(4-1-17) – The Celina Boys and Girls Invitational Track Meet featured six WBL schools and Delphos Jefferson.

The boys meet turned out to be a three-way battle of Bulldogs with Defiance and Elida sharing the title with a 123 points apiece and Celina was just just three points behind the winners.  Entering the 4 X 400 relay, the last event of the meet, Defiance had 115 points leading Celina by one with a 114 and Elida had 111 points. The Orange and black Bulldogs would win the relay, edging Defiance and Celina came in third and that was just enough to give the title to both Defiance and Elida.

Celina’s Remington Hill picked up two wins, taking the 100 meter dash (11.54) and the Long Jump with a jump of 19-07.25.

Ian Hawkins picked up two more wins for Celina, winning the Discus with a 127-00 throw and picking up the Shot Put title with a toss of 45.10.50.

***corrected scoring after the meet in the boys 100 meter dash  and changed the outcome with Defiance and Elida sharing the title.

==========================================
Celina Boys-Celina Invitational (1st Place Finishes)
==========================================
100 Meter Dash
Hill, Remington Celina 11.54

Long Jump
Hill, Remington Celina 19-07.25

Discus
Hawkins, Ian Celina 127-00

Shot Put
Hawkins, Ian Celina 45-10.50 10
(2)Ross, Tyler Celina 45-00.50

The Celina girls easily picked up the Invitational title winning by almost 50 points 168-118.50 over Elida.

Celina was led by Paige Sutter who won both the Shot Put (41.10.25) and the Discus (111-10). Lauren McDonough won the 3,200 meter run (11:43.38) and was a member of the winning 4 X 800 relay team.  Picking up firsts for Celina included Alyssa Hoyng’s win in the High Jump (4’10) and Kelly Moeder in the Long Jump (15-07.50).

RELATED STORY – Celina Girls Track ‘Dynasty’ (from 2016)

==========================================
Celina Girls-Celina Invitational (1st Place Finishes)
==========================================

4x800 Meter Relay
 Celina                                          10:14.28   
     1) Lutz, Emma                      2) Bowsher, Nicole
     3) McDonough, Lauren               4) Jackson, Lauren

3200 Meter Run
 McDonough, Lauren            Celina                11:43.38 

High Jump
Hoyng, Alyssa                Celina                 4-10.00  
(2)Ross, Maddy                  Celina              4-06.00

Long Jump
Moeder, Kelly                Celina                15-07.50

Discus
Sutter, Paige                Celina                  111-10   
(2)Schrolucke, Kaeli            Celina               110-04

Shot Put
Sutter, Paige                Celina                41-10.25


==========================================
Girls - Celina Invitational Team Scores
==========================================
1) Celina                    168        
2) Elida                     118.50
3) Defiance                   97.50     
4) Ottawa-Glandorf            65
5) St. Marys Memorial         38        
6) Bath                       37
7) Jefferson                   2
==========================================
Boys - Celina Invitational Team Scores
==========================================
1) Defiance                  123        
1) Elida                     123
3) Celina                    120        
4) Ottawa-Glandorf            60
5) St. Marys Memorial         49        
6) Jefferson                  34
7) Bath                       19

Celina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Celina
Results
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track Record: # 9:50.20              Ottawa-Glandorf, OG
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Celina  'A'                                        10:14.28   10
     1) Lutz, Emma                      2) Bowsher, Nicole
     3) McDonough, Lauren               4) Jackson, Lauren
  2 Defiance  'A'                                      10:31.18    8
     1) Moening, London                 2) Morales, Lauren
     3) Soukup, Shay                    4) Wichman, Natalie
  3 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                            10:34.42    6
     1) Henschen, Morgan                2) Priddy, Cherissa
     3) Wilker, Kelly                   4) Wilker, Laura
  4 Celina  'B'                                       x10:55.93
     1) Wenning, Sara                   2) Ross, Caleigh
     3) Lockwood, Mya                   4) Hoying, Karissa
  5 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                               10:56.49    4
     1) Schroeder, Ashley               2) Fonte, Mia
     3) Rump, Maggie                    4) Wischmeyer, Emily
  6 Bath  'A'                                          11:28.57    2
     1) Barnes, Charis                  2) Deters, Emma
     3) Conley, Quinnlyn                4) Miller, Tabitha
  7 Elida  'A'                                         11:33.18    1
     1) Howard, Kennedy                 2) Roberts, Sidney
     3) Frieson, Naudia                 4) Gay, Kyleigh

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track Record: # 8:16.59              Van Wert, VW
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                       8:25.79   10
     1) Mendenhall, Bryce               2) Rogers, Andrew
     3) Howerton, Hayden                4) Schlatter, Jesse
  2 Bath  'A'                                           8:48.88    8
     1) Abrams, Vinny                   2) Spragg, Drew
     3) States, Zac                     4) Chiem, Jackson
  3 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                8:54.19    6
     1) Wischmeyer, Ben                 2) Siefker, Brent
     3) Croy, Garrett                   4) Rosengarten, Josh
  4 Elida  'A'                                          9:12.87    4
     1) Fingerle, Corbin                2) Stotts, Jon
     3) Peare, Gavin                    4) Littler, Draek
  5 Celina  'A'                                         9:27.53    2
     1) Lynch, Hunter                   2) McDonough, Ryan
     3) Darras, Ian                     4) Ly, Ethan
  6 Jefferson  'A'                                      9:33.51    1
     1) Arroyo, Cole                    2) Poling, Evan
     3) McClure, Jacob                  4) Coil, Chandler
  7 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                             9:45.55
     1) Drummond, Austin                2) Mabry, Tommy
     3) Cisco, Bennett                  4) Jaros, Michael


Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Track Record: # 14.89              Snyder, Celina
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Knott, Melissa               Ottawa-Glandorf          16.81   3  10
  2 Hoyng, Alyssa                Celina                   17.07   3   8
  3 Wellman, Kendra              Defiance                 17.19   3   6
  4 Robbins, Brooke              Celina                   17.95   3   4
  5 Nichols, Jacqueline          Elida                    17.96   3   2
  6 McCormick, Kayla             Celina                   18.21   2   1
  7 Moening, Baylie              Elida                    18.34   2
  8 Schroeder, Haley             Ottawa-Glandorf          18.64   2
  9 Zipfel, Kaylee               Defiance                 19.48   3
 10 Nagel, Regan                 Jefferson                21.20   1
 11 Lopez, Amaih                 Ottawa-Glandorf          21.54   2
 12 Viggiano, Rose               Defiance                 21.90   1
 13 Hill, Della                  Elida                    21.98   1
 14 Kunkleman, Chloe             Jefferson                22.03   2

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Track Record: # 14.63              Moran, Celina
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gilkey, Xavier               Elida                    15.67   2  10
  2 Mills, Conner                Celina                   16.40   2   8
  3 Williams, Connor             Defiance                 16.45   2   6
  4 Stephens, Chase              Celina                   18.01   2   4
  5 Spivey, KeShawn              Elida                    18.67   1   2
  6 Billings, Nick               St. Marys Memorial       20.70   2   1
  7 Scarberry, Jasper            Ottawa-Glandorf          21.32   1
  8 Wheeler, Logan               Bath                     23.64   1

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track Record: # 12.23              Harvey, Bellmont, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Kylie                 Elida                    13.28   4  10
  2 Wallace, Kelsey              Bath                     13.45   4   8
  3 Siefker, Kirsten             Ottawa-Glandorf          13.67   4   6
  4 Pinn, Jasmine                Elida                    14.14   3   4
  5 Wheeler, Shyah               Elida                    14.18   2   2
  6 Moeder, Kelly                Celina                   14.21   3   1
  7 Crowell, Olivia              Defiance                 14.35   4
  8 Jacobs, Allison              St. Marys Memorial       14.47   4
  9 Siefker, Emma                Ottawa-Glandorf          14.51   2
 10 Price, Brooklyn              St. Marys Memorial       14.58   4
 11 Cox, Reilly                  Celina                   14.69   3
 12 Ross, Maddy                  Celina                   15.05   3
 13 Egbert, Jordan               St. Marys Memorial       15.09   2
 14 Ham, Katelyn                 Defiance                 15.27   3
 15 Brinkman, Emma               Ottawa-Glandorf          15.31   2
 16 Ditto, Jennifer              Jefferson                15.56   1
 17 Noble, Madison               Bath                     15.74   1
 17 Cooley, Megan                Jefferson                15.74   1
 19 Dellinger, Holly             Jefferson                16.50   1
 20 Hicks, Lacretia              Bath                     16.52   3

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track Record: # 10.80              Deeter, Covington
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Remington              Celina                   11.54   3  10
  2 Binkley, Hunter              Jefferson                11.64   4   8
  3 McKee, Kole                  Jefferson                11.72   4   6
  4 Woods, De'Angelo             Elida                   J11.93   4   4    11.921
  5 Rodney, Tre                  Ottawa-Glandorf         J11.93   4   2    11.922
  6 Paris, Noah                  Elida                    11.94   3   1
  7 Fountain, Demarcus           St. Marys Memorial       11.99   4
  8 Fowler, Shannon              St. Marys Memorial       12.27   4
  9 Beverly, Shawn               Ottawa-Glandorf          12.28   3
 10 Mendizabal, Ethan            Defiance                 12.35   2
 11 Perry, Sean                  St. Marys Memorial       12.43   3
 12 Harmon, Cole                 Elida                    12.58   2
 13 Adams, Nathan                Bath                     12.84   2
 14 Hollar, Jared                Bath                     12.98   3
 15 Stiles, Eddie                Defiance                 13.03   2
 16 Smith, Sam                   Celina                   13.06   1
 17 Fluker, Chris                Defiance                 13.10   3
 18 Eblen, Isaac                 Celina                   13.14   1
 19 Dickrede, Ryan               Bath                     13.15   1
 20 Metzker, Bryce               Jefferson                13.57   2
 21 Trehan, Jacob                Ottawa-Glandorf          13.88   1

Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Track Record: # 1:45.03              Ottawa-Glandrof, OG
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                       1:54.56   2  10
     1) Wellman, Kendra                 2) Morales, Lauren
     3) Wichman, Natalie                4) Allen, Ma'kayla
  2 Elida  'A'                                          1:55.41   2   8
     1) Nichols, Jacqueline             2) Jones, Amiah
     3) Etzler, Aubrey                  4) Jenkins, Jency
  3 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                1:56.61   2   6
     1) Schimmoeller, Alaina            2) Siefker, Kirsten
     3) Knott, Melissa                  4) Knott, Veronica
  4 Celina  'A'                                         1:58.96   2   4
     1) Phlipot, Ashtyn                 2) Moeder, Kelly
     3) Cisco, Alyssa                   4) Jackson, Lauren
  5 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                             2:01.83   2   2
     1) Will, Ally                      2) Adams, Brooklyn
     3) Jacobs, Allison                 4) Price, Brooklyn
  6 Ottawa-Glandorf  'B'                               x2:04.12   1
     1) Schimmoeller, Brianna           2) Siefker, Emma
     3) Brinkman, Emma                  4) Recker, Carrie
  7 Celina  'B'                                        x2:06.93   1
     1) McCormick, Kayla                2) Fennig, Makenzie


Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track Record: # 24.66              Harvey, Bellmont, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kelsey              Bath                     27.39   4  10
  2 Lewis, Kylie                 Elida                    27.68   4   8
  3 Siefker, Kirsten             Ottawa-Glandorf          28.35   4   6
  4 Allen, Ma'kayla              Defiance                 28.39   4   4
  5 Jones, Amiah                 Elida                    28.86   2   2
  6 Cisco, Alyssa                Celina                   29.10   3   1
  7 Renner, Caitlyn              Bath                     29.25   3
  8 Marquiss, Kendall            Jefferson                29.66   2
  9 Knott, Veronica              Ottawa-Glandorf          29.98   4
 10 Orick, Larisa                Celina                   29.99   2
 11 Ward, Anyjah                 Elida                    30.32   2
 12 Crowell, Olivia              Defiance                 30.34   3
 13 Adams, Brooklyn              St. Marys Memorial       30.39   3
 14 Ham, Katelyn                 Defiance                 30.49   3
 15 Egbert, Jordan               St. Marys Memorial       30.90   1
 16 Brinkman, Emma               Ottawa-Glandorf          31.41   1
 17 Webb, Alayna                 Celina                   31.69   3
 18 Krendl, Tory                 Jefferson                32.94   1
 19 Hammons, Mackenzie           Jefferson                35.96   1

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track Record: # 22.62              Butler, Shawnee
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pullen, Jayden               Elida                    23.70   4  10
  2 Fountain, Demarcus           St. Marys Memorial       23.81   4   8
  3 Rodney, Tre                  Ottawa-Glandorf          24.32   4   6
  4 Pry, Kaleb                   Defiance                 25.03   1   4
  5 Harmon, Cole                 Elida                    25.10   3   2
  6 Fowler, Shannon              St. Marys Memorial       25.27   4   1
  7 Perry, Sean                  St. Marys Memorial       25.30   4
  8 Olmeda, Ramone               Jefferson                25.50   1
  9 Flaute, Kyle                 Celina                   25.52   3
 10 Richard, Tylon               Defiance                 25.64   1
 11 Bensman, Solomon             Ottawa-Glandorf          25.92   1
 12 Dickrede, Ryan               Bath                     26.32   2
 13 Fluker, Chris                Defiance                 26.41   2
 14 Adams, Nathan                Bath                     26.51   2
 15 Song, Jordan                 Celina                   26.72   2

Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track Record: # 11:03.49              Roth, Celina
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonough, Lauren            Celina                11:43.38   10
  2 Wilker, Kelly                St. Marys Memorial    11:52.91    8
  3 Soukup, Shay                 Defiance              12:25.15    6
  4 Henschen, Morgan             St. Marys Memorial    12:26.00    4
  5 Barnes, Charis               Bath                  12:56.58    2
  6 Bowsher, Nicole              Celina                13:04.49    1
  7 Robinson, Ashley             Celina                13:51.18
  8 Fonte, Mia                   Ottawa-Glandorf       14:27.44
  9 Saunders, Rosie              St. Marys Memorial    14:38.00
 10 Fisher, Katie                Bath                  14:40.87
 11 Strzyzykowski, Elena         Elida                 15:32.26

Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track Record: # 9:45.51              Goodwin, Celina
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lockmiller, Zach             Defiance              10:03.89   10
  2 Schlatter, Nathan            Defiance              10:23.58    8
  3 Sherry, Hunter               Defiance              10:44.99    6
  4 Abrams, Vinny                Bath                  10:47.33    4
  5 Ly, Ethan                    Celina                10:52.91    2
  6 Rosengarten, Josh            Ottawa-Glandorf       11:05.47    1
  7 Fingerle, Corbin             Elida                 11:15.96
  8 Tobin, Noah                  St. Marys Memorial    11:18.59
  9 Shrock, Noah                 Celina                11:22.54
 10 Klosterman, Jacob            Celina                11:36.36
 11 Barnes, Jackson              Bath                  11:39.46
 12 Hesseling, Mathew            Elida                 11:40.32
 13 Heitkamp, Jordan             St. Marys Memorial    11:42.82
 14 Douglas, Thomas              Bath                  13:01.66

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Track Record: # 4:06.10              Celina, CE
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                       4:20.92   2  10
     1) Morales, Lauren                 2) Wichman, Natalie
     3) Allen, Ma'kayla                 4) Moening, London
  2 Celina  'A'                                         4:23.46   2   8
     1) Conn, Kenzie                    2) Phlipot, Ashtyn
     3) Cisco, Alyssa                   4) Jackson, Lauren
  3 Elida  'A'                                          4:24.30   2   6
     1) Wheeler, Shyah                  2) Vincent, Aubrey
     3) Etzler, Aubrey                  4) Jenkins, Jency
  4 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                4:24.41   2   4
     1) Knott, Veronica                 2) Schimmoeller, Brianna
     3) Rump, Maggie                    4) Wischmeyer, Emily
  5 Celina  'B'                                        x4:40.09   1
     1) Wenning, Sara                   2) Lutz, Emma
     3) Ross, Caleigh                   4) Robbins, Brooke
  6 Bath  'A'                                           4:47.12   2   2
     1) Wallace, Kelsey                 2) Miller, Ainsley
     3) Foley, Lexi                     4) Renner, Caitlyn
  7 Jefferson  'A'                                      4:49.12   1   1
     1) Berelsman, Kelsey               2) McClurg, Allison
     3) Wallace, Macy                   4) Rice, Brooke
  8 Bath  'B'                                          x5:07.61   1
     1) Mailhot, Abby                   2) Rieman, Caylee
     3) Noble, Madison                  4) Miller, Tabitha


Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Track Record: # 3:26.61              Ottawa-Glandorf, OG
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elida  'A'                                          3:37.26   2  10
     1) Pullen, Jayden                  2) Gilkey, Xavier
     3) Barnett, Devon                  4) Quaintance, Sam
  2 Defiance  'A'                                       3:38.48   2   8
     1) Schlatter, Jesse                2) Mendenhall, Bryce
     3) Naton, Alex                     4) Thomas, Mark
  3 Celina  'A'                                         3:48.38   2   6
     1) Connelly, Isaac                 2) Mills, Conner
     3) Eblen, Isaac                    4) Hines, Austin
  4 Elida  'B'                                         x3:51.78   1
     1) Brockert, Derek                 2) Spivey, KeShawn
     3) Jones, Dravyn                   4) Lukjancuks, Nik
  5 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                3:54.83   2   4
     1) Wischmeyer, Ben                 2) Scarberry, Jasper
     3) Croy, Garrett                   4) Recker, Clayton
  6 Bath  'A'                                           4:00.91   2   2
     1) Reyes, Miguel                   2) States, Zac
     3) Miller, Brayden                 4) Dickrede, Ryan
  7 Celina  'B'                                        x4:02.65   1
     1) Houts, Sage                     2) Smith, Sam
     3) McDonough, Ryan                 4) Darras, Ian
  8 Jefferson  'A'                                      4:06.08   1   1
     1) McClure, Brayden                2) Caputo, Jeff
     3) Coil, Chandler                  4) Schrader, Kaden
  9 St. Marys Memorial  'B'                             4:06.81   1
     1) Fowler, Eddie                   2) Cisco, Bennett
     3) Billings, Nick                  4) Benitez, James
 10 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                            x4:06.85   2
     1) Schlosser, Ty                   2) Harris, Jackson
     3) Trogdlon, Conner                4) Drummond, Austin

FIELD EVENTS
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Track Record: # 5-05.25              Rafferty, Celina
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoyng, Alyssa                Celina                 4-10.00   10
  2 Ross, Maddy                  Celina                 4-06.00    6
  2 Schimmoeller, Alaina         Ottawa-Glandorf        4-06.00    6
  2 Siefker, Jessica             Elida                  4-06.00    6
  5 Wheeler, Shyah               Elida                 J4-04.00    1.50
  5 Stambaugh, Alex              Defiance              J4-04.00    1.50
  7 Howard, Lauren               Defiance              J4-04.00
  8 Rieman, Caylee               Bath                  J4-04.00
  9 Brashear, Kaylee             Defiance               4-02.00
  9 Foley, Lexi                  Bath                   4-02.00
 -- Rice, Brooke                 Jefferson                   NH
 -- Hoyt, Paige                  Ottawa-Glandorf             NH
 -- McClurg, Allison             Jefferson                   NH
 -- Roberts, Alyssa              Elida                       NH
 -- Schimmoeller, Brianna        Ottawa-Glandorf             NH


Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Track Record: #  6-06              Hoyng, St Henry
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vorhees, Seth                St. Marys Memorial     5-08.00   10
  2 Flaute, Kyle                 Celina                 5-06.00    8
  3 Matthews, Connor             Ottawa-Glandorf       J5-04.00    6
  4 Connelly, Isaac              Celina                J5-04.00    4
  5 Darras, Ian                  Celina                 5-02.00    2
  6 Spivey, KeShawn              Elida                  5-00.00    1
  7 Gerken, Easton               Defiance               4-10.00
  8 Barnett, Devon               Elida                 J4-10.00
 -- Naton, Alex                  Defiance                    NH
 -- Wittler, Ryan                Jefferson                   NH
 -- Caputo, Jeff                 Jefferson                   NH

Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Track Record: # 12-00              Carr, Celina
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuhn, Cienna                 Elida                 J9-00.00   10
  2 Gilmore, Kendall             Celina                J9-00.00    8
  3 Earl, Grace                  Elida                  8-06.00    6
  4 Robbins, Brooke              Celina                 8-00.00    4
  5 Zipfel, Kaylee               Defiance              J7-06.00    2
  6 Price, Brooklyn              St. Marys Memorial    J7-06.00    1
  7 McCormick, Kayla             Celina                 7-00.00
  8 Ham, Katelyn                 Defiance               6-06.00
 -- Turnwald, Grace              Ottawa-Glandorf             NH
 -- Howard, Lauren               Defiance                    NH

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Track Record: # 14-00              Laubenthal, Ottawa-Glandorf
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makin, Gabe                  Elida                 14-00.00#  10
  2 Smith, Austin                St. Marys Memorial    12-00.00    8
  3 Morris, Malik                Elida                 11-06.00    6
  4 Schlosser, Ty                St. Marys Memorial   J10-06.00    4
  5 Michael, Jacob               Elida                J10-06.00    2
  6 Drummond, Austin             St. Marys Memorial   J10-06.00    1
  7 Ly, Ethan                    Celina                10-00.00
  8 Elkins, Logan                Defiance               9-06.00
  9 Tippie, Dylan                Ottawa-Glandorf        9-00.00
 10 Williams, Connor             Defiance               8-06.00
 11 Mills, Conner                Celina                J8-06.00
 12 Recker, Clayton              Ottawa-Glandorf       J8-06.00
 -- Heebsh, Eric                 Ottawa-Glandorf             NH


Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Track Record: # 17-05.75              Carr, Celina
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moeder, Kelly                Celina                15-07.50   10
  2 Wheeler, Shyah               Elida                 15-05.50    8
  3 Siefker, Jessica             Elida                 15-02.75    6
  4 Renner, Caitlyn              Bath                  15-02.50    4
  5 Wischmeyer, Emily            Ottawa-Glandorf       15-01.50    2
  6 Cisco, Alyssa                Celina                14-09.25    1
  7 Crowell, Olivia              Defiance              14-05.00
  8 Allen, Ma'kayla              Defiance              14-02.50
  9 Cox, Reilly                  Celina                14-01.00
 10 Schroeder, Haley             Ottawa-Glandorf       13-08.00
 11 Miller, Ainsley              Bath                  13-06.50
 12 Howard, Lauren               Defiance              13-03.50
 13 Palmer, Austin               Ottawa-Glandorf       13-00.25
 14 Berelsman, Kelsey            Jefferson             12-11.50
 15 Wallace, Macy                Jefferson             12-07.00
 16 Roberts, Alyssa              Elida                  9-04.00

Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Track Record: # 22-04.50              Bartlett, Wapakoneta
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Remington              Celina                19-07.25   10
  2 Lee, Eric                    Defiance              19-03.50    8
  3 Olmeda, Ramone               Jefferson             19-01.75    6
  4 Wright, Nazareus             Elida                 19-01.00    4
  5 States, Zac                  Bath                  18-07.25    2
  6 Harmon, Cole                 Elida                 18-03.25    1
  7 Fluker, Chris                Defiance              18-03.00
  8 Naton, Alex                  Defiance              18-00.00
  9 Connelly, Isaac              Celina                17-11.25
 10 Vorhees, Seth                St. Marys Memorial    17-10.75
 11 Matthews, Connor             Ottawa-Glandorf       16-10.50
 12 Smith, Austin                St. Marys Memorial    16-07.50
 13 McClure, Jacob               Jefferson             16-06.50
 14 Song, Jordan                 Celina                16-02.25
 15 Beach, Jarrod                Ottawa-Glandorf       15-05.75
 16 Daley, Luke                  Bath                  15-00.00
 17 Chung, Cooper                Jefferson             13-04.75
 -- Paris, Noah                  Elida                     FOUL

Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Track Record: # 133-11              Poor, C, Celina
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutter, Paige                Celina                  111-10   10
  2 Schrolucke, Kaeli            Celina                  110-04    8
  3 Hoffman, Grace               Ottawa-Glandorf         103-09    6
  4 Garland, Haley               Bath                     96-03    4
  5 Knapke, Alicia               Celina                   94-01    2
  6 Cramer, Tiley                St. Marys Memorial       89-06    1
  7 Stambaugh, Sam               Defiance                 87-02
  8 Horstman, Erica              Ottawa-Glandorf          80-04
  9 Stambaugh, Alex              Defiance                 80-03
 10 Schnipke, Rachel             Ottawa-Glandorf          77-01
 11 Scott, Alex                  Bath                     71-04
 12 Crow, Natalie                Bath                     64-08
 13 Lasenby, Tayonna             Elida                    60-10
 14 White, Faith                 Elida                    59-02
 15 Wicker, Alyssa               St. Marys Memorial       58-07
 16 Rowe, Rayven                 Elida                    55-10
 17 Howe, Hayll                  St. Marys Memorial       54-02
 18 Deckard, Cirstie             Jefferson                52-01
 19 Dellinger, Holly             Jefferson                51-01
 20 Krendl, Tory                 Jefferson                40-05

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Track Record: # 170-10              Manns, Kenton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Ian                 Celina                  127-00   10
  2 Roberson, Bishop             Defiance                123-09    8
  3 Frazier, Ke'Juan             Elida                   121-09    6
  4 Kuhlman, Brady               Ottawa-Glandorf         120-07    4
  5 Ross, Tyler                  Celina                  120-05    2
  6 Patten, Matt                 St. Marys Memorial      119-03    1
  7 Cox, Micah                   Bath                    107-10
  8 Karhoff, Riley               Ottawa-Glandorf         102-03
  9 Tyson, Davion                Jefferson               101-05
 10 Bonifas, Jordon              Jefferson                99-00
 11 Hoffman, Logan               Ottawa-Glandorf          98-00
 12 Bailey, Seth                 Elida                    95-04
 13 Gipson, Donnie               Elida                    93-00
 14 McGraw, Tug                  St. Marys Memorial       90-11
 15 Nagel, Dylan                 Jefferson                88-04
 16 Seewer, Mitch                St. Marys Memorial       87-11
 17 Kleman, Christian            Bath                     87-10
 18 Swaim, Josh                  Bath                     85-04
 19 Skiver, Kagan                Defiance                 84-07
 20 Parrish, Zach                Defiance                 83-11
 -- Fortkamp, Nathan             Celina                    FOUL

Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Track Record: # 43-02.50              Poor, A, Celina
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutter, Paige                Celina                41-10.25   10
  2 Wichman, Natalie             Defiance              37-07.75    8
  3 Stambaugh, Alex              Defiance              35-11.50    6
  4 Schrolucke, Kaeli            Celina                33-09.50    4
  5 Stambaugh, Sam               Defiance              33-08.50    2
  6 Jones, Shania                St. Marys Memorial    32-10.75    1
  7 Knapke, Bree                 Celina                30-05.50
  8 Hoffman, Grace               Ottawa-Glandorf       28-10.25
  9 Garland, Haley               Bath                  28-09.50
 10 Herman, Brittany             Ottawa-Glandorf       28-08.00
 10 Cramer, Tiley                St. Marys Memorial    28-08.00
 12 Wicker, Alyssa               St. Marys Memorial    27-11.00
 13 Schnipke, Rachel             Ottawa-Glandorf       24-07.75
 14 Scott, Alex                  Bath                  24-05.00
 15 White, Faith                 Elida                 24-00.50
 16 Lasenby, Tayonna             Elida                 22-11.50
 17 Maynard, Anita               Bath                  21-05.00
 18 Lowe, Mary                   Elida                 20-09.00
 19 Dellinger, Holly             Jefferson             19-11.50
 20 Deckard, Cirstie             Jefferson             18-11.50

Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Track Record: # 55-05.50              Miller, Kenton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Ian                 Celina                45-10.50   10
  2 Ross, Tyler                  Celina                45-00.50    8
  3 Kuhlman, Brady               Ottawa-Glandorf       43-04.50    6
  4 Frazier, Ke'Juan             Elida                 41-06.50    4
  5 Patten, Matt                 St. Marys Memorial    41-00.75    2
  6 Cox, Micah                   Bath                  41-00.25    1
  7 Delgado, Gerardo             Celina                40-09.25
  8 Bailey, Seth                 Elida                 39-04.25
  9 Roberson, Bishop             Defiance              39-03.50
 10 Verhoff, Caleb               Ottawa-Glandorf       39-01.50
 11 Binkley, Hunter              Jefferson             38-10.75
 12 Swaim, Josh                  Bath                  38-10.50
 13 Makin, Gabe                  Elida                 38-03.00
 14 Tyson, Davion                Jefferson             37-05.00
 15 Hoffman, Logan               Ottawa-Glandorf       36-09.50
 16 Nagel, Dylan                 Jefferson             36-05.00
 17 Nihiser, Mike                Defiance              36-00.00
 18 Herzog, Nick                 Defiance              35-01.50
 19 Hollar, Jared                Bath                  34-02.25
 20 Seewer, Mitch                St. Marys Memorial    33-11.25
 21 McGraw, Tug                  St. Marys Memorial    32-08.25
=================================================================


Advertisements