(10-18-22) The 2022 Indiana High School Athletic Association (IHSAA) Football Playoffs celebrates its 50th year.

State Finals at Lucas Oil Stadium

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

11-26-22

1A– Indianapolis Lutheran 30 Adams Central 13 – Box Score

3A- Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 34 Lawrenceburg 13 Box Score

5A- Valparaiso 35 Whiteland 31 Box Score

11-25-22

  • 2AEvansville Mater Dei 20 Andrean 10 – FINAL STATS

November 18th

Semi-State

6A

  • Carroll 21 Hamilton Southeastern15
  • Center Grove 33 Indianapolis Cathedral 10

5A

  • Valparaiso 22 Ft. Wayne Snider 21 OT
  • Whiteland 21Castle 7

4A

  • New Prairie 10 Kokomo 9
  • East Central24 Roncalli 21 OT

3A

  • Bishop Chatard 21 W. Lafayette 3
  • Lawrenceburg 35 Monrovia 7

2A

  • Andrean 48 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 29
  • Evansville Mater Dei 51 Linton-Stockton 28

1A

  • Adams Central 35 North Judson 0
  • Indianapolis Lutheran 28 North Decatur 7

November 11th, 2022

Regional Championships

  • Adams Central 35 Carroll 0
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 35 Bluffton 6
  • Carroll 21 Lafayette Jefferson 20
  • Ft. Wayne Snider 41 Mishawaka 27
  • Kokomo 42 Columbia City 13
  • New Prairie 55 Northridge 7
  • North Judson 49 Park Tudor 13
  • West Lafayette 55 Knox 14
  • Roncalli 20, New Palestine 7
  • Indianapolis Lutheran 49 Providence 7
  • Mater Dei 35 Triton Central 28
  • Cathedral 14 Brownsburg 7
  • Hamilton Southeastern 20 Westfield 0
  • Castle 31 Bloomington South 14
  • Monrovia 26 Owen Valley 21
  • East Central 35 Memorial 21

November 4th, 2022

Sectional Championships

  • Carroll 34 Warsaw 17
  • Ft. Wayne Snider 25 Ft. Wayne North Side 21
  • Columbia City 27 Leo 21 – OT
  • Yorktown 42 Norwell 41
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 35 Eastside 21
  • Adams Central 41 Northfield 13
  • Bluffton 42 Eastbrook 35
  • Northridge 34 NorthWood 17
  • Andrean 56 Bremen 13
  • North Judson 54 Culver 0
  • Knox 42 Jimtown 21
  • Mishawaka 38 Concord 17
  • Lafayette Central Catholic 24 Rochester 8
  • Kokomo Mississinewa
  • Carroll 47 West Central 6
  • Indianapolis Lutheran 56 Covenant Christian 0
  • Bloomington South 28 Bloomington North 7
  • Lawrenceburg 33 Batesville 7

October 28th, Friday

Sectionals

  • Adams Central 55 South Adams 20
  • Ft. Wayne Snider 41 Ft. Wayne Dwenger 6
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 42 Churubusco 9
  • Norwell 37 Ft. Wayne Concordia 0
  • Fishers Ft. Wayne Northrop
  • Ft. Wayne North Side 49 Anderson 9
  • Hamilton Southeastern 35 Homestead 0
  • Carroll 35 Penn 7
  • Leo 42 East Noble 13
  • Columbia City 49 DeKalb 7
  • Bluffton 29 Tipton 18
  • West Noble Knox
  • Eastside 42 Manchester 21
  • Jimtown John Glenn
  • Warsaw 14 Elkhart 9
  • Culver 61 South Central 0
  • Mishawaka 35 South Bend Adams 6
  • NorthWood 52 South Bend Saint Joseph 24
  • Andrean 28 LaVille 6
  • Kokomo 28 Western 8
  • Rochester 50 Benton Central 26
  • Lafayette Central Catholic 48 Lewis Cass 27
  • Guerin Catholic 34 Tippecanoe Valley 14
  • Northfield 21 Madison Grant 14
  • Eastbrook 42 Alexandria 14
  • Plainfield 35 Harrison 28
  • Westfield 28 Carmel 9
  • Brownsburg 48 Ben Davis 20
  • Bloomington South 35 Columbus East 7
  • North Decatur 25 Milan 14

October 21st, Friday

Sectionals

  • Adams Central 56 Southwood 14
  • Garrett 38 Bellmont 14
  • Bluffton 42 Blackford 14
  • Ft. Wayne Concordia 27 Woodlan 22
  • South Adams 64 Fremont 0
  • Northfield 44 Southern Wells 0
  • Norwell 44 Heritage 0
  • Western 44 Jay County 0
  • Columbia City 41 Ft. Wayne Wayne 36
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 48 Prairie Heights 0
  • Leo Ft. Wayne South Side
  • DeKalb17 New Haven 14
  • Huntington North Muncie Central
  • West Noble 26 Mishawaka Marian 14
  • East Noble 46 Angola 22
  • Eastside 49 Wabash 6
  • Churubusco 41 Central Noble 0
  • Sheridan Union City
  • NorthWood 48 South Bend Washington 14
  • Jimtown 55 South Bend Clay 0
  • LaVille 51 Whiting 6
  • Lafayette Central Catholic 52 Winamac 8
  • Benton Central 34 Delphi 7
  • Knox 65 Lakeland 28
  • Logansport 35 Wawasee 14
  • Guerin Catholic 24 Oak Hill 21
  • Chatard 47 Northwestern 19
  • South Central 20 Bowman Academy 12
  • Rochester 40 Seeger 12
  • Tippecanoe Valley 50 Peru 0
  • West Central 28 Caston 6
  • Taylor 26 Frontier 20
  • Manchester 36 Whitko 0
  • Triton 42 Pioneer 6
  • Culver 50 North Newton 8
  • Lowell 27 Culver Academies 14
  • Tipton 21 Eastern 20
  • Carroll 49 North White 16
  • Tri-Central 51 Tri-County 7
  • Hamilton Heights 51 Maconaquah 18
  • Madison-Grant 41 North Miami 23
  • Mississinewa 41 Marion 17
  • Kokomo 70 Frankfort 6