.; Eli Branham, Edgerton, 6-3, 270, Sr.; Riley Spangler, Leipsic, 6-4, 228, Jr.; Bruce Montgomery, Hamilton New Miami, 6-3, 295, Sr.;
Kicker: Michael Denning, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-1, 180, Sr.

First Team Defense
Linemen: Mason Sullenbarger, New Madison Tri-Village, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Peyten Stephens, Waterford, 6-3, 215, Sr.; Matt Applegate, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-3, 225, Sr.; T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Mitch Sanders, Newbury, 6-0, 210, Jr.; Elijah Yoder, East Canton, 5-9, 200, Sr.
Linebackers: Max Hoying, Fort Loramie, 5-10, 190, So.; Chaz Dickerson, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Sawyer Koons, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 210, Jr.; Carter Dennis, Hannibal River, 5-10, 165, So.; Trent Wright, Toronto, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Brice Markel, McComb, 6-1, 210, Sr.
Backs: Mykah Eichie, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Matthew Shook, Ansonia, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Brett Baker, Grove City Christian, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Cody Paugh, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Cody Vacco, East Canton, 6-3, 180, Sr.
Punter: Tanner Schroeder, McComb, 5-11, 190, Sr.

Second Team Offense
Quarterbacks: Alex Price, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Collin Moore, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 190, So.; Drew Kline, Convoy Crestview, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Christian Blank, Ashtabula St. John, 6-0, 190, Sr.
Running Backs: Mason Goers, Cardington, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Braden Belville, Waterford, 6-0, 205, Sr., Rashawn Alston, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, Austin Jones, Tiffin Calvert, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Phillip Maiorca, Windham, 5-6, 140, Sr.
Receivers: Kolt Culbertson, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-1, 160, Sr.; Travis Maag, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Cristiano Murphy, Greenwich South Central, 5-10, 155, Sr.; Carter Mescher, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 170, Sr.
Linemen: Brenden Saling, Caldwell, 6-4, 265, Sr.; Jordan Krucek, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Christian Gaul, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-2, 265, Jr.; Jeffrey Ray, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Calvin Harvey, Windham, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Kosta Dimos, East Canton, 6-0, 200, Sr.
Kicker: Ryan Rose, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 145, Jr.

Second Team Defense
Linemen: Garet Cramer, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-10, 275, So.; Dylan Wilson, Danville, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph, 6-4, 270, Sr.; Travis DuBois, Ashland Mapleton, 6-3, 200, Jr.
Linebackers: Andrew Rowland, Ansonia, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Zion Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John, 5-6, 160, Sr.; Julian Cicchella, Newbury, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Tobin Schafer, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Noah Good, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Tyler Davis, Rittman, 5-7, 175, Sr.
Backs: Kyle Polack, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 155, Jr.; Max Alpert, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 170, Jr.; Eddie Nelson, Ashtabula St. John, 5-11, 160, Sr.
Punter: Collin McCrady, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-0, 180, Sr.

Third Team Offense
Quarterbacks: Cameron Kittle, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Milan Square, Valley Christian, 6-5, 195, Sr.
Running Backs: Christian Lautenschleger, Grove City Christian, 6-0, 140, So.; Alec Smith, Franklin Furnace Green, 5-9, 180, Jr.; Brayden DiSanza, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Noah Parsons, Newbury, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Issac Hadley, Warren JFK, 6-0, 225, Sr.; Altwjaun Beck-Lindey, Valley Christian, 5-9, 195, Sr.;
Receivers: Antony Fragasse, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Tarik Cameron, Reigning Sports Academy, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Corbin Hazen, Danville, 6-1, 197, Sr.
Linemen: Tyler Householder, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-3, 240, Jr.; Ryan Bento, Ashtabula St. John, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Sam Hammers, Ashtabula St. John, 6-4, 210, Sr.; Ethan Whitt, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Gage Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa, 5-10, 230, Sr.; Sam Meyer, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 185, Sr.

Third Team Defense
Linemen: Ethan Knapke, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Ryan Eldrod, Ashtabula St. John, 6-1, 290, Fr.; Joe Connors, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 225, Sr.
Linebackers: David Cumberledge, Asthabula St. John, 5-8, 175, Jr.; John Tropf, Newbury, 6-1, 205, So.; Bryce Kirian, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Adam Shadd, Ashland Mapleton, 5-10, 180, Sr.
Backs: Frank Fulton, Toronto, 6-1, 187, Jr.; George Pantelidis, Waterford, 6-1, 155, Sr.
Punter: Devyn Sink, Ansonia, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Special Mention
Jordan Trowers, Young. Valley Christian; Tyler Collins, Windham; Earl Hill, Warren JFK; Austin Sanders, Ashland Mapleton; Chase Saunders, Rittman; Logan Regal, Southington Chalker; Bryce Posten, Rittman; Terell Walker, Young. Valley Christian; Jeff Lovett, Windham; Cameron Hollobaugh, Warren JFK; Will Enyeart, Lowellville; Jimmy Harper, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Colton VanVoorhis, East Canton; Mason Angle, Windham; Sean Lengyel, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Gage Scurlock, Ashland Mapleton; Sevi Garza, Rittman; Terry Lockett, Ashtabula St. John; Ethan Ducca, Ashtabula St. John; Richie Allison, Cuyahoga Heights; Ryan Selig, Cuyahoga Heights;

Cole Seslar, Antwerp; Zach Hayman, Sycamore Mohawk; Ivan Berry, Arlington; Rylan Wallace, Lucas; Luke Brickner, Tiffin Calvert; Dominic Ruffing, Monroeville; Kade Collins, Plymouth; Jake Griffin, Norwalk St. Paul; Andrew Smith, McComb; Zeb George, Pandora-Gilboa; Tyler Hartman, Edgerton; Davis Hedrick, Norwalk St. Paul; Alec Scott, Lucas; Cole Zender, Sycamore Mohawk; Brody Degryse, Edgerton; Kaiden Thomas, Lucas; Ethan Clum, Crestline; Donovan Bickelhaupt, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon;

Wade Sheets, Convoy Crestview; Tyler Hiegel, Leipsic; Clayton Flegal, Edgerton; Gavin Starcher, Norwalk St. Paul; Logan Niswander, Lucas; Alec Loveridge, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale;

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley; David Cunningham, Hamilton New Miami; Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley; Luke Roby, Degraff Riverside; Jon Surman, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Austin Bruner, New Madison Tri-Village; Hunter Muir, Ansonia; Brandon Pollock, Cedarville; Caleb Harding, Cedarville; Grant Imwalle, Fort Loramie; Jonathan McGill, Riverside; Ross Shook, Ansonia; C.J. Billing, Fort Loramie; Collin Detrick, Fort Loramie; Dalton Garrett, Hamilton New Miami; R.J. McGowen, Riverside; Johnny Edwards, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Seth Henderson, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Joseph Lusby, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Dylan Spivey, Hamilton New Miami; Drew Barhorst, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Derek Eyer, New Madison Tri-Village; Hayden Lee, Cedarville; Mark Seger, Fort Loramie;

Dalton David, Danville; Zane Mirgon, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Krishan Gore, Reigning Sports Academy; Chris Greenwalt, Danville; Josh Patterson, Morral Ridgedale; Lukas Hamilton, Grove City Christian; Nick McAvoy, Cardington; Brandon Steckel, Cardington; Dajon Kelly, Reigning Sports Academy; Daniel Turner, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Alex Holt, Danville; Luke Maynard, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Koen Gronbach, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Khelin Jackson, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Cory McCall, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Elijah Rogers, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Trenton Vernon, Danville;

Derk Hutchison, Malvern; Adam Moser, Malvern; Drew Ivey, Caldwell; Michael Johnson, Hannibal River; Jerrod Willoughby, Strasburg-Franklin; Reece Blanchard, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Nick Losco, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Zach Stackhouse, Toronto; Heath Rosen, Hannibal River; Dylan Mowery, Malvern; Paul Buss, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Logan Ueltschy, Strasburg-Franklin; Dalton Proctor, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Isaac Miller, Toronto; Cordell Tingler, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Sam Earl, Malvern; Anthony Fredericks, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Joey Schaar, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Dalton Wheeler, Caldwell; Tristan Thomas, Toronto; Ryan Dick, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Marcus Browning, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Matt Lang, New Matamoras Frontier; Kenneth Martin, Malvern;

Zane Heiss, Waterford; Chad Morris, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Colin Jackson, Waterford; Logan Drummer, Racine Southern; Trey McNickle, Racine Southern; Blayton Cox, Corning Miller; Max Hooper, Glouster Trimble, Jack Leith, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Blake Newland, Reedsville Eastern; Kyle Northup, Crown City South Gallia; Caleb Derifield, Franklin Furnace Green; Ian Joyce, Glouster Trimble; Lonnie Smith, Franklin Furnance Green; Blaise Facemyer, Reedsville Eastern; Keifer Wilson, Willow Wood Symmes Valley

Advertisements