(3-1-22) Fifteen seniors and 15 underclass girls basketball players have earned IBCA/Franciscan Health “Supreme 15” All-State honors for 2021-22.

The IBCA also named Large School All-State teams (15 seniors, 15 underclass) and Small School All-State teams (15 seniors, 15 underclass).

The “Supreme 15” is the top honor awarded, and players were voted to that group without regard to school size. The Large School and Small School all-state teams are secondary accolades — the Large School group including players from Class 3A and Class 4A schools and the Small School group including players from Class A and Class 2A schools. Players who make the Supreme 15 are not considered for Large School or Small School honors.

The IBCA/Franciscan Health All-State teams are selected through a process organized by the Indiana Basketball Coaches Association and presented by Franciscan Health Sports Medicine.

The IBCA thanks Franciscan Health Sports Medicine for being a partner in this annual project.

The complete 2022 IBCA/Franciscan Health Senior All-State and 2022 IBCA/Franciscan Health Underclass All-State teams for girls basketball are listed below.

2022 IBCA/Franciscan Health Senior All-State

Supreme 15

Reynolds, Patterson and Clarke
  • Kuryn Brunson, Franklin
  • Jessica Carrothers, Crown Point
  • Kate Clarke, Carmel
  • Alyssa Crockett, Westfield
  • Koryn Greiwe, Columbus East
  • Ally Madden, Blue River Valley
  • Teresa Maggio, McCutcheon
  • Kynidi Mason-Striverson, Silver Creek
  • Ayanna Patterson, Homestead
  • Mila Reynolds, South Bend Washington
  • Zoe Stewart, Terre Haute North
  • Lilly Stoddard, Crown Point
  • Alaina Thorne, Washington
  • Ashlyn Traylor, Franklin
  • Tanyuel Welch, North Central

Large School All-State

Smith, Ostrowski and LoVett
  • Taylor Bowen, Culver Academy
  • Hope Fox, East Central
  • Destinee Hooks, North Central
  • Kenna Kirby, Tri-West
  • Kencia Levasseur, Washington
  • Jyah LoVett, Fort Wayne Snider
  • Julia Mantyla, Northridge
  • Lilly Maple, Maconaquah
  • Morgan Ostrowski, Garrett
  • Jada Patton, Penn
  • Kelly Ratigan, South Bend St. Joseph
  • Abby Sanner, Warsaw
  • Olivia Smith, Fort Wayne South
  • Kennedy Tolen, Benton Central
  • Ellie Wilkerson, Plainfield

Small School All-State

Claywell, Kline and
  • Lauryn Bates, Frankton
  • Karsyn Cherry, Lafayette Central Catholic
  • Mariah Claywell, Union City
  • Macie Couchenour, South Knox
  • Hailey Cripe, Pioneer
  • Olivia Faust, Triton Central
  • Ellia Foster, Bremen
  • Madilynn Hudspeth, Oregon-Davis
  • Hailee Kline, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian
  • Kaybree Oxley, Tecumseh
  • Graycie Poe, North Knox
  • Jessie Ringen, Rensselaer Central
  • Abigail Tomblin, South Central (Union Mills)
  • Kyla Willis, North Putnam
  • Ella Wolfe, Tipton

Honorable Mention (90)

Ashlynn Allman, Lapel

Nataley Armstrong, Garrett

Trinity Barnes, Gary West

Ella Bickel, Heritage

Megan Bolen, Knox

Genesis Borom, Portage

Katie Bremer, Cathedral

Diana Burgher, North Harrison

Chloe Cardinal, Vincennes Lincoln

Mia Catey, Mississinewa

Jordan Coon, Castle

Kirsten Cross, Lawrenceburg

Patty Chikamba, University

Chloe Churilla, Highland

Caitlin Conn, North White

Kendall Davison, Clinton Central

Miranda Deane, Southport

Madelynn Denny, Mooresville

Cortney Dove, Princeton

Jessie Duvall, Switzerland County

Elizabeth Edmonds, Argos

Marisa Esquivel, Griffith

Delanie Gale, South Central (Union Mills)

Nichole Garner, Waldron

Jaidn Green, Evansville North

Ariel Helm, Lawrence North

Darryn Hood, Tindley

DeMaria King, Charlestown

Lyndsey Kobza, Kouts

Dakotah Krohn, Woodlan

Dani Kroeger, Vincennes Lincoln

Kennedy Kugler, Prairie Heights

Christina Lamb, Cascade

Kelsi Langley, Taylor

Haley Lanter, Winchester

Bella Larrison, Waldron

Kylah Lawson, Columbus North

Lauren Leach, Angola

Jesse Ledgerwood, Washington

Lexi Linder, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

Kathryn Loso, Guerin Catholic

Hadley Lytton, Heritage Hills

Annika Marlow, Rushville

Grace Marshall, Heritage Christian

Rebekah Marshall, Columbia City

Chloe McClain, Kokomo

Maddie McSurley, New Prairie

Maddy Meek, New Castle

Brie Miller, South Putnam

Gena Moore, Winchester

Jaelynne Murray, Pike

Tynlie Neal, Clinton Prairie

Kaliah Neighbors, Evansville North

Natalie Niehaus, Castle

Natalie Noel, Salem

Anna Parent, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

Camiell Perry, Speedway

Abigail Ratts, Salem

Jozee Rhodes, Plainfield

Jada Rhonehouse, Fremont

Katie Rice, North Montgomery

Jordan Richmond, Avon

Michelle Rodkey, Rossville

Emme Rooney, Silver Creek

Emily Roper, Carmel

Jordyn Sarver, Mitchell

Isabelle Saylor, Tri-West

Jasi Scaife, Muncie Central

Taylor Schoonveld, Kankakee Valley

Tressa Senesac, Benton Central

Halle Shelt, Park Tudor

Marissa Shelton, South Bend Adams

Carly Sherfield, Edgewood

Gracie Shorter, Sullivan

Sydney Sierota, Silver Creek

Davina Smith, Merrillville

Jazmyn Smith, West Noble

Jada Stansberry, Alexandria

Maddie Swingle, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Audrey Tallent, Plainfield

Macey Timberman, Northview

Haley Thomas, Harrison (West Lafayette)

Lexi Thomas, Rochester

Adrie Thompson, Tri-West

Kelsey Waggoner, Cardinal Ritter

Annabelle Williams, Jac-Cen-Del

Alexis Wines, Lebanon

Delaney Wolfe, Martinsville

Taren Yates, Triton

Jessie Yelaska, John Glenn

2022 IBCA/Franciscan Health Underclass All-State

Supreme 15

Ashlynn Brooke, Pioneer

Cristen Carter, Ben Davis

Nevaeh Foster, Mishawaka Marian

Laila Hull, Zionsville

RaShunda Jones, South Bend Washington

McKenna Layden, Northwestern

Karsyn Norman, Bedford North Lawrence

Jordyn Poole, Fort Wayne Snider

MaKaya Porter, Mishawaka Marian

Amiyah Reynolds, South Bend Washington

Kira Reynolds, South Bend Washington

Ashlynn Shade, Noblesville

Chloe Spreen, Bedford North Lawrence

Josie Trabel, East Central

Juliann Woodard, Jennings County

Large School All-State

Aniyah Bishop, Lake Central

Olivia Brown, Hamilton Southeastern

Destini Craig, Fort Wayne Snider

Asia Donald, Hobart

Isabella Gizzi, New Palestine

Bailey Kelham, Garrett

Jaylah Lampley, Lawrence Central

Riley Makalusky, Hamilton Southeastern

Ellery Minch, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Hailey Smith, Fishers

Renna Schwieterman, Jay County

Saige Stahl, Columbus East

Alison Stephens, Homestead

Meredith Tippner, Noblesville

Reagan Wilson, Noblesville

Small School All-State

Caitlyn Campbell, Winchester

Ally Capouch, Kouts

Maci Chamberlin, Blue River Valley

Kelsey DuBois, University

Kenzie Fulks, Bethesda Christian

Brea Garber, Fairfield

Alli Harness, Carroll (Flora)

Bailey Parham, Tri

Ashlee Schram, Tipton

Payton Seay, University

Emma Sperry, Frankton

Bailey Tabeling, Trinity Lutheran

Amber Tretter, Forest Park

Madison Wagner, Carroll (Flora)

Linzie Wernert, Lanesville

Honorable Mention (90)

Tori Allen, Andrean

Leah Bachmann, Columbus East

Molly Baker, Columbia City

Carley Barrett, Lafayette Central Catholic

Addison Baxter, Columbia City

Asiah Baxter, Warren Central

Carley Begle, Forest Park

Giovonnie Belton, Pike

Skylar Bos, Covenant Christian (DeMotte)

Addison Bowsman, Twin Lakes

Chaney Brown, Greenfield-Central

Amiyah Buchanan, Evansville North

Cameran Cahall, Madison

Bradie Chambers, Linton-Stockton

Aubrey Cole, Seeger

Kennedy Coleman, Charlestown

Ava Couch, North Central

Taylor Delp, Plymouth

Jenna Donohoo, Tecumseh

Taylor Double, Huntington North

Kylee Edwards, Shelbyville

Aijia Elliott, Kokomo

Alivia Elmore, Jennings County

Eva Fisher, Northridge

Riley Flinn, Harrison (West Lafayette)

Taylor Fordyce, Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Lauren Foster, Indian Creek

Kennedy Fuelling, Norwell

Kenzie Garner, Sheridan

Nasiya Gause, Lake Station Edison

Arianna Gerkin, Vincennes Lincoln

Layla Gold, Cathedral

Chloey Graham, Gibson Southern

Taylor Guess, Ben Davis

Kendall Hale, Cannelton

Rachel Harshman, Mooresville

Ella Haupert, Southwood

Kyra Hill, Goshen

Jacklynn Hosier, Alexandria

Journey Howard, New Albany

Keylee Hudson, Eastern Greene

Nevaeh Jackson, Fort Wayne Northrop

Saniya Jackson, Fort Wayne Northrop

Sophie Johnson, Evansville Memorial

Rhylan Kalb, Northeast Dubois

Clair Klinger, Washington Township

Morgan Lawrence, Winchester

Olivia Leas, Blackford

Gracie Little, Washington Township

Caroline Long, Western

Olivia Marks, South Central (Union Mills)

Reagan Martin, Owen Valley

Emily Mattingly, Evansville Memorial

Kyia McKinley, Eastern (Pekin)

Kadence Mellott, Tippecanoe Valley

Sophia Morrison, Eastbrook

Katie Moyer, Bremen

Olivia Nickerson, Twin Lakes

Bailey Orme, Corydon Central

Abby Parsons, Cascade

Faith Riehl, Lakeland

Tessa Robertson, North White

Camryn Runner, Hamilton Heights

Isabel Scales, Caston

Kyndra Sheets, Columbia City

Avah Smith, Woodlan

Olivia Smith, Fishers

Gabby Spink, Gibson Southern

Grace Stapleton, Eastern Hancock

Kendall Sterling, Seymour

Molly Stock, Homestead

Samiyah Stout, Elkhart

Mackenzie Thomas, Carmel

Tori Thompson, Lafayette Central Catholic

Adrianne Tolen, West Lafayette

Josie Vaughn, Corydon Central

Madison Vice, Central Noble

Addyson Viers, Triton

Kaycie Warfel, Pendleton Heights

Whitney Warfel, Pendleton Heights

Sydney Warran, Cascade

Liv Waters, Blackford

Ava Weber, Corydon Central

Riley Whitlock, Harrison (West Lafayette)

Mylie Wilkison, Greensburg

Zoe Willems, Bethany Christian

Vanessa Wimberly, Lake Central

Camryn Wise, Wapahani

Faith Wiseman, Indian Creek

Isabelle Wooten, Danville