NEWS

State Finals – December 1st, 2nd & 3rd

Division II – Thursday, 7 p.m.

Toledo Central Catholic (15-1) 28 Akron Archbishop Hoban (14-2) 21

Division V – Friday, 10:30 a.m.

South Range (16-0) 53 Ironton (15-1) 27

QB Billy Skripac in D5 title game was 13-of-25 for 331 yards and 3 TDs, rushed 12 times for 59 yards and 3 TDs

Division III – Friday, 3 p.m.

Canfield (14-1) 35 Bloom-Carroll (14-2) 14

Division I – Friday, 7:30 p.m.

Lakewood St. Edward (15-1) 28 Springfield (13-2) 14

Division VI – Saturday, 10:30 a.m.

Marion Local (15-1) 14. Kirtland (15-1) 6

Division VII – Saturday, 3 p.m.

New Bremen (13-3) 38 Warren John F. Kennedy (13-2) 6

Division IV – Saturday, 7:30 p.m.

Cleveland Glenville (15-0) 26 Cincinnati Wyoming (15-1) 6

State Semifinals

November 26th

  • Marion Local 27 Columbus Grove 0
  • New Bremen 42 LCC 34

  • Wyoming 32 Steubenville 20
  • Kirtland 41 Ft. Frye 6
  • Glenville 52 Jefferson Area 7
  • Warren JFK 21 Newark Catholic 7

November 25th

  • South Range 35 Liberty Center 0

  • Bloom Carroll 35 Tippecanoe 12
  • Springfield 28 Moeller 24
  • Toledo Central Catholic 52 Kings 49
  • St. Edward 31 Gahanna Lincoln 7

REGIONAL Finals

November 19th

  • Marion Local 55 Allen East 0
  • New Bremen 24 Fort Loramie 0
  • Glenville 42 Van Wert 33
  • Columbus Grove 34, Columbia Station 0
  • LCC 43 Antwerp 7
  • Wyoming 7 Taft 0
  • Kirtland 30 Mogadore 0
  • Jefferson Area 41 West Branch 37
  • Fort Frye 35 Bellaire 28

November 18th

  • Liberty Center 49 Elmwood 38
  • Toledo Central Catholic 28 Avon 20
  • Tippecanoe 20 Badin 17
  • Valley View 21 Milton Union 7
  • Springfield 35 Liberty 7
  • Kings 46 Anderson 42
  • Moeller 38 Lakota West 20
  • Bloom-Carroll 33 Watterson 28
  • Ironton 34 Harvest Prep 0
  • St. Edward 27 Mentor 0
  • Canfield 14 Chardon 7
  • Holy Name 56 Padua 21
  • Kirtland 33 Dalton 0
  • Massillon 24 Lake 6
  • Akron Hoban 41 Hudson 7

ROUND 3

November 12th

  • Marion Local 35 Versailles 3
  • New Bremen 26 Ansonia 22
  • Fort Loramie 35 Minster 19
  • Van Wert 40 West Holmes 35
  • Lima Central Catholic 30 McComb 26
  • Allen East 37 Tri Village 7
  • Antwerp 35 Gibsonburg 27
  • Columbus Grove 14 Colonel Crawford 7 – OT
  • Taft 44 McNicholas 14
  • Columbia 12 Ashland Crestview 6
  • Kirtland 33 Dalton 0
  • Jefferson Area 49 Canton South 35
  • Warren JFK 35 Southern Local 0

November 11th, 2022

  • D V – Liberty Center 34 Coldwater 0
  • D III – Badin 16 Wapakoneta 9
  • Tippecanoe 41 Western Brown 30
  • Milton-Union 38 Brookville 6
  • Elmwood 28 Eastwood 7
  • Olentangy Liberty Perrysburg
  • Toledo Central Catholic 42 Medina Highland 6
  • Moeller 24 Mason 16
  • Lakota West 30 Elder 10
  • Anderson 55 Edgewood 35
  • Valley View 38 Madeira 7
  • Harvest Prep 25 Wheelersburg 21
  • Chardon 10 Kenston 7
  • St. Edward 28 St. Ignatius 7
  • Archbishop Hoban St. Vincent-St. Mary
  • Mentor Medina
  • Bloom-Carroll 17 Sheridan 7
  • Perry 27 Garaway 17
  • Ironton 35 Portsmouth West 7

ROUND 2

November 4th, 2022

  • Coldwater 14 Huron 3
  • Marion Local 56 West Liberty-Salem 0
  • Minster 45 Mechanicsburg 21
  • New Bremen 39 Riverside 8
  • Lima Central Catholic 48 Delphos St. John’s 14
  • Versailles 58 Twin Valley South 7
  • West Holmes 56 St Marys 21
  • Wapakoneta 29 Bellbrook 0
  • Van Wert 29 Perkins 22
  • Mansfield Senior 16 Defiance 0
  • Columbus Grove 34 Northwestern 22
  • Antwerp 35 Delphos Jefferson 34
  • Allen East 49 Paint Valley 0
  • Gibsonburg 30 Waynesfield-Goshen 20
  • Elmwood 34 Tinora 15
  • Colonel Crawford 21 Carey 14
  • Oak Harbor Eastwood
  • McComb 26 Pandora-Gilboa 21
  • Liberty Center 41 Liberty-Benton 7
  • Ashland Crestview 31 Patrick Henry 22
  • Perrysburg Olentangy Berlin
  • Fort Loramie 55 Southeastern Local 27
  • Milton Union 42 Preble Shawnee 7
  • Tippecanoe 43 Trotwood-Madison 14
  • Edgewood 28 Piqua 21 – OT
  • Springfield Fairmont
  • Mason 29 Springboro 26
  • Wyoming 35 Springfield Shawnee 0
  • Winton Woods 34 Ross 21
  • Badin 41 New Richmond 14
  • Western Brown 39 Monroe 36
  • Kirtland United
  • Dalton 26 Brookfield 3
  • Mogadore 19 Canton Central Catholic 14
  • St. Ignatius 50 Cleveland Heights 49
  • East Central 47 Martinsville 0

ROUND 1

Friday, October 28th, 2022

  • Marion Local 45 Anna 0
  • Ft. Loramie 43 St. Henry 20
  • Coldwater 41 North Union 7
  • Minster 50 Fort Recovery 22
  • Bellbrook 42 Celina 21
  • New Bremen 49 Cedarville 7
  • St. Marys 42 Buckeye Valley 18
  • Wapakoneta 28 Wilmington 14
  • Defiance 63 Cloverleaf 28
  • Delphos St John’s 55 Arlington 24
  • Versailles 47 National Trail 0
  • Van Wert 40 Wauseon 7
  • Waynesfield-Goshen 32 North Central 8
  • Pandora Gilboa 42 USV 8
  • Antwerp 43 Hardin Northern 13
  • Delphos Jefferson 31 Ayersville 26
  • Allen East 45 Lucasville Valley 0
  • Columbus Grove 42 Black River 17
  • LCC 41 Tiffin Calvert 14
  • McComb 57 Edon 3
  • Liberty Benton 63 Archbold 35
  • Tinora 37 Marengo Highland 7
  • Elyria Catholic 43 Bryan 0
  • Liberty Center 61 Port Clinton 20
  • Elmwood 49 Delta 24
  • Carey 49 Riverdale 6
  • Colonel Crawford 49 Margaretta 14
  • Hopewell-Loudon 25 Seneca East 14
  • Clear Fork 56 Upper Sandusky 26
  • Glenville 46 Napoleon 8
  • Perrysburg 17 Findlay 14

  • Ansonia 67 Riverview East Academy 0
  • Piqua 51 Stebbins 6
  • Kings 56 Sidney 14
  • Granville 25 Bellefontaine 20
  • Tippecanoe Hillsboro
  • Preble Shawnee 33 Greenview 28
  • Twin Valley South 70 Williamsburg 38
  • Tri-Village 33 Deer Park 6
  • Anderson Troy
  • Fairmont 24 Wayne 20
  • Centerville 34 Northmont 21
  • Springboro 42 Oak Hills 10
  • Springfield 35 Olentangy Orange 7
  • Little Miami Xenia
  • Elder 21 Middletown
  • Ross Northwest
  • Eaton 31 Fenwick 28
  • Western Brown 33 Mt. Healthy 20
  • Blanchester 60 Summit 28
  • Marysville 28 Dublin Coffman 24
  • Westerville South 34 Worthington Kilbourne 7
  • Kirtland 48 Independence 6
  • Mentor 34 Brunswick 14
  • Geneva 49 Gilmour Academy 48