(1-18-20) Cathedral Prep (Pa) captured the 2020 Bob Sielski Memorial Wrestling Invitational held at Coldwater (Ohio) High School by finishing a perfect 5-0.

Seven of the Ramblers finished the day undefeated, Brookville, who finished 2nd, had five wrestlers with perfect days.

From the Stateline Tommy Mabry also had a perfect day.

Host Coldwater placed 4th and St. Marys was 5th.

Coldwater Sielski Invitational

Cathedral Preparatory (Pa) – 1st
Brookville-2nd
Clear Fork – 3rd
Coldwater – 4th
St. Marys – 5th
Clyde – 6th
Milton-Union – 7th
Scott County (Ky) – 8th

Wrestlers finishing undefeated on the day were (5-0):
Devon Myers – Brookville
Chase Dyer – Brookville
Luke Williams – Brookville
Sadler Henson – Brookville
Jon Mitchell – Brookville
Jacob VanDee – Cathedral Prep
Phil Stark – Cathedral Prep
Kaeman Smith – Cathedral Prep
Elijah Hunt – Cathedral Prep
Staffan Lynch – Cathedral Prep
Marques McClorin – Cathedral Prep
Dorian Crosby – Cathedral Prep
Tommy Mabry – St. Marys

Round 1

  • Coldwater over St. Marys 42-36
  • Brookville over Scott County KY 76-0
  • Cathedral Prep PA over Clear Fork 48-24
  • Clyde over Milton Union 37-33

Round 2

  • Cathedral Prep PA over Coldwater 57-18
  • Brookville over Milton Union 63-12
  • St. Marys over Clear Fork 45-27
  • Clyde over Scott County 51-24

Round 3

  • Clear Fork over Coldwater 54-27
  • Brookville over Clyde 70-9
  • Cathedral Prep over St. Marys 47-30
  • Milton Union over Scott County 74-6

Crossover Round 1

  • Cathedral Prep over Clyde 48-18
  • Brookville over St. Marys 56-17
  • Clear Fork over Scott County 57-12
  • Coldwater over Milton Union 38-36

Crossover Round 2

  • Cathedral Prep over Brookville 44-33
  • St. Marys over Clyde 49-27
  • Clear Fork over Milton Union 56-13
  • Coldwater over Scott County 60-6

Indiana

GIRLS

Basketball

  • Minster 56 Ottoville   39
  • Versailles 51 Arcanum 39
  • Columbus Grove 56 Miller City 36
  • Arlington 85 Upper Scioto Valley 19
  • Arcadia 62 Hardin Northern 31
  • Fort Loramie 79 Loudonville 19
  • Botkins 40 Russia 31
  • Anna 51 Houston 28
  • Fairlawn 42 Newton 28
  • Vandalia-Butler 39 Greenville 32
  • Sidney 52 Stebbins 40
  • Troy  Xenia