(12-17-22) Louisville St. Xavier won the 22-team 2022 Coldwater Wrestling Invite today edging out host Coldwater 240-227.

Teams from Ohio, Indiana and Kentucky competed in the largest tournament that Coldwater has hosted.

COMPLETE Detailed Results

Placers Report

106: 4×3 Placers
1st Matthew Baylor 9, Milan, Fall 3:30
2nd T.J. Murray 9, Troy
3rd Xavier Bradley 12, Wayne, Dec 6-1
4th Cohen Lewis 9, Bowling Green
5th Jasen Sheppeard 10, Springfield, Fall 0:51
6th Matt Caldwell 10, Woodmore
7th Chloe Griffith 9, W. Liberty-Salem, Fall 3:36
8th Michael Dut 9, Ponitz

113: 1×6 Placers
1st Cruz Gutierrez 11, Catholic Central
2nd A.J. Spang 9, Oakwood
3rd Austin Spicer-Campbell 9, Wayne
4th Breyshawn Snyder 9, Belmont
5th Jo’I Woodson , Troy

120: 4×4 Placers
1st Corbin Kimmel 10, Wayne Trace, Dec 8-4
2nd Tyler Overman 10, Coldwater
3rd Maddox Reeves 9, St Xavier KY, Fall 4:36
4th Alexander Moncrief*WAYN 9, X2
5th Finn Bokros 11, Oakwood, Fall 0:57
6th Giovani Scorti 9, McNicholas
7th Jack Diegel 11, Bowling Green, Fall 0:34
8th Kileigha Foster 9, Stivers

126: 4×3 Placers
1st Ayvin Boyer 10, Wayne, Dec 8-2
2nd Nolan Fox 12, Troy
3rd Brady Hamilton 9, Coldwater, Dec 3-1
4th Aiden Cordy 9, Woodmore
5th Clayton Mason 10, Stebbins, Fall 4:12
6th Keelan Viney 10, Springfield
7th Nick Hiland 12, St Xavier KY, Fall 4:35
8th Elie Baker*BGRE 11, X2

132: 4×4 Placers
1st Jacob Griffith 11, W. Liberty-Salem, Fall 1:41
2nd David Levesque 11, Stebbins
3rd Austin Hamilton 11, Coldwater, Dec 9-3
4th Samual Keyes 9, Oakwood
5th Carter Thorp 12, Belmont, Dec 13-10
6th Braden Woolridge 9, St Xavier KY
7th Ben Thomas 9, Catholic Central, Dec 3-0
8th Nate Shinkal 9, St Xavier OH

138: 4×4 Placers
1st Kaleb Wilburn 10, Milan, Fall 0:20
2nd Tanner Stammen 10, Coldwater
3rd Avery Marstella 11, Springfield, Dec 6-2
4th Beckham Watts 12, St Xavier KY
5th Slayde Merriman 11, W. Liberty-Salem, Dec 5-0
6th Ryleigh Griffin 11, Stebbins
7th Joe Pacheco 11, Fairbanks, Fall 1:21
8th Shawn Hill 9, Meadowdale

144: 4×4 Placers
1st Daniel Fields 12, Bowling Green, Fall 1:41
2nd Joe Conti 11, Wayne
3rd Garrett Meador 11, Oakwood, Fall 3:59
4th Jared Pierce 12, Wayne Trace
5th Aaron Wells 11, Springfield, Fall 2:51
6th Brayden Lester 11, Troy
7th Ethan Heitkamp 11, Coldwater, Fall 0:51
8th James Bennett 10, Stebbins

150: 4×4 Placers
1st Carson Baumgardner 12, Oakwood, Fall 5:28
2nd Eli Williams 11, St Xavier KY
3rd Isaiah Woolum 12, Wayne, Dec 4-1
4th Ford Bennett 12, Stebbins
5th Graiden Troth 11, Wayne Trace, Dec 11-10
6th Matthew Christison 11, W. Liberty-Salem
7th Tug LaMar 11, Springfield, Fall 0:31
8th Mason Klosterman 12, Coldwater

157: 4×4 Placers
1st Max Speaker 11, St Xavier KY, Fall 4:30
2nd Andrew White 12, Bowling Green
3rd Tyler Plunkett 12, Troy, Fall 4:20
4th Landon Rich 9, Woodmore
5th Brant Deal*WOOD 11, X1, Fall 2:08
6th Sam Rismiller 9, Coldwater
7th Caleb Moore 10, McNicholas, Forfeit
8th Kaileb Schube 11, Fostoria

165: 4×3 Placers
1st Justin Krebs 12, St Xavier KY, Fall 5:37
2nd Jack Caldwell 11, Woodmore
3rd Sam Obringer 12, Coldwater, Dec 9-2
4th Colton Keefe 12, Bowling Green
5th Austin Green 10, Milan, Fall 2:56
6th Kody Goolsby 11, Oakwood
7th Raney Silas 9, Fostoria, Fall 2:01
8th Gideon Cole 10, W. Liberty-Salem

175: 4×4 Placers
1st Sam Moore 12, Wayne Trace, Fall 5:59
2nd Aiden Thomas 12, Catholic Central
3rd Jacob Roginski 12, Woodmore, Dec 3-0
4th Dominic Baker 11, Oakwood
5th Bryce Sherrock 11, Springfield, Fall 0:59
6th Mason Green 11, Milan
7th Danny Murray 11, Troy, tf18-3
8th Sam Lauck 11, W. Liberty-Salem

190: 4×4 Placers
1st Shane Ontrop 12, Coldwater, Fall 0:38
2nd Eli Wolph 12, Woodmore
3rd Nathan Osborn 11, Wayne Trace, tf19-4
4th Brody Adams 9, Catholic Central
5th Brady Allen 12, St Xavier KY, Fall 2:36
6th Ryan Pelfrey 11, Wayne
7th Jose Garcia 12, Fostoria, Fall 2:19
8th Antonio Bryant 11, St Xavier OH

215: 4×4 Placers
1st Will Fox 12, Coldwater, Dec 7-3
2nd James Stegman 12, St Xavier KY
3rd Carter Stack 11, Oakwood, Fall 3:50
4th Jacob Baumgardner 12, Bowling Green
5th Evan Cox 12, Ottawa-Glandorf, Fall 4:28
6th Kiernan Schnur 12, Troy
7th Tyger Crice 10, Meadowdale, Fall 3:54
8th Eric Coleman 9, Stivers

285: 4×4 Placers
1st Dominick Burch 12, Bowling Green, Fall 1:12
2nd Carter Guillaume 11, St Xavier KY
3rd Troy Milligan 11, Coldwater, md14-1
4th Binicio Flores 12, Fostoria
5th Wylie Harbour 12, W. Liberty-Salem, Dec 6-1
6th Wyatt Bechstein*BGRE 11, X2
7th Joshua Gonzales 11, Wayne, Dec 6-2
8th Sergio Pacheco 11, St Xavier OH