(3-24-22) The Indiana Basketball Coaches Association (IBCA) named its “Supreme 15” all-state honors for seniors and underclassmen, along with its complete all-state teams.

The “Supreme 15” is the top honor as players are voted to that group without regard to school size. The large school all-state teams are for players from Class 3A and 4A schools and the small school group from Class A and 2A schools.

Supreme 15 Seniors

Jackson and Loyer
  • Tayshawn Comer, Cathedral
  • Ryan Conwell, Pike
  • Tae Davis, Warren Central
  • Connor Essegian, Central Noble
  • Travis Grayson, Chesterton
  • C.J. Gunn, Lawrence North
  • Jalen Jackson, Fort Wayne Northrop
  • Armon Jarrard, Mt. Vernon
  • Karson Jenkins, Fort Wayne Snider
  • Randy Kelley, Sullivan
  • Fletcher Loyer, Homestead
  • Billy Smith, Brebeuf Jesuit
  • Braden Smith, Westfield
  • Tommy Snyder, South Bend Adams
Essegian and Jenkins

Large School All-State

Bontrager and Reidy
  • Peter Suder, Carmel
  • Jameer Ajibade, Evansville Bosse
  • Reggie Bass, Tech
  • Caedmon Bontrager, Leo
  • Richard Brooks, Mishawaka Marian
  • Javan Buchanan, Lafayette Jeff
  • Jaxon Edwards, Cathedral
  • Cam Haffner, Westfield
  • Amhad Jarrard, Mt. Vernon
  • Nick Klaiber, Bloomington North
  • Chrishon McCray, Avon
  • Joe Reidy, Woodlan
  • Brady Ruggles, Danville
  • Jeffrey Simmons, Fishers
  • Breece Walls, Valparaiso
  • Charlie Williams, Carmel

Small School All-State

  • Clark Barrett, Lafayette Central Catholic
  • Wyatt Day, Jac-Cen-DelRaedhyn Foust, Northeastern
  • Logan Gard, Central Noble
  • Baylin Graf, Bloomfield
  • Brevin Hallatt, Blue River Valley
  • Aaron Humphrey Jr., Tindley
  • Hunter Johnson, South Decatur
  • Hagen Knepp, Barr-Reeve
  • Landon O’Neal, Eastern Hancock
  • Nate Powell, Tipton
  • Gabe Trevino, Eastside
  • Jackson Ullom, Monroe Central
  • Owen Willard, Eastside
  • Bobby Wonnell Jr., Taylor

Underclass Supreme 15

                Jack Benter, Brownstown Central

                Flory Bidunga, Kokomo

                Xavier Booker, Cathedral

                Joey Brown, North Central

                Markus Burton, Penn

                Ahmere Carson, Anderson

                Zane Doughty, Ben Davis

                Jalen Haralson, Fishers

                Joey Hart, Linton-Stockton

                Logan Imes, Zionsville

                Mason Jones, Valparaiso

                Sam Orme, Carmel

                JaQualon Roberts, Bloomington North

                Brandon Trilli, Munster

                Ashton Williamson, Gary 21st Century Charter

Large School All-State

                Anthony Ball, Beech Grove

                Cade Brenner, NorthWood

                A.J. Dancler, Southport

                Cooper Farrall, Culver Military

                Jaxson Gould, Warsaw

                Brycen Hannah, John Glenn

                Jamie Hodges Jr., Michigan City

                Brauntae Johnson, Fort Wayne North

                A.J. Lux, Crown Point

                Luke McBride, Norwell

                Sheridan Sharpe, Ben Davis

                Trent Sisley, Heritage Hills

                Deaglan Sullivan, Mishawaka Marian

                Jaron Tibbs, Cathedral

                Caleb Washington, Floyd Central

Small School All-State

                Isaac Andrews, Wapahani

                Chase Bachelor, Prairie Heights

                Peyton Bledsoe, Loogootee

                Myles Colvin, Heritage Christian

                Owen Duff, Carroll (Flora)

                Josiah Dunham, Evansville Christian

                Aidan Franks, Wapahani

                Josh Furst, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian

                Jaylen Mullen, North Daviess

                Jayden Pinkston, Tindley

                Gage Sefton, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian

                Jacob Spaulding, Eastern Hancock

                Silas Spauding, Eastern Hancock

                Wyatt Thornburgh, Blue River Valley

Braden Walters, Linton-Stockton

All-State Honorable Mention – Seniors

                Carter Abshear, Randolph Southern

                Drew Adzia, Crown Point

                Jawan Agnew, South Bend Washington

                Ladaion Barnes, Hammond Morton

                Brayden Betzner, Maconaquah

                Jackson Bobo, Lawrenceburg

                Jordan Bowles, Park Tudor

                Steele Brasfield, New Palestine

                Brock Buckley, Covenant Christian

                Amonn Burns, Indianapolis Washington

                Bentley Buschman, North White

                Luke Carroll, Hamilton Heights

                Wesley Celichowski, Floyd Central

                Jake Chapman, Tri-Central

                Kannon Chase, Springs Valley

                DeShawn Clark, North Central (Farmersburg)

                Zach Cole, Southwestern (Hanover)

                Colin Comer, Greensburg

                Holton Compton, South Spencer

                Chad Cox, Franklin County

                Hayden Cutter, Scottsburg

                Ajanen “A.J.” Dixon, Merrillville

                Tyler Dostin, Danville

                Brady Dunn, Christian Academy of Indiana

                Eli Edwards, Northwestern

                Marco Fitch, Bloomington North

                Connor Foley, Jasper

                Ben Garwood, LaCrosse

                Cameron Gehlhausen, Evansville North

                Coy Gilbert, Shakamak

                Mark Hankins, Terre Haute North

                Caden Harker, Twin Lakes

                James Holder, Indianapolis Washington

                Chris Hood, East Noble

                Adonis House, Liberty Christian

                Drew Howard, Forest Park

                Zach Hubartt, Huntington North

                Caden Huttenlocker, Edgewood

                Sam Jacobs, Hamilton Southeastern

                Ashton Johnson, Fort Wayne South

                Trevion Johnson, Daleville

                Cade Jones, Eastern (Pekin)

                RaSheed Jones, Tech

                Travis Jones, Edinburgh

                Silas Kaser, John Glenn

                Aaron Ketchmark, Kouts

                Brock Kincaid, Bloomington South

                Sam King, Columbus North

                Evan Kretz, Western

                Aidan Lambert, Fort Wayne Snider

                Jonah Lucas, Harrison (West Lafayette)

                Hayden Maiben, Maconaquah

                Kaden Manna, Marquette Catholic

                Eric Martin, Calumet

                Elijah Mattingly, Central Christian Academy

                Logan McIntire, North Harrison

                Carson Miller, Bremen

                Nathan Miller, North White

                Luke Nonte, Loogootee

                Branden Northern, Silver Creek

                Christian Nunn, Crispus Attucks

                Ethan Oakley, North Harrison

                Clark Obermiller, Lafayette Central Catholic

                Kenny Pepper, Westville

                Aaron Pickel, North Putnam

                Hunter Pogue, North White

                Jonathan Ricketts, North Posey

                Matthew Ross, Peru

                Avery Saunders, Southmont

                Gavin Schippert, Evansville Reitz

                Harrison Schwinn, Frankton

                Dawson Scott, New Castle

                Caleb Simon, Jac-Cen-Del

                Charlie Smith, Fishers

                Gavin Smithson-Burciaga, Monroe Central

                Trey Steinhilber, Boone Grove

                Jahni Summers, Evansville Harrison

                Kyle Thomas, Cloverdale

                Javon Tracy, Decatur Central

                Dayveon Turner, Tech

                Jordan Turner, Cardinal Ritter

                Matt Wagner, Evansville Bosse

                Carter Waskom, Brownstown Central

                Evan Whitesell, Wes-Del

                Beck Willems, Bethany Christian

                Jakar Williams, New Haven

                Tyrelle Wills, Anderson

Christian Woods, Central Christian Academy

Mason Yoder, Westview

Caleb Wright, Fairfield

All-State Honorable Mention – Underclassmen

  Divine Adeyanju, West Lafayette

                Weston Aigner, Castle

                Luke Almodovar, Noblesville

                Marcus Ankney, Center Grove

                Matthew Arthur, New Washington

                Parker Arvin, Loogootee

                Lleyton Bailey, Norwell

                Lukas Balling, Marquette Catholic

                K.C. Berry, Decatur Central

                Gavin Betten, Manchester

                Landon Biegel, Oak Hill

                Dezmon Briscoe, Crispus Attucks

                Darrion Brooks, New Haven

                Nicot Burnett, Mt. Vernon (Posey)

                Sabien Cain, University

                Josten Carter, New Albany

                Jacob Cherry, Eastern (Pekin)

                Jermaine Coleman, Park Tudor

                Peter Combs, Bloomfield

                Drew Cook, Northview

                Cam Craig, Switzerland County

                Austin Cripe, West Noble

                Nolan Cumberland, Tippecanoe Valley

                David Cundiff, Munster

                Trevor Daughtry, Wabash

                Jake Davis, Cathedral

                Micah Davis, Franklin

                Caleb Dewey, Edinburgh

                Elhadj Diallo, Brownsburg

                Ethan Dirksen, Jay County

                Omari Ferguson, Metropolitan

                Quintin Floyd, Gary 21st Century Charter

                Joey Garwood, Penn

                Romeo Guerra, Lake Station Edison

                Mason Harvey, Seton Catholic

                Cole Hayworth, Fort Wayne Concordia

                Andrew Hedrick, Columbia City

                Tyvon Henry, South Bend Career Academy

                Blake Herdes, Evansville Central

                Isaac Higgs, Evansville Reitz

                Lane Hoefler, West Washington

                Cooper Horn, Columbus North

                Jase Howell, Madison-Grant

                Kelson Jordan, North Judson

                Kyron Kaopuiki, Homestead

                Ben Keil, Lakeland

                Chase Konieczny, South Bend St. Joseph

                Nickens Lemba, Southport

                Isaiah Malone, Prairie Heights

                Keegan Manowitz, Jennings County

                David Meriwether, Metropolitan

                Josh Mickens, Lawrence Central

                Jacob Miller, Covenant Christian (DeMotte)

                Willie Miller, Lake Station Edison

                Lucas Mitchell, Waldron

                Dylan Moles, Greenfield-Central

                J.J. Morris, Argos

                D.J. Moss, Gary 21st Century Charter

                Tyler Myers, Evansville Day

                Marcus Northern, South Bend Washington

                Blaine Nunnally, New Palestine

                Kaden Oliver, Silver Creek

                Tyler Parrish, Chesterton

                Nick Patterson, Mooresville

                Dylan Puent, Indiana Deaf

                Ian Raasch, NorthWood

                Nick Richart, Zionsville

                Preston Roberts, Noblesville

                Matt Roettger, Peru

                Alex Romack, Westfield

                Luke Saylor, Heritage

                Ty Schumacher, North Judson

                Justin Sims, Chesterton

                Jake Skinner, Carroll (Flora)

                Kamari Slaughter, Portage

                Joe Smith, Penn

                Ian Stephens, New Palestine

                Nolan Swan, Tipton

                Zeke Tanoos, West Vigo

                Ajani Washington, Fort Wayne Concordia

                Logan Webb, Linton-Stockton

                Gavin Welch, New Castle

                Lance Wilson, North Daviess

                Logan Wilson, North Daviess

                Cole Winer, Southwood

                Gavin Wisley, Bloomington South

                Devon Woods, Pike

                Jackson Wors, Delta

                Tyler Wyles, Cambridge City Lincoln

Ben Henderson, Harrison (West Lafayette)