NEWS

DATE: 11-29-22

Boys Basketball

OHIO

  • Wapakoneta 48 Bowling Green 43
  • Perry 69 Cory-Rawson 64
  • Mohawk 80 Riverdale 40
  • Old Fort 83 Oak Harbor 48
  • Hopewell-Loudon 63 Wynford 54
  • Seneca East 71 Plymouth 48
  • South Central 63 Buckeye Central 58
  • Anthony Wayne 64 Wauseon 51
  • St. Francis 43 Toledo Scott 42
  • Troy 70 Greenville 46
  • West Carrollton 63 Xenia 47
  • Monroe 48 Madison 33
  • Bellbrook 72 Carlisle 64
  • Taylor 39 Talawanda 38
  • Mariemont 65 Harrison 64
  • Turpin 56 Ross 49
  • Mason 69 Springboro 63
  • Fairfield 71 Cincinnati LaSalle 41

Indiana

  • Blackhawk Christian 72 Ft. Wayne North Side 61
  • New Haven 52 Ft. Wayne Northrop 41
  • Norwell 68 Mississinewa 21
  • Central Noble 42 Hamilton 36
  • South Bend Washington 83 Elkhart 47
  • LaVille 43 Mishawaka 29
  • Tippecanoe Valley 69 Argos 32
  • Lewis Cass 60 Caston 47
  • Taylor 71 North Miami 35
  • Center Grove 75 Franklin 40

Wrestling

INDIANA

  • Jay County 71 Centerville 6
  • South Adams 60 Daleville 9

Boys Bowling

  • St. Marys 2,812 Celina 2,404

Boys Swimming

  • Wauseon 105 Ayersville 17

Indiana

  • Adams Central 70 South Adams 30
  • Bluffton 114 Jay County 68
  • Columbia City 110 Bellmont 49

Girls Basketball

OHIO

  • Marion Local 46 Versailles 36
  • Kalida 31 Coldwater 28
  • Parkway 54 Crestivew 33 – Gabrielle Stober scored 23, while Allison Hughes had a 21 point, 13 rebound
  • Wapakoneta 40 New Knoxville 28
  • New Bremen 55 Covington 46
  • Allen East 58 Kenton 51
  • Elida 46 Spencerville 36
  • Lincolnview 58 Paulding 30
  • Bluffton 47 LCC 40
  • Columbus Grove 59 Continental 26
  • Ada 39 Hardin Northern 25
  • Delphos Jefferson 61 Antwerp 21
  • Bryan 62 Wayne Trace 39
  • Ottoville 48 Ft. Jennings 26
  • Montpelier 32 North Central 24
  • Fairview Archbold
  • Wauseon 60 Edgerton 33
  • Stryker 47 Edon 39
  • Patrick Henry 60 Hicksville 32
  • Carey 71 Cardinal Stritch 16
  • Colonel Crawford 44 Ashland Crestview 10
  • Lakota 43 Seneca East 8
  • Hopewell-Loudon 37 Danbury 20
  • Bellevue 59 Sandusky 24
  • Norwalk 46 Tiffin Columbian 27
  • Gibsonburg 61 Tiffin Calvert 35
  • Upper Sandusky 51 Marion Harding 44
  • Fort Loramie 60 Botkins 35
  • Jackson Center 40 Anna 35
  • Russia 60 Fairlawn 22
  • Missisinawa Valley 59 Troy Christian 32

INDIANA

  • Jay County 60 Northeastern 49
  • Adams Central 65 Churubusco 42
  • Woodlan 48 Eastside 36
  • Ft. Wayne Wayne 73 New Haven 35
  • Huntington North 45 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 30
  • Columbia City 75 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 19
  • Carroll 60 DeKalb 34
  • Central Noble 52 Goshen 31
  • Mishawaka Marian 81 New Prairie 57
  • Winamac 42 West Central 32
  • Anderson 56 Marion 36
  • Northfield 54 Maconaquah 44
  • Caston 51 Lewis Cass 27
  • University 59 Clinton Prairie 33

Girls Bowling

  • St. Marys 2,385 Celina 2081

Girls Swimming

  • Wauseon 94 Ayersville 19

Indiana

  • Bellmont 85 Columbia City 84
  • Adams Central 83 South Adams 78
  • Jay County 125 Bluffton 54

Girls Wrestling

Indiana