Jacob Wenning

(6-12-19) Fresh off an OHSAA D III State Baseball Championship Coldwater’s Jacob Wenning will compete in the All Ohio Series Presented By “Augusta Sportswear Brands”.

Wenning the Midwest Athletic Conference Player of the Year will be a member of the Green team and is listed as a SS and Pitcher.

Also on the Green team is the Western Buckeye League Player of the Year is Noah Adcock who is listed as a SS/OF and Northwest Conference Player of the Year from Lincolnview Jaden Youtsey as 3B/RHP.

Noah Adcock
Noah Adcock

Two of the three Green coaches are Shawnee’s Chad Spencer and Lincolnview’s Eric Fishpaw.

The four-team round robin event allows some of the Ohio’s best senior players to compete against each other.

The Series will be held June 13-14 at Bill Davis Stadium on the campus of The Ohio State University.

GREEN TEAM
No. 	Player Name 	Position Height Weight 	High School 	
1 	Tucker Craft 	RHP/2B 	5' 11'' 165 	Bowling Green
2 	Brennen Hunt 	SS/2B 	5' 11" 	165 	Ashland
3 	Noah Adcock 	SS/OF 	5' 9'' 	170 	Elida
4 	Mason Montgomery SS/3B 	6' 2" 	170 	Vermilion
5 	Cole Noftz 	SS/3B 	5' 10" 	170 	New Riegel
6 	Nathan Ball 	LHP/OF 	6' 3" 	190 	Perrysburg
7 	Jaden Youtsey 	3B/RHP 	5' 11" 	175 	Lincolnview
8 	Braden Durham 	C/2B 	5' 9'' 	180 	Toledo St Francis 
9 	Rickie Lacy 	RHP/C 	5' 10" 	190 	Seneca East
10 	Christian Petersen RHP/SS 6' 2" 180 	Patrick Henry 
11 	Palmer Yenrick 	SS/RHP 	5' 11" 	170 	Oregon Clay  
12 	Rigo Ramos 	LHP/1B 	6' 5" 	178 	Archbold 	 
13 	Jakobe Reese 	LHP/1B 	6'4" 	180 	Mansfield Senior 
14 	AJ Blubaugh 	SS/RHP 	6' 3' 	160 	Clearfork 
15 	Carter Holck 	1B 	5' 10" 	185 	Anthony Wayne 
16 	Bryce Binkley 	3B/RHP 	6' 2" 	190 	Lima Senior 
17 	Harrison Jackson 2B/SS 	5' 11" 	180 	Lake 	 
18 	Jacob Wenning 	SS/RHP 	6' 3" 	175 	Coldwater 
20 	Ben Vore 	RHP/3B 	6' 2" 	210 	Lexington 
21 	Jason Holly 	LHP/1B 	6' 5" 	215 	Upper Sandusky 

COACHES
  	Chad Spencer 	Coach 	  	  	Lima Shawnee 
  	Jim Phillips 	Coach 	  	  	Oregon Clay 
  	Eric Fishpaw 	Coach 	  	  	Lincolnview

Green Team Schedule

June 13 – Thursday
1:20 – (7 innings) Green Team (H) vs. Navy Blue Team (V)
4:00 – (9 innings) Green Team (H) vs. Royal Blue Team (V)

June 14 – Friday
10:05 – (9 innings) Red Team (V) vs. Green Team (H)