(5-16-21) The Columbus Grove boys out-distanced second-place Bluffton 217.5 – 123.5 to pick-up their third consecutive Northwest Conference (NWC) team title, while the Columbus Grove girls edged by Spencerville 163 – 141 and pick-up their seventh consecutive NWC crown.

It is not unusual for the Bulldogs in winning NWC track and field titles, the boys now have 25 of them dating back to the first one in 1958 (2021, 19, 18, 16, 15, 14, 13, 07, 05, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 1995, 93, 72, 71, 69, 64, 63, 61, 60, 59, 58), while the girls, thanks to their recent winning streak have 16 (2021, 19, 18, 17, 16, 15, 14, 08, 07, 06, 05, 04, 03, 1996, 93, 91).

The Columbus Grove boys started out Thursday with a BANG….picking up three NWC titles.

  • Columbus Grove 3,200 relay (Caleb Stechschulte, Caleb Morman, Trent Koch and Carson Closson) a winning time of 8:15.70.
  • Gabe Clement (Sr) pole vault with 14 feet.
  • A. J. Schafer (Soph) shot put with a mark of 48-3 ¾.
  • Ethan Halker won the discus with a of 172-5 ft
Boys Pole Vault
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
=============================================================================
  1       Clement, Gabe       12 Columbus Gro        13-08.00   14-00.00   10   
  2       Smith, Dale         11 Spencerville        13-06.00   13-00.00    8   
  3       Goecke, Noah        10 Columbus Gro        10-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4       Neff, Ashton        11 Allen East          10-06.00   10-06.00    5   
  5       Derstine, Sam       10 Bluffton            10-00.00   10-00.00    4   
  6       Ankney, Drake        9 Paulding             8-06.00    9-00.00    3   
  7       Petitt, Antonio     10 Ada                  9-00.00   J9-00.00    1   
  7       Miller, Kayne       11 Jefferson            9-06.00   J9-00.00    1   
  7       Shea, Brady         10 Allen East           8-06.00   J9-00.00    1   
 --       Bowyer, Dylan       10 Lincolnview          9-06.00         NH  
 --       Lamb, Dawson        10 Paulding                             NH  
 --       Swaney, Seth        11 Ada                  8-00.00         NH  
 --       Renner, Jayden      11 Crestview            8-06.00         NH  
 --       Jordan, Liam         9 Bluffton             8-06.00         NH  
 --       Gorman, Cole        12 Lincolnview         10-06.00         NH  
 

On Saturday the Bulldogs continued to build on their lead.

  • Jon Banal – first in the 110- and 300-meter hurdles

COMPLETE NWC RESULTS

                 GIRLS NWC - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=====================================================================
    1) Columbus Grove             163        2) Spencerville     141   
    3) Paulding                    74        4) Ada               60   
    5) Bluffton                    59        6) Jefferson         58   
    6) Lincolnview                 58        8) Crestview         34   
    9) Allen East                  15 
 
                    BOYS NWC - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================
    1) Columbus Grove             217.50     2) Bluffton          123.50
    3) Allen East                  80        4) Lincolnview        76   
    5) Spencerville                54        6) Crestview          46   
    7) Jefferson                   29        8) Paulding           17   
    9) Ada                         16      

                                

The Columbus Grove girls followed the lead of the boys team with a fast start on Thursday.

  • 3,200 meter relay (Erin Downing, Sabrina Henige, Lauren Benroth, Morgan Deffenbaugh) 10:36.43,
  • Kennedy Flores (Sr) won both the shot put (39-2) and discus (125-9)

On Saturday the Bulldogs added two more titles.

  • Lauren Benroth won the 400 (1:02.19)
  • Brynn Fortman won the 300 hurdles (47.91)
Columbus Grove High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2021 04:11 PM
                      Northwest Conference Championships                       
             Columbus Grove High School  - 5/13/2021 to 5/15/2021              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Columbus Grove                                   11:30.00   10:36.43   10   
     1) Downing, Erin 12                2) Henige, Sabrina 10             
     3) Benroth, Lauren 12              4) Deffenbaugh, Morgan 12         
  2 Spencerville                                     10:52.04   10:36.44    8   
     1) Ricker, Nadia 9                 2) Wurst, Kirsten 10              
     3) Voice, Kirsten 11               4) Stewart, Lillee 11             
  3 Bluffton                                         11:24.67   10:38.70    6   
     1) Matthews, Clara 12              2) Armstrong, Ella 9              
     3) Mehaffie, Julia 10              4) Garmatter, Laykin 12           
  4 Lincolnview                                      11:45.00   10:56.54    5   
     1) Langdon, Madison 12             2) Stetler, Julia 11              
     3) Snyder, Maceyn 10               4) Carey, Dylann 12               
  5 Crestview                                        11:35.00   11:19.47    4   
     1) Greulach, Emily 11              2) Leeth, Katelyn 10              
     3) Miller, Bailey 9                4) Walls, Lauren 11               
  6 Ada                                              12:35.00   11:51.88    3   
     1) Marshall, Ella 9                2) Mullins, Lauren 11             
     3) Hazelton, Jilli 9               4) Phillips, Josie 9              
  7 Allen East                                       12:30.00   12:48.43    2   
     1) Jones, Addison 12               2) Moeller, Julie 11              
     3) Bell, Grace 12                  4) Carman, Isabelle 9             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Columbus Grove                                    8:15.56    8:15.70   10   
     1) Stechschulte, Caleb 11          2) Morman, Caleb 11               
     3) Koch, Trent 10                  4) Closson, Carson 11             
  2 Bluffton                                          8:37.47    8:29.01    8   
     1) Nygaard, Eric 10                2) Novak, Landon 10               
     3) Armstrong, Landon 10            4) Antrim, Eden 10                
  3 Lincolnview                                       8:50.00    8:41.13    6   
     1) Robinson, Jackson 11            2) Haines, Joshua 11              
     3) Scaggs, Ethan 9                 4) Hatfield, Daegan 11            
  4 Spencerville                                      8:59.00    8:41.22    5   
     1) Prichard, Nick 10               2) Oakman, Lanny 10               
     3) Vandemark, Dalton 12            4) Vangorder, Joel 11             
  5 Allen East                                        8:57.28    8:41.58    4   
     1) Sidle, Hunter 11                2) Hopkins, Caleb 10              
     3) Schafer, Isen 9                 4) Hutchinson, Mason 11           
  6 Crestview                                         9:36.00    9:07.38    3   
     1) Tomlinson, Hayden 11            2) Foudy, Logan 9                 
     3) Cunningham, Maddox 9            4) Watts, Isaiah 10               
  7 Ada                                               9:56.00    9:42.98    2   
     1) Selover, Mason 9                2) Ferguson, Riley 11             
     3) Hunsicker, Brayden 9            4) Waters, Robby 10               
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Pts
===================================================================================
  1       Lindeman, Lyv        9 Jefferson              16.72      16.30   2  10   
  2       McGue, Josie        11 Jefferson              17.27      18.19   2   8   
  3       Prine, Emme         11 Spencerville           17.80      18.85   2   6   
  4       Green, Olivia       11 Ada                    17.10      18.89   2   5   
  5       Rue, Caydence       10 Paulding               19.84      18.98   1   4   
  6       Dowler, Addyson     10 Crestview              18.32      19.07   2   3   
  7       Langhals, Mackenzi  11 Columbus Gro           19.80      19.17   1   2   
  8       Schweingruber, Mak  10 Bluffton               19.07      19.53   2   1   
  9       Dickson, Hailey      9 Crestview              20.56      20.73   1 
 --       Karbowiak, Summer   10 Lincolnview            21.00         NT   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Banal, Jon          12 Columbus Gro           15.36      16.16   2  10   
  2       Bogart, Ethan       11 Bluffton               17.15      16.82   2   8   
  3       Reynolds, Zach       9 Columbus Gro           17.29      17.23   2   6   
  4       Gaskill, Heath      11 Spencerville           18.10      18.08   1   5   
  5       Petitt, Antonio     10 Ada                    17.22      18.29   2   4   
  6       Updegrove, Jordan   12 Crestview              16.00      18.33   2   3   
  7       Nielson, Dru        10 Crestview              18.28      18.54   1   2   
  8       Heffner, Evan       10 Lincolnview            18.50      18.93   1   1   
  9       Evans, Corbin       10 Lincolnview            19.50      21.12   1 
 --       Brown, Jackson       9 Ada                    17.56         NT   2 
 --       Lamb, Dawson        10 Paulding               21.69         NT   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Dowler, Addyson     10 Crestview              12.50      12.89   3  10   
  2       Hoback, Claire      10 Spencerville           12.96      13.09   3   8   
  3       Lindeman, Lyv        9 Jefferson              13.43      13.24   3   6   
  4       Fortman, Brynn      10 Columbus Gro           13.20      13.51   3   5   
  5       Benroth, Lauren     12 Columbus Gro           13.50      13.58   3   4   
  6       Scoles, Skyler      12 Bluffton               14.00      13.60   1   3   
  7       Goecke, Lilyan      11 Spencerville           13.50      13.78   3   2   
  8       McGue, Josie        11 Jefferson              13.98      14.01   2   1   
  9       Cooper-Bolden, Kay  10 Ada                    13.80      14.10   2 
 10       Setzer, Olivia      12 Bluffton               14.32      14.10   1 
 11       Burkhart, Olivia     9 Ada                    13.80      14.11   2 
 12       Leeth, Mackenzie    12 Crestview              13.55      14.22   2 
 13       Williams, Arin      12 Lincolnview            13.70      14.37   2 
 14       Jackson, Mackenzie  12 Allen East             14.30      14.40   1 
 15       Iler, Miranda       10 Paulding               15.81      15.10   1 
 --       Hatcher, Emma       10 Lincolnview            13.80         NT   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Smith, Josh         11 Columbus Gro           11.62      11.68   3  10   
  2       King, Matti         11 Allen East             11.80      11.76   3   8   
  3       Hoersten, Cole      10 Jefferson              11.70      11.79   3   6   
  4       Gorman, Cole        12 Lincolnview            11.65      11.92   3   5   
  5       Jackson, JaRontae   11 Crestview              11.32      11.93   3   4   
  6       Gillespie, Silas    11 Allen East             11.98      11.94   2   3   
  7       Basinger, Brien     12 Bluffton               11.90      12.08   2   2   
  8       Daniels, Jaden      10 Columbus Gro           12.07      12.12   2   1   
  9       Manz, Adrian        12 Paulding               11.87      12.26   3 
 10       Easterling, Nasir   10 Crestview              11.93      12.27   2 
 11       Coulter, Nate        9 Spencerville           12.30      12.28   1 
 12       Lemley, Eli         12 Bluffton               12.05      12.36   2 
 13       Moody, Landon       12 Lincolnview            11.90      12.40   2 
 14       Grose, Julian        9 Ada                    12.40      12.64   1 
 15       McMichael, Braxton   9 Spencerville           13.20      12.66   1 
 16       Giddens, Keegan     11 Ada                    12.90      13.06   1 
 --       Manz, Brian         11 Paulding               12.10         NT   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spencerville                                      1:50.71    1:48.10   2  10   
  2 Paulding                                          1:53.98    1:50.70   2   8   
  3 Ada                                               1:54.60    1:52.60   2   6   
  4 Columbus Grove                                    1:55.00    1:53.20   2   5   
  5 Bluffton                                          1:55.33    1:53.90   2   4   
  6 Jefferson                                         1:58.00    1:56.60   2   3   
  7 Allen East                                        2:03.58    1:58.24   1   2   
  8 Lincolnview                                       2:01.00    2:09.16   1   1   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Columbus Grove                                    1:35.72    1:34.10   2  10   
  2 Lincolnview                                       1:36.50    1:35.50   2   8   
  3 Paulding                                          1:38.21    1:37.60   2   6   
  4 Bluffton                                          1:38.89    1:38.40   2   5   
  5 Jefferson                                         1:38.50    1:38.80   2   4   
  6 Crestview                                         1:42.56    1:38.95   1   3   
  7 Ada                                               1:42.10    1:41.12   1   2   
  8 Spencerville                                      1:40.00    1:41.38   1   1   
 -- Allen East                                        1:36.05         DQ   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spencerville                                        51.20      51.17   2  10   
  2 Columbus Grove                                      56.00      53.41   2   8   
  3 Crestview                                           55.50      53.69   2   6   
  4 Bluffton                                            55.42      55.62   2   5   
  5 Lincolnview                                         54.80      55.67   2   4   
  6 Allen East                                          56.65      55.92   2   3   
  7 Jefferson                                           57.24      55.95   1   2   
  8 Paulding                                            57.10      57.86   1   1   
  9 Ada                                               1:00.00      59.79   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Columbus Grove                                      44.62      44.83   2  10   
  2 Allen East                                          45.81      45.57   2   8   
  3 Lincolnview                                         46.20      45.85   2   6   
  4 Jefferson                                           47.50      47.06   2   5   
  5 Paulding                                            46.85      47.11   2   4   
  6 Bluffton                                            47.17      47.79   2   3   
  7 Spencerville                                        48.05      48.33   1   2   
  8 Ada                                                 49.00      51.62   1   1   
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Benroth, Lauren     12 Columbus Gro         1:01.50    1:02.19   3  10   
  2       Hissong, Brenna     12 Ada                  1:04.10    1:02.51   3   8   
  3       Pease, Janae        11 Paulding             1:04.94    1:03.92   3   6   
  4       Deffenbaugh, Morga  12 Columbus Gro         1:05.00    1:05.02   3   5   
  5       Ricker, Nadia        9 Spencerville         1:05.00    1:06.01   3   4   
  6       Diller, Allison     10 Bluffton             1:07.73    1:07.25   2   3   
  7       Greer, Lexie         9 Spencerville         1:06.00    1:08.02   3   2   
  8       Schweingruber, Mak  10 Bluffton             1:09.20    1:09.12   2   1   
  9       Miller, Bailey       9 Crestview            1:11.00    1:09.20   2 
 10       Leeth, Katelyn      10 Crestview            1:15.00    1:09.27   1 
 11       Dienstberger, Kyle  10 Jefferson            1:12.14    1:10.97   2 
 12       Stetler, Julia      11 Lincolnview          1:07.50    1:11.78   2 
 13       Illig, Jenna        12 Jefferson            1:18.00    1:15.54   1 
 14       Sadowski, Grace     10 Lincolnview          1:14.00    1:17.36   2 
 15       Wall, Luci          11 Ada                  1:17.20    1:19.19   1 
 --       Salazar, Trinity     9 Paulding             1:22.33         NT   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Schriner, Jonathan  12 Bluffton               52.06      51.51   3  10   
  2       Clement, Gabe       12 Columbus Gro           53.00      52.28   3   8   
  3       Hatfield, Daegan    11 Lincolnview            53.20      52.70   3   6   
  4       Vangorder, Joel     11 Spencerville           53.00      52.86   3   5   
  5       Harting, Jaret       9 Crestview              54.98      53.56   3   4   
  6       Mehaffie, Josh      12 Bluffton               54.50      54.78   3   3   
  7       Cox, Kohen          10 Lincolnview            55.40      54.90   2   2   
  8       Hopkins, Caleb      10 Allen East             56.03      55.09   2   1   
  9       Kaufman, Luke       11 Columbus Gro           55.60      55.98   2 
 10       Jurek, Maddox        9 Spencerville                      56.86   2 
 11       Cunningham, Maddox   9 Crestview              58.94      56.93   1 
 12       Schafer, Isen        9 Allen East             57.43      57.02   1 
 13       Caldwell, Chase     10 Ada                    58.10      57.12   1 
 14       Thompson, Danny     12 Ada                    57.13      57.30   2 
 15       Dellinger, Tyler    10 Jefferson            1:00.00    1:00.80   1 
 16       Hart, Garrett       11 Jefferson            1:08.00    1:04.72   1 
 --       Carnahan, Dom       12 Paulding               57.09         NT   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Fortman, Brynn      10 Columbus Gro           48.00      47.91   2  10   
  2       Lindeman, Lyv        9 Jefferson              50.75      48.95   2   8   
  3       Schweller, Claire   11 Paulding               49.86      49.82   2   6   
  4       McGue, Josie        11 Jefferson              53.44      49.93   2   5   
  5       Prine, Emme         11 Spencerville           52.93      52.03   2   4   
  6       Green, Olivia       11 Ada                    55.00      53.86   1   3   
  7       Rue, Caydence       10 Paulding               56.87      54.17   1   2   
  8       Dickson, Hailey      9 Crestview              57.63    1:00.25   1   1   
  9       Loyer, Hope         11 Crestview              59.82    1:02.50   1 
 --       Greer, Lexie         9 Spencerville                         NT   2 
 --       King, Sydney         9 Lincolnview          1:00.50         NT   1 
 --       Karbowiak, Summer   10 Lincolnview            58.00         NT   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Banal, Jon          12 Columbus Gro           41.03      41.70   2  10   
  2       Bogart, Ethan       11 Bluffton               42.81      42.91   2   8   
  3       Reynolds, Zach       9 Columbus Gro           43.89      42.94   2   6   
  4       Teman, Trent        10 Jefferson              44.20      44.68   2   5   
  5       Gaskill, Heath      11 Spencerville           47.30      45.33   1   4   
  6       Nielson, Dru        10 Crestview              47.89      45.96   1   3   
  7       Updegrove, Jordan   12 Crestview              44.31      47.16   2   2   
  8       Petitt, Antonio     10 Ada                    46.92      48.05   2   1   
  9       Williams, Isaac     11 Ada                    52.19      48.65   1 
 10       Jebson, Nick        12 Bluffton               48.95      48.67   1 
 11       Heffner, Evan       10 Lincolnview            48.67      51.99   1 
 12       Evans, Corbin       10 Lincolnview            50.60      52.00   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Hoback, Claire      10 Spencerville           27.33      27.19   3  10   
  2       Manz, Maggie        12 Paulding               28.73      28.00   2   8   
  3       Fortman, Brynn      10 Columbus Gro           27.20      28.18   3   6   
  4       Benroth, Lauren     12 Columbus Gro           27.50      28.39   3   5   
  5       Sumner, Courtney    10 Ada                    28.35      28.82   3   4   
  6       Foust, Kyra         11 Jefferson              30.05      29.12   1   3   
  7       Goble, Aidrien      11 Allen East             28.60      29.20   2   2   
  8       Hissong, Brenna     12 Ada                    28.10      29.27   3   1   
  9       Schumm, Lindsey     12 Crestview              29.35      29.30   2 
 10       Leeth, Mackenzie    12 Crestview              30.30      29.69   1 
 11       Krendl, Chloe       12 Lincolnview            29.90      29.70   2 
 12       Sites, Serenity     10 Jefferson              29.23      29.90   2 
 13       March, Baylee       12 Paulding               31.19      30.03   1 
 14       Williams, Arin      12 Lincolnview            28.30      30.14   3 
 15       McMichael, Ava       9 Spencerville           29.50      30.40   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Smith, Josh         11 Columbus Gro           23.84      23.77   3  10   
  2       King, Matti         11 Allen East             23.91      23.92   3   8   
  3       Hoersten, Cole      10 Jefferson              23.50      24.11   3   6   
  4       Daniels, Jaden      10 Columbus Gro           24.13      24.50   3   5   
  5       Gillespie, Silas    11 Allen East             24.88      24.62   2   4   
  6       Harting, Jaret       9 Crestview              24.81      25.03   3   3   
  7       Easterling, Nasir   10 Crestview              24.83      25.11   2   2   
  8       Elling, Cade        11 Spencerville           25.60      25.13   2   1   
  9       Manz, Caleb         12 Paulding                          25.32   3 
 10       Hohenbrink, Levi    12 Bluffton               25.93      25.34   1 
 11       Coulter, Nate        9 Spencerville           25.40      25.37   2 
 12       Grose, Julian        9 Ada                    25.10      25.87   2 
 13       Swaney, Seth        11 Ada                    26.30      26.13   1 
 14       Johnson, Connor     11 Lincolnview            26.40      26.33   1 
 15       Bowyer, Dylan       10 Lincolnview            25.60      26.48   2 
 16       Jones, Tanner       10 Jefferson              26.50      27.64   1 
 17       Lemieux, Josh        9 Paulding               29.78      30.06   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paulding                                          4:22.02    4:18.12   2  10   
  2 Spencerville                                      4:15.92    4:19.35   2   8   
  3 Ada                                               4:27.72    4:22.51   2   6   
  4 Jefferson                                         4:38.00    4:33.33   2   5   
  5 Columbus Grove                                    4:40.00    4:35.05   2   4   
  6 Bluffton                                          4:37.00    4:42.43   2   3   
  7 Allen East                                        5:17.23    4:47.92   1   2   
  8 Crestview                                         4:49.00    4:48.01   1   1   
  9 Lincolnview                                       4:55.00    5:01.98   1 
 
   
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Langdon, Madison    12 Lincolnview          5:32.00    5:23.34   10   
  2       Downing, Erin       12 Columbus Gro         5:40.00    5:28.41    8   
  3       Matthews, Clara     12 Bluffton             5:50.50    5:40.36    6   
  4       Stewart, Lillee     11 Spencerville         5:38.00    5:42.65    5   
  5       Voice, Kirsten      11 Spencerville         6:11.00    5:57.36    4   
  6       Greulach, Emily     11 Crestview            6:00.00    6:00.45    3   
  7       Armstrong, Ella      9 Bluffton             6:11.05    6:07.12    2   
  8       Carman, Isabelle     9 Allen East           6:13.86    6:16.81    1   
  9       Walls, Lauren       11 Crestview            6:27.00    6:19.46  
 10       Stechschulte, Zoe   12 Columbus Gro         7:00.00    6:32.11  
 11       Marshall, Ella       9 Ada                  6:35.00    6:32.14  
 12       Jones, Addison      12 Allen East           6:30.56    6:38.31  
 13       Phillips, Josie      9 Ada                  6:15.00    6:43.03  
 14       Weller, Cassie      10 Paulding             7:37.70    7:45.12  
 
 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Stewart, Lillee     11 Spencerville         2:29.12    2:25.20   10   
  2       Downing, Erin       12 Columbus Gro         2:35.00    2:28.53    8   
  3       Hunt, Jamy           9 Paulding             2:36.30    2:30.27    6   
  4       Dienstberger, Emil  12 Jefferson            2:34.09    2:33.42    5   
  5       Greulach, Emily     11 Crestview            2:42.00    2:38.67    4   
  6       Wurst, Kirsten      10 Spencerville         2:50.33    2:40.20    3   
  7       Manz, Haley         10 Paulding             2:58.00    2:46.33    2   
  8       Carey, Dylann       12 Lincolnview          2:49.00    2:50.80    1   
  9       Keehn, Ellie        10 Columbus Gro         2:55.00    2:50.83  
 10       Carman, Isabelle     9 Allen East           2:46.29    2:53.06  
 11       Marshall, Ella       9 Ada                  2:53.10    2:54.72  
 12       Miller, Bailey       9 Crestview            2:55.00    2:55.23  
 13       Mullins, Lauren     11 Ada                  2:55.10    2:56.78  
 --       Langdon, Madison    12 Lincolnview          2:35.00         NT  
 --       Parker, Olivia      11 Bluffton             3:01.50         NT  
 --       Mehaffie, Julia     10 Bluffton             2:56.40         NT  
 
  
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Langdon, Madison    12 Lincolnview         11:57.00   12:16.67   10   
  2       Downing, Erin       12 Columbus Gro        12:00.00   13:02.37    8   
  3       Voice, Kirsten      11 Spencerville        13:14.00   13:49.22    6   
  4       Henige, Sabrina     10 Columbus Gro        13:30.00   14:01.84    5   
  5       Stewart, Lillee     11 Spencerville        12:30.00   14:40.14    4   
  6       Jones, Addison      12 Allen East          14:26.92   14:49.24    3   
  7       Leeth, Katelyn      10 Crestview           14:49.00   15:12.48    2   
  8       Weissling, Kaelin    9 Bluffton                       16:22.05    1   
 --       Phillips, Josie      9 Ada                 14:10.00         NT  
 
  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Schweller, Claire   11 Paulding            11-00.00   10-06.00   10   
  2       Taber, Brianna      10 Bluffton             9-09.00   10-00.00    8   
  3       Diller, Allison     10 Bluffton             8-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4       Closson, Kiersten   11 Columbus Gro         8-00.00   J9-00.00    5   
  5       Greer, Lexie         9 Spencerville         7-06.00    8-00.00    4   
  6       March, Baylee       12 Paulding             8-06.00   J8-00.00    3   
  7       King, Sydney         9 Lincolnview          7-06.00   J8-00.00    2   
  8       Burkhart, Olivia     9 Ada                  6-06.00    7-00.00    1   
  9       Mullins, Lauren     11 Ada                  7-06.00   J7-00.00  
 10       Wood, Natalie       10 Spencerville         6-06.00    6-06.00  
 --       Pruden, Ariel       12 Lincolnview          6-00.00         NH  
 --       Dickson, Hannah     11 Crestview            6-00.00         NH  
 --       Black, Chloe        10 Crestview            6-06.00         NH  
 --       Rader, Jayda        12 Jefferson            6-00.00         NH  
 --       Ryan, Rachel        10 Jefferson            5-06.00         NH  
 

 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Prine, Emme         11 Spencerville         5-00.00    4-10.00   10   
  2       Goecke, Lilyan      11 Spencerville         5-02.00   J4-10.00    8   
  3       Bermudez, Makailey   9 Columbus Gro         4-10.00   J4-10.00    6   
  4       Manz, Maggie        12 Paulding             4-10.00    4-08.00    5   
  5       Sautter, Jaylen     10 Columbus Gro         4-10.00    4-06.00    4   
  6       Lewandowski, Pearl  12 Bluffton             4-06.00   J4-06.00    3   
  7       March, Baylee       12 Paulding             4-06.00   J4-06.00    2   
  8       Karbowiak, Summer   10 Lincolnview          4-06.00   J4-06.00    1   
  9       Moore, Amanda       11 Allen East           4-06.00    4-04.00  
 --       Bischoff, Cora      12 Bluffton             4-08.00         NH  
 --       Wall, Luci          11 Ada                  4-04.00         NH  
 --       Helt, Chloee        11 Crestview            4-02.00         NH  
 --       Dowler, Addyson     10 Crestview            4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Hatfield, Daegan    11 Lincolnview          6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
  2       Halker, Zeke        12 Columbus Gro         6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
  3       Jackson, JaRontae   11 Crestview            5-08.00    5-10.00    6   
  4       Easterling, Nasir   10 Crestview            5-08.00    5-08.00    5   
  5       Birkemeier, Derek   12 Columbus Gro         5-10.00    5-06.00    3.50
  5       Lovell, Wyatt       10 Bluffton             5-10.00    5-06.00    3.50
 --       Manz, Adrian        12 Paulding             5-08.00         NH  
 --       Manz, Caleb         12 Paulding             5-04.00         NH  
 --       Cox, Kohen          10 Lincolnview          5-06.00         NH  
 --       Coulter, Nate        9 Spencerville         5-06.00         NH  
 --       Woods, Michael       9 Spencerville         5-06.00         NH  
 --       Armstrong, Kaden    12 Allen East           5-08.00         NH  
 --       Bobblit, Trey       11 Bluffton             5-10.00         NH  
 --       Thompson, Danny     12 Ada                  4-06.00         NH  
 --       Hunsicker, Brayden   9 Ada                  4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Flores, Kennedy     12 Columbus Gro          116-00     125-09   10   
  2       Anderson, Faith     11 Columbus Gro          114-00     116-04    8   
  3       Sellers, Sami       12 Lincolnview           119-11     115-06    6   
  4       Ackerman, Cierra    12 Bluffton               93-02      97-07    5   
  5       Pohlman, Cheyenne   10 Lincolnview           100-08      92-03    4   
  6       Orr, Chloe          11 Spencerville           91-09      92-00    3   
  7       French, Lauren       9 Jefferson              85-09      89-07    2   
  8       Akyeampong, Kesewa  12 Ada                    85-00      79-07    1   
  9       Grothause, Alaina   10 Bluffton               75-09      77-04  
 10       Sharp, Chloe        10 Spencerville           79-06      70-08  
 11       Prine, Hailey       12 Allen East             75-01      70-00  
 12       Fisher, Sophia      11 Paulding               72-11      68-11  
 13       Hahn, Brianna       12 Crestview              62-07      65-03  
 14       Bell, Grace         12 Allen East             68-06      61-10  
 15       Long, Tessa         11 Ada                    65-00      59-07  
 16       Anderson, Kiara     11 Crestview              65-04      57-04  
 17       Foltz, Ava           9 Paulding               62-04      52-08  
 18       Chung, Alexa        12 Jefferson              50-08      52-00  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Halker, Ethan       12 Columbus Gro          168-02     172-05   10   
  2       Maag, Lawson        10 Columbus Gro          171-03     161-01    8   
  3       Criblez, Gabe       12 Allen East            148-10     135-10    6   
  4       Tabler, Aaron       11 Bluffton              124-05     124-07    5   
  5       Winner, Alek        11 Allen East            129-11     121-05    4   
  6       Pugh, Isaiah        12 Spencerville          117-03     109-03    3   
  7       Frazier, Mathew      9 Ada                   107-05     105-08    2   
  8       Mays, Zander        10 Bluffton               97-10     103-06    1   
  9       Friedrich, Wyatt    10 Lincolnview           116-01     102-04  
 10       Smith, Steven        9 Lincolnview           101-05     100-04  
 11       Weitzel, Matt        9 Jefferson              97-05      95-11  
 12       Barricklow, Dylan   11 Crestview           98-02.25      95-10  
 13       Riordan, Donnie     10 Jefferson              99-04      95-02  
 14       Dues, Brandon       12 Spencerville          122-00      94-09  
 15       Nelson, Carter      11 Ada                    97-00      89-02  
 16       Hornish, Brendan    12 Paulding               96-00      87-04  
 17       Lamb, Dawson        10 Paulding               87-08      77-03  
 18       Adams, Paul         10 Crestview              98-11      74-09  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Flores, Kennedy     12 Columbus Gro        40-00.00   39-02.00   10   
  2       Anderson, Faith     11 Columbus Gro        31-00.00   30-05.00    8   
  3       Sellers, Sami       12 Lincolnview         31-03.00   30-00.00    6   
  4       Orr, Chloe          11 Spencerville        28-11.00   29-11.50    5   
  5       Akyeampong, Kesewa  12 Ada                 29-00.00   27-06.50    4   
  6       Pohlman, Cheyenne   10 Lincolnview         28-02.00   27-01.50    3   
  7       Ackerman, Cierra    12 Bluffton            28-05.00   26-11.50    2   
  8       Fisher, Sophia      11 Paulding            28-06.00   26-01.00    1   
  9       Hahn, Brianna       12 Crestview           25-03.00   25-05.25  
 10       Chung, Alexa        12 Jefferson           24-06.50   23-09.50  
 10       Conley, Bella       10 Spencerville        26-07.00   23-09.50  
 12       Roeder, Cierra      10 Jefferson           25-07.00   23-05.00  
 13       Akyeampong, Awo      9 Ada                 24-00.00   23-04.00  
 14       Grothause, Alaina   10 Bluffton            26-06.00   23-00.00  
 15       Prine, Hailey       12 Allen East          24-03.00   22-03.00  
 16       Bell, Grace         12 Allen East          24-09.00   21-07.50  
 17       Anderson, Kiara     11 Crestview           24-01.00   20-06.50  
 18       Szurminski, Morgan   9 Paulding            22-02.00   19-08.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Schafer, A.J.       10 Columbus Gro        48-06.00   48-03.75   10   
  2       Criblez, Gabe       12 Allen East          47-09.00   46-04.50    8   
  3       Tabler, Aaron       11 Bluffton            46-02.00   44-09.00    6   
  4       Luginbuhl, Xavier   10 Bluffton            42-01.00   42-09.25    5   
  5       Clymer, Reagan      12 Columbus Gro        40-00.00   41-00.50    4   
  6       Dues, Brandon       12 Spencerville        42-01.00   40-08.00    3   
  7       Pugh, Isaiah        12 Spencerville        42-03.00   40-02.75    2   
  8       Barricklow, Dylan   11 Crestview           40-00.50   40-02.50    1   
  9       Winner, Alek        11 Allen East          42-00.00   40-00.00  
 10       Nelson, Carter      11 Ada                 38-00.00   39-01.00  
 11       Sherer, Charlie     12 Lincolnview         35-09.00   35-11.75  
 12       Smith, Steven        9 Lincolnview         35-11.00   35-07.75  
 13       Weitzel, Matt        9 Jefferson           36-06.00   33-09.50  
 14       Hornish, Brendan    12 Paulding            36-00.00   33-03.25  
 15       Goodwin, Ronnie      9 Paulding            32-10.00   33-01.50  
 16       Adams, Paul         10 Crestview           33-00.00   32-03.75  
 17       Riordan, Donnie     10 Jefferson           29-00.00   31-08.00  
 18       Dearth, Alex        10 Ada                 32-00.00   30-04.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Sumner, Courtney    10 Ada                 15-06.00   15-05.00   10   
  2       Green, Olivia       11 Ada                 14-01.00   14-11.50    8   
  3       Wurst, Kirsten      10 Spencerville        14-09.50   14-10.00    6   
  4       Closson, Kiersten   11 Columbus Gro        14-00.00   14-09.00    5   
  5       Bermudez, Makailey   9 Columbus Gro        15-00.00   14-04.75    4   
  6       Hatcher, Emma       10 Lincolnview         14-08.00   13-05.00    3   
  7       Jones, Lauren       10 Lincolnview         13-10.00   13-03.00    2   
  8       McMichael, Ava       9 Spencerville        14-04.00   12-11.50    1   
  9       Payne, Lexy         10 Allen East          14-06.00   12-11.00  
 10       Rue, Caydence       10 Paulding            13-07.75   12-09.50  
 11       Goble, Aidrien      11 Allen East          13-03.25   12-05.50  
 12       Illig, Jenna        12 Jefferson           13-05.00   12-04.50  
 13       Wilson, Alyssia      9 Paulding            12-07.50   11-05.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Schroeder, Jacksen  11 Columbus Gro        19-10.50   19-09.00   10   
  2       Schimmoeller, Dyla  12 Lincolnview         19-07.00   19-02.50    8   
  3       Halker, Zeke        12 Columbus Gro        20-08.00  J19-02.50    6   
  4       Basinger, Brien     12 Bluffton            18-11.25   18-11.50    5   
  5       Carnahan, Dom       12 Paulding            17-01.25   18-01.75    4   
  6       Bowens, D.J.        12 Spencerville        17-09.00   17-10.50    3   
  7       Neff, Ashton        11 Allen East          18-09.50   17-08.75    2   
  8       Armstrong, Kaden    12 Allen East          18-03.50   17-04.00    1   
  9       Grant, Julian       12 Jefferson           17-00.00   16-09.25  
 10       Miller, Camden      12 Lincolnview         19-00.00   16-08.00  
 11       Lovell, Wyatt       10 Bluffton            17-01.75   16-06.25  
 12       Grose, Julian        9 Ada                 15-05.00   15-11.00  
 13       Jones, Tanner       10 Jefferson           17-00.00   15-09.00  
 14       Lamb, Dawson        10 Paulding            17-00.50   15-05.00  
 15       Williams, Isaac     11 Ada                 15-05.00   14-09.50  
 16       Roberts, Alex        9 Spencerville                   13-07.00  
 
 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Pts
=================================================================================
  1 Bluffton                                          3:39.08    3:34.98   2  10   
  2 Lincolnview                                       3:38.80    3:37.18   2   8   
  3 Columbus Grove                                    3:38.45    3:39.14   2   6   
  4 Allen East                                        3:47.42    3:45.05   2   5   
  5 Spencerville                                      3:44.00    3:45.16   2   4   
  6 Ada                                               3:54.00    3:49.92   1   3   
  7 Jefferson                                         3:55.00    3:53.41   1   2   
  8 Crestview                                         3:52.43    4:03.70   1   1 

Boys 3200 Meter Run
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
==============================================================================
  1       Nygaard, Eric       10 Bluffton            10:08.08   10:07.73   10   
  2       Koch, Trent         10 Columbus Gro        10:18.00   10:13.84    8   
  3       Ellerbrock, Luke     9 Columbus Gro        10:15.00   10:14.53    6   
  4       Robinson, Jackson   11 Lincolnview         10:31.00   10:32.10    5   
  5       Sidle, Hunter       11 Allen East          10:16.77   10:39.25    4   
  6       Haines, Joshua      11 Lincolnview         10:55.00   10:44.12    3   
  7       Oakman, Lanny       10 Spencerville        10:52.00   10:48.45    2   
  8       Andreas, Theo        9 Bluffton            10:55.05   10:52.28    1   
  9       Shea, Jared         12 Allen East                     15:14.10  
 --       Nielsen, Wyatt      10 Spencerville        14:18.00         NT  
 --       Ferguson, Riley     11 Ada                 12:50.00         NT  
 --       Johanns, Reed       11 Paulding            10:52.19         NT  

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Derstine, Simon     12 Bluffton             1:58.44    1:57.70   10   
  2       Closson, Carson     11 Columbus Gro         2:01.00    1:58.05    8   
  3       Armstrong, Landon   10 Bluffton             2:04.50    2:03.04    6   
  4       Hutchinson, Mason   11 Allen East           2:07.53    2:03.57    5   
  5       Morman, Caleb       11 Columbus Gro         2:06.00    2:07.45    4   
  6       Scaggs, Ethan        9 Lincolnview          2:15.70    2:12.32    3   
  7       Vandemark, Dalton   12 Spencerville         2:24.00    2:13.27    2   
  8       Tomlinson, Hayden   11 Crestview            2:14.70    2:17.08    1   
  9       Norton, Maddox       9 Lincolnview          2:18.90    2:17.63  
 10       Selover, Mason       9 Ada                  2:18.00    2:17.89  
 11       Ankney, Drake        9 Paulding             2:27.78    2:24.33  
 11       Ferguson, Riley     11 Ada                  2:22.00    2:24.33  
 13       Watts, Isaiah       10 Crestview            2:13.10    2:32.29  
 14       Jones, Eli           9 Paulding             2:29.03    2:35.40  
 15       Nielsen, Wyatt      10 Spencerville         2:46.00    2:53.20  

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Antrim, Eden        10 Bluffton             4:38.05    4:31.50   10   
  2       Stechschulte, Cale  11 Columbus Gro         4:41.00    4:31.80    8   
  3       Pingle, Tayden      11 Columbus Gro         4:44.00    4:44.70    6   
  4       Robinson, Jackson   11 Lincolnview          4:53.00    4:46.00    5   
  5       Oakman, Lanny       10 Spencerville         4:59.00    4:48.40    4   
  6       Sidle, Hunter       11 Allen East           4:50.00    4:51.90    3   
  7       Watts, Isaiah       10 Crestview            5:07.00    4:52.20    2   
  8       Tomlinson, Hayden   11 Crestview            5:10.00    4:57.30    1   
  9       Haines, Joshua      11 Lincolnview          5:05.00    5:01.30  
 10       Radler, Josh        12 Jefferson            5:40.00    5:15.30  
 11       Waters, Robby       10 Ada                  5:29.00    5:17.10  
 12       Garver, Ethan       11 Allen East           5:28.81    5:19.10  
 13       Jones, Eli           9 Paulding             5:31.67    5:46.60  
 14       Hunsicker, Brayden   9 Ada                  6:00.00    6:03.30  
 15       Nielsen, Wyatt      10 Spencerville                    6:13.30  
 --       Hobart, Eugene      10 Paulding                             NT  
 --       Nygaard, Eric       10 Bluffton             4:45.59         NT