(5-10-19) The MAC Track Championships provided an interesting night for the Coldwater girls and Ft. Recovery boys teams.

The Coldwater girls ran past Versailles 118-103, it was their first title since 1997 and sixth overall. Their other titles all came in consecutive years 1993, 1994, 1995 and 1996.  The Cavs also stopped Minster’s streak of sixth straight titles, the Wildcats finished third with 94.5 points .

It was a big night for the Ft. Recovery boys track team as they picked up their first ever MAC boys track Championship. The Indians edged Marion Local by just one point 123-122.

The Indians were led by Robby LeFevre  who picked up four titles, winning both hurdle events and the 100 and 200 dashes.

https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js

                  GIRLS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
======================================================================
    1) Coldwater          118        2) Versailles                103   
    3) Minster             94.50     4) Marion Local               90   
    5) New Bremen          89        6) Ft. Recovery               49   
    7) New Knoxville       44.50     8) Parkway                    33   
    9) St. Henry           24       10) St. John's                 17   
 
                    BOYS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
======================================================================
    1) Ft. Recovery       123        2) Marion Local              122   
    3) Minster            108        4) Coldwater                  78   
    5) Versailles          65        6) Parkway                    61   
    7) St. Henry           54        8) St. John's                 39   
    9) New Bremen          10       10) New Knoxville               2   

2019 Midwest Athletic Conference – 5/7/2019 to 5/10/2019 – Cavalier Stadium

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TOP 8 SCORE
 Meet Record: # 9:27.83  2009        Versailles                                
                         M. Prakel, K. Schulte, T. Berger, M. Henry        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Minster                                             9:58.37   10   
     1) Albers, Kaitlynn 12             2) Boate, Ella 10                 
     3) Meiring, Gwen 11                4) Magoto, Madeline 12            
  2 Coldwater                                          10:12.00    8   
     1) Alig, Haley 9                   2) Honigford, Sara 10             
     3) Honigford, Beth 10              4) Walterbusch, Brittany 12       
  3 Ft. Recovery                                       10:14.64    6   
     1) Wendel, Kierra 10               2) Martin, Cassidy 12             
     3) Wendel, Anna 10                 4) Will, Chloe 12                 
  4 Marion Local                                       10:34.59    5   
     1) Broering, Kelsey 11             2) Rindler, Becca 10              
     3) Knapke, Grace 12                4) Hoelscher, Sam 9               
  5 Versailles                                         10:37.21    4   
     1) Marshal, Jenna 9                2) Bey, Hannah 11                 
     3) Peters, Emma 11                 4) Mangen, Maria 10               
  6 St. John's                                         10:54.98    3   
     1) Kopack, Kitty 9                 2) Rohr, Kambrynn 10              
     3) Ulm, Reagan 10                  4) Schulte, Josie 12              
  7 New Bremen                                         11:04.39    2   
     1) Lennartz, Lily 9                2) Speelman, Alana 11             
     3) Boyle, Journey 9                4) Heitkamp, Andrea 12            
  8 New Knoxville                                      11:14.82    1   
     1) Leffel, Jacklyn 11              2) Henschen, Carsyn 9             
     3) Menke, Liberty 10               4) Delisle, Joelle 9              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TOP 8 SCORE
 Meet Record: # 7:55.31  5/14/2013   Versailles                                
                         C. Winner, R. Ware, S. Subler, S. Prakel          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minster                                             8:32.29   10   
     1) Felice, Austin 11               2) Hoelscher, Brady 10            
     3) Barga, Luke 11                  4) Albers, Alex 9                 
  2 Versailles                                          8:36.42    8   
     1) Schulze, Caden 12               2) Baltes, Stuart 12              
     3) Subler, Ryan 10                 4) Blakeley, Brooks 12            
  3 Marion Local                                        8:52.76    6   
     1) Kremer, Austin 12               2) Broering, Aaron 9              
     3) Pohlman, Cody 12                4) Huelsman, Charlie 10           
  4 St. Henry                                           9:03.28    5   
     1) Brookhart, Seth 12              2) Ontrop, Blake 12               
     3) Beyke, Blake 11                 4) Rindler, Matthew 12            
  5 Parkway                                             9:05.46    4   
     1) Gaerke, Matt 12                 2) Strickler, Blake 9             
     3) Bruns, Aaron 11                 4) Roth, Kyle 11                  
  6 New Bremen                                          9:07.33    3   
     1) Boyle, Landin 11                2) Heitkamp, Brandon 12           
     3) Suchland, Braden 9              4) Waterman, Hunter 11            
  7 Coldwater                                           9:10.48    2   
     1) Schoen, Isaac 10                2) Tebbe, Kendrick 9              
     3) Schoen, Andrew 12               4) Diller, Adam 9                 
  8 Ft. Recovery                                        9:19.02    1   
     1) Muhlenkamp, Drew 11             2) Moorman, Owen 10               
     3) Keller, Luke 10                 4) Knapke, John 11                
  9 St. John's                                         10:04.24  
     1) Palte, Drew 9                   2) Freewalt, Marcus 9             
     3) Gillespie, Jason 10             4) Heiing, Noah 11                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 HEAT WINNER AND NEXT BEST TIMES ADVANCE
 Meet Record: # 15.00  1982        Karen Boeke, Minster                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freund, Kaylee             9 New Bremen               16.25   10   
  2 Thobe, Aubrey             12 Marion Local             16.37    8   
  3 Heuker, Jenna             10 Minster                  16.78    6   
  4 Giere, Shelby             11 Coldwater                16.87    5   
  5 Truman, Aliyah             9 New Bremen               16.97    4   
  6 Stammen, Cora             11 St. Henry                17.35    3   
  7 Prenger, Jaden            11 Versailles               17.95    2   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 HEAT WINNER AND NEXT BEST TIMES ADVANCE
 Meet Record: # 14.66  5/9/2018    Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeFevre, Robby            12 Ft. Recovery             15.75   10   
  2 Pearson, Riley            11 Ft. Recovery             16.55    8   
  3 Schwieterman, Tyler        9 Coldwater                16.82    6   
  4 Post, Ryan                12 St. Henry                17.02    5   
  5 Heuker, Jacob             10 Minster                  17.48    4   
  6 Billenstein, Luke         10 Versailles               17.57    3   
  7 Wendel, Austin            11 Marion Local             17.62    2   
  8 Baker, Kaden              11 Minster                  18.60    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 HEAT WINNER AND NEXT BEST TIMES ADVANCE
 Meet Record: # 12.50  2015        Peg Cahill, Allison Reindel, St. Henry, St. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moran, Ava                12 Versailles               12.80   10   
  2 Freund, Kaylee             9 New Bremen               13.15    8   
  3 Puthoff, Macy             11 New Bremen               13.20    6   
  4 Barrett, Rachel           11 Parkway                  13.48    5   
  5 Rethman, Natalie          12 Marion Local             13.58    4   
  6 Kremer, Mallory           10 Coldwater                13.65    3   
  7 Watren, Liz               12 Versailles               13.66    2   
  8 Homan, Lizzy               9 Marion Local             13.78    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 HEAT WINNER AND NEXT BEST TIMES ADVANCE
 Meet Record: # 10.75  2011        Sam Phlipot, Minster                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeFevre, Robby            12 Ft. Recovery             11.56   10   
  2 Winner, Joeseph           12 Minster                  11.96    8   
  3 Ferroggiaro, Liam         10 Parkway                  12.03    6   
  4 Timmerman, Jared          11 Ft. Recovery             12.05    5   
  5 Schwieterman, Luke        12 Marion Local             12.06    4   
  6 Jacobs, K.J.              10 St. Henry                12.07    3   
  7 Otte, Peyton               9 Marion Local             12.07    2   
  8 Detrick, Chase            10 Versailles               12.55    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE
 Meet Record: # 1:45.31  5/13/2014   Versailles                                
                         L. Bohman, A. Winner, C. Watren, H. Winner        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Versailles                                          1:47.66   10   
     1) Prakel, Lucy 11                 2) Griesdorn, Kate 10             
     3) Watren, Liz 12                  4) Moran, Ava 12                  
  2 Coldwater                                           1:50.48    8   
     1) Kremer, Mallory 10              2) Giere, Shelby 11               
     3) Giere, Ava 9                    4) Clune, Maria 10                
  3 Marion Local                                        1:50.66    6   
     1) Hoelscher, Sam 9                2) Homan, Brooke 11               
     3) Rethman, Natalie 12             4) Mescher, Morgan 12             
  4 Ft. Recovery                                        1:50.68    5   
     1) Francis, Abbie 9                2) Martin, Cassidy 12             
     3) Guggenbiller, Audrey 12         4) Wendel, Kierra 10              
  5 New Knoxville                                       1:55.83    4   
     1) Gonzalez, Taylor 12             2) Stienecker, Samantha 12        
     3) Dwenger, Gretchen 10            4) Neuman, Hannah 12              
  6 New Bremen                                          1:55.87    3   
     1) Kremer, Rachel 12               2) Heitkamp, Diana 10             
     3) Grilliot, Olivia 9              4) Truman, Aliyah 9               
  7 Minster                                             1:57.03    2   
     1) Grieshop, Ava 9                 2) Baumer, Maura 9                
     3) Hirschfeld, Margaret 9          4) Pack, Hannah 12                
  8 St. Henry                                           1:57.80    1   
     1) Meyer, Colleen 11               2) Vaughn, Marlee 11              
     3) Buschur, Alyssa 11              4) Speck, Brooke 11               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE
 Meet Record: # 1:30.70  2010        Minster                                   
                         T. Whitford, O. Barga, D. Collins, S. Phlipot     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ft. Recovery                                        1:33.04   10   
     1) Pearson, Riley 11               2) Moorman, Owen 10               
     3) Schoen, Brayden 12              4) Acheson, Jacob 11              
  2 Minster                                             1:34.07    8   
     1) Winner, Joeseph 12              2) Prenger, Carson 11             
     3) Schultz, Devon 11               4) Trzaska, Phil 10               
  3 Marion Local                                        1:34.34    6   
     1) Wendel, Austin 11               2) Tangeman, Nick 12              
     3) Otte, Peyton 9                  4) Tangeman, John 12              
  4 Parkway                                             1:37.97    5   
     1) Slusher, Caden 9                2) Ferroggiaro, Liam 10           
     3) Hesse, Ryan 11                  4) Farmer, Graham 10              
  5 St. Henry                                           1:39.58    4   
     1) Dues, Alex 12                   2) Jacobs, K.J. 10                
     3) Ontrop, Zachary 12              4) Sutter, Jonathan 10            
  6 Versailles                                          1:39.84    3   
     1) Subler, Ryan 10                 2) Schultz, Owen 10               
     3) Heitkamp, Caleb 10              4) Detrick, Chase 10              
  7 Coldwater                                           1:40.93    2   
     1) Siefring, Derek 12              2) Burrows, T.J. 12               
     3) Hamberg, Zach 10                4) May, Alex 12                   
  8 New Bremen                                          1:41.19    1   
     1) Condon, Micah 12                2) Davidson, Luke 10              
     3) Suchland, Braden 9              4) Heitkamp, Brandon 12           
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES SCORE
 Meet Record: # 4:54.28  2004        Sunni Olding, Minster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albers, Kaitlynn          12 Minster                5:25.57   10   
  2 Alig, Haley                9 Coldwater              5:29.04    8   
  3 Will, Chloe               12 Ft. Recovery           5:33.36    6   
  4 Pohl, Mason               10 Minster                5:34.98    5   
  5 Mangen, Maria             10 Versailles             5:40.77    4   
  6 Broering, Kelsey          11 Marion Local           5:44.01    3   
  7 Holzapfel, Madelyn         9 Versailles             5:51.62    2   
  8 Gehle, Elise              12 Ft. Recovery           5:53.85    1   
  9 Walterbusch, Brittany     12 Coldwater              5:58.61  
 10 Heitkamp, Andrea          12 New Bremen             6:00.32  
 11 Boyle, Journey             9 New Bremen             6:05.95  
 12 Blackford, Alison         10 Marion Local           6:18.81  
 13 Freewalt, Jenia           11 St. John's             6:26.28  
 14 White, Ashlyn             11 Parkway                6:27.10  
 15 Leffel, Caroline           9 New Knoxvill           6:31.14  
 16 Gerow, Elizabeth          10 St. John's             6:32.01  
 17 Neuman, Hannah            12 New Knoxvill           7:53.04  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES SCORE
 Meet Record: # 4:13.44  2012        Samuel Prakel, Versailles                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blakeley, Brooks          12 Versailles             4:39.93   10   
  2 Albers, Alex               9 Minster                4:41.09    8   
  3 Barga, Luke               11 Minster                4:41.69    6   
  4 Gaerke, Matt              12 Parkway                4:43.67    5   
  5 Schoen, Andrew            12 Coldwater              4:47.16    4   
  6 Schoen, Isaac             10 Coldwater              4:51.35    3   
  7 Muhlenkamp, Drew          11 Ft. Recovery           4:51.65    2   
  8 Roth, Kyle                11 Parkway                4:53.68    1   
  9 Baltes, Stuart            12 Versailles             4:54.97  
 10 Broering, Aaron            9 Marion Local           5:01.52  
 11 Pohlman, Cody             12 Marion Local           5:07.16  
 12 Waterman, Hunter          11 New Bremen             5:15.20  
 13 Ashman, Zach               9 New Bremen             5:20.67  
 14 Palte, Drew                9 St. John's             5:31.25  
 15 Knapke, John              11 Ft. Recovery           5:46.73  
 16 Liette, Zach              10 St. Henry              6:07.62  
 17 Heiing, Noah              11 St. John's             6:11.24  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE
 Meet Record: # 50.10  2010        Versailles                                  
                       K. Schlater, V. Barga, S. Grilliot, A. DeMange    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Versailles                                            51.61   10   
     1) Prakel, Lucy 11                 2) Moran, Ali 10                  
     3) Francis, Kelsey 9               4) Moran, Ava 12                  
  2 Marion Local                                          51.93    8   
     1) Schwieterman, Lynn 9            2) Homan, Brooke 11               
     3) Homan, Lizzy 9                  4) Rethman, Natalie 12            
  3 St. John's                                            52.23    6   
     1) Koeing, Melanie 10              2) Wrasman, Elly 10               
     3) Zuber, Taylor 12                4) Mueller, Addison 10            
  4 Coldwater                                             52.40    5   
     1) Giere, Shelby 11                2) Alig, Katie 11                 
     3) Break, Jessica 11               4) Kremer, Mallory 10             
  5 New Knoxville                                         54.38    4   
     1) Gonzalez, Taylor 12             2) Thompson, Lola 10              
     3) Scott, Erin 12                  4) Stienecker, Samantha 12        
  6 Minster                                               54.55    3   
     1) Grieshop, Ava 9                 2) Baumer, Maura 9                
     3) Mescher, Ella 9                 4) Pack, Hannah 12                
  7 St. Henry                                             55.27    2   
     1) Stammen, Cora 11                2) Vaughn, Marlee 11              
     3) Speck, Brooke 11                4) Meyer, Colleen 11              
  8 Ft. Recovery                                          59.32    1   
     1) Bechtol, Ashlyn 10              2) Ellenberger, Makenna 9         
     3) Hartings, Maria 10              4) Siefring, Sarah 10             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE
 Meet Record: # 43.85  2011        St. Johns                                   
                       C. Will, T. Jettinghoff, A. Klausing, E. Burgei   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ft. Recovery                                          45.13   10   
     1) Pearson, Riley 11               2) Timmerman, Jared 11            
     3) Schoen, Brayden 12              4) Acheson, Jacob 11              
  2 Marion Local                                          45.48    8   
     1) Ungruhn, Tanner 12              2) Huelsman, Sam 12               
     3) Otte, Peyton 9                  4) Tangeman, Nick 12              
  3 Minster                                               46.38    6   
     1) Miller, Dominic 10              2) Trzaska, Phil 10               
     3) Miller, Broc 12                 4) Winner, Joeseph 12             
  4 Parkway                                               46.65    5   
     1) Slusher, Caden 9                2) Ferroggiaro, Liam 10           
     3) Etzcorn, Brendan 10             4) Farmer, Graham 10              
  5 St. John's                                            46.91    4   
     1) Oleson, Brenden 9               2) Brown, Jordan 11               
     3) Stemen, Gunnar 11               4) Lindeman, Devin 11             
  6 Coldwater                                             48.18    3   
     1) Siefring, Derek 12              2) May, Alex 12                   
     3) Meyer, Jesse 9                  4) Hamberg, Zach 10               
  7 Versailles                                            48.62    2   
     1) Jones, Troy 10                  2) Schultz, Owen 10               
     3) Morris, Derek 9                 4) Detrick, Chase 10              
  8 St. Henry                                             51.84    1   
     1) Jacobs, K.J. 10                 2) Ontrop, Zachary 12             
     3) Speck, Ian 10                   4) Sutter, Jonathan 10            
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 HEAT WINNER AND NEXT BEST TIMES ADVANCE
 Meet Record: # 57.70  1995        Catie Evers, St. Henry                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrett, Rachel           11 Parkway                1:00.65   10   
  2 Puthoff, Macy             11 New Bremen             1:00.91    8   
  3 Wendel, Kierra            10 Ft. Recovery           1:01.62    6   
  4 Pohlman, Alana             9 Marion Local           1:01.70    5   
  5 Watren, Liz               12 Versailles             1:01.85    4   
  6 Honigford, Sara           10 Coldwater              1:02.40    3   
  7 Giere, Ava                 9 Coldwater              1:04.33    2   
  8 Knapke, Grace             12 Marion Local           1:05.12    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 HEAT WINNER AND NEXT BEST TIMES ADVANCE
 Meet Record: # 49.40  2010        Damian Winner, Versailles                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tangeman, John            12 Marion Local             51.37   10   
  2 Hesse, Ryan               11 Parkway                  52.69    8   
  3 Schwieterman, Luke        12 Marion Local             53.01    6   
  4 Moorman, Owen             10 Ft. Recovery             53.43    5   
  5 Schultz, Devon            11 Minster                  53.48    4   
  6 Luthman, Cole             12 Versailles               54.13    3   
  7 Schulze, Caden            12 Versailles               54.86    2   
  8 Dues, Alex                12 St. Henry                56.55    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 HEAT WINNER AND NEXT BEST TIMES ADVANCE
 Meet Record: # 44.84  1988        Leslie Moorman, Minster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freund, Kaylee             9 New Bremen               46.94   10   
  2 Hoelscher, Sam             9 Marion Local             47.93    8   
  3 Heuker, Jenna             10 Minster                  47.96    6   
  4 Thobe, Aubrey             12 Marion Local             49.70    5   
  5 Giere, Shelby             11 Coldwater                50.40    4   
  6 Truman, Aliyah             9 New Bremen               52.18    3   
  7 Dwenger, Gretchen         10 New Knoxvill             52.38    2   
  8 Osterholt, Hannah         11 St. Henry                52.73    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 HEAT WINNER AND NEXT BEST TIMES AVANCE
 Meet Record: # 38.50  2009        Michael Goettemoeller, Marion Local         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeFevre, Robby            12 Ft. Recovery             41.37   10   
  2 Schwieterman, Tyler        9 Coldwater                43.14    8   
  3 Wendel, Austin            11 Marion Local             43.34    6   
  4 Acheson, Jacob            11 Ft. Recovery             44.71    5   
  5 Post, Ryan                12 St. Henry                45.59    4   
  6 Heuker, Jacob             10 Minster                  45.86    3   
  7 Speck, Ian                10 St. Henry                45.96    2   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES SCORE
 Meet Record: # 2:15.26  2012        Tammy Berger, Versailles                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magoto, Madeline          12 Minster                2:20.67   10   
  2 Honigford, Beth           10 Coldwater              2:24.29    8   
  3 Boate, Ella               10 Minster                2:24.33    6   
  4 Broering, Kelsey          11 Marion Local           2:31.68    5   
  5 Henschen, Carsyn           9 New Knoxvill           2:32.23    4   
  6 Mangen, Maria             10 Versailles             2:33.37    3   
  7 Martin, Cassidy           12 Ft. Recovery           2:35.49    2   
  8 Rohr, Kambrynn            10 St. John's             2:36.92    1   
  9 Schulte, Josie            12 St. John's             2:37.07  
 10 Honigford, Sara           10 Coldwater              2:37.12  
 11 Bubp, Ava                 10 Ft. Recovery           2:39.51  
 12 Heitkamp, Andrea          12 New Bremen             2:45.33  
 13 Speelman, Alana           11 New Bremen             2:46.21  
 14 Blackford, Alison         10 Marion Local           2:52.00  
 15 Hoge, Meta                12 New Knoxvill           3:43.02  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES SCORE
 Meet Record: # 1:52.02  5/15/2013   Sam Prakel, Versailles                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muhlenkamp, Drew          11 Ft. Recovery           2:02.72   10   
  2 Blakeley, Brooks          12 Versailles             2:04.25    8   
  3 Huelsman, Charlie         10 Marion Local           2:04.34    6   
  4 Rindler, Matthew          12 St. Henry              2:05.85    5   
  5 Felice, Austin            11 Minster                2:07.06    4   
  6 Subler, Ryan              10 Versailles             2:07.89    3   
  7 Albers, Alex               9 Minster                2:09.17    2   
  8 Schoen, Andrew            12 Coldwater              2:09.18    1   
  9 Brookhart, Seth           12 St. Henry              2:12.38  
 10 Martin, Chase             10 St. John's             2:13.64  
 11 Strickler, Blake           9 Parkway                2:15.76  
 12 Bruns, Aaron              11 Parkway                2:17.05  
 13 Kremer, Austin            12 Marion Local           2:17.35  
 14 Boyle, Landin             11 New Bremen             2:17.73  
 15 Waterman, Hunter          11 New Bremen             2:21.54  
 16 Diller, Adam               9 Coldwater              2:22.50  
 17 Knapke, John              11 Ft. Recovery           2:24.64  
 18 Gillespie, Jason          10 St. John's             2:25.01  
 19 Selhorst, Ethan            9 New Knoxvill           3:02.39  
 20 Schaffer, Aaron           11 New Knoxvill           3:19.76  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 HEAT WINNER AND NEXT BEST TIMES ADVANCE
 Meet Record: # 25.95  1992        Holly Hegeman, Minster                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moran, Ava                12 Versailles               26.52   10   
  2 Prakel, Lucy              11 Versailles               27.61    8   
  3 Kremer, Mallory           10 Coldwater                27.66    6   
  4 Puthoff, Macy             11 New Bremen               27.79    5   
  5 Freund, Kaylee             9 New Bremen               27.81    4   
  6 Zuber, Taylor             12 St. John's               27.97    3   
  7 Thompson, Lola            10 New Knoxvill             28.17    2   
  8 Barrett, Rachel           11 Parkway                  28.27    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 HEAT WINNER AND NEXT BEST TIMES ADVANCE
 Meet Record: # 22.10  2010        Sam Phlipot, Minster                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeFevre, Robby            12 Ft. Recovery             23.24   10   
  2 Schwieterman, Tyler        9 Coldwater                24.02    8   
  3 Lindeman, Devin           11 St. John's               24.12    6   
  4 Tangeman, John            12 Marion Local             24.17    5   
  5 Pearson, Riley            11 Ft. Recovery             24.34    4   
  6 Schwieterman, Luke        12 Marion Local             24.62    3   
  7 Trzaska, Phil             10 Minster                  24.75    2   
  8 Schultz, Devon            11 Minster                  33.26    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES SCORE
 Meet Record: # 10:44.30  2004        Sunni Olding, Minster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meiring, Gwen             11 Minster               11:34.02   10   
  2 Alig, Haley                9 Coldwater             11:35.23    8   
  3 Will, Chloe               12 Ft. Recovery          11:56.95    6   
  4 Bohman, Mackenzie         11 Minster               12:00.77    5   
  5 Holzapfel, Madelyn         9 Versailles            12:41.41    4   
  6 Metzger, Hanna            10 Ft. Recovery          13:11.59    3   
  7 Sigler, Megan             11 Coldwater             13:18.31    2   
  8 Clune, Erin               12 St. Henry             13:26.25    1   
  9 Boyle, Journey             9 New Bremen            13:30.39  
 10 Cordonnier, Madison       10 New Bremen            13:31.28  
 11 Menke, Lauren             10 Versailles            13:35.23  
 12 Freewalt, Jenia           11 St. John's            13:49.01  
 13 Leffel, Rebecca            9 New Knoxvill          14:03.56  
 14 Bruns, Ashely             11 St. Henry             14:16.22  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES SCORE
 Meet Record: # 9:19.87  5/9/2018    Joe Spitzer, Versailles                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaerke, Matt              12 Parkway               10:27.02   10   
  2 Roth, Kyle                11 Parkway               10:35.18    8   
  3 Schoen, Isaac             10 Coldwater             10:48.41    6   
  4 Schulte, Brock            10 Minster               10:51.31    5   
  5 Huwer, Aaron              12 Minster               10:53.91    4   
  6 Baltes, Stuart            12 Versailles            10:54.36    3   
  7 Cromwell, Matthew         10 Versailles            11:13.23    2   
  8 Tebbe, Kendrick            9 Coldwater             11:17.24    1   
  9 Grieshop, Austin           9 Marion Local          11:23.38  
 10 Goettemoeller, Dane       10 Marion Local          11:38.21  
 11 Ashman, Zach               9 New Bremen            11:49.05  
 12 Freewalt, Marcus           9 St. John's            12:23.70  
 13 Post, Brady               11 St. Henry             12:39.12  
 14 Klys, Nathan              11 New Bremen            12:39.60  
 15 Keller, Luke              10 Ft. Recovery          12:48.41  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE
 Meet Record: # 4:01.31  5/9/2018    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Francis, J Hoying, L Hirschfeld, M Magoto       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minster                                             4:07.27   10   
     1) Albers, Kaitlynn 12             2) Heuker, Jenna 10               
     3) Pohl, Mason 10                  4) Magoto, Madeline 12            
  2 Coldwater                                           4:09.70    8   
     1) Honigford, Sara 10              2) Honigford, Beth 10             
     3) Clune, Maria 10                 4) Giere, Ava 9                   
  3 Marion Local                                        4:13.74    6   
     1) Pohlman, Alana 9                2) Hoelscher, Sam 9               
     3) Homan, Brooke 11                4) Schwieterman, Lynn 9           
  4 Ft. Recovery                                        4:15.38    5   
     1) Wendel, Kierra 10               2) Francis, Abbie 9               
     3) Will, Chloe 12                  4) Martin, Cassidy 12             
  5 Versailles                                          4:20.62    4   
     1) Marshal, Jenna 9                2) Jones, Ashley 9                
     3) Mangen, Allison 9               4) Watren, Liz 12                 
  6 New Knoxville                                       4:26.39    3   
     1) Leffel, Jacklyn 11              2) Henschen, Carsyn 9             
     3) Scott, Erin 12                  4) Thompson, Lola 10              
  7 St. Henry                                           4:28.42    2   
     1) Langenkamp, Jessica 11          2) Vaughn, Marlee 11              
     3) Osterholt, Hannah 11            4) Speck, Brooke 11               
  8 New Bremen                                          4:30.96    1   
     1) Neikamp, Vivian 10              2) Kremer, Rachel 12              
     3) Truman, Aliyah 9                4) Speelman, Alana 11             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE
 Meet Record: # 3:22.17  5/15/2013   Versailles                                
                         D. Subler, S. Prakel, C. Pothast, C. Winner       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ft. Recovery                                        3:30.09   10   
     1) Moorman, Owen 10                2) Acheson, Jacob 11              
     3) Timmerman, Jared 11             4) Muhlenkamp, Drew 11            
  2 Marion Local                                        3:34.81    8   
     1) Schwieterman, Luke 12           2) Kremer, Austin 12              
     3) Klosterman, Alex 11             4) Tangeman, John 12              
  3 Minster                                             3:38.64    6   
     1) Prenger, Carson 11              2) Miller, Broc 12                
     3) Smith, Ethan 11                 4) Schultz, Devon 11              
  4 Versailles                                          3:39.14    5   
     1) Luthman, Cole 12                2) Subler, Ryan 10                
     3) Schultz, Owen 10                4) Schulze, Caden 12              
  5 Coldwater                                           3:47.94    4   
     1) Siefring, Derek 12              2) Schoen, Andrew 12              
     3) Diller, Adam 9                  4) Meyer, Jesse 9                 
  6 St. Henry                                           3:48.32    3   
     1) Dues, Alex 12                   2) Rindler, Matthew 12            
     3) Brookhart, Seth 12              4) Ontrop, Blake 12               
  7 Parkway                                             3:49.61    2   
     1) Hesse, Ryan 11                  2) Etzcorn, Brendan 10            
     3) Farmer, Graham 10               4) Strickler, Blake 9             
  8 New Bremen                                          3:50.12    1   
     1) Boyle, Landin 11                2) Davidson, Luke 10              
     3) Heitkamp, Brandon 12            4) Suchland, Braden 9             
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 TOP 9 THROWS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Meet Record: # 43-00.25  1998        Jodi Borges, Minster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alig, Katie               11 Coldwater             38-07.00   10   
  2 Rammel, Whitley            9 Ft. Recovery          34-11.75    8   
  3 Winner, Molly              9 Marion Local          34-10.50    6   
  4 Scott, Erin               12 New Knoxvill          34-09.00    5   
  5 Krogman, Clarissa         11 Parkway               32-09.50    4   
  6 Bergman, Kayla            12 New Bremen            32-08.50    3   
  7 Knapke, Bree              11 Coldwater             32-05.50    2   
  8 Prenger, Dana             10 Minster               32-05.00    1   
  9 Arling, Rachel            12 Marion Local          31-09.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 TOP 9 THROWS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Meet Record: # 59-07.50  2007        Andrew Meyer, Minster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladd, Braden              11 St. John's            50-02.25   10   
  2 Schlarman, Eric           12 Marion Local          47-11.00    8   
  3 Keihl, Brayden             9 Versailles            47-01.50    6   
  4 Rindler, Jacob            12 New Bremen            44-09.50    5   
  5 Huelsman, Sam             12 Marion Local          44-08.00    4   
  6 Weirrick, Lance           12 Parkway               42-03.00    3   
  7 Vonderwell, Trent         12 St. John's            39-08.75    2   
  8 Anspach, Sam              10 New Knoxvill          39-01.75    1   
  9 Tyo, Taran                 9 Versailles            38-11.25  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 TOP 9 THROWS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Meet Record: # 139-04  2009        Christine Borchers, Versailles             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henschen, Avery            9 New Knoxvill            120-03   10   
  2 Steen, Monica             11 Parkway                 109-09    8   
  3 Alig, Katie               11 Coldwater               108-05    6   
  4 Harshman, Leah            11 Parkway                  99-02    5   
  5 Bergman, Kayla            12 New Bremen               97-11    4   
  6 Mangen, Haley             10 Versailles               94-03    3   
  7 Dirksen, Leah              9 Marion Local             93-07    2   
  8 Knapke, Bree              11 Coldwater                91-02    1   
  9 Evers, Elena              10 Ft. Recovery             90-01  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 TOP 9 THROWS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Meet Record: # 175-09  1988        Jay Huelsman, Minster                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladd, Braden              11 St. John's              132-01   10   
  2 Schlarman, Eric           12 Marion Local            131-04    8   
  3 German, Trevor            12 St. John's              125-09    6   
  4 Huelsman, Sam             12 Marion Local            123-07    5   
  5 Frericks, Cody            12 Minster                 122-01    4   
  6 Howe, Gregory             12 St. Henry               120-03    3   
  7 Keller, Brandon            9 St. Henry               117-07    2   
  8 Anspach, Sam              10 New Knoxvill            115-11    1   
  9 Albers, Ben               12 Versailles              115-10  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-07  2005        Amy Kremer, Minster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barlage, Jada             11 Versailles            J4-10.00   10   
  2 Vaughn, Marlee            11 St. Henry             J4-10.00    8   
  3 Pack, Hannah              12 Minster               J4-10.00    5.50
  3 Waterman, Melisa           9 New Knoxvill          J4-10.00    5.50
  5 Leffel, Jacklyn           11 New Knoxvill          J4-10.00    4   
  6 Knapke, Grace             12 Marion Local          J4-08.00    3   
  7 Roetgerman, Elli          10 New Bremen            J4-08.00    2   
  8 Mescher, Ella              9 Minster               J4-08.00    1   

 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-10  1999        Brian Hoying, St. Henry                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ontrop, Blake             12 St. Henry             J6-00.00   10   
  2 Tangeman, Nick            12 Marion Local          J5-10.00    8   
  3 Schwieterman, Tyler        9 Coldwater             J5-08.00    6   
  4 Schoen, Brayden           12 Ft. Recovery          J5-08.00    5   
  5 Heitkamp, Caleb           10 Versailles            J5-08.00    4   
  6 Winner, Joeseph           12 Minster               J5-08.00    3   
  7 Meyer, Jesse               9 Coldwater             J5-06.00    2   
  8 Ungruhn, Tanner           12 Marion Local          J5-04.00    1   
 -- Smith, Ethan              11 Minster                     NH  
 -- Kahny, Matt               10 St. John's                  NH  
 -- White, Isaac              10 Versailles                  NH  
 -- Frank, Grant               9 St. Henry                   NH  
 -- Schlarman, Michael        12 New Bremen                  NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 TOP 9 JUMPS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Meet Record: # 17-10.25  2015        Allie Thobe, Marion Local                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Puthoff, Macy             11 New Bremen            17-01.75   10   
  2 Alig, Katie               11 Coldwater             15-11.50    8   
  3 Thobe, Aubrey             12 Marion Local          15-09.75    6   
  4 Thobe, Kinsey             10 Marion Local          15-00.75    5   
  5 Wrasman, Elly             10 St. John's            14-11.75    4   
  6 Griesdorn, Kate           10 Versailles            14-09.75    3   
  7 Sharp, Ava                10 Minster               14-09.00    2   
  8 Pack, Hannah              12 Minster               14-07.75    1   
  9 Trentman, Riley            9 New Bremen            14-06.75  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 TOP 9 JUMPS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Meet Record: # 22-03  1988        David Huecker, Minster                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tangeman, Nick            12 Marion Local         J20-06.25   10   
  2 Timmerman, Jared          11 Ft. Recovery         J19-11.00    8   
  3 Meyer, Jesse               9 Coldwater            J19-10.50    6   
  4 Smith, Ethan              11 Minster              J18-11.50    5   
  5 Slusher, Caden             9 Parkway              J18-09.50    4   
  6 Burrows, T.J.             12 Coldwater            J18-07.75    3   
  7 Wendel, Austin            11 Marion Local         J18-01.50    2   
  8 Oleson, Brenden            9 St. John's           J18-01.50    1   
  9 Prenger, Carson           11 Minster               18-00.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-01  5/10/2016   Jenna Frantz, Versailles                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prakel, Lucy              11 Versailles            11-00.00   10   
  2 Break, Jessica            11 Coldwater            J11-00.00    8   
  3 Langenkamp, Jessica       11 St. Henry             10-06.00    6   
  4 Honigford, Beth           10 Coldwater              9-06.00    5   
  5 Neikamp, Vivian           10 New Bremen             9-00.00    4   
  6 Homan, Lizzy               9 Marion Local          J9-00.00    3   
  7 Heitkamp, Diana           10 New Bremen             8-06.00    2   
  8 Grieshop, Ava              9 Minster                8-00.00    1   

 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-03  2005        Ben Pax, Coldwater                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Broc              12 Minster              J13-00.00   10   
  2 Backs, Galen              12 Coldwater            J12-09.00    8   
  3 Post, Ryan                12 St. Henry            J12-00.00    6   
  4 Siefring, Derek           12 Coldwater            J11-06.00    5   
  5 Heuker, Alex              11 Minster              J11-00.00    4   
  6 Fleck, Logan              10 Marion Local         J10-06.00    3   
  7 Luthman, Cole             12 Versailles           J10-06.00    2   
  8 Brunswick, Luke           11 Marion Local          J9-06.00    1   
  9 Martin, Chase             10 St. John's            J9-06.00  
 
 
Advertisements