(3-9-22) Today the 2021-22 Ohio Prep Sportswriters AssociationAll-Northwest District Boys and Girls Basketball teams were announced.

DIVISION IV

Jagger Landers

Player of the Year: Jagger Landers, Antwerp. 

Coach of the Year: Jon Otterbacher, Tiffin Calvert; Mike Lee, Pandora-Gilboa.

FIRST TEAM: Jagger Landers, Antwerp, 6-7, sr., 20.5; Mason Brandt, Leipsic, 6-4, sr., 28.6; Jerry Easter II, Toledo Emmanuel Christian, 6-5, fr., 25.0; Jake Leibacher, Castalia Margaretta, 6-1, sr., 19.4; Isaac Roeder, Monroeville, 6-2, sr., 20.3; Logan Toms, Lucas, 6-1, so., 15.1; Garrett Spaun, Tiffin Calvert, 6-1, sr., 16.8; Colin Nutter, Old Fort, 6-7, sr., 21.6; Jerome Kloepfer, Vanlue, 6-2, jr., 19.3; Zach Hayes, North Central, 6-2, sr., 19.3; Landon Newland, Ridgemont, 6-2, sr., 24.5.

SECOND TEAM: William Miller, Ottoville, 6-1, sr., 20.3; Nevin Robson, Dola Hardin Northern, 6-3, sr., 24.2; AJ Hess, Sycamore Mohawk, 6-6, jr., 18.7; Brayden Knight, Cridersville Perry, 5-10, sr., 17.3; Amarr Davis, Mansfield Christian, 5-10, so., 22.0; Cale Rammel, Fort Recovery, 6-6, jr., 17.3; Jakob Trevino, Defiance Ayersville, 6-0, sr., 17.4; Drew Gallehue, Edon, 6-3, sr., 13.8; Jack Knapke, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, so., 11.5; Josh Henline, Spencerville, 6-1, jr.

Caden Slusher

THIRD TEAM: Aidan McGough, Gibsonburg, 6-6, sr., 17.3; Caden Slusher, Parkway, 5-10, sr., Nate Houston, Toledo Emmanuel Christian, 6-2, sr., 16.3; Isaac Blair, Greenwich South Central, 6-0, jr., 15.6; Reese Busse, New Bremen, 6-4, sr., 12.5; Austin Ruhe, Miller City, 5-10, sr., 19.3; Connor Sanders, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley, 6-5, sr., 17.0; Sam Koesters, St. Henry, 6-3, sr., 11.0; Ried Jury, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-0, sr., 14.3; Cayden Jacoby, Pettisville, 6-8, jr., 14.0; Jackson Bergman, Hicksville, 6-6, sr., 14.0; Nolan Beeker, Tiffin Calvert, 6-2, sr., 9.7.

Honorable Mention: Corbin Toms, Lucas; Feree Kent, Mansfield St. Peter’s; Owen Jutte, Fort Recovery; Conye Gason, Toledo Christian; Jimmy Clingman, Monroeville; Bennett Gels, St. Henry; Brandon Gillig, New Riegel; Myles Miller, Old Fort; Blake Ronski, Tiffin Calvert; RJ Johnson, Crestline; Trey Sautter, Columbus Grove; Ryan Johnson, Pandora-Gilboa; Bryce Conti, Carey; Mitch Clark, North Baltimore; Will Seedoprf, Hamler Patrick Henry; Elijah Lerma, Gorham Fayette; Landon Brewer, Antwerp; Tyson Schlachter, Defiance Ayersville; Robbie Thacker, Holgate; Sam Seidel, Greenwich South Central; Lucas Cochran, Crestline; Aiden McDougal, Buckeye Central; Alex Kanney, Buckeye Central; Josh Hall, Crestline; Gavin Etzler, Convoy Crestview; Rontae Jackson, Convoy Crestview; Dylan Smith, Spencerville;, Tyler Koenig, Spencerville; Justin Siebeneck, Kalida; Bo Birnesser, Columbus Grove; Jarron Swick, Fort Jennings; Kellen Schlagbaum, Ottoville; Mason Stuck, Ridgemont; Landen Grothaus, Delphos St. John’s; Brady Ronnebaum, Marion Local; Tate Hess, Marion Local; Jadyn Mescher, Marion Local; Johnny Nixon, Minster; Brogan Stephey, Minster; Trevor Bergman, New Bremen; Carson Bierlein, New Knoxville; Gabe Schaaf, Parkway; Karter Koester, Toledo Christian; Aidan Goodwin, Monroeville; Travis Herner, Norwalk St. Paul; Kaden Maxwell, Norwalk St. Paul; Jamil Arnold, New London; Clayton Miller, Plymouth; Zeth Goth, Plymouth; Brock Gill, Sandusky St. Mary; Ayden Kresser, Sandusky St. Mary; Aiden Harris, Pandora-Gilboa; Caden Russell, Arlington; Camden Glaser, McComb; Jake Vermillion, Arlington; Anthony Bell, Carey; Jaren Kloepfer, Vanlue; Johnny Hagemyer, North Baltimore; Evan Kreais, Hopewell-Loudon; Brayden Young, Carey; Luke Krouse, Antwerp; Lincoln Creager, Hamler Patrick Henry; Quinn Mitchell, Fayette; Teyvon Harris, Stryker.

DIVISION III

Colin White

Player of the Year: Mason Studer, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Colin White, Ottawa-Glandorf; Jacob Meyer, Pemberville Eastwood.

Coach of the Year: Bruce Smith, Swanton; Todd Boblitt, Bluffton; Todd Henline, Pemberville, Eastwood.

FIRST TEAM: Colin White, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-4, so., 19.1; Bryce Reynolds, Bloomdale Elmwood, 6-4, sr., 21.1; Evan Lumbrezer, Metamora Evergreen, 6-1, sr., 16.0; Nic Borojevich, Swanton, 6-1, sr., 18.4; Jacob Meyer, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-3, 6-3, sr., Isaac Mason, Attica Seneca East, 6-2, jr., 28.0; Mason Studer, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-11, sr., 18.0; Jude Muenz, Collins Western Reserve, sr., 11.8; Brooks Laukhuf, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-1, so., 16.0.

SECOND TEAM: Eli Schmenk, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-2, sr., 10.3; Kyler Kinn, Bluffton, 6-3, sr., 13.5; Carter Valentine, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-6, sr., 17.6; DJ Newman, Archbold, 6-1, sr., 13.0; Max Dawson, Willard, 6-2, so., 20.3; A.J. George, Toledo Ottawa Hills, 6-2, jr., 13.4; TJ Hallet, Oak Harbor, 6-2, sr., 19.1; Jaron Filliater, Bucyrus Wynford; 6-4, sr., 15.5; Garrett Newland, Harrod Allen East, 6-4, sr., 16.2.

THIRD TEAM: Cason Doolittle, Liberty-Benton, 6-2, jr., 13.3; Cameron Sinn, Wayne Trace, 6-0, sr., 11.0; Evan Conrad, Liberty Center, 6-4, sr., 8.8; Owen Barker, Ashland Crestview, 6-3, jr., 11.0; Trey Paxton, Willard, 6-2, sr., 18.0; Cam Hankins, Collins Western Reserve, 6-1, sr., 10.1; CJ Majors, Maumee Valley Country Day, 5-9, so., 17.2; Kam Hughes, Oregon Cardinal Strich; Cam Hoffman, Millbury Lake, 6-6, sr., 14.3; 

Honorable Mention: Braxton Baker, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Andrew Schroeder, Van Buren; Kade Lenz, Bloomdale Elmwood; Trenton Conley, Bluffton; Evan Unruh, Lima Central Catholic; Gavin Etzler, Convoy Crestview; Rontae Jackson, Convoy Crestview; Colin Bailey, Delphos Jefferson; Carson Parker, Lima Central Catholic; Camron Burley, Kansas Lakota; Thomas Miller, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Austin Hanni-Wells, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Theo Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf; Carter Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf; Malik Eckford, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Alex Roth, Archbold; Kyle Stoller, Wayne Trace; Malachi Bayless, Bucyrus; Sam McMillan, Bucyrus Wynford; Nolan McKibben, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Kevin Fisher, Coldwater; Tyler Schwieterman, Coldwater; Cam Robinson, Willard; Kayden Bourget, Milan Edison; Matt Jarrett, Collins Western Reserve; Carson Roe, Collins Western Reserve; Heath Kash, Ashland Crestview; Jarek Ringler, Ashland Crestview; Kayden Cluckey, Northwood; Christian Burton, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Amani Dickerson, Toledo Maumee Valley Country Day; Brayden Miller, Toledo Ottawa Hills.

DIVISION II

Austin Parks

FIRST TEAM: Alex Bruskotter, Shelby, 6-6, so., 20.2; Austin Parks, St. Marys Memorial, 6-10, jr., 18.5; Chico Johnson, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-2, jr., 14.8; Romel Hightower, Toledo Scott, 6-5, jr., 18.1; Dylan Hohler, Huron, 6-4, jr., 18.5; Logan Beeston, Tiffin Columbian, 6-4, jr., 18.5; Brady Wheeler, Lima Shawnee, 5-10, sr., 16.5; Derek Vorst, Rossford, 6-10, jr., 15.5.

SECOND TEAM: Jonas Tester, Wauseon, 6-2, sr., 14.5; Cayden Zachrich, Defiance, 6-6, jr., 15.4; ; Baden Forup, Lexington, 6-7, jr., 15.0;; Jarrie Alexander, Sandusky, 6-2, sr., 15.3; Bryce Burns, Tiffin Columbian, 6-3, sr., 15.0; Aidan Pratt, Van Wert, 6-4, jr., 15.8; Adam Thorbahn, Port Clinton, 6-3, jr., 15.1; Josh Mack, Napoleon, 6-4, sr., 14.3.

THIRD TEAM: Dominic Chizmar, Toledo Woodward, 6-3, sr., 14.4; Maurice Ware, Mansfield Senior, 6-2, sr., 19.1; Andre Hill, Shelby, 6-0, sr., 12.8; Lakai Robinson, Fostoria, 6-5, sr., 15.8; Jaden Cook, Clyde, 6-2, sr., 14.5; Ian Minor, Norwalk, 6-4, sr., 13.5; Tyler Ray, Bellevue, 6-4, jr., 12.2; Ben Morrison, Rossford, 6-3, sr., 11.8; Bradyn Shaw, Defiance, 6-0, jr., 13.2.

Josh Rasawehr, Celina

Honorable Mention: Darian Delbrugge, Ontario; Caden Eichler, Lexington; Hudson Moore, Lexington; Jeremy Holloway, Shelby; Evan Angstmann,St. Marys Memorial; Pharrell House, Toledo Rogers; Mehki Smith, Toledo Rogers; Kuronn Finley, Toledo Woodward; Jordan Ferguson, Fostoria; Jackson Smalley, Upper Sandusky; Kaiden Olson, Clyde; Brady Wilson, Clyde; Jaden Myers, Tiffin Columbian; Tait Fischer, Huron; Joey Schade, Huron; Jayden Rowe, Sandusky Perkins; Ben Rini, Vermilion; Ryan Mohr, Bellevue; Daylen Green, Sandusky; De’Mar Moore, Sandusky; Darrion Durham, Sandusky; Garrett Gunter, Van Wert; Rece Payne, Galion; Hudson Miller, Galion; Tyler Webb, Port Clinton; Kaden Siefring, Wapakoneta; Austin Miller, Lima Shawnee; Josh Rasawehr, Celina; Tanner Rubinstein, Napoleon.

DIVISION IV

Ellie Gabel

Player of the Year: Kendall Braden, Toledo Christian; Emily Siesel, New Washington Buckeye Central; Ellie Gabel, New Knoxville.

Coach of the Year: Tim Hegemier, New Knoxville; Tim Nicely, Defiance Ayersville; Tim Wensink, Toledo Christian.

FIRST TEAM: Kendall Braden, Toledo Christian, 5-8, so., 22.2; Emily Siesel, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-6, sr., 18.4; Mackenzie Royal-Davis, Toledo Christian, 6-0, sr., 18.6; Claudia Pifher, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-8, sr., 21.1; Abi Lammers, Miller City, 5-6, sr., 21.2; Lacie Fenstermaker, Pandora-Gilboa, 5-11, sr., 19.0; Maddy McCall, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-0, sr., 13.6; Ellie Gabel, New Knoxville, 5-7, sr., 13.1; Sammy Hoelscher, Marion Local, 5-9, sr., 16.4; Macie Miller, Old Fort, 5-4, so., 19.4; Kenzie Schroeder, Hicksville, 6-0, jr., 19.6.

SECOND TEAM: Olivia Schalk, New Riegel, 5-11, so., 15.7; Sage Woolack, Stryker, 5-3, jr., 17.3; Kaylona Butler, Toledo Christian, 5-6, jr., 14.7; Shelby Grover, Lucas, 5-9, jr., 20.0; Avery Henschen, New Knoxville, 5-10, sr., 12.3; Kaylee Freund, New Bremen, 5-7, sr., 14.0; Makenna Depinet, Attica Seneca East, 5-7, sr., 15.0; Kenzie King, Columbus Grove, 5-6, sr., 14.2; Cali Gregory, Convoy Crestview, 5-10, so., 18.6; Gabrielle Stober, Parkway, 5-11, jr., 15.6; Ally Schindler, Defiance Ayersville, 5-11, so., 10.1.

THIRD TEAM: Madison Brown, Pioneer North Central, 5-5, sr., 16.0; Grace Hagemyer, North Baltimore, 6-1, sr., 14.1; Astianna Coppes, Antwerp, 5-9, sr., 12.0; Frannie Webb, Tiffin Calvert, 5-8, sr., 14.0; Aubrey Bouillon, New Riegel, 5-5, sr., 10.8; Allison Hughes, Parkway, 6-1, jr., 10.5; Alexis Rippel, Mansfield Christian, 5-9, jr., 13.5; Ella Mescher, Minster, 6-0, sr., 10.5; Amelia Boes, Attica Seneca East, 6-2, sr., 12.7; Sydney Hohman, New Riegel, 5-8, sr., 10.7; Graisyn Yoder, Monroeville, 5-11, sr., 10.3.

Honorable Mention: Anna Sparks, Mansfield Christian; Kendyl Beverly, Greenwich South Central; Emily Klopp, Sycamore Mohawk; Chloe Wilkinson, Old Fort; Paige McVetta, Rawson Cory-Rawson; Whitney Langhals, Leipsic; Justine Eis, Holgate; Libbie Baker, West Unity Hilltop; Macey Bauder, Elmore Woodmore; Mara Pearson, Fort Recovery; Carly Thorbahn, Ottoville; Aubrynn Maiyer, Mansfield Christian; Taylor Battle, Toledo Emmanuel Christian; Kelaysia Harrison, Maumee Valley Country Day; Ella Berenzweig, Toledo Ottawa Hills; Linnea Hughes, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Brittan Kromer, Sandusky St. Mary’s; Jaylin Branham, Plymouth; Erin Stevens, Plymouth; Emilee Rowland, New London; Claire Osborn, Greenwich South Central; Angela Williams, Greenwich South Central; Grace Lamoreaux, Greenwich South Central; Hannah Lyons, Monroeville; Carsyn Henschen, New Knoxville; Haley Fledderjohann, New Knoxville; Whitley Rammel, Fort Recovery; Molly Winner, Maria Stein Marion Local; Lindsey Koenig, Marion Local; Riley Trentman, New Bremen; Chloe Bornhorst, New Bremen; Paige Williamson, Parkway; Claire Wendel, St. Henry; Katie McClurg, Minster; Bella Wilson, Dola Hardin Northern; Kylie Jolliff, Arlington; Eliza Dehart, McComb; Hailey Lennard, North Baltimore; Courtney Sumner, Ada; Savanah Ridenour, Columbus Grove; Brooklyn Smith, Arlington; Makayla Gillfillan, Rawson Cory-Rawson; Julia Evak, New Washington Buckeye Central; Bryn Tegenkamp, Continental; Brooke Vennekotter, Kalida; Elise Kramer, Ottoville; Kendall Bollenbacher, Lincolnview;, Sami Scoles, Bluffton; Laci McCoy, Convoy Crestview; Olivia Stolly, Lima Central Catholic; Brooke Nelson, Ridgemont; Raegan Hutchison, Waynesfield-Goshen; Kaylee Dockery, Defiance Ayersville; Aewyn McMichael, Antwerp; Carlie Kiess, Edon; Sophie Blausey, Elmore Woodmore; Ryen Smith, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic; Maria Maringer, Danbury.

DIVISION III

Co-Player of the Year: Brooklyn Thrash, Bloomdale Elmwood; Marisa Seiler, Wauseon.

Coach of the Year: Amy Bays, Ashland Crestview; Denise Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson.

Riley Rismiller

FIRST TEAM: Brooklyn Thrash, Bloomdale Elmwood, 6-0, sr., 22.6; Erin Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, sr., 13.5; Lauren Gerken, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-0, so., 18.9; Riley Rismiller, Coldwater, 6-5, jr., 17.0; Marisa Seiler, Wauseon, 5-10, sr., 21.9; Ariel Page, Montpelier, 5-10, sr., 13.0; Alyvia Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson, 5-7, so., 16.2; Kylie Leibacher, Castalia Margaretta, 5-11, jr., 15.7; Delani Robinson, 

SECOND TEAM: Riley Irwin, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 5-7, jr., 13.5; Ava Winnestaffer, Huron, 5-9, sr., 8.8; Randi Wilson, Northwood, 5-10, sr., 10.3; Bekah Bowser, Metamora Evergreen, 5-5, sr., 17.6; Carrie Zeedyk, Sherwood Fairview, 5-2, jr., 15.6; Carlie Foos, Kansas Lakota, 5-3, jr., 11.7; Kaylyn Risner, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-5, sr., 16.5; Devyne Eisenhauer, Castalia Margaretta, 5-11, sr., 11.1; Aubrey Haas, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-8, sr., 14.2.

THIRD TEAM: Sophia Reineke, Van Buren, 6-0, sr., 18.3; Katie Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, so., 12.4; Carrigan Vent, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale, 5-7, sr., 12.7; Janae Pease, Paulding, 5-5, sr., 13.7; Autumn Pelock, Wauseon, 5-1, sr., 11.9; Kelly Crites, Sherwood Fairview, 5-11, so., 13.8; Averi McMillan, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-10, sr., 12.3; Alycia Lindeman, Delphis Jefferson, 5-6, sr., 11.0; Mary Leeper, Ashland Crestview; 5-8, sr., 9.5.

Honorable Mention: Ava Ayers, Millbury Lake; Emma Aumend, Ashland Crestview, Anna McFarland, Ashland Crestview; Allison Weithman, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Madalyn Kimmel, Bucyrus; Mia Hurst, Huron; Isabelle Duchette, Collins Western Reserve; Madelyn Kolb, Collins Western Reserve; Lindsay Roberts, Milan Edison; Kalli Quillen, Milan Edison; Syana Sivongsak, Willard; Grace Hall, Willard; Jessica Holsapple, Huron; Jenna Leugers, Coldwater; Autumn Schroeder, Northwood; Lilyan Goecke, Spencerville; Chloe Glenn, Ottawa-Glandorf; Anna Barber, Elmwood; Lyrique Johnson, Fostoria; Anna Durliat, Van Buren; Ali Bishop, Van Buren; Brooke Deeter, Liberty-Benton; Jenna Kurtz, Upper Sandusky; Julia Brodman, Carey; Gina Goodman, Genoa; Leah McQuade, Archbold; Addi Ziegler, Archbold; Peyton Armey, Liberty Center; Kadence Carroll, Wauseon; Nova Okuley, Defiance Tinora; Anna Gray, Defiance Tinora; Carley Coffman, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon; Zoe Turner, Northwood; Alycia Middlebrooks, Fostoria; Cassidy Foos, Kansas Lakota.

DIVISION II

Player of the Year: Sophie Niese, Shelby. 

Coach of the Year: Scott Sellers, Bellville Clear Fork.

Kendall Dieringer

FIRST TEAM: Marianna Plas, Vermilion, 5-6, sr. 19.2; Brooklyn Davis, Norwalk, 5-6, jr., 13.2; Sophie Niese, Shelby, 5-6, sr., 9.1; Kendall Dieringer, St. Marys Memorial, 5-8, sr., 14.6; Brinn Hunt, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-10, sr., 11.2; Zoe Best, Lima Shawnee, 5-9, so., 16.3; Emma Pedroza, 5-7, sr., 14.3; Olivia Baker, Shelby, 5-8, sr., 15.3.

SECOND TEAM: Emma Bollinger, Bellevue, 5-6, sr., 14.3; Kelley Baker, Sandusky Perkins, 6-2, sr., 4.9; Bekah Conrad, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-4, sr., 17.3; Brooklyn Vaughn, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-11, so., 10.8; Ava Craddock, Lima Bath, 5-8, sr., 13.8; DC Lanier, Port Clinton, 5-2, so., 20.2; Reese Grothaus, Bryan, 5-7, jr., 11.7; Ryann Steinbrick, Oak Harbor, 5-9, sr., 21.1.

THIRD TEAM: Brynn Vogel, Bellevue, 5-7, sr., 11.0; Haylee Baker, Shelby, 5-8, sr., 12.5; Kiersten Bradley, Mansfield Senior, 5-8, so., 12.2; Lilly Wortman, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-7, jr., 10.1; Natia Nelson, Toledo Rogers, 5-11, so., 15.3; Grace Freiberger, Lima Shawnee, 5-6, so., 12.5; Sofi Houg, Van Wert, 5-7, jr., 15.6; Sophie Chipps, Napoleon, 5-6, jr., 10.7.

Taylor Klingshirn, Celina

Honorable Mention: Addi Arnold, Bryan; Kiyah Wentz, Mansfield Senior; Monetta Hilory, Mansfield Senior; Molly Plas, Vermilion; Kristen Harrah, Clyde; Cameron Kaufman, Perkins; Hailey Rees, Bellevue; Summer Moehlman, Norwalk; Kenzie Smith, Norwalk; Kendall Zeiher, Sandusky Perkins; Raegan Heck, Sandusky Perkins; Lexi Smith, Tiffin Columbian; Taylor Klingshirn, Celina; Lucy Porter, Maumee; Emily Baer, Toledo Central Catholic; Corniya Clay, Toledo Central Catholic; Marry Ellis, Toledo Central Catholic; Mylah Williams, Toledo Rogers; Elizabeth Freeman, Toledo Scott; Laverta Latson, Toledo Scott; Kamara Smith, Toledo Woodward; Rachel Clark, Lima Bath; Addisyn Freeman, Elida; Kyra Welch, Van Wert; Teanna Greter, Galion; Scarlett Williams, Rossford; Natalee Perkins, Galion; Delilah Taylor, Bryan; Noelle Ruane, St. Marys Memorial; Audi Albert, Shelby.