Coldwater girls track

(5-2-19) The Coldwater Girls picked up the Mercer County Track Championship outdistancing 2nd place Marion Local 159-113. The Cavs Haley Alig (Freshman) won the 1,600 and 3,200 meter runs.

Parkway’s Rachel Barret (Jr) picked up three individual championships in the 100, 200 dashes and the 400 meter run.

https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js

Marion Local picked up the boys title with a 140-113 win over 2nd place Ft. Recovery.

The Flyers won three field events to lead the way, Tanner Ungruhn  in the high jump, Nick Tangeman in the long jump and Eric Schlarman in the shot put.

Ft. Recovery’s Robby LeFevre (Sr) won the 100 and 200 meter dashes and the 300 meter hurdles.

Girls - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Coldwater           159        2) Marion Local              113   
3) Celina               87.50     4) Ft. Recovery               82.50
5) Parkway              49        6) St. Henry                  30

GIRLS

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 15.00 2008 Julie Snyder, Celina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thobe, Aubrey 12 Marion Local 16.35 10

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 12.60 1988 Lori Albers, Marion Local
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barrett, Rachel 11 Parkway 13.46 10

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 1:46.77 2012 Celina, Celina
Imwalle, Mills, Carr, Strable
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coldwater 1:51.00 10
1) Kremer, Mallory 10 2) Giere, Shelby 11
3) Giere, Ava 9 4) Clune, Maria 10

Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 5:05.16 2012 Sarah Kanney, Coldwater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alig, Haley 9 Coldwater 5:27.55 10

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 51.59 5/6/2016 Celina, Celina
A Webb, K Moeder, A Cisco, H Brackman
RECORD: # 51.59 5/6/2016 Celina, Celina
A Webb, K Moeder, A Cisco, H Brackman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marion Local  52.22 10
1) Schwieterman, Lynn 9 2) Homan, Brooke 11
3) Homan, Lizzy 9 4) Rethman, Natalie 12

Girls 400 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 58.76 2007 Catie Evers, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barrett, Rachel 11 Parkway 1:00.84 10

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 45.61 5/7/2015 Bekah Carr, Celina
RECORD: # 45.61 5/7/2015 Bekah Carr, Celina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoelscher, Sam 9 Marion Local 48.69 10

Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 2:18.48 5/10/2014 Sarah Kanney, Coldwater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wendel, Kierra 10 Ft. Recovery 2:27.19 10

Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 26.40 1994 Karen Fisher, Celina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barrett, Rachel 11 Parkway 27.19 10

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 10:56.31 2012 Sarah Kanney, Coldwater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alig, Haley 9 Coldwater 12:12.78 10

Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
RECORD: # 130-09 1991 Carrie Poor, Celina
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steen, Monica 11 Parkway 106-08 2 10

Girls High Jump High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 5-06.50 1995 Jodi Rafferty, Celina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rider, Olivia 10 Celina J4-10.00 10

Girls Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 18-08 1990 Jane Moeller, Marion Local
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thobe, Aubrey 12 Marion Local 15-03.50 10

Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
RECORD: # 41-11 1979 Bev Schumm, Parkway
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alig, Katie 11 Coldwater 36-06.25 2 10

Girls Pole Vault High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 12-04 5/8/2015 Bekah Carr, Celina
RECORD: # 12-04 5/8/2015 Bekah Carr, Celina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Break, Jessica 11 Coldwater J12-00.00 10

              Boys - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marion Local               140        2) Ft. Recovery              113   
3) Celina                      91        4) Coldwater                  77   
5) Parkway                     56        6) St. Henry                  46

Boys

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 14.50 1992 Jason Winner, Marion Local
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pearson, Riley 11 Ft. Recovery 16.54 10

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 11.10 1993 Adam McFarland, Marion Local
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeFevre, Robby 12 Ft. Recovery 11.39 10

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 1:33.15 2009 Coldwater, Coldwater
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ft. Recovery  1:33.74 10
1) Pearson, Riley 11 2) Moorman, Owen 10
3) Muhlenkamp, Drew 11 4) Acheson, Jacob 11

Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 4:23.15 2012 Mike Seas, Coldwater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gaerke, Matt 12 Parkway 4:40.73 10

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 44.25 2000 Marion Local, Marion Local
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ft. Recovery  45.38 10
1) Pearson, Riley 11 2) Timmerman, Jared 11
3) Hiser, Riley 9 4) LeFevre, Robby 12

Boys 400 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 50.80 1995 Adam McFarland, Marion Local
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muhlenkamp, Drew 11 Ft. Recovery 51.59 10

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 39.79 2009 Michael Goettemoeller, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeFevre, Robby 12 Ft. Recovery 41.18 10

Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 1:58.11 2000 Todd Thobe, Marion Local
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huelsman, Charlie 10 Marion Local 2:05.76 10

Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 22.59 5/1/2018 Robby LeFevre, Ft. Recovery
RECORD: # 22.59 5/1/2018 Robby LeFevre, Ft. Recovery
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeFevre, Robby 12 Ft. Recovery 22.79 10

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 9:38.38 2009 Andrew Goodwin, Celina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ly, Ethan 11 Celina 10:22.15 10

Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
RECORD: # 163-03 5/2/2018 Tyler Ross, Celina
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Langenkamp, Drake 11 Celina 139-01 2 10

Boys High Jump High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 6-08 2003 Tyler Niekamp, Ft. Recovery
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ungruhn, Tanner 12 Marion Local J5-10.00 10

Boys Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
RECORD: # 22-03 2007 Patrick Reichert, St. Henry
RECORD: # 22-03 5/3/2017 Collin Mescher, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tangeman, Nick 12 Marion Local J20-06.25 10

Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
RECORD: # 57-11 1981 Jim Lachey, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schlarman, Eric 12 Marion Local 48-07.25 2 10