(9-12-17) Marion Local’s Kelsey Broering  continued her outstanding season as she won the Ft. Loramie Invitational Cross Country girls race in a time of 19:59.62,  just in front of Ft. Loramie’s Danielle Berning and Paige Rethman.

Ft. Loramie finished 2, 3 , 9, 10 and 13 to win with 37 points, just 6 points ahead of Versailles, Marion Local was 3rd with 99 points.

Parkway led by Rachel Barrett’s 22nd finish was 5th with 146 points.

Fort Loramie 49th Annual XC Invitational
White Oak Campgrounds
Tuesday, 09-12-2017, 5:00 PM

COMPLETE GIRLS RACE RESULTS

GIRLS Team Scores                                   
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Ft. Loramie                  37    2    3    9   10   13   14   17
   2 Versailles                   43    4    5    7   12   15   20   21
   3 Marion Local                 99    1   19   23   27   29   30   35
   4 Houston                     122    6    8   26   32   50   51 
   5 Parkway                     146   22   24   28   34   38   41   43
   6 Arcanum                     157   16   18   37   40   46   52   53 
   7 Sidney                      170   11   33   39   42   45 
   8 New Knoxville               183   25   31   36   44   47   48   49

Girls 5k Run CC
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School            Finals  Points 
=================================================================
  1 Broering, Kelsey        Marion Local          19:59.62    1 
  2 Berning, Danielle       Ft. Loramie           20:17.29    2  
  3 Rethman, Paige          Ft. Loramie           20:29.57    3 
  4 Rismiller, Megan        Versailles            20:36.95    4 
  5 McEldowney, Kenia       Versailles            21:03.02    5 
  6 Voisard, Hollie         Houston               21:15.80    6 
  7 Mangen, Maria           Versailles            21:27.23    7 
  8 Ely, Morgan             Houston               21:40.25    8 
  9 Eilerman, Danielle      Ft. Loramie           21:43.07    9 
 10 Gasson, Caitlyn         Ft. Loramie           21:46.38   10 
 11 Kellner, Mariana        Sidney                21:48.23   11 
 12 McEldowney, Kennedy     Versailles            21:49.38   12 
 13 Heitkamp, Corynn        Ft. Loramie           22:01.92   13 
 14 Rodriguez, Angel        Ft. Loramie           22:03.82   14 
 15 Watren, Liz             Versailles            22:07.51   15 
 16 Wetzel, Mara            Arcanum               22:16.07   16 
 17 Gephart, Clara          Ft. Loramie           22:28.73   17 
 18 O'Brien, Aidan          Arcanum               22:39.26   18 
 19 Pohlman, Cassie         Marion Local          22:47.16   19 
 20 Bey, Hannah             Versailles            22:48.08   20 
 21 Peters, Emma            Versailles            22:49.25   21 
 22 Siegel, Hannah          Ft. Loramie           22:52.06
 23 Barrett, Rachel         Parkway               23:02.07   22  
 24 Kramer, Hannah          Marion Local          23:05.98   23  
 25 Conn`, Treya            Parkway               23:14.01   24

Versailles Senior Joe Spitzer won the boys race for the 2nd year in a row with a time of 16:05.25.

Ft. Loramie’s Joe Ballas and Jake Rethman were 2nd and 3rd to lead the Redskins to the Invitational title with 46 points, 18 points ahead of Houston.

Parkway’s Matt Gaerke had another good day finishing 5th with a time of 17:04.64, Kyle Roth finished 10th and Aaron Bruns was 14th as the Panthers finished 5th on the afternoon. Marion Local also competed and finished 9th.

COMPLETE BOYS RACE RESULTS

BOYS Team Scores 
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total  1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
 1 Ft. Loramie                  46    2    3    7   15   19   21   22 
 2 Houston                      64    6    9   11   18   20   24   32
 3 Versailles                  116    1   25   26   29   35   36   39 
 4 Troy Christian              116   13   17   23   30   33   49   61
 5 Parkway                     133    5   10   14   51   53   60   69 
 6 Sidney                      168    8   12   43   50   55   62   66
 7 Arcanum                     178    4   27   42   47   58   75   79
 8 Jackson Center              194   16   37   44   45   52   73   80
 9 Marion Local                239   38   40   48   56   57   59   63
10 Fairlawn                    264   28   31   67   68   70   77
11 New Knoxville               272   34   46   54   64   74   76   78
12 Mississinawa Valley         330   41   65   71   72   81   82 

Boys 5k Run CC
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1  Spitzer, Joe            Versailles            16:05.25    1 
  2  Ballas, Joe             Ft. Loramie           16:35.27    2
  3  Rethman, Jake           Ft. Loramie           16:36.53    3 
  4  Delk, Tanner            Arcanum               16:37.58    4 
  5  Gaerke, Matt            Parkway               17:04.64    5
  6  Freistuhler, Tristi     Houston               17:08.21    6
  7  Siegel, Noah            Ft. Loramie           17:15.68    7
  8  Bockrath, Gavin         Sidney                17:19.75    8
  9  Knouff, Ethan           Houston               17:32.83    9
 10  Roth, Kyle              Parkway               17:42.80   10
 11  Cox, Parker             Houston               17:46.01   11 
 12  Bonifas, Ian            Sidney                17:55.23   12 
 13  Pratt, Nick             Troy Christian        17:58.73   13 
 14  Bruns, Aaron            Parkway               17:59.34   14 
Advertisements