(11-17-21) The 2021 All-Northwest District football teams, as selected by an Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association media panel from the district.

DIVISION I

Awards

Offensive Player of the Year: Ben Ireland, Findlay.

Defensive Player of the Year: Jayden Gibson, Whitmer.

Lineman of the Year: Luke Montgomery, Findlay.

Coach of the Year: Ken Winters, Whitmer.

First team offense 

Ends: Ben Ireland, Findlay, 6-foot-0, 180 pounds, senior; Jack Borer, Perrysburg, 6-3, 175, jr.; Corvell Morgan, Start, 6-2, 210, jr.

Linemen: Luke Montgomery, Findlay, 6-5, 265, jr.; Bryce Keller, Whitmer, 6-5, 300, sr.; Michael Seney, Perrysburg, 6-3, 265, sr.; Grant Craig, Whitmer, 6-1, 250, sr.

Backs: Connor Walendzak, Perrysburg, 5-11, 195, jr; Jaylen Young, Whitmer, 5-9, 185, sr.

Quarterbacks: Ryan Montgomery, Findlay, 6-3, 185, fr.; T.J. Takats, Perrysburg, 6-3, 170, jr.

Kicker: None

First team defense

Linemen: Alijah Beverly, Perrysburg, 6-3, 210, sr.; Marcus Ensley, Start, 6-0, 260, sr.; Domanick Rodebaugh, Whitmer, 5-11, 230, jr.; Josiah Brown, Perrysburg, 5-11, 230, sr.

Linebackers: Jayden Gibson, Whitmer, 6-1, 210, sr.; Sam Weihrauch, Findlay, 6-0, 202, sr.; Champ Zaborski, Start, 5-7, 135, sr.

Backs: Khamrin Boecker, Whitmer, 6-2, 165, sr.; 6-2, 165, sr.; Brayden Layne, Findlay, 6-0, 188, sr.; Kanyon Gagich, Perrysburg, 6-0, 173, sr.

Punter: Max Roth, Findlay, 6-0, 160, sr.

Honorable mention

Isaac James, Findlay; Justin Roth, Findlay; Kam Stagnolia, Findlay; Tucker Oliver, Findlay; Terrion Ross; Findlay; Aiden Kilbride, Perrysburg; Peyton Collins, Perrysburg; Corey Robinson, Start; T.J. Davidson, Start; James Moon, Start; Jeremiah Belcher, Start; Deonte Allen, Start; E.J. Dobson, Start; Devin Morgan, Whitmer; Taron Crawford, Whitmer; Jake Gignac, Whitmer; Ty Morgan, Whitmer.

DIVISION II

Awards

Offensive Player of the Year: Kaden Holmes, Fremont Ross.

Defensive Player of the Year: Chris Jackson, Central Catholic.

Lineman of the Year: Ethan Green, Fremont Ross.

Coach of the Year: Greg Dempsey, Central Catholic.

First team offense

Ends: Trey Talboo, St. Francis, 6-3, 200, sr.; Sam Lee, Central Catholic, 6-6, 220, sr.; Bryson Hammer, Fremont Ross, 5-11, 170, jr.

Linemen: Ethan Green, Fremont Ross, 6-7, 290, sr.; Evan White, Anthony Wayne, 6-4, 240, sr.; Brent Rombach, Central Catholic, 6-3, 260, sr.; Jack Bauer, Anthony Wayne, 6-3, 225, sr.; Mar’Teion Adams, Central Catholic, 6-3, 230, sr.

Backs: Joe Caswell, Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 205, jr.; Chris Edmonds, Central Catholic, 5-9, 185, jr.

Quarterback: Kaden Holmes, Fremont Ross, 5-11, 170, jr.

Kicker: Johan Silver, Fremont Ross, 6-1, 160, sr.

First team defense

Linemen: Dylan Fisher, Central Catholic, 6-1, 270, sr.; Kyle Pawlicki, Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 215, sr.; Tyler Jackson, Central Catholic, 6-0, 260, jr.; Anthony Mosley, Lima Senior, 6-3, 220, jr.

Linebackers: Chris Jackson, Central Catholic, 6-2, 215, sr.; Bryce Kahl, Anthony Wayne, 5-11, 170, sr.; Nate Friesner, St. John’s, 6-1, 205, sr.; Mason Villarreal, Fremont Ross, 5-10, 220, jr.

Backs: Peyton Reasonover, Central Catholic, 6-1, 170, sr.; Jeffrey Mold, Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 175, sr.; Julius Jackson, St. John’s, 6-1, 165, sr.; Kalijah Alejandro, Fremont Ross, 5-10, 145, sr.

Punter: Cole Tishler, Central Catholic, 5-11, 160, sr.

Second team offense

Ends: Josh Lee, Central Catholic, 6-6, 220, sr.; Evan Ray, Anthony Wayne, 6-4, 180, sr.

Linemen: Jack Behnfeldt, Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 220, jr.; Jaiden Cope, Waite, 6-3, 255, sr.; Caleb Nwolko, Bowsher, 6-1, 270, jr.; Terrance Holbert, Waite, 6-3, 305, jr.

Backs: Jordan Pettaway, Clay, 5-8, 180, sr.; Travon Horton, St. Francis, 5-8, 175, soph. Antwain Ulis, Waite, 5-9, 223, sr.

Quarterbacks: Denim Truss, St. Francis, 6-3, 220, sr.; Ty’Wuan Clark, Central Catholic, 6-1, 185, jr.

Kicker: Alex Kasee, Northview, 6-1, 160, jr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Jovon Toyer, St. Francis, 5-10, 255, sr.; Garret Pasker, Springfield, 6-2, 260, sr.; Cadence Carswell, Anthony Wayne, 5-11, 215, soph.

Linebackers: Ty Cobb, Clay, 6-2, 230, sr.; Ty Grooms, Anthony Wayne, 5-10, 205, sr.; Chase Saneholtz, Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 205, sr.; Diante Griffin, Lima Senior, 6-2, 175, sr.

Backs: Braiden Awls, Central Catholic, 6-0, 170, jr.; Isaiah Funches-Foster, Lima Senior, 6-2, 175, sr.; Jack Semler, Springfield, 6-1, 160, jr.; Kevin Jordan, Waite, 5-10, 155, sr.

Punter: Aiden Dickens, Clay, 6-4, 180, sr.

Honorable mention

Adam Hrynciw, Fremont Ross; London Johnson, Fremont Ross; Bowen Schoch, Fremont Ross; Elijah Simms, Fremont Ross; Anthony Vann, Fremont Ross; Brandon Langston, Springfield; Cecil Benton Jr, Lima Senior; Logan Thor, Northview; Aiden Schmidt, Northview; Connor Cody, Northview; Kurt Goben, Northview; Caleb Rowell, Bowsher; Lila Dumas, Bowsher; James Newson, Bowsher; Elias Triplett, Bowsher; Mike Cannings, Central Catholic; Khaleb Carter, Central Catholic; Cody Schuberg, Central Catholic; Dez Yarger, Central Catholic; Brian King, St. Francis; Matty Swift, St. John’s; Justyn Toler, St. John’s; Jordan Barrett, Waite; D’Angelo Haynes, Waite; Cameron Swiger, Anthony Wayne; Jacob Copley, Anthony Wayne; Seth Rogers, Anthony Wayne; Brandon Hallett, Anthony Wayne; England Allen, Anthony Wayne; Alex Talbert, Anthony Wayne.

DIVISION III

Dylan Giesige

Awards

Offensive Player of the Year: Myles Bradley, Mansfield Senior.

Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Mekhi Bradley, Mansfield Senior; Myles Aldrich, Lima Shawnee.

Lineman of the Year: Dylan Giesige, St. Marys Memorial.

Coach of the Year: Travis Moyer, Wapakoneta.

First team offense

Ends: Myles Bradley, 6-1, 215, sr.; Jack Koerper, Tiffin Columbian, 5-10, 150, So.; Isaiah Sweeny, Rogers, 6-0, 170, sr.

Linemen: Leyton Nossa, Lexington, 6-2, 235, sr.; Ahman Thomas, Mansfield Senior, 6-3, 280, so.; Stashu Patterson, St. Marys Memorial, 5-11, 210, sr.; Trevor Houts, Wapakoneta, 5-11, 225, sr.

Backs: Karson Berry, Lexington, 5-10, 185, sr.; Kesean Jackson, Tiffin Columbian, 5-9, 170, sr.

Quarterback: Braeden Goulet, Wapakoneta, 6-1, 180, sr.; Brock Hill, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, 190, sr.

Kicker: Sean Putt, Mansfield Senior, 5-10, 165, jr.

First team defense

Linemen: Matt Dwyer, Lexington, 6-0, 215, jr.; Devin Smith, Rogers, 6-1, 320, jr.; Dylan Giesige, St. Marys Memorial, 6-3, 215, sr.; Carter Fay, Lima Shawnee, 6-5, 215, jr.

Linebackers: Mekhi Bradley, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, 235, jr.; Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian, 5-10, 201, sr.; Alex Hoeffel, Defiance, 5-9, 205, sr.; Tanner Howell, St. Marys Memorial, 5-11, 185, sr.; Myles Aldrich, Lima Shawnee, 6-0, 195, sr.

Backs: Elijah Thomas, Southview, 5-9, 150, jr.; Ja’ontay O’Bryant, Mansfield Senior, 6-2, 175, so.; Kadin Schmitz, Ashland, 6-1, 210, sr.; Gunther Kissell, Tiffin Columbian, 5-11, 168, sr.

Punter: Michael Franklin, Sandusky, 6-0, 195, sr.

Second team offense

Ends: Jonathan Metzger, Ashland, 5-10, 175, jr.; Keaton Cooper, Lima Shawnee, 6-4, 210, sr.; Sam Battles, Norwalk, 6-1, 180, sr.

Linemen: Dylan Buganski, Southview, 5-9, 270, sr.; Dawson Hornish, Defiance, 6-0, 235, sr.; Shandon Swell, Lima Shawnee, 5-10, 270, jr.

Backs: Emmett Smith, Rogers, 5-10, 175, sr.; Jace Mullins, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 175, sr.

Quarterback: Landon McFrederick, Ashland, 5-11, 159, jr.

Kicker- Brandon Bowers, St. Marys Memorial, 6-4, 175, sr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Ricky Mills, Mansfield Senior, 5-10, 220, jr.; Elias Owens, Mansfield Senior, 6-5, 220, so.; Evan Brandt, Bowling Green, 6-2, 190, jr.; Johnny Norris, Lima Shawnee, 6-0, 260, sr.

Linebackers: Braylen Hider, Ashland, 5-10, 190, sr.; Jordan Beireis, Lexington, 5-7, 165, jr.; Kaden Siefring, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 180, sr.; Connor Meckstroth, Wapakoneta, 6-2, 220, jr.

Backs: Aveon Grose, Mansfield Senior, 6-1, 215, sr.; Corbin Green, Lexington, 5-11, 195, sr.; Max Ray, Tiffin Columbian, 6-0, 183, jr.; Luke Cowan, Lima Shawnee, 6-3, 190, sr.

Punter: Chase Maulucci, Maumee, 6-0, 180, so.

Honorable mention

Drew Shope, Norwalk; Daniel Traczek, Norwalk; Parker Evans, Norwalk; Maurice Armstrong, Sandusky; Mekhi Brown, Sandusky; Ross Henschen, St. Marys Memorial; Ryan Meier, St. Marys Memorial; Chase Jacobs, St. Marys Memorial; Ty Kiehl, St. Marys Memorial; Zach Harshman, Southview; Logan Howe, Southview; Emite Lamb, Southview; Aaron Roberts, Maumee; Michael Joyce, Rogers; Isaac Roop, Ashland; Hunter Hutcheson, Mansfield Madison; Lucas Warren, Mansfield Madison; Isaac Brooks, Mansfield Madison; Keontez Bradley, Mansfield Senior; Leo Hess, Mansfield Senior; Carmelo Smith, Mansfield Senior; Malachi Mays, Mansfield Senior; Amarr Davis, Mansfield Senior; Jaden Jones, Mansfield Senior; Cole Pauley, Lexington; Caden Eichler, Lexington; Carter Newman, Lexington; Baden Forup, Lexington; Hudson Moore, Lexington; Dom Tracy, Defiance; Keagen Villarreal, Defiance; Austin Stauffer, Wapakoneta.

DIVISION IV

Awards

Offensive Player of the Year: Marshall Shepherd, Shelby.

Defensive Player of the Year: Remington Norman, Clyde.

Lineman of the Year: Cullen Dunn, Van Wert.

Coach of the Year: Beau Carmon, Port Clinton.

First team offense

Ends: Jayden Rowe, Sandusky Perkins, 6-4, 195, jr.; Josh Hurst, Port Clinton, 6-2, 170, sr.; Brady Wilson, Clyde, 5-9,165, sr; Blaine Bowman, Shelby, 5-11, 170, sr.; Jonas Tester, Wauseon, 6-2, 165, sr.; Connor Pratt, Van Wert, 6-3, 180, sr.

Tight end: Maddix Crutchfield, Van Wert, 6-1, 210, jr.

Linemen: Hayden Bricker, Bellevue, 6-2, 270, sr.; Ethan Ranzenberger, Port Clinton, 6-3, 310, jr.; Walker Britt, Clyde, 6-2, 260, sr.; Camden Armstrong, Shelby, 5-11, 290, sr.; Kaden Riddle, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-4, 250, jr.; Cullen Dunn, Van Wert, 6-1, 230, sr.

Backs: Collin Nemitz, Sandusky Perkins, 5-10, 185, sr.; Mike Daniels, Clyde, 5-9, 165, sr.; Korbin Shepherd, Bryan, 5-7, 174, sr.; Nate Jackson, Van Wert, 5-10, 180, sr.

Quarterback: Cam Gillum, Port Clinton, 5-9, 185, jr.; Marshall Shepherd, Shelby, 6-2, 175, sr.; Aiden Pratt, Van Wert, 6-4, 195, jr.

Kicker: Abram Fortune, Huron, 5-10, 155, sr.

First team defense

Linemen: Remington Norman, Clyde, 6-2, 240, sr.; Evan Straub, Bellevue, 6-2, 230, sr.; Gavin Linkous, Rossford, 6-2, 240, sr.; Caleb Baker, Shelby, 6-1, 230, sr.; Matthew Shaw, Wauseon, 6-4, 265, sr.

Linebackers: Dillon Overmyer, Clyde, 6-2, 240, sr.; Justin Smythe, Bellevue, 6-0, 165, sr.; David Ray, Shelby, 5-11, 175, jr; Chance Mullins, Ontario, 5-9, 180, sr.; Tanner Rubinstein, Napoleon, 6-3, 192, sr.

Backs: Preston Ray, Bellevue, 5-11, 153, sr.; Tyler Webb, Port Clinton, 5-10, 160, sr.; Andre Hill, Shelby, 6-0, 175, sr.; Jude Armstrong, Wauseon, 6-0, 178, jr.

Punter: Landon Campbell, Galion, 6-1, 195, so.

Second team offense

Ends: Kaden Staley, Huron, 5-11, 175, sr.; Zach Sheaffer, Upper Sandusky, 6-2, 165, sr.; Deven Freeman, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-8, 155, sr.; Daryl Barnett, Scott, 6-1, 180, so.; Sam Smith Jr., Wauseon, 6-4, 190, jr.; Jayden Irons, Elida, 6-1, 155, sr.

Linemen: Jake Thompson, Milan Edison, 6-1, 232, sr.; Brock Nunez, Bellevue, 6-1, 284, sr.; Braylon McCoy, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-9, 195, sr.; Holden Hunter, Galion, 6-3, 345, so.; Kyle Moore, Wauseon, 6-4, 268, sr.; Turner Witten, Van Wert, 6-1, 230, sr.

Backs: Clint Finnen, Milan Edison, 5-11, 183, jr.; Chase Studer, Ontario, 5-9, 175, so.; Armon Johnson, Scott, 5-11, 175, jr.; Michael Chipps, Napoleon, 5-10, 181, sr.

Quarterback: Dylan Hohler, Huron, 6-3, 180, jr.; Jaden Cook, Clyde, 5-9, 185, sr.; Elijah McLeod, Wauseon, 6-1, 187, so.

Kicker: Jonathan Normington-Slay, 6-6, 145, Sandusky Perkins, jr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Mason Treat, Bellevue, 6-2, 230, sr.;Gabe Rang, Milan Edison, 6-1, 293, sr.; Drew Blauser, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-3, 230, sr.; Landon Kurtzman, Galion, 6-1, 205, jr.; Caleb Stoner, Napoleon, 6-4, 215, jr.

Linebackers: Evan LaCivita, Huron, 5-10, 185, jr.; Connor Henkel, Shelby, 5-11, 180, sr.; Kaleb Hollar, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-8, 190, sr.; Carson Frankhouse, Galion, 5-10, 185, so.; Josh Mack, Napoleon, 6-4, 205, sr.

Backs: Owen Auxter, Port Clinton, 5-7, 175, jr.; Garrett Baker, Shelby, 6-0, 150, sr.; Kaleb Woods, Napoleon, 6-2, 161, sr.

Punter: Drake Venerucci, Sandusky Perkins, 6-4, 200, jr.

Honorable mention

Logan Carroll, Wauseon; Xander Wilkins, Shelby; Kaden Holman, Upper Sandusky; Victor Skoog, Bellville Clear Fork; Carnell Smith, Scott; Bryson Stump, Wauseon; Jaali Peterson, Scott; Lane Montgomery, Upper Sandusky; Elijah Perkins, Huron; Deegan Horn, Bellevue; Nick Missler, Bellevue; Lincoln Claus, Bellevue; Tyler Yingling, Sandusky Perkins; Kaiden Weyer, Sandusky Perkins; Lamar Everett, Sandusky Perkins; Logan Lloyd, Milan Edison; Keegan Smith, Milan Edison; Hunter Cassel, Milan Edison; Ben Rini, Vermilion; Bryce Hoerig, Vermilion; Isaaiah Ramsey, Shelby; Skyler Winters, Shelby; Luke Shepherd, Shelby; AJ Cornette, Shelby; Larry Firmi, Bellville Clear Fork; Bralen Boone, Ontario; Drew Yetter, Ontario; Jay Plummer, Clyde; Jarrin Bulger, Clyde; Adam Thorbahn, Port Clinton; Alex Williams, Rossford; Ben Morrison, Rossford; Lester McManaway, Rossford; Brandon Swope, Rossford; Trey Laudick, Van Wert; Gunner Kuhn, Elida, Brady Kirk, Elida.

DIVISION V

Tyler Leopold

Awards

Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Joseph Dzierwa, Otsego; Mason Oliver, Elmwood

Defensive Player of the Year: Devin Coon, Otsego.

Lineman of the Year: Tyler Leopold, Ottawa-Glandorf.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Greg Bishop, Elmwood; Mike Lento, Lakota.

First team offense

Ends: Caleb Kuhlman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, 190, sr.; Chase Helberg, Otsego, 5-11, 190, sr.; Jaron Filliater, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-4, 185, sr.

Lineman: Tyler Leopold, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-5, 310, sr.; Devin Montalbine, Liberty-Benton, 6-1, 205, jr.; Kinzer Dussell, Lakota, 6-1, 195, sr.; Clay Battin, Otsego, 6-1, 190, sr.; Logan Bomer, Elmwood, 6-2, 260, sr.

Backs: Trent Leiter, Otsego, 5-11, 205, sr.; Mason Oliver, Elmwood, 5-10, 180, jr.

Quarterback: Joseph Dzierwa, Otsego, 6-6, 180, sr.; Lake Boos, Eastwood, 6-1, 182, sr.

Kicker: Aiden Hemmert, Genoa, 6-4, 170, sr.

First team defense

Lineman: Conner Moore, Lake, 6-6, 260, sr.; Caden Hartman, Otsego, 6-2, 190, sr.; Cael Hohen, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-3, 240, sr.; Ashton Price, Liberty-Benton, 6-0, 250, jr.; Lucas Prichard, Lima Bath, 6-4, 255, sr.

Linebackers: Devin Coon, Otsego, 5-8, 160, sr.; Jack Zeitzheim, Oak Harbor, 5-9, 175, sr.; Gunner Endicott, Elmwood, 5-10, 168, sr.; Brian Crabtree, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-0, 215, sr.; Toby Collert, Liberty-Benton, 6-1, 180, sr.

Backs: Merced Diaz, Genoa, 5-10, 170, sr.; Brady Nicely, Otsego, 5-11, 155, jr.; J Matz, Lakota, 6-0, 180, sr.

Punter: Landon Jordan, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-1, 185, sr.

Second team offense

Ends: Lincoln Garlock, Liberty-Benton, 5-9, 155, jr.; Richie Hayward, Lake, 6-0, 160, sr.; Andrew Arnston, Eastwood, 6-1, 217, sr.

Linemen: None.

Backs: Austin Witte, Lakota, 5-6, 155, sr.; Bryce Koprowski-Kistner, Eastwood, 5-9, 167, jr.

Quarterback: Kameron Garlock, Liberty-Benton, 5-10, 165, jr.; Cobey Allen, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-1, 170, sr.

Kicker: Logan Streacker, Lakota, 5-10, 200, sr.; Trent Greene, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-9, 145, sr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Emmet Getz, Eastwood, 6-3, 217, sr.; Dylan Schiets, Oak Harbor, 6-2, 225, sr.; Spencer Franks, Lakota, 5-8, 200, sr.; Dalton Hesselbart, Eastwood, 6-1, 180, jr.

Linebackers: Lee Borders, Otsego, 5-9, 160, jr.; Cy Rump, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, 175, jr.; Colten Stewart, Genoa, 5-11, 205, sr.; Bryce Hesselbart, Eastwood, 5-9, 180, jr.

Backs: Connor Boyd, Liberty-Benton, 6-0, 165, sr.; Case Boos, Eastwood, 5-9, 152, jr.

Punter: Cole Mitchey, Swanton, 6-3, 200, jr.

Honorable mention

Beau Nienberg, Ottawa-Glandorf; Colin White, Ottawa-Glandorf; Ian Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; Bryce Marvin, Swanton; Dario Lopez, Willard; Trey Paxton, Willard; Sage Fox, Willard; RJ Cortez, Lima Bath; Keegan Shank, Eastwood; Jordan Pickerel, Eastwood; Seth Barringer, Elmwood; Mason Mossbarger, Elmwood; Grady Moon, Lakota; Ben Hovis, Lakota; Cam Burley, Lakota; Carson Zender, Lakota; Gabe Garlick, Lakota; Ryan Snow, Oak Harbor; Hayden Burhro, Oak Harbor; Micah May, Otsego; Trevor Hennan, Otsego; Blake Steele, Otsego.

DIVISION VI

Awards

Co-Offensive Players of the Year- DJ Newman, Archbold; Lincoln Mollenkopf, North Robinson Colonel Crawford.

Co-Defensive Players of the Year- Connor Morse, Ashland Crestview; A.J. Schafer, Columbus Grove.

Co-Linemen of the Year- Easton Korody, Carey; Owen Barker, Ashland Crestview.

Co-Coaches of the Year- Jonathan Mershman, Carey; David Dominique, Archbold; Kenny Krouse, Defiance Tinora.

First team offense

Ends: Jake Jarrett, Collins Western Reserve, 5-10, 145, sr.; Gavin Bailey, Archbold, 6-1, 160, sr.; Tyler Schwieterman, Coldwater, 6-4, 190, sr.; Jackson Bergman, Hicksville, 6-6, 205, sr.; Jacksen Schroeder, Columbus Grove, 5-11, 165, sr.

Linemen: Mason Ringler, Ashland Crestview, 6-2, 220, jr.; Tyler Schooley, Gibsonburg, 5-11, 210, sr.; Nick Teglovic, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-2, 230, sr.; Mitch Douglas, Columbus Grove, 6-0, 250, sr.; Easton Korody, Carey, 6-5, 280, sr.; Owen Box, Liberty Center, 6-3, 240, jr.; Hayden Dickman, Archbold, 6-1, 195, jr.; Eric Bohn, Defiance Tinora, 5-10, 210, sr.;

Backs: Lincoln Mollenkompf, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-9, 170, sr.; Colin Metzger, Columbus Grove, 5-9, 200, sr.; Connor Smith, Gibsonburg, 5-8, 170, jr.; K.P. Delarber, Defiance Tinora, 5-10, 185, sr.;

Quarterback: DJ Newman, Archbold, 6-1, 175, sr.; Hayden Kuhn, Ashland Crestview, 6-0, 155, jr.; Derek Lonsway, Carey, 6-0, 180, sr.

Kicker: Rece Verhoff, Columbus Grove, 5-7, 150, sr.; Anthony Bell, Carey, 5-11, 164, sr.

First team defense

Lineman: Owen Barker, Ashland Crestview, 6-3, 185, jr.; Trennen Stoll, Carey, 6-3, 270, sr.; Baeden Hancock, Defiance Tinora, 6-0, 235, sr.; Joey Yoder, Collins Western Reserve, 6-0, 215, sr.; Devon Morris, Archbold, 5-11, 190, jr.; Javen Gaines, Defiance Tinora, 6-0, 225, jr.; Parker Ketterman, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-1, 210, jr.

Linebackers: AJ Schafer, Columbus Grove, 6-0, 210, jr.; Owen Johnson, Liberty Center, 5-11, 210, sr.; Landen Kemerley, Carey, 6-0, 200, jr.; Carson Feichtner, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-1, 200, sr.; Mason Foos, Attica Seneca East, 6-3, 230, sr.; Cayden Alvarado, Archbold, 5-10, 210, sr.; Aidan Godsey, Ashland Crestview, 6-2, 200, sr.

Backs: Bryce Conti, Carey, 6-1, 170, sr.; Luke Kaufman, Columbus Grove, 5-11, 157, sr.; Connor Morse, Ashland Crestview, 5-9, 170, sr.; Jacob Hershberger, Harrod Allen East, 5-11, 160, jr.; Cole Commisso, Defiance Tinora, 5-11, 175, sr.; Owen Long, Liberty Center, 6-0, 160, sr.

Punter: Jesse Meyer, Coldwater, 6-4, 220, sr.; Emilio Duran, Ottawa Hills, 6-0, 175, jr.

Second team offense

Ends: Ben Palomo, Castalia Margaretta, 6-2, 176, sr.; Jaden Moss, Cardinal Stritch, 5-10, 170, sr.; Carter Young, Harrod Allen East, 5-8, 160, sr.; Evan Conrad, Liberty Center, 6-4, 225, sr.

Linemen: Ray Snook, Attica Seneca East, 6-2, 260, jr.; Aaron Tabler, Bluffton, 6-3, 310, sr.; Ashton Clauss, Carey, 6-0, 200, sr.; John Parks, Cardinal Stritch, 6-3, 260, sr.; Tyler Hespe, Defiance Tinora, 5-10, 210, sr.; Brian Burrowes, Archbold, 5-8, 220, so.; Landyn Whitman, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-4, 285, sr.; Zane Shinforf, Delta, 6-0, 230, sr.

Backs: Jesse Beckman, Attica Seneca East, 5-9, 165, sr.; Jordan Vallejo, Carey, 6-2, 265, jr.; Carson Dominique, Archbold, 5-10, 205, jr.; Matthew Orr, Liberty Center, 6-0, 185, jr.

Quarterback: Gavin Hargis, Attica Seneca East, 6-2, 200, sr.; Thomas Foust, Cardinal Stritch, 6-3, 185, sr.

Kicker: Braxton Morton, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-9, 140, sr.; Dylan Camp, Defiance Tinora, 5-11, 175, sr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Andrew Ickes, Gibsonburg, 5-8, 195, jr.; Logan Homan, Fort Recovery, 6-3, 200, sr.; Kam Hughes, Cardinal Stritch, 6-4, 185, jr.; Marquan Valentine, Cardinal Stritch, 5-11, 250, jr.; Camren Foster, Liberty Center, 6-2, 170, sr.; Clay Bonnell, Columbus Grove, 6-2, 195, sr.

Linebackers: Tadd Koch, Columbus Grove, 6-0, 215, jr.; Carson Roe, Collins Western Reserve, 6-2, 195, sr.; Gabe Thew, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-0, 190, jr.; AJ George, Ottawa Hills, 6-2, 190, jr.; Josh Tresnan-Reighard, Delta, 6-1, 215, sr.; Grady Gustwiller, Defiance Tinora, 5-10, 165, so.; Wade Bolin, Ashland Crestview, 6-0, 205, so.

Backs: Dustin Derr, Gibsonburg, 5-8, 145, sr.; Luke Bischoff, Attica Seneca East, 6-0, 155, sr.; Clarence Brown, Cardinal Stritch, 5-11, 175, sr.; Carter Valentine, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-5, 185, sr.; Race Price, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-0, 180, jr.; Karter Behnfeldt, Archbold, 6-2, 160, jr.

Punter: Matt Clinard, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-11, 170, jr.; Jackson Gregory, Van Buren, 6-2, 185, jr.

Honorable mention

Sean Kovacs, Northwood; Jamison Grime, Montpelier; Noah Stuart, Ashland Crestview; Riley Hiser, Fort Recovery; Eddie Dagher, Bucyrus; Krayton Kern, Archbold; Wes Wymer, Liberty Center; Devin Holloway, Ashland Crestview; Gage Power, Cardinal Stritch; Jarel Dixon, Northwood; Brier Godsey, Ashland Crestview; Bryant Pfeifer, Bucyrus; Eddie Nichols, Rockford Parkway; Josh Kaup, Coldwater; Isaac Fullenkamp, Coldwater; Andrew Hicks, Coldwater; Evan Homan, Coldwater; Ross Pearson, Fort Recovery; Jake Elkin, Collins Western Reserve; Mason Gebhardt, Bucyrus; Grady Jackson, Bucyrus; Jackson Wilson, Bluffton; Nate Schaadt, Bluffton; Landon Shutler, Bluffton; Lance Woods, Carey; Gage Summit, Carey; Drew Steen, Carey; Nash Feasel, Van Buren; Trey Rampe, Van Buren; Lawson Maag, Columbus Grove; Braylon Baxter, Columbus Grove; Zaegan Byington, Northwood; Braden Alore, Northwood; Gage Reed, Northwood; Zane Zeiter, Liberty Center; Bryce Bailey, Christian Commisso, Defiance Tinora; Jacob Lamontagne, Montpelier; Jack Hurst, Archbold; Kyler Blair, Sherwood Fairview; Gabe Smedley, Ashland Crestview; Caleb Cunningham, Ashland Crestview; Shawn Bailey, Ashland Crestview.

DIVISION VII

Awards

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Drew Gallehue, Edon; Ashton Bour, Hopewell-Loudon

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Darren Meier, Marion Local; Connor Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley.

Co-Linemen of the Year: Eli Franks, McComb; Cassius Hulbert, Edon.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Tim Goodwin,Marion Local, Bob Olwin, Edon, Brian Colatruglio, Hopewell-Loudon.

First team offense

Ends: Gannon Ripke, Edon, 6-0, 205, sr.; Nolan Beeker, Tiffin Calvert, 6-3, 180, sr.; Zaiden Fry, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-11, 150, jr.; Nick Alig, New Bremen, 6-0, 170, sr.; Aidan Morris, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 160, so.; Landon Johnson, Patrick Henry, 5-9, 150, so.

Linemen: Brandon Boes, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-3, 295, sr.; Dylan Swisher, McComb, 6-1, 340, Sr.; Brandon Keller, St. Henry, 6-7, 270, sr.; Collin Arnold, Lucas, 6-0, 220,sr.; Adrian Carrillo, Leipsic, 5-9, 200, sr.; Cassius Hulbert, Edon, 6-3, 300, sr.; Zach Pocos, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-10, 195, sr.; Blaine Castle, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley, 6-5, 290, jr.; Jacob Lauck, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, 240, jr.

Backs: Owen Lefeld, St. Henry, 6-1, 205, sr.; Hayden Welly, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-0, 225, jr.; Shae Sparks, Plymouth, 5-8, 150, jr.; Jackson Rohrs, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley, 6-0, 180, sr.

Athlete: Ka’Von Bailey, McComb, 6-2, 180, sr.

Quarterback: Ashton Bour, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 5-10, 185, sr.; Drew Gallehue, Edon, 6-4, 220, sr.; David Homan, New Bremen, 6-1, 162, jr.

Kicker: Aidan Culler, Lucas, 6-0, 182, so.; Owen Gabel, New Bremen, 5-7, 174, sr.

First team defense

Linemen: Eli Franks, McComb, 6-2, 270, sr,; Connor Sanders, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley, 6-3, 225, sr.; Matt Bertke, St. Henry, 6-7, 265, sr.; Kevin Partington, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 180, sr.; Brodie Vitt, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 5-11, 220, sr.; Connor Gephart, Lima Central Catholic, 6-0, 223, sr.; Jaggar Landers, Antwerp, 6-6, 206, sr.; Ethan Lammers, Leipsic, 5-11, 192, sr.

Linebackers: Andrew Swisher, McComb, 5-11, 175, jr.; Will Stieber, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, 165, sr.; Darren Meier, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-10, 175, jr.; Isaac Gaietto, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 5-11, 185, sr.; Hayden Wagner, Antwerp, 5-8, 160, sr.; Grant Barrett, Lucas, 6-0, 181, sr.; Henley Dye, Edon, 6-0, 220, sr.; Wyatt Russell, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 195, jr.

Backs: Peyton Otte, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 185, sr.; Nevin Robson, Dola Hardin Northern, 6-3, 190, sr.; Camden Glaser, McComb, 6-2, 170, jr.; Quin Schroeder, Leipsic, 5-8, 151, so.; Kaden Recker, Antwerp, 5-9, 144, sr.; Isaac Roeder, Monroeville, 6-2, 200, sr.

Punter: Tyler Perkins, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-1, 185, sr.

Second team offense

Ends: Trent Siefker, Leipsic, 5-7, 149, so. Sherron Jones, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 51-11, 175, sr.; Terry Riley, Lima Perry, 5-10, 160, sr; Travis Hoyle, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, 188, sr.; Carson Music, Greenwich South Central, 5-10, 145, sr.

Linemen: Carson Altman, Pandora-Gilboa, 5-11, 195, sr.; Chris Cortez, Arlington, 5-9, 207, sr.; Ryan Cook, Bascom, Hopewell-Loudon, 5-10, 270, sr.; Clayton Everman, St. Henry, 5-11, 200, sr.; Mason Penix, Convoy Crestview, 6-1, 280, sr.; Kobee Hooker, Dola Hardin Northern, 5-10, 220, sr.; Demarion Gibson, Lima Perry, 6-0, 250, sr.; Mason Steele, Antwerp, 6-0, 223, sr.

Backs: Gunner Grigsby, Spencerville, 6-1, 205, sr.; Owen Berner, Defiance Ayersville, 6-1, 190, jr.; Quincey Crabbs, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, 165, jr.

Athlete: Colby Curtis, Dola Hardin Northern, 5-10, 170, jr.

Quarterback: Colin Bailey, Delphos Jefferson, 6-1, 190, sr.; Ryan Yingst, Lima Perry, 6-4, 200, sr.; Carson Altimous, Antwerp, 5-11, 170, soph.

Kicker: Elam Suter, Pandora-Gilboa, 5-11, 170, jr.; Bradley Young, Defiance Ayersville, 5-9, 140, sr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Ty Kessler, Arlington, 6-5, 303, sr.; Sy Morris, Spencerville, 6-2, 170, sr.; Kevin Smith, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley, 6-1, 290, jr.; Ryder Siebeneck, Waynesfield-Goshen; Tyler Spoon, Sycamore Mohawk, 6-0, 195, sr.; Will Seedorf, Hamler Patrick Henry, 6-4, 195, sr.; Kendric Robinson, Antwerp, 6-5, 330, jr; Jake Bruce, Crestline, 6-1, 215, jr.

Linebackers: Brayden Casteel, Leipsic, 5-10, 181, sr.; Joe Colatruglio, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 5-10, 195, sr.; Colin Barth, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-8, 170, sr.; Gabe Cira, Lima Central Catholic, 5-10, 150, jr.; Griffin Schwartz, Spencerville, 6-0, 180, jr.; Blake Barnes, Waynesfield-Goshen, 6-0, 210, sr.; Hunter Klett, Lima Perry, 6-0, 190, sr.

Backs: Corbin Toms, Lucas, 6-0, 147, jr.; Ried Jury, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-0, 180, sr.; Jaden Lange, St. Henry, 5-10, 160, sr.; Isaiah Sanders, Lima Perry, 5-11,1 50, jr.; Quintel Peoples, Lima Central Catholic, 5-8, 152, jr.; Kaden Rosebrook, Hamler Patrick Henry, 6-3, 180, jr.

Punter: Aidan Eifert, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-10, 180, jr.

Honorable mention

Payton Lammers, Leipsic; Blake Liffick, Leipsic; Grady Romick, Arlington; Jared Griggs, Arlington; Rylar Essinger, Arlington; Grant Riegle, Arlington; Collin Harris, Pandora-Gilboa; Ethan Luginbill, Pandora-Gilboa; Breckin Grothause, Pandora-Gilboa; Montana Pierce, McComb; Kaden Sherick, McComb; Thane Steinbrook, McComb; Wilson Grubb, McComb; Andrew Fanello, Lucas; JD Cox, Lucas; Andrew Smollen, Lucas; Noah Langston, Lucas; Zane Finley, Lucas; Hunter Rice, Lucas; Matthew Rybka, Hopewell-Loudon; Lance Wendel, Maria Stein Marion Local; Josh Keuther, Maria Stein Marion Local; Kyle Otte, Maria Stein Marion Local; Owen Rindler, Maria Stein Marion Local; Branxton Krauss, New Bremen, Mason Kuck, New Bremen; Bennett Gels, St. Henry; Ray Pelz, Edgerton; Ethan Steinke, Caden Nester, Edon; Brady Hatlevig, Antwerp; Reid Lichty, Antwerp; Manny Mullins, New Washington Buckeye Central; Kolin Rowlinson, Buckeye Central; Conner Lusk, Crestline; Brandon Hiles, Crestline; Landon Sherwood, New Washington Buckeye Central; Duncan Steward, Monroeville; Brayden Schuller, Monroeville; Caiden Allen, Plymouth; Caleb Porter, Plymouth; Braden Kiesel, Greenwich South Central; Kayden Hauler, Greenwich South Central; Landon Newland, Mt. Victory Ridgemont; Hayden Dye, Edon; Landon Brewer, Antwerp; Landin Friemoth, Convoy Crestview; Kaelan Howard, Lima Central Catholic; Dylan Cook, Spencerville; Dustin Bohyer, Spencerville; Kaden Phares, Antwerp; Wyatt Martin, New Washington Buckeye Central; Dale Smith, Spencerville; Fabian Pena, Leipsic; Dillon Krohn, Pandora-Gilboa; Dillian Niese, Leipsic; Evan Unruh, Lima Central Catholic; Copper Roberts, Waynesfield-Goshen; Trevor Barton, Convoy Crestview; Garrett Skiles, Edon; Warren Nichols, Edgerton; Ayden Lichtensteiger, Convoy Crestview; Braysen Schulte, Delphos St. John’s; Landon Elwer, Delphos St. John’s; Jayden Elliott, Waynesfield-Goshen; Corey Everetts, Edgerton; Hayden Dales, Defiance Ayersville; Cade Elling, Spencerville; Jake Vermillion, Arlington.