Friday Night Football Scores from around the Stateline (Indiana and Ohio)

NEWS

Week 10

OHIO

Thursday, October 20th

  • Delphos Jefferson 49 Spencerville 13
  • Ponitz 3 Meadowdale 0
  • Briggs 56 Columbus West 0
  • Canton Central Catholic 49 Aquinas 12
  • Fairport Harding 35 St. John 6
  • Nordonia 33 Benedictine 19
  • Akron East 50 Akron Ellet 8

Friday, October 21st

  • Marion Local 35 Coldwater 0 – 50/50 ticket. $11,687 to the winner
  • St. Henry 22 Ft. Recovery 21
  • Anna 39 Parkway 21
  • Versailles 35 Minster 6
  • Delphos St. John’s 14 New Bremen 7
  • St. Marys 28 Celina 21
  • Wapakoneta 15 Defiance 0
  • Van Wert 42 Bath 14
  • Elida Shawnee
  • Ottawa-Glandorf 38 Kenton 19
  • Waynesfield-Goshen 35 Hardin Northern 7
  • Leipsic 42 Crestview 7
  • Wayne Trace 24 Paulding 0
  • Antwerp 39 Edgerton 0
  • Ayersville 34 Fairview 7
  • Pandora-Gilboa Cory-Rawson
  • Arlington 29 Lucas 21
  • McComb 39 Liberty-Benton 16
  • Montpelier 40 Hilltop 0
  • Ottawa Hills 24 Edon 20
  • Bryan 21 Wauseon 7
  • Archbold Patrick Henry
  • Delta Liberty Center
  • Hopewell-Loudon 40 Gibsonburg 13.
  • Napoleon 21 Bowling Green 13
  • Findlay 32 Lima Senior 0
  • Sylvania Southview 33 Sylvania Northview 16
  • Ft. Loramie 35 LCC 34
  • Preble Shawnee Dixie
  • Northeastern 35 Fairbanks 7
  • London 28 Bellefontaine 14
  • Tippecanoe 63 Greenville 14
  • Xenia Sidney
  • Piqua 35 Stebbins 14
  • Springfield Northmont
  • Springboro 34 Miamisburg 24
  • Fairmont 42 Beavercreek 3
  • Fairborn 28 West Carrollton 26
  • Hamilton 28 Sycamore 14
  • Fairfield 27 Lakota East 19
  • Wyoming 23 Madeira 7
  • Ross 46 Mt Healthy 30
  • Winton Woods 44 Lebanon 8
  • Kirtland 42 Orange 0
  • Glenville 54 John Hay 0
  • Mentor 38 Euclid 0
  • Portsmouth West 14 Wheelersburg 7
  • Hawken 42 Crestwood 6
  • Avon 41 Amherst 0
  • St. Edward 41 Hoban 20
  • Bellaire 39 Martins Ferry 8
  • Barnesville 29 Union Local 26
  • Berne Union 50 Fisher Catholic 7
  • Fort Frye 30 Williamstown 20

Saturday, October 22nd

  • Badin 42 McNicholas 7

Week 9

OHIO

Thursday, October 13th

  • Whetstone 31 Columbus Linden McKinley 30
  • Beechcroft 27 Columbus East 12
  • Beford 6 Garfield Heights 0

Friday October 14th

  • Coldwater 35 Versailles 34 – OT – Cav QB Marcel Blasingame departed before the half with a lower left leg injury
  • Marion Local 35 St. Henry 0
  • Delphos St. John’s 21 Parkway 7
  • Anna 35 Ft. Recovery 20
  • New Bremen 45 Minster 21
  • Wapakoneta 28 Celina 22
  • St Marys 35 Bath 7
  • Van Wert 48 Elida 16
  • Shawnee 35 Kenton 13
  • Defiance 22 O-G 14
  • Waynesfield-Goshen 54 Ridgedale 0
  • LCC St. Andrew’s College (Canada)
  • Columbus Grove 55 Spencerville 6
  • Ada 34 Crestview 26
  • Allen East 17 Leipsic 8
  • Delphos Jefferson 28 Bluffton 7
  • Cory-Rawson: 35 Vanlue 22
  • Patrick Henry 40 Delta 8
  • Wayne Trace 28 Ayersville 26
  • Hicksville 28 Fairview 13
  • Tinora 17, Edgerton
  • Antwerp Paulding
  • Pandora Gilboa Riverdale
  • Edon Lakota
  • Hopewell-Loudon 21 Tiffin Calvert 18
  • Margaretta 37 Montpelier 0
  • Bryan 35 Swanton 17
  • Liberty Center 48 Evergreen 7
  • Archbold 20 Wauseon 12
  • Bellevue 34 Sandusky 14
  • Toledo St Johns 18 Findlay 10
  • Gibsonburg 58 SJCC 0
  • Southview 10 Napoleon 7
  • Ft. Loramie 34 Lucas 17
  • Ansonia 20 Preble Shawnee 14
  • Tri-Village 43 Blanchester 0
  • Tri-County North 49 Mississinawa Valley 8
  • Arcanum 28 Dixie 0
  • Troy 61 Greenville 13
  • Stebbins 34 Sidney 27
  • Northmont 42 Beavercreek 0
  • Tippecanoe 63 Fairborn 27
  • Centerville 7 Fairmont 0
  • Springfield Miamisburg
  • Gamble 20 Dayton Christian 13
  • Fenwick Badin
  • Fairfield Mason
  • Bishop Ready 67 Grandview 0
  • Independence 46 Africentric 0
  • Kirtland 44 Edgewood 0
  • John Marshall 34 Collinwood 0
  • Mentor 38 Strongsville 3
  • Ridgewood 40 Claymont 7

Saturday, October 15th

  • Lakewood St. Edward 6 Moeller 0
  • Cleveland St. Ignatius 24 Cincinnati St. Xavier 21
  • Steubenville 28 Mooney 7

INDIANA

Final Regular Season games

Friday October 14th

  • Adams Central 42 Woodlan 7
  • Heritage 42 Jay County 7
  • Bluffton 28 Lakeland 7
  • South Adams 49 Southern Wells 8
  • Columbia City 25 Norwell 24 – Eagles win the NE8 championship
  • Leo 41 DeKalb 7
  • East Noble 49 Bellmont 7
  • New Haven 32 Huntington North 21
  • Carroll 45 Ft. Wayne Wayne 8
  • Ft. Wayne North Side 48 Ft. Wayne Concordia 21
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers at Ft. Wayne Snider
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 45 Ft. Wayne Northrop 20
  • Homestead 49 Ft. Wayne South Side 6

  • Garrett 40 Central Noble 23
  • Eastside 28 Angola 7
  • Churubusco 35 Fairfield 14
  • Fremont 28 Lake Station 12
  • West Noble at Prairie Heights
  • Warsaw 35 Northridge 21
  • Mishawaka 54 Wawasee 21
  • Concord 52 Plymouth 0
  • New Prairie 35 Elkhart 7
  • Penn 35 South Bend Adams 7
  • John Glenn 36 South Bend Washington 0
  • Jimtown 19 South Bend Riley 7
  • NorthWood 42 Goshen 6
  • LaVille 42 Culver 0
  • Knox 55 Caston 0
  • North Judson 55 Pioneer 8
  • West Central 34 North White 14
  • Winchester 44 Union City 6
  • Oak Hill 49 Elwood 0
  • Southwood 28 Tippecanoe Valley 6
  • Frankton 30 Blackford 7
  • Rochester 38 Maconaquah 14
  • Peru Manchester
  • Tipton 40 Benton Central 0
  • West Lafayette 43 Western 6
  • Tri-Central 41 Clinton Central 0
  • Kokomo Lafayette Jeff
  • McCutcheon 37 Marion 0
  • Cathedral 40 Center Grove 29
  • Hamilton Southeastern 31 Brownsburg 28

Week 8

OHIO

Thursday, October 6th

  • Cincinnati Hughes 42 Western Hills 8
  • Walnut Ridge 42 Columbus West 0
  • Marion-Franklin 12 Africentric 6 – 1 min till half game postponed till Saturday
  • Akron East vs. Buchtel, has been postponed until this Saturday at Ellet
  • Parma Heights Holy Name 35 Parma Normandy 14

Friday, October 7th

  • Ft. Recovery 33 Parkway 7
  • Coldwater 35 New Bremen 28
  • Versailles 33 St. Henry 9
  • Marion Local 48 Anna 7
  • Minster 37 Delphos St. John’s 14
  • Celina 15 Defiance 7
  • St Marys Elida
  • Wapakoneta 48 Bath 0
  • Van Wert 77 Kenton 20
  • Waynesfield-Goshen 47 Perry 0
  • Allen East 30 Bluffton 14
  • Crestview 21 Spencerville 7
  • Columbus Grove 38 Ada 12
  • LCC 30 Licking Valley 26
  • McComb 52 Cory-Rawson 7
  • Arlington 37 Riverdale 14
  • Liberty-Benton 28, Pandora-Gilboa 19
  • Antwerp 35 Ayersville 24
  • North Central 56 Hilltop 0
  • Wauseon 7 Delta 3
  • Archbold 42 Swanton 14
  • Bryan 33 Evergreen 7
  • Tinora 27 Paulding 8
  • Liberty Center 43 Patrick Henry 6
  • Carey 54 Bucyrus 0
  • Ottawa Hills 60 Montpelier 14
  • Anthony Wayne 28 Napoleon 0
  • Perkins 21 Norwalk 19
  • Tiffin Columbian 33 Bellevue 28
  • (8-man) Toledo Christian 43 Holgate 6

  • Greenville 35 Vandalia-Butler 21
  • Sidney 28 Fairborn 21
  • Tippecanoe 23 Piqua 20
  • Springboro 41 Northmont 17
  • Springfield 38 Centerville 10
  • Troy 55 West Carrollton 6
  • Preble Shawnee Arcanum
  • National Trail 69 Mississinawa Valley 12
  • Greenon 34 Springfield Catholic Central 3
  • Blanchester 45 Bethel-Tate 20
  • Colerain 14 Lakota East 3
  • Westerville South 35 Canal Winchester 20
  • Kirtland 35 Lakeside 8
  • Springfield 21 Western Reserve 0
  • Chaney 42 Howland 0
  • Lisbon 41 Leetonia 6
  • Brookfield 34 LaBrae 6
  • Wheelersburg 49 Waverly 14

INDIANA

Friday, October 7th

  • Adams Central 56 Bluffton 8
  • Lapel 29 Jay County 21
  • Heritage 68 Southern Wells 20
  • South Adams 38 Woodlan 32
  • DeKalb 48 Bellmont 7
  • New Haven 37 East Noble 14
  • Columbia City 28 Leo 13
  • Norwell 56 Huntington North 0
  • Carroll 51 Ft. Wayne Concordia 0
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 42 Ft. Wayne South Side 0
  • Ft. Wayne North Side at Ft. Wayne Northrop
  • Ft. Wayne Snider 28 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 0
  • Homestead 61 Wayne 54
  • Angola at Garrett
  • Churubusco at West Noble
  • Eastside 35 Central Noble 0
  • Lakeland at Fairfield
  • Prairie Heights 25 Fremont 6
  • (8-man) Blackhawk Christian 55 Parkview Christian 22
  • Jimtown South Bend Adams
  • Penn New Prairie
  • Warsaw 43 Goshen 7
  • Elkhart Mishawaka Marian
  • Northridge 49 Plymouth 0
  • Culver 28 Pioneer 8
  • NorthWood 57 Wawasee 0
  • Tippecanoe Valley 65 Wabash 19
  • LaPorte Michigan City
  • LaVille North Judson
  • Winamac 33 Caston 12
  • Southwood 44 Whitko 0
  • Mississinewa 62 Elwood 0

  • Kokomo Richmond
  • Lafayette Jeff 42 Marion 17
  • Sheridan 35 Eastern 27
  • Western 53 Tipton 33

Week 7

OHIO

Thursday, September 29th

  • Bethel-Tate 18 Northeastern 14
  • Columbus East 18 Northland 6
  • Africentric 54 Columbus West 16
  • Columbus Briggs 34 Eastmor 28 OT
  • Akron Ellet 42 Akron North 6

Friday, September 30th

  • Marion Local 47 Ft. Recovery 0
  • Minster 48 Parkway 20
  • New Bremen 62 St. Henry 27
  • Coldwater 34 Delphos St John’s 3
  • Versailles 49 Anna 14
  • Celina 17 O-G 7
  • St. Marys 55 Kenton 0
  • Wapakoneta 21 Elida 7
  • Van Wert 38 Shawnee 14
  • Defiance 35 Bath 0

  • Columbus Grove 31 Crestview 6
  • Bluffton 33 Leipsic 14
  • Ada 33 Spencerville 28
  • LCC 26 Lucas 23
  • USV 28 Hardin Northern 14
  • Waynesfield-Goshen 62 Crestline 8
  • Arcadia 21 Cory-Rawson 14
  • Wayne Trace Antwerp
  • Ayersville 22 Tinora 6
  • Fairview Edgerton
  • Archbold 41 Evergreen 0
  • Delta Swanton
  • Wauseon Patrick Henry
  • Carey 48 Mohawk 0
  • Liberty Center 49 Bryan 7
  • Edon Hilltop
  • North Central 34 Erie-Mason (MI) 14
  • Perkins 21 Bellevue 6
  • Northwood 41 Montpelier 7
  • McComb 27 Arlington 20
  • Napoleon 27 Springfield 6
  • Tiffin Columbian 37 Clyde 7
  • Whitmer 55 Lima Senior 6
  • Northview 24 Bowling Green 21
  • Perrysburg 38, Anthony Wayne 28
  • (8-man) Holgate 50 Stryker 14
  • Ansonia 44 National Trail 17
  • Sidney 56 West Carrollton 26
  • Wayne 49 Northmont 14
  • Stebbins 35 Fairborn 21
  • Xenia 35 Vandalia-Butler 20
  • Centerville 37 Beavercreek 6
  • Stebbins 35 Fairborn 21
  • Springfield Springboro
  • Tippecanoe 21 Troy 7
  • Badin 42 Alter 14
  • Elder Moeller
  • Cedarville 20 Springfield Catholic Central 7
  • Northeastern 42 Mechanicsburg 21
  • Mount Healthy 35 Harrison 14
  • Deer Park 26 Mariemont 23
  • Madison-Plains 55 Greeneview 21
  • Gamble 38 Hillcrest 14
  • Bishop Ready 33 Whitehall 8
  • Kirtland 36 Perry 16
  • John Hay 21 John Marshall 18
  • West Muskingum 35 Crooksville 7
  • Akron East 56 Akron Firestone 12

INDIANA

Week 7

Friday, September 30th

  • Woodlan 16 Culver Academies 14
  • Heritage 31 Bluffton 20
  • South Adams 49 Jay County 27
  • Adams Central 63 Southern Wells 0
  • Ft. Wayne Snider 48 Ft. Wayne Northrop 0
  • Ft. Wayne North Side 43 Ft. Wayne South Side 8
  • Carroll 51 Homestead 10
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 17 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 12
  • Ft. Wayne Concordia 29 Ft. Wayne Wayne 22
  • New Haven 28 Bellmont 0
  • Columbia City 42 East Noble 19
  • Norwell 62 DeKalb 14
  • Leo Huntington North
  • Eastside 62 Fremont 8
  • Garrett 28 Fairfield 6
  • Churubusco 42 Central Noble 0
  • West Noble-Lakeland
  • Angola 28 Mishawaka Marian 0
  • Union City 39 Lincoln 6
  • New 40 Prairie South Bend Riley 0
  • Penn South Bend St. Joe
  • NorthWood 14 Mishawaka 6
  • Concord Northridge
  • Warsaw 36 Wawasee 0
  • Manchester 34 Whitko 12

  • Muncie Central 48 Marion 12
  • Kokomo 45 Anderson 7
  • Tippecanoe Valley 57 Maconaquah 14
  • Rochester 42, Northfield 33
  • Western 55 Northwestern 20
  • Oak Hill 55 Alexandria 7
  • Wabash 33 North Miami 32
  • Southwood 55 Peru 25
  • Madison-Grant 13 Frankton 6
  • Hamilton Heights 42 Tipton 7
  • Knox 53 Pioneer 18
  • West Lafayette 41 Cass 6
  • Carroll 49, Clinton Central 6