(5-11-19) Last night the 2019 WBL Track and Field Championships were held at St. Marys last night.

The Defiance girls team and the Van Wert boys team picked up the 2019 Track and Field Championships. Defiance outdistanced Shawnee  93-77. The win gives the Bulldogs their fourth WBL title, their last one came in 2011.

The Van Wert boys won their championship outdistancing Defiance 115-96. The title for the Cougars is the their seventh, the last one came in 2012.

 

 

 

 

                    GIRLS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
========================================================================
    1) Defiance               93        2) Shawnee                    77   
    3) Elida                  73        4) Celina                     58   
    5) Ottawa-Glandorf        50        6) Bath                       48   
    7) St. Marys Memorial     42        8) Van Wert                   40   
    9) Kenton                 32       10) Wapakoneta                 14   
 
                    BOYS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
========================================================================
    1) Van Wert              115        2) Defiance                   96   
    3) Elida                  82        4) Shawnee                    73   
    5) Celina                 43        6) St. Marys Memorial         31   
    7) Ottawa-Glandorf        28        8) Wapakoneta                 25   
    9) Kenton                 24       10) Bath                       10

2019 Western Buckeye League Championships – St. Marys

Results

 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   410 Karrington Green     9 Shawnee                  15.76   NWI  10   
  2   841 Makenna Klingshirn  10 Celina                   16.48   NWI   8   
  3   446 Chloe Conley        12 Shawnee                  17.03   NWI   6   
  4   503 Caitlin Bockrath    12 Ottawa-Gland             17.21   NWI   4   
  5   702 Caitlyn Renner      12 Bath                     17.24   NWI   2   
  6   304 Rebecca Dominguez   11 St. Marys Me             17.33   NWI   1   
  7   302 Jewel Niekamp        9 St. Marys Me             17.55   NWI 
  8   418 Alexis Kroeckel     10 Defiance                 17.72   NWI 
  9   512 Ella Okuley          9 Ottawa-Gland             17.95   NWI 
 10   120 Marley Savill       10 Elida                    18.34   NWI 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   199 KeShawn Spivey      11 Elida                    14.93   NWI  10   
  2   437 Connor Williams     12 Defiance                 15.14   NWI   8   
  3   509 Carter Schroeder    10 Ottawa-Gland             16.10   NWI   6   
  4   194 Devon Barnett       11 Elida                    16.39   NWI   4   
  5   359 John Rupert         12 St. Marys Me             16.71   NWI   2   
  6   167 Reed Cook           11 Kenton                   16.90   NWI   1   
  7   496 Cooper Conley       12 Shawnee                  17.04   NWI 
  8    45 Tyson Jackson        9 Van Wert                 17.10   NWI 
  9    11 Jackson Eddins      11 Van Wert                 17.44   NWI 
 10   401 Dez Hanson          12 Defiance                 17.88   NWI 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   105 Kylie Lewis         11 Elida                    12.74   NWI  10   
  2   401 Kaitlyn Parrish      9 Defiance                 13.06   NWI   8   
  3   448 Claire Huff         10 Shawnee                  13.11   NWI   6   
  4   126 Epifany Johnson     10 Elida                    13.36   NWI   4   
  5   301 Allison Jacobs      11 St. Marys Me             13.48   NWI   2   
  6   510 Kirsten Siefker     12 Ottawa-Gland             13.54   NWI   1   
  7    89 Caylee Phillips     11 Van Wert                 13.68   NWI 
  8   439 Nikane Ambos         9 Wapakoneta               13.76   NWI 
  9   431 Kayana Cook         12 Shawnee                  13.86   NWI 
 10   734 Ireland Lawrence     9 Bath                     13.87   NWI 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   464 Christian Ford      12 Shawnee                  11.03   NWI  10   
  2    20 Jacob Hart          11 Van Wert                 11.12   NWI   8   
  3   161 Dravyn Jones        12 Elida                    11.20   NWI   6   
  4   401 Aaron Chambers      12 Wapakoneta               11.46   NWI   4   
  5   521 Clayton Recker      11 Ottawa-Gland             11.49   NWI   2   
  6       Riley Gibson        12 Wapakoneta               11.63   NWI   1   
  7   154 Nazareus Wright     12 Elida                    11.72   NWI 
  8   420 Payton Switzer      10 Defiance                 11.78   NWI 
  9   506 Shawn Beverly       11 Ottawa-Gland             11.87   NWI 
 10   153 Malik Jett          11 Kenton                   11.89   NWI 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elida                                               1:49.68   10   
     1) 118 Jency Jenkins 12            2) 101 Jasmine Jones 12           
     3) 126 Epifany Johnson 10          4) 102 Jaeanna Hughes 10          
  2 Defiance                                            1:51.52    8   
     1) 419 Trinity Bibler 9            2) 401 Kaitlyn Parrish 9          
     3) 404 Emily Wahl 9                4) 412 Lauren Morales 12          
  3 Shawnee                                             1:51.61    6   
     1) 445 Tessa Jordan 11             2) 410 Karrington Green 9         
     3) 407 Liana Rodriguez 10          4) 448 Claire Huff 10             
  4 Bath                                                1:53.03    4   
     1) 702 Caitlyn Renner 12           2) 733 Dasia Hardison 10          
     3) 704 Kylyn Schadewald 11         4) 703 Faith Kindig 10            
  5 St. Marys Memorial                                  1:53.69    2   
     1) 313 Lilly Ankerman 10           2) 329 Jordan Egbert 11           
     3) 320 Lydia Will 9                4) 301 Allison Jacobs 11          
  6 Celina                                              1:55.86    1   
     1) 826 Kayla Brunswick 11          2) 834 Reilly Cox 11              
     3) 829 Kenzie Conn 11              4) 832 Zoey Burns 9               
  7 Ottawa-Glandorf                                     1:56.29  
     1) 510 Kirsten Siefker 12          2) 506 Averi Kaufman 9            
     3) 501 Alaina Schimmoeller 12      4) 508 Maggie Rump 11             
  8 Kenton                                              1:57.20  
     1) 104 Makenzie Bays 10            2) 114 Paige Osborn 12            
     3) 115 Addy Modd 9                 4) 106 Alyssa McLaughlin 10       
  9 Van Wert                                            1:58.09  
     1) 76 Carly Smith 10               2) 63 Sierra Shaffer 12           
     3) 92 Jamison Clouse 11            4) 93 Payton Money 11             
 10 Wapakoneta                                          1:58.60  
     1) 439 Nikane Ambos 9              2) 419 Mahlea Reynolds 10         
     3) 417 Shannon Carnes 10           4) 490 Ellie Schroer 10           
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Wert                                            1:32.54   10   
     1) 2 Ethan Brown 9                 2) 9 Blake Henry 12               
     3) 3 Nathan Jackson 9              4) 20 Jacob Hart 11               
  2 Elida                                               1:32.80    8   
     1) 190 Jayden Pullen 12            2) 192 Arzaiah Little 12          
     3) 197 Cameron Fetter 12           4) 161 Dravyn Jones 12            
  3 Shawnee                                             1:32.81    6   
     1) 455 Derek Schweizer 12          2) 496 Cooper Conley 12           
     3) 450 Trever Miller 11            4) 464 Christian Ford 12          
  4 Wapakoneta                                          1:35.32    4   
     1) 400 Conner McDonald 10          2) 401 Aaron Chambers 12          
     3) 446 Owen Simonson 12            4) 419 Kyle Lenhart 12            
  5 Defiance                                            1:35.59    2   
     1) 436 Alex Naton 12               2) 437 Connor Williams 12         
     3) 417 Josh Horvath 9              4) 420 Payton Switzer 10          
  6 St. Marys Memorial                                  1:35.91    1   
     1) 368 Ty Schlosser 11             2) 360 Duncan Fry 12              
     3) 378 Thiago Tassinari 11         4) 354 Ty Howell 11               
  7 Kenton                                              1:36.74  
     1) 164 Jayden Cornell 10           2) 153 Malik Jett 11              
     3) 166 Bryce Ellis 11              4) 165 Jaron Sharp 12             
  8 Ottawa-Glandorf                                     1:38.12  
     1) 506 Shawn Beverly 11            2) 535 Dwayne Quinn 12            
     3) 520 Solomon Bensman 11          4) 522 Eric Heebsh 11             
  9 Bath                                                1:39.63  
     1) 755 Harrison Abrams 10          2) 760 Keaton Liles 9             
     3) 765 Robert Mooney 12            4) 719 Hunter Reed 12             
 10 Celina                                              1:43.34  
     1) 823 Alek Tebbe 9                2) 842 Jaxson Silliman 10         
     3) 833 Logan Muhlenkamp 12         4) 825 Chase Preston 12           
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   408 Katie Crites        12 Defiance               5:18.53   10   
  2   405 Shay Soukup         11 Defiance               5:26.75    8   
  3   326 Ellen Schloemer      9 St. Marys Me           5:33.20    6   
  4   413 Paige Schneider     11 Wapakoneta             5:34.61    4   
  5   402 Lilly Cleaves        9 Shawnee                5:43.81    2   
  6   827 Emma Lutz           12 Celina                 5:44.17    1   
  7   701 Erica Ignarski      10 Bath                   5:52.40  
  8    69 Rachel Spath        10 Van Wert               5:54.73  
  9   110 Kiki Krohmer        10 Kenton                 5:58.76  
 10   325 Brianna Cisco       10 St. Marys Me           6:00.33  
 11   442 Caitlin Puff        12 Wapakoneta             6:11.10  
 12   111 Lauren Bartlett      9 Kenton                 6:12.65  
 13    60 Ali Gemmer          11 Van Wert               6:15.32  
 14   406 Anne Hardy          12 Shawnee                6:20.51  
 15   513 Lauren Siefker      10 Ottawa-Gland           6:25.75  
 16   103 Ninzi Sackinger      9 Elida                  7:16.02  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   404 Mhalicki Bronson    11 Defiance               4:31.53   10   
  2   419 Colin Moats         11 Defiance               4:37.17    8   
  3    27 Asnake Steyer       11 Van Wert               4:40.50    6   
  4    31 Gage Chiles         12 Van Wert               4:41.66    4   
  5   451 Isaiah Johns         9 Shawnee                4:43.20    2   
  6   853 Ethan Ly            11 Celina                 4:46.15    1   
  7   508 Connor Niese        12 Ottawa-Gland           4:46.72  
  8   458 Gabe Williams       12 Shawnee                4:53.26  
  9   348 Jordan Heitkamp     11 St. Marys Me           5:06.43  
 10   501 Lucas Brickner       9 Ottawa-Gland           5:10.89  
 11   174 Ethan Manns         11 Kenton                 5:12.01  
 12   162 Corbin Fingerle     12 Elida                  5:13.10  
 13   730 Drew Young           9 Bath                   5:14.61  
 14   350 Robert Bayham       10 St. Marys Me           5:17.45  
 15   821 Noah Shrock         12 Celina                 5:17.47  
 16   423 Nate Metzger        10 Wapakoneta             5:18.60  
 17   163 Keegan Wright       10 Kenton                 5:22.89  
 18       Grant Honigford     10 Wapakoneta             5:32.30  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elida                                                 50.98   10   
     1) 118 Jency Jenkins 12            2) 101 Jasmine Jones 12           
     3) 126 Epifany Johnson 10          4) 105 Kylie Lewis 11             
  2 St. Marys Memorial                                    53.44    8   
     1) 313 Lilly Ankerman 10           2) 329 Jordan Egbert 11           
     3) 304 Rebecca Dominguez 11        4) 301 Allison Jacobs 11          
  3 Celina                                                53.72    6   
     1) 826 Kayla Brunswick 11          2) 806 Nicole Fennig 10           
     3) 831 Rose McGohan 10             4) 834 Reilly Cox 11              
  4 Ottawa-Glandorf                                      J54.15    4   
     1) 502 Amara Shepherd 9            2) 519 Emma Siefker 11            
     3) 501 Alaina Schimmoeller 12      4) 510 Kirsten Siefker 12         
  5 Kenton                                               J54.15    2   
     1) 104 Makenzie Bays 10            2) 114 Paige Osborn 12            
     3) 115 Addy Modd 9                 4) 106 Alyssa McLaughlin 10       
  6 Shawnee                                               54.30    1   
     1) 421 Aaliyah Fowler 11           2) 431 Kayana Cook 12             
     3) 445 Tessa Jordan 11             4) 448 Claire Huff 10             
  7 Bath                                                  54.76  
     1) 704 Kylyn Schadewald 11         2) 733 Dasia Hardison 10          
     3) 734 Ireland Lawrence 9          4) 705 McKenna Hale 10            
  8 Van Wert                                              54.96  
     1) 76 Carly Smith 10               2) 63 Sierra Shaffer 12           
     3) 93 Payton Money 11              4) 89 Caylee Phillips 11          
  9 Wapakoneta                                            55.81  
     1) 439 Nikane Ambos 9              2) 417 Shannon Carnes 10          
     3) 490 Ellie Schroer 10            4) 467 Cami Lenhart 11            
 10 Defiance                                              57.57  
     1) 419 Trinity Bibler 9            2) 411 Madisyn DeTray 10          
     3) 420 Madeline Peck 11            4) 418 Alexis Kroeckel 10         
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elida                                                 44.01   10   
     1) 161 Dravyn Jones 12             2) 197 Cameron Fetter 12          
     3) 154 Nazareus Wright 12          4) 192 Arzaiah Little 12          
  2 Wapakoneta                                            44.67    8   
     1) 401 Aaron Chambers 12           2) 419 Kyle Lenhart 12            
     3) 400 Conner McDonald 10          4) Riley Gibson 12                
  3 Van Wert                                              45.42    6   
     1) 1 Kenneth Salcido 12            2) 3 Nathan Jackson 9             
     3) 5 Ryan Chen 11                  4) 20 Jacob Hart 11               
  4 Kenton                                                45.85    4   
     1) 153 Malik Jett 11               2) 171 Hayden Hicks 12            
     3) 166 Bryce Ellis 11              4) 164 Jayden Cornell 10          
  5 Shawnee                                               46.38    2   
     1) 461 Owen Schoonover 11          2) 455 Derek Schweizer 12         
     3) 466 K.J. Upshaw 9               4) 452 Alec Robertson 10          
  6 St. Marys Memorial                                    46.59    1   
     1) 361 Braxton Adams 12            2) 371 Lukas Walter 11            
     3) 369 Eddie Fowler 12             4) 378 Thiago Tassinari 11        
  7 Defiance                                              47.26  
     1) 411 Carlos Ingelmo-Herreros 11  2) 406 Austin Rankin 12           
     3) 423 Connor Bujalski 11          4) 420 Payton Switzer 10          
  8 Celina                                                47.41  
     1) 839 Sage Houts 11               2) 842 Jaxson Silliman 10         
     3) 836 Aric Gallimore 11           4) 829 Isaac Connolly 12          
  9 Bath                                                  47.76  
     1) 727 Logan Wheeler 12            2) 760 Keaton Liles 9             
     3) 765 Robert Mooney 12            4) 764 Landyn Fleharty 9          
 -- Ottawa-Glandorf                                          DQ  
     1) 506 Shawn Beverly 11            2) 521 Clayton Recker 11          
     3) 520 Solomon Bensman 11          4) 522 Eric Heebsh 11             
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   102 Hannah Holland      11 Kenton                   60.31   10   
  2   407 Liana Rodriguez     10 Shawnee                  60.81    8   
  3   508 Maggie Rump         11 Ottawa-Gland             61.59    6   
  4   412 Lauren Morales      12 Defiance                 62.26    4   
  5   104 Aubrey Vincent      11 Elida                    63.76    2   
  6   430 Lauren Baxter       10 Shawnee                  64.13    1   
  7   832 Zoey Burns           9 Celina                   64.72  
  8   319 Madi Anthony        10 St. Marys Me             65.04  
  9   505 Emily Wischmeyer    12 Ottawa-Gland             65.23  
 10   703 Faith Kindig        10 Bath                     65.34  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   354 Ty Howell           11 St. Marys Me             51.82   10   
  2   464 Christian Ford      12 Shawnee                  51.83    8   
  3   190 Jayden Pullen       12 Elida                    51.86    6   
  4     2 Ethan Brown          9 Van Wert                 52.99    4   
  5    13 Connor Pratt         9 Van Wert                 53.67    2   
  6   493 Kayshaun Booher     10 Shawnee                  54.02    1   
  7       Riley Gibson        12 Wapakoneta               54.45  
  8   378 Thiago Tassinari    11 St. Marys Me             54.64  
  9   726 Jadin Marquez        9 Bath                     54.73  
 10   169 Landon Bartlett     12 Kenton                   54.96  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   702 Caitlyn Renner      12 Bath                     47.26   10   
  2   106 Alyssa McLaughlin   10 Kenton                   48.67    8   
  3   114 Paige Osborn        12 Kenton                   48.82    6   
  4   841 Makenna Klingshirn  10 Celina                   49.89    4   
  5   446 Chloe Conley        12 Shawnee                  50.45    2   
  6   512 Ella Okuley          9 Ottawa-Gland             51.06    1   
  7   410 Karrington Green     9 Shawnee                  51.90  
  8    63 Sierra Shaffer      12 Van Wert                 52.51  
  9   108 Baylie Moening      12 Elida                    52.54  
 10   304 Rebecca Dominguez   11 St. Marys Me             54.01  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   450 Trever Miller       11 Shawnee                  39.89   10   
  2   437 Connor Williams     12 Defiance                 41.38    8   
  3   417 Josh Horvath         9 Defiance                 42.01    6   
  4   199 KeShawn Spivey      11 Elida                    42.11    4   
  5   496 Cooper Conley       12 Shawnee                  42.56    2   
  6   359 John Rupert         12 St. Marys Me             42.91    1   
  7   194 Devon Barnett       11 Elida                    43.34  
  8    45 Tyson Jackson        9 Van Wert                 44.00  
  9   842 Jaxson Silliman     10 Celina                   44.35  
 10    11 Jackson Eddins      11 Van Wert                 45.98  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   405 Shay Soukup         11 Defiance               2:21.62   10   
  2   408 Katie Crites        12 Defiance               2:24.37    8   
  3    89 Caylee Phillips     11 Van Wert               2:27.57    6   
  4   404 Celia Spieles       11 Shawnee                2:31.19    4   
  5   709 Emma Deters         11 Bath                   2:32.14    2   
  6   827 Emma Lutz           12 Celina                 2:33.41    1   
  7   107 Callie Wright       10 Kenton                 2:35.38  
  8   801 Kennedy Newell      10 Celina                 2:36.14  
  9   312 Cherissa Priddy     11 St. Marys Me           2:37.61  
 10   423 Mackenzie Courter   12 Wapakoneta             2:39.47  
 11   450 Lexie Marshall      11 Shawnee                2:39.85  
 12   112 Kylie Allmon         9 Kenton                 2:40.20  
 13    77 Gracie Gunter       10 Van Wert               2:43.54  
 14   435 Emma Kentner        12 Wapakoneta             2:46.65  
 15   306 Rosaleigh Saunders  11 St. Marys Me           2:47.73  
 16   119 Aleigha Roberts      9 Elida                  3:05.66  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   404 Mhalicki Bronson    11 Defiance               2:00.61   10   
  2   436 Alex Naton          12 Defiance               2:03.08    8   
  3   801 Brayden Shaw         9 Celina                 2:05.02    6   
  4   454 Kaleb Egri          11 Shawnee                2:05.86    4   
  5    37 Hunter Sherer        9 Van Wert               2:05.88    2   
  6   508 Connor Niese        12 Ottawa-Gland           2:06.46    1   
  7   512 Garret Croy         11 Ottawa-Gland           2:07.25  
  8   383 Tommy Mabry         11 St. Marys Me           2:08.32  
  9   358 Jordan Moore        12 St. Marys Me           2:09.49  
 10    27 Asnake Steyer       11 Van Wert               2:10.00  
 11   451 Isaiah Johns         9 Shawnee                2:11.39  
 12   446 Owen Simonson       12 Wapakoneta             2:12.30  
 13   716 Vinny Abrams        12 Bath                   2:13.78  
 14   146 Ethan Hunt          11 Elida                  2:14.62  
 15   822 Ryan McDonough      12 Celina                 2:14.68  
 16   161 Jon Stotts          12 Elida                  2:15.83  
 17   714 Payton Mikesell     10 Bath                   2:18.88  
 18   163 Keegan Wright       10 Kenton                 2:23.58  
 19   169 Landon Bartlett     12 Kenton                 2:23.67  
 20   429 Ethan Couch         10 Wapakoneta             2:45.20  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   102 Jaeanna Hughes      10 Elida                    26.88   NWI  10   
  2   101 Jasmine Jones       12 Elida                    27.17   NWI   8   
  3   102 Hannah Holland      11 Kenton                   27.57   NWI   6   
  4   401 Kaitlyn Parrish      9 Defiance                 27.60   NWI   4   
  5   704 Kylyn Schadewald    11 Bath                     28.23   NWI   2   
  6   448 Claire Huff         10 Shawnee                  28.25   NWI   1   
  7   329 Jordan Egbert       11 St. Marys Me             28.86   NWI 
  8   320 Lydia Will           9 St. Marys Me             29.05   NWI 
  9   431 Kayana Cook         12 Shawnee                  29.46   NWI 
 10   832 Zoey Burns           9 Celina                   29.92   NWI 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    20 Jacob Hart          11 Van Wert                 22.49   NWI  10   
  2   192 Arzaiah Little      12 Elida                    22.88   NWI   8   
  3   521 Clayton Recker      11 Ottawa-Gland             23.58   NWI   6   
  4   419 Kyle Lenhart        12 Wapakoneta               23.82   NWI   4   
  5   420 Payton Switzer      10 Defiance                 24.03   NWI   2   
  6   506 Shawn Beverly       11 Ottawa-Gland             24.19   NWI   1   
  7     1 Kenneth Salcido     12 Van Wert                 24.28   NWI 
  8   193 Layton Mowery       10 Elida                    24.94   NWI 
  9       Riley Gibson        12 Wapakoneta               25.21   NWI 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   408 Katie Crites        12 Defiance              12:08.41   10   
  2   413 Paige Schneider     11 Wapakoneta            12:23.77    8   
  3   310 Morgan Henschen     12 St. Marys Me          12:26.19    6   
  4   326 Ellen Schloemer      9 St. Marys Me          12:29.63    4   
  5   823 Caleigh Ross        11 Celina                12:35.02    2   
  6   403 Abby Horvath        11 Defiance              12:39.05    1   
  7    69 Rachel Spath        10 Van Wert              12:50.46  
  8   822 Joscelyn Dameron     9 Celina                12:52.01  
  9   435 Katie Curl           9 Shawnee               13:19.14  
 10   101 Sammie Unger        10 Kenton                13:23.28  
 11   111 Lauren Bartlett      9 Kenton                13:30.81  
 12   442 Caitlin Puff        12 Wapakoneta            13:33.03  
 13   406 Anne Hardy          12 Shawnee               13:56.88  
 14   515 Mia Fonte           12 Ottawa-Gland          14:06.67  
 15    74 Caton Williamson    12 Van Wert              14:25.64  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   404 Mhalicki Bronson    11 Defiance               9:58.98   10   
  2   405 Cooper Morton       11 Defiance              10:05.34    8   
  3   853 Ethan Ly            11 Celina                10:06.92    6   
  4    31 Gage Chiles         12 Van Wert              10:13.96    4   
  5   353 Noah Tobin          11 St. Marys Me          10:20.42    2   
  6    58 Gage Wannamacher     9 Van Wert              10:34.56    1   
  7   507 Josh Rosengarten    12 Ottawa-Gland          10:41.91  
  8   458 Gabe Williams       12 Shawnee               10:42.46  
  9   158 Sean Dancs          10 Elida                 10:45.22  
 10   453 Josh Kuhlman        12 Shawnee               10:59.78  
 11   356 Clayton Drummond    11 St. Marys Me          11:01.78  
 12   820 Jacob Klosterman    11 Celina                11:09.98  
 13   154 Kolby Wilcox        10 Kenton                11:55.82  
 14   525 Noah Schnipke        9 Ottawa-Gland          12:29.34  
 15   164 Logan DeVelvis      10 Elida                 12:43.83  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Defiance                                            4:13.14   10   
     1) 412 Lauren Morales 12           2) 404 Emily Wahl 9               
     3) 401 Kaitlyn Parrish 9           4) 405 Shay Soukup 11             
  2 Shawnee                                             4:15.76    8   
     1) 404 Celia Spieles 11            2) 446 Chloe Conley 12            
     3) 402 Lilly Cleaves 9             4) 407 Liana Rodriguez 10         
  3 St. Marys Memorial                                  4:22.69    6   
     1) 319 Madi Anthony 10             2) 301 Allison Jacobs 11          
     3) 313 Lilly Ankerman 10           4) 326 Ellen Schloemer 9          
  4 Celina                                              4:24.52    4   
     1) 841 Makenna Klingshirn 10       2) 806 Nicole Fennig 10           
     3) 829 Kenzie Conn 11              4) 832 Zoey Burns 9               
  5 Bath                                                4:25.23    2   
     1) 708 Jenna Wireman 10            2) 734 Ireland Lawrence 9         
     3) 735 Claire Plikerd 10           4) 703 Faith Kindig 10            
  6 Ottawa-Glandorf                                     4:26.25    1   
     1) 512 Ella Okuley 9               2) 505 Emily Wischmeyer 12        
     3) 519 Emma Siefker 11             4) 508 Maggie Rump 11             
  7 Van Wert                                            4:26.60  
     1) 76 Carly Smith 10               2) 63 Sierra Shaffer 12           
     3) 90 Elizabeth Tomlinson 11       4) 89 Caylee Phillips 11          
  8 Kenton                                              4:29.21  
     1) 102 Hannah Holland 11           2) 114 Paige Osborn 12            
     3) 115 Addy Modd 9                 4) 106 Alyssa McLaughlin 10       
  9 Elida                                               4:30.05  
     1) 132 Amiah Jones 12              2) 108 Baylie Moening 12          
     3) 116 DeNiziah Hall 10            4) 104 Aubrey Vincent 11          
 10 Wapakoneta                                          4:32.83  
     1) 423 Mackenzie Courter 12        2) 439 Nikane Ambos 9             
     3) 490 Ellie Schroer 10            4) 435 Emma Kentner 12            
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Wert                                            3:32.92   10   
     1) 13 Connor Pratt 9               2) 9 Blake Henry 12               
     3) 3 Nathan Jackson 9              4) 2 Ethan Brown 9                
  2 Elida                                               3:32.95    8   
     1) 145 Derek Brockert 11           2) 192 Arzaiah Little 12          
     3) 161 Dravyn Jones 12             4) 190 Jayden Pullen 12           
  3 Defiance                                            3:35.70    6   
     1) 417 Josh Horvath 9              2) 437 Connor Williams 12         
     3) 413 Elijah Fortman 9            4) 436 Alex Naton 12              
  4 Ottawa-Glandorf                                     3:37.07    4   
     1) 508 Connor Niese 12             2) 524 Ian Fenbert 9              
     3) 512 Garret Croy 11              4) 521 Clayton Recker 11          
  5 Shawnee                                             3:37.32    2   
     1) 489 Geoffrey Treece 12          2) 473 Grant Ricker 10            
     3) 496 Cooper Conley 12            4) 493 Kayshaun Booher 10         
  6 Celina                                              3:38.23    1   
     1) 801 Brayden Shaw 9              2) 838 Kyler Bourne 12            
     3) 843 Collin Harris 11            4) 825 Chase Preston 12           
  7 Kenton                                              3:39.67  
     1) 165 Jaron Sharp 12              2) 164 Jayden Cornell 10          
     3) 166 Bryce Ellis 11              4) 169 Landon Bartlett 12         
  8 Bath                                                3:42.68  
     1) 726 Jadin Marquez 9             2) 722 Isaiah Cox 10              
     3) 755 Harrison Abrams 10          4) 716 Vinny Abrams 12            
  9 Wapakoneta                                          3:44.06  
     1) 400 Conner McDonald 10          2) 417 Zavier Ayers 10            
     3) 416 Collin Lenhart 9            4) 446 Owen Simonson 12           
 10 St. Marys Memorial                                  3:59.01  
     1) 378 Thiago Tassinari 11         2) 358 Jordan Moore 12            
     3) 359 John Rupert 12              4) 354 Ty Howell 11               
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    55 Austin Clay         12 Van Wert             154-04.50   10   
  2   858 Drake Langenkamp    11 Celina                  138-07    8   
  3   487 Marcus VanMeter     12 Shawnee                 125-11    6   
  4   773 Micah Cox           12 Bath                 125-04.50    4   
  5   852 Nathan Fortkamp     12 Celina               125-01.50    2   
  6    51 Colin Place         11 Van Wert             122-01.50    1   
  7   393 Bryan Ward          10 St. Marys Me         113-07.50  
  8   189 Preston Oates       12 Kenton               109-01.50  
  9   454 Seth Hook           11 Wapakoneta              104-10  
 10   450 Nino Maldonado      11 Defiance                104-06  
 11   491 Keegan Fay          11 Shawnee                 101-02  
 12   560 Cael Hoehn           9 Ottawa-Gland             99-02  
 13   186 Caden Marsee        11 Elida                    99-00  
 14   390 Devin Shannon       10 St. Marys Me             98-11  
 15   181 Jacob Jolliff       12 Kenton                   98-05  
 16   427 Jaden Sepeda        11 Defiance                 92-09  
 17   776 Blaze Maynard       10 Bath                     91-09  
 18   169 Larry Slygh         12 Elida                    91-06  
 19   545 Preston Rosenberge  11 Ottawa-Gland             89-09  
 20   409 Justyce Vanmeter     9 Wapakoneta               88-11  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     9 Blake Henry         12 Van Wert               6-03.00   10   
  2   167 Reed Cook           11 Kenton                 6-01.00    8   
  3   467 Brody Bolois        10 Shawnee                6-00.00    6   
  4   415 Dylan Timmerman     12 Wapakoneta             5-10.00    4   
  5   386 Brandon Bowers       9 St. Marys Me          J5-10.00    2   
  6   199 KeShawn Spivey      11 Elida                  5-08.00    1   
  7   169 Landon Bartlett     12 Kenton                J5-08.00  
  8   405 Justiin Walker      11 Wapakoneta             5-06.00  
  9   509 Carter Schroeder    10 Ottawa-Gland          J5-06.00  
  9   193 Layton Mowery       10 Elida                 J5-06.00  
 11   829 Isaac Connolly      12 Celina                 5-04.00  
 12   364 Nate Hickey         12 St. Marys Me          J5-04.00  
 --    45 Tyson Jackson        9 Van Wert                    NH  
 --   723 Josh Carman         12 Bath                        NH  
 --   843 Collin Harris       11 Celina                      NH  
 --   720 Jeremy Jeffery      10 Bath                        NH  
 --   455 Derek Schweizer     12 Shawnee                     NH  
 --   560 Owen Nichols        10 Ottawa-Gland                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   510 Kirsten Siefker     12 Ottawa-Gland          16-07.00   NWI  10   
  2   702 Caitlyn Renner      12 Bath                  15-10.50   NWI   8   
  3   733 Dasia Hardison      10 Bath                  15-04.75   NWI   6   
  4   505 Emily Wischmeyer    12 Ottawa-Gland          15-04.00   NWI   4   
  5   834 Reilly Cox          11 Celina                15-03.75   NWI   2   
  6   302 Jewel Niekamp        9 St. Marys Me          15-01.25   NWI   1   
  7   312 Cherissa Priddy     11 St. Marys Me          14-10.25   NWI 
  8   104 Makenzie Bays       10 Kenton                14-09.25   NWI 
  9   467 Cami Lenhart        11 Wapakoneta            14-07.75   NWI 
 10    92 Jamison Clouse      11 Van Wert              14-01.50   NWI 
 11   410 Karrington Green     9 Shawnee               13-08.00   NWI 
 12   107 Callie Wright       10 Kenton                13-06.75   NWI 
 13   425 Mariah Richardson    9 Shawnee               13-00.00   NWI 
 14   419 Trinity Bibler       9 Defiance              12-11.00   NWI 
 15   463 Jillian Price        9 Wapakoneta            12-09.25   NWI 
 16    70 Avery Cowan         12 Van Wert              11-06.75   NWI 
 17   116 DeNiziah Hall       10 Elida                  9-05.25   NWI 
 --   830 Karissa Hoying      11 Celina                      ND   NWI 
 --   126 Epifany Johnson     10 Elida                       ND   NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 Kirsten Clay        11 Van Wert              40-05.00   10   
  2    80 Jill Gemmer         11 Van Wert              39-04.25    8   
  3   544 Grace Hoffman       11 Ottawa-Gland          37-01.75    6   
  4   147 Alissa Cuffy        11 Elida                 33-10.25    4   
  5   421 Joanna Schlatter    10 Defiance              32-05.00    2   
  6   543 Ashton Okuley       11 Ottawa-Gland          30-02.50    1   
  7   394 Sasha Liette        10 St. Marys Me          29-07.25  
  8   436 Sadie Tuckerman     12 Defiance              29-03.25  
  9   860 Stephanie Wadswort  12 Celina                28-09.75  
 10   448 Emma Nolte          11 Wapakoneta            28-07.00  
 11   129 Tayonna Lasenby     12 Elida                 26-08.00  
 12   444 Kylee Thompson      12 Shawnee               26-06.00  
 12   783 Riley Daniels       10 Bath                  26-06.00  
 14   769 Jordan Dilworth     10 Bath                  26-04.50  
 14   837 Kennady Murlin      10 Celina                26-04.50  
 16   139 Mckinley Oates      10 Kenton                25-05.25  
 17   445 Kaitlyn Stevenson   11 Wapakoneta            24-01.00  
 18   137 Eve Fleese          10 Kenton                23-01.75  
 19   318 Michaela Wycuff     11 St. Marys Me          23-00.50  
 20   426 Grace Lewis         12 Shawnee               22-04.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   122 Cienna Kuhn         12 Elida                 10-04.00   10   
  2   828 Brooke Robbins      12 Celina                 9-08.00    8   
  3   431 Kayana Cook         12 Shawnee                9-04.00    6   
  4   805 Kayla McCormick     11 Celina                 9-00.00    4   
  5   317 Megan Young          9 St. Marys Me           8-06.00    2   
  6   123 Grace Earl          12 Elida                  7-06.00    1   
  7   123 Erin Lyons          10 Kenton                 7-00.00  
  8   425 Mariah Richardson    9 Shawnee               J7-00.00  
  9   411 Madisyn DeTray      10 Defiance              J7-00.00  
  9   418 Sierra Sutton        9 Wapakoneta            J7-00.00  
 11    90 Elizabeth Tomlinso  11 Van Wert               6-06.00  
 12   403 Abby Horvath        11 Defiance              J6-06.00  
 --   472 Shayna Baber         9 Wapakoneta                  NH  
 --   521 Alexis Camareno     11 Ottawa-Gland                NH  
 
Advertisements