Celina Relays standings

(4-7-18) Celina won both the boys and girls titles at the Celina Relays on a winter like day on Friday.

The Bulldog girls outdistanced 2nd place Coldwater 106-89, while the boys beat 2nd place Parkway 85-59, Ft. Recovery and Coldwater were close behind with 56 and 52 points.

COMPLETE CELINA RELAYS RESULTS

Best individual and relay marks of the day –

Boys

  • 6,400 meter relay fastest mile – Adrian Hurley, Celina 4:46.13
  • 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle – Ft. Recovery: Robby LeFevre, Jacob Acheson, Luke Keller and Riley Pearson 1:10.33
  • 4×200 Meter Relay – Ft. Recovery: Owen Moorman, Jared Timmerman,  Brayden Schoen and Robby LeFevre 1:36.59
  • 4×800 Meter Relay – Celina: Hunter Lynch, Ethan Ly, Jacob Klosterman and  Adrian Hurley 9:02.2
  • 4×300 Meter Shuttle Hurdle – Celina: Chase Stephens, Jaxson Silliman, Mitchell Weitz  and Conner Mills 3:06.36
  • 4×100 Meter Relay – Ft. Recovery: Owen Moorman, Jared Timmerman, Brayden Schoen and Robby LeFevre 49.95
  • 4×400 Meter Relay – Celina: Chase Stephens, Conner Mills, Kyle Flaute and  Adrian Hurley 3:42.38

Field Events

  • High Jump Relay – Ft. Recovery,  Brayden Schoen 5’8
  • Pole Vault – Coldwater, Cameron Bye 12’6
  • Long Jump – Waynesfield-Goshen, Gabriel James 20′ 7.25
  • Discus – Waynesfield-Goshen, Brock Waitman 143′
  • Shot Put – Celina, Tyler Ross 52′.5.5
  • Triple Jump – Waynesfield-Goshen, Brandon James 37′ 7.25

Girls

  • 6,400 meter relay fastest mile -Kallee Patch, South Adams 5:40.9
  • 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle – Celina: Kayla McCormick, Brooke Robbins 11, Sophie Wiley and Makenna Klingshirn 1:14.14
  • 4×200 Meter Relay -Ft. Recovery: Audrey Guggenbiller,  Kierra Wendel, Kiah Wendel and Cassidy Martin 1:57.03
  • 4×800 Meter Relay – Celina: Caleigh Ross, Sara Wenning, Emma Lutz  and Lauren Jackson 10:34.27
  • 4×300 Meter Shuttle Hurdle – Coldwater: Shelby Giere, Alexis Stammen, Steffie Hoying and Savannah Seibert 3:51.23
  • 4×100 Meter Relay – Celina: Kayla Brunswick, Reilly Cox, Carley Eichler and  Nicole Fennig 55.31
  • 4×400 Meter Relay – Coldwater: Beth Honigford,  Alexis Stammen,Kourtney Diller and Savannah Seibert 4:27.62

Field Events

  • High Jump Relay -South Adams, Addie Wanner 5’2
  • Pole Vault – Coldwater Jessica Break 10′
  • Long Jump – Parkway, Sydney Crouch 17′ 2.25
  • Discus – Parkway, Leah Harshman 91′ 4
  • Shot Put – Coldwater, Katie Alig 32′ 2.5
  • Triple Jump – Parkway, Sydney Crouch 29’11.75
Advertisements