(5-18-19) The OHSAA Northwest District D III District Track Championships featured two Midwest Athletic Conference teams, the defending D III State Girls Track Champion Minster Wildcats easily won their title outdistancing runner-up Kalida 104-81. In the boys meet MAC Champion Ft. Recovery picked the Distric trophy edging out MAC rival Marion Local 90-85.5.

https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js

Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================
1) Minster                    104        2) Kalida                     81   
3) Spencerville                76        4) Marion Local               72   
5) Ft. Recovery                68        6) New Knoxville              53   
7) New Bremen                  47        8) Ottoville                  33   
9) Del. St. John's             30       10) Lincolnview                24   
11) St. Henry                  20       12) Parkway                    18   
13) Lima C.C.                  12       14) Waynesfield-Goshen          6   
14) Ft. Jennings                6       16) Crestview                   4   
17) Lima Perry                  3     

Minster had a big day, even after losing Emma Watcke who moved to Illinois. The Wildcats never missed a beat winning 5 District trophies.

  • 800 meter run – Madeline Magoto
  • 1600 meter run –  Kaitlynn Albers
  • 3,200 meter run (1st) Gwen Meiring and (2nd) Mackenzie Bohman
  • 4 x 400 meter relay -Minster (Kaitlynn Albers, Jenna Heuker, Mason Pohl and  Madeline Magoto)
  • 4×800 meter relay – Minster (Kaitlynn Albers, Ella Boat, Gwen Meiring and Madeline Magoto)

They will be in great shape at the Regionals next week.

https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js

Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ft. Recovery                90        2) Marion Local               85.50
3) Lincolnview                 84        4) Minster                    77   
5) Kalida                      54        6) Spencerville               50.50
7) Lima Perry                  40        8) Crestview                  37   
9) Parkway                     30       10) St. Henry                  29   
11) Del. St. John's            21       12) Ottoville                  19   
13) Waynesfield-Goshen         15       14) New Bremen                  9   
15) Temple Christian            8       16) Lima C.C.                   6   

Ft. Recovery adds a District trophy to their trophy case to sit right next to their MAC Championship trophy.

In a season to remeber for the Indians the Indians they pick up five District titles.

  • 110 Meter Hurdles – (1st) Robby LeFevre, (2nd) Riley Pearson
  • 4×100 Meter Relay – Ft. Recovery (Riley Pearson, Jared Timmerman, Brayden Schoen and Robby LeFevre)
  • 400 Meter Dash – Drew Muhlenkamp
  • 4×400 Meter Relay – (Owen Moorman, Jacob Acheson, Jared Timmerman and
  • Drew Muhlenkamp)
  • Long Jump – Jared Timmerman

https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js

https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js

DAY 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 14.88  5/24/2003   Abbie Stechschulte, Columbus Grove          
 Spen D3Dist: D 14.88  5/20/2017   Madison Yingst-TC, Temple Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   702 Nelaya Burden       11 Spencerville             14.80D  10   
  2   907 Aubrey Thobe        12 Marion Local             16.18    8   
  3   608 Jenna Heuker        10 Minster                  16.58    6   
  4     3 Cora Stammen        11 St. Henry                16.59    5   
  5    22 Brenna Smith        10 Kalida                   16.64    4   
  6   909 Becca Rindler       10 Marion Local             16.70    3 

 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 12.13  5/23/2008   Bonnie Stratton, Bluffton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   702 Nelaya Burden       11 Spencerville             12.78   10   
  2    16 Hannah Berheide     10 Kalida                   12.94    8   
  3     3 Abby Maag           11 Kalida                   13.14    6   
  4   855 Rachel Barrett      11 Parkway                  13.37    5  

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 1:45.75  5/23/2008   Bluffton, Bluffton                        
                         K Bassitt, L Bassitt, K Goldenetz, B Stratton     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalida                                              1:48.12   10   
     1) 3 Abby Maag 11                  2) 22 Brenna Smith 10             
     3) 12 McKayla Maag 11              4) 16 Hannah Berheide 10          
  2 Marion Local                                        1:48.64    8   
     1) 908 Sam Hoelscher 9             2) 903 Natalie Rethman 12         
     3) 904 Brooke Homan 11             4) 916 Lizzy Homan 9              
  3 Spencerville                                        1:49.36    6   
     1) 707 Gillian Goecke 10           2) 712 Ariana McMichael 10        
     3) 704 Raigan Staup 10             4) 709 Lilyan Goecke 9            
  4 Ft. Recovery                                        1:50.96    5   
     1) 612 Abbie Francis 9             2) 607 Cassidy Martin 12          
     3) 604 Audrey Guggenbiller 12      4) 601 Kierra Wendel 10           
  5 New Bremen                                          1:53.40    4   
     1) 108 Macy Puthoff 11             2) 107 Rachel Kremer 12           
     3) 112 Olivia Grilliot 9           4) 103 Diana Heitkamp 10          
  6 Minster                                             1:53.90    3   
     1) 605 Ava Grieshop 9              2) 624 Ella Mescher 9             
     3) 635 Hannah Pack 12              4) 609 Margaret Hirschfeld 9      
  7 Ottoville                                           1:54.08    2   
     1) 606 Quinley Schlagbaum 12       2) 607 Aly Saxton 9               
     3) 602 Alexa Honigford 10          4) 604 Tori Thomas 10             
  8 New Knoxville                                       1:55.18    1   
     1) 202 Taylor Gonzalez 12          2) 204 Taylor Neuman 11           
     3) 208 Gretchen Dwenger 10         4) 207 Samantha Stienecker 12 

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 5:07.44  5/20/2017   Emma Watcke, Minster                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   610 Kaitlynn Albers     12 Minster                5:20.43   10   
  2    26 Kenzie Fortman       9 Kalida                 5:23.17    8   
  3   603 Chloe Will          12 Ft. Recovery           5:27.62    6   
  4   629 Mason Pohl          10 Minster                5:32.25    5   
  5   914 Kelsey Broering     11 Marion Local           5:40.40    4   
  6   714 Lillee Stewart       9 Spencerville           5:54.00    3   
  7   624 Elise Gehle         12 Ft. Recovery           5:59.85    2 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 49.64  5/21/2011   Waynesfield-Goshen, Waynesfield-Goshen      
                       A Gray, M Horn, F James, I Horn                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencerville                                          50.86   10   
     1) 707 Gillian Goecke 10           2) 712 Ariana McMichael 10        
     3) 704 Raigan Staup 10             4) 702 Nelaya Burden 11           
  2 Kalida                                                51.35    8   
     1) 3 Abby Maag 11                  2) 22 Brenna Smith 10             
     3) 12 McKayla Maag 11              4) 16 Hannah Berheide 10          
  3 Marion Local                                          51.72    6   
     1) 910 Lynn Schwieterman 9         2) 904 Brooke Homan 11            
     3) 916 Lizzy Homan 9               4) 903 Natalie Rethman 12         
  4 Del. St. John's                                       51.83    5   
     1) 200 Addison Mueller 10          2) 205 Melanie Koeing 10          
     3) 214 Taylor Zuber 12             4) 210 Elly Wrasman 10            
  5 New Knoxville                                         52.55    4   
     1) 202 Taylor Gonzalez 12          2) 225 Erin Scott 12              
     3) 207 Samantha Stienecker 12      4) 206 Lola Thompson 10           
  6 Minster                                               54.06    3   
     1) 605 Ava Grieshop 9              2) 639 Maura Baumer 9             
     3) 624 Ella Mescher 9              4) 635 Hannah Pack 12             
  7 Lima C.C.                                             54.25    2   
     1) 906 Allison Young 9             2) 901 Avery Rice 12              
     3) 904 Jocelyn Morrisey 11         4) 909 Kassidy Meyer 11           
  8 New Bremen                                            54.87    1   
     1) 103 Diana Heitkamp 10           2) 124 Riley Trentman 9           
     3) 107 Rachel Kremer 12            4) 112 Olivia Grilliot 9         

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 58.07  5/25/2013   Kacie Mulholland, Spencerville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   855 Rachel Barrett      11 Parkway                1:00.58   10   
  2   607 Cassidy Martin      12 Ft. Recovery           1:00.89    8   
  3   108 Macy Puthoff        11 New Bremen             1:01.41    6   
  4   923 Alana Pohlman        9 Marion Local           1:01.79    5   
  5   205 Liberty Menke       10 New Knoxvill           1:04.70    4   
  6   612 Abbie Francis        9 Ft. Recovery           1:05.12    3 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 44.22  5/20/2017   Madison Yingst, Temple Chris                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   702 Nelaya Burden       11 Spencerville             46.43   10   
  2   606 Quinley Schlagbaum  12 Ottoville                46.76    8   
  3   608 Jenna Heuker        10 Minster                  47.70    6   
  4   908 Sam Hoelscher        9 Marion Local             48.58    5   
  5   208 Gretchen Dwenger    10 New Knoxvill             49.65    4   
  6   760 Rylie Barrington    10 Waynesfield-             51.51    3   
  7   907 Aubrey Thobe        12 Marion Local             52.04    2   

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 2:17.28  5/23/2015   Cassie Francis, Minster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   606 Madeline Magoto     12 Minster                2:18.81   10   
  2   601 Kierra Wendel       10 Ft. Recovery           2:22.29    8   
  3   611 Ella Boate          10 Minster                2:22.84    6   
  4   520 Kristen Luersman    11 Ft. Jennings           2:23.03    5   
  5    26 Kenzie Fortman       9 Kalida                 2:25.88    4   
  6   218 Carsyn Henschen      9 New Knoxvill           2:29.28    3  

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 25.31  5/23/2008   Bonnie Stratton, Bluffton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    16 Hannah Berheide     10 Kalida                   26.71   10   
  2   206 Lola Thompson       10 New Knoxvill             26.86    8   
  3   107 Brayden Langdon     12 Lincolnview              27.35    6   
  4   214 Taylor Zuber        12 Del. St. Joh             27.63    5   
  5   606 Quinley Schlagbaum  12 Ottoville                28.05    4   
  6   855 Rachel Barrett      11 Parkway                  28.42    3

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 11:20.15  5/21/2016   Kaci Bornhorst, Minster                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   614 Gwen Meiring        11 Minster               12:15.32   10   
  2   619 Mackenzie Bohman    11 Minster               12:30.49    8   
  3   603 Chloe Will          12 Ft. Recovery          12:35.95    6   
  4   101 Madison Langdon     10 Lincolnview           12:39.86    5   
  5   619 Hanna Metzger       10 Ft. Recovery          13:34.15    4   
  6   110 Jessica Flederjoha  11 New Bremen            13:58.41    3   
  7   110 Victoria Snyder     11 Lincolnview           14:08.15    2   
  8    14 Erin Clune          12 St. Henry             14:08.50    1   


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 4:01.88  5/23/2015   Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Minster                                             4:08.98   10   
     1) 610 Kaitlynn Albers 12          2) 608 Jenna Heuker 10            
     3) 629 Mason Pohl 10               4) 606 Madeline Magoto 12         
  2 Marion Local                                        4:11.66    8   
     1) 910 Lynn Schwieterman 9         2) 904 Brooke Homan 11            
     3) 923 Alana Pohlman 9             4) 908 Sam Hoelscher 9            
  3 Ft. Recovery                                        4:14.58    6   
     1) 601 Kierra Wendel 10            2) 612 Abbie Francis 9            
     3) 603 Chloe Will 12               4) 607 Cassidy Martin 12          
  4 Spencerville                                        4:18.98    5   
     1) 712 Ariana McMichael 10         2) 707 Gillian Goecke 10          
     3) 709 Lilyan Goecke 9             4) 704 Raigan Staup 10            
  5 Lima C.C.                                           4:19.03    4   
     1) 901 Avery Rice 12               2) 909 Kassidy Meyer 11           
     3) 906 Allison Young 9             4) 904 Jocelyn Morrisey 11        
  6 Kalida                                              4:19.99    3   
     1) 3 Abby Maag 11                  2) 22 Brenna Smith 10             
     3) 24 Lydia Vorst 9                4) 23 Peyton Wurth 9              
  7 New Knoxville                                       4:22.86    2   
     1) 205 Liberty Menke 10            2) 203 Jacklyn Leffel 11          
     3) 225 Erin Scott 12               4) 218 Carsyn Henschen 9          
  8 New Bremen                                          4:25.87    1   
     1) 108 Macy Puthoff 11             2) 107 Rachel Kremer 12           
     3) 115 Vivian Neikamp 10           4) 109 Alana Speelman 11          
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 17-07.75  5/19/2012   Allie Thobe, Maria Stein                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   108 Macy Puthoff        11 New Bremen            17-02.50   10   
  2   200 Addison Mueller     10 Del. St. Joh          16-01.00    8   
  3   907 Aubrey Thobe        12 Marion Local          16-00.50    6   
  4    24 Lydia Vorst          9 Kalida                15-08.25    5   
  5   635 Hannah Pack         12 Minster               15-04.75    4   
  6   210 Elly Wrasman        10 Del. St. Joh          14-08.50    3   
  7   904 Jocelyn Morrisey    11 Lima C.C.             14-07.00    2   
  8   901 Kinsey Thobe        10 Marion Local          14-06.75    1 


Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 43-10.25  5/21/2005   Stacey Wannemacher, Ottoville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   621 Whitley Rammel       9 Ft. Recovery          36-07.50   10   
  2   225 Erin Scott          12 New Knoxvill          36-06.00    8   
  3    33 Maclerin Morrissey  12 Kalida                35-09.50    6   
  4   620 Kylee Hoersten      11 Ottoville             34-10.50    5   
  5   729 Alex Carter         12 Spencerville          34-05.50    4   
  6   632 Dana Prenger        10 Minster               34-04.75    3   
  7    19 Morgan Mock         12 Kalida                34-02.00    2   
  8   931 Molly Winner         9 Marion Local          33-11.00    1  


 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Top Four Places Qualify to the Regional
 Starting Hgt = 7', raise 6" to 9', then 4"
Spen D3 Dist: D 12-02  5/20/2006   Jenna Oard, Columbus Grove                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     2 Jessica Langenkamp  11 St. Henry             10-07.00   10   
  2   916 Lizzy Homan          9 Marion Local           9-00.00    7   
  2   115 Vivian Neikamp      10 New Bremen             9-00.00    7   
  4   103 Diana Heitkamp      10 New Bremen             8-06.00    5   
  5   605 Ava Grieshop         9 Minster                7-06.00    3   
  5   755 Cecilia Werner      11 Waynesfield-           7-06.00    3   
  5    15 Brooke Speck        11 St. Henry              7-06.00    3   
  8   910 Lynn Schwieterman    9 Marion Local          J7-06.00    1  


Girls
DAY 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Day 1)
=======================================================================
 Top Four Teams Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 9:31.67  5/19/2016   Minster, Minster 
                         K Bornhorst, M Magoto, J Slonkosky, C Francis 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Minster                                             9:56.41   10   
     1) 610 Kaitlynn Albers 12          2) 611 Ella Boate 10              
     3) 614 Gwen Meiring 11             4) 606 Madeline Magoto 12         
  2 Ft. Recovery                                       10:15.14    8   
     1) 601 Kierra Wendel 10            2) 607 Cassidy Martin 12          
     3) 608 Ava Bubp 10                 4) 603 Chloe Will 12              
  3 Marion Local                                       10:23.98    6   
     1) 914 Kelsey Broering 11          2) 909 Becca Rindler 10           
     3) 917 Grace Knapke 12             4) 908 Sam Hoelscher 9            
  4 Spencerville                                       10:29.58    5   
     1) 714 Lillee Stewart 9            2) 706 Tori Buggert 11            
     3) 708 Brooke Bockey 12            4) 703 Torie Bockey 12            
  5 Del. St. John's                                    10:33.56    4   
     1) 201 Kitty Kopack 9              2) 202 Kambrynn Rohr 10           
     3) 218 Reagan Ulm 10               4) 206 Josie Schulte 12           
  6 Lincolnview                                        11:03.06    3   
     1) 101 Madison Langdon 10          2) 110 Victoria Snyder 11         
     3) 100 Madeline Snyder 12          4) 105 Rylee Byrne 12             
  7 New Bremen                                         11:06.18    2   
     1) 114 Lily Lennartz 9             2) 109 Alana Speelman 11          
     3) 113 Journey Boyle 9             4) 125 Andrea Heitkamp 12         


Girls Discus Throw (Day 1)
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 136-02  5/19/2005   Stacey Wannemacher, Ottoville 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   614 Brynlee Hanneman    12 Ottoville               125-03   10   
  2   724 Kottia Williams     11 Spencerville            116-02    8   
  3   120 Sami Sellers        10 Lincolnview            J116-02    6   
  4    19 Morgan Mock         12 Kalida                  113-09    5   
  5   619 Haley Hoersten      12 Ottoville               111-11    4   
  6   211 Avery Henschen       9 New Knoxville           111-08    3   
  7   621 Whitley Rammel       9 Ft. Recovery            109-08    2   
  8   928 Leah Dirksen         9 Marion Local            105-06    1   


Girls High Jump (Day 1)
=======================================================================
 Top Four Qualify to the Regional
 Starting Hgt.= 4' 6" raise 2" to 5'0", then 1"
Spen D3 Dist: D  5-08  5/19/2016   Brooke Mangas, Ottoville 
 Spen D3Dist: D  5-08  5/18/2017   Brooke Mangas-OT, Ottoville  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   209 Melisa Waterman      9 New Knoxville          5-02.00   10   
  2   117 Elli Roetgerman     10 New Bremen             5-00.00    8   
  3   203 Jacklyn Leffel      11 New Knoxville         J5-00.00    6   
  4   635 Hannah Pack         12 Minster               J5-00.00    5   
  5   705 Emme Prine           9 Spencerville           4-10.00    4   
  6   101 Chelsea Taylor      12 Crestview             J4-10.00    3   
  7   624 Ella Mescher         9 Minster               J4-10.00    2   
  8     4 Marlee Vaughn       11 St. Henry              4-08.00    1



Boys

DAY 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 14.36  5/21/2016   Hunter Blankemeyer, Lincolnview             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   652 Robby LeFevre       12 Ft. Recovery             15.80   10   
  2   651 Riley Pearson       11 Ft. Recovery             15.90    8   
  3   227 Dyonte Parker       10 Lima Perry               15.96    6   
  4    64 Ryan Post           12 St. Henry                16.70    5   
  5   172 Drew Brenneman      11 Lincolnview              16.80    4   
  6   101 Josiah Updegrove    12 Con. Crestvi             16.90    3   
  7   644 Kaden Baker         11 Minster                  17.75    2   

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 10.95  5/22/2014   Jamir Coleman, Lima C.C.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    95 Josh Verhoff        12 Kalida                   10.88D  10   
  2   652 Robby LeFevre       12 Ft. Recovery             11.27    8   
  3   120 Wade Sheets         12 Con. Crestvi             11.47    6   
  4   658 Jared Timmerman     11 Ft. Recovery             11.61    5   
  5    76 Trevor Vorst        12 Kalida                   11.77    4   
  6   622 Joeseph Winner      12 Minster                  11.77    3   
  7   809 Liam Ferroggiaro    10 Parkway                  11.89    2   
  8   977 Peyton Otte          9 Marion Local             12.00    1   


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 1:29.33  5/25/2013   Lima C.C., Lima C.C.                      
                         N Tafinger, D West, J Coleman, M Rogers           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalida                                              1:31.32   10   
     1) 76 Trevor Vorst 12              2) 78 Grant Laudick 12            
     3) 80 Brad Siefker 12              4) 95 Josh Verhoff 12             
  2  Crestview                                      1:32.13    8   
     1) 121 Darrin Nihiser 11           2) 127 Jordan Perrott 12          
     3) 120 Wade Sheets 12              4) 114 Caylib Pruett 11           
  3 Lincolnview                                         1:32.25    6   
     1) 180 Logan Williams 12           2) 169 Dylan Schimmoeller 10      
     3) 170 Camden Miller 10            4) 185 Brad Korte 11              
  4 Ft. Recovery                                        1:32.72    5   
     1) 651 Riley Pearson 11            2) 681 Owen Moorman 10            
     3) 653 Brayden Schoen 12           4) 655 Jacob Acheson 11           
  5 Marion Local                                        1:33.16    4   
     1) 970 Austin Wendel 11            2) 993 Nick Tangeman 12           
     3) 976 Luke Schwieterman 12        4) 971 John Tangeman 12           
  6 Parkway                                             1:33.83    3   
     1) 805 Caden Slusher 9             2) 809 Liam Ferroggiaro 10        
     3) 806 Ryan Hesse 11               4) 817 Graham Farmer 10           
  7 Minster                                             1:34.47    2   
     1) 622 Joeseph Winner 12           2) 652 Carson Prenger 11          
     3) 608 Devon Schultz 11            4) 638 Broc Miller 12       


Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 4:23.91  5/20/2017   Brendan Siefker, Ottoville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   225 Braden Yingst        9 Lima Perry             4:33.88   10   
  2   159 Alek Bowersock      12 Lincolnview            4:34.60    8   
  3   671 Nolan German        11 Ottoville              4:35.02    6   
  4   614 Luke Barga          11 Minster                4:38.22    5   
  5   708 Javier DeLeon       11 Waynesfield-           4:46.59    4   
  6    81 Brody Bowman        12 Temple Chris           4:47.25    3   
  7   801 Matt Gaerke         12 Parkway                4:48.44    2   
  8   959 Quentin Potempa     11 Lima C.C.              4:52.69    1 


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 43.56  5/25/2013   Lima C.C., Lima C.C.                        
                       N Tafinger, D West, J Coleman, M Rogers           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ft. Recovery                                          44.24   10   
     1) 651 Riley Pearson 11            2) 658 Jared Timmerman 11         
     3) 653 Brayden Schoen 12           4) 652 Robby LeFevre 12           
  2 Spencerville                                          44.98    8   
     1) 742 Drew Armstead 12            2) 749 Dylan Baughman 11          
     3) 747 Jackson Goecke 11           4) 740 Cannon Johnson 12          
  3 Lincolnview                                           45.10    6   
     1) 180 Logan Williams 12           2) 169 Dylan Schimmoeller 10      
     3) 170 Camden Miller 10            4) 185 Brad Korte 11              
  4 Con. Crestview                                        45.41    5   
     1) 121 Darrin Nihiser 11           2) 127 Jordan Perrott 12          
     3) 114 Caylib Pruett 11            4) 120 Wade Sheets 12             
  5 Marion Local                                          45.57    4   
     1) 985 Tanner Ungruhn 12           2) 976 Luke Schwieterman 12       
     3) 977 Peyton Otte 9               4) 993 Nick Tangeman 12           
  6 Minster                                               45.60    3   
     1) 622 Joeseph Winner 12           2) 647 Dominic Miller 10          
     3) 616 Phil Trzaska 10             4) 638 Broc Miller 12         


Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 48.10  5/23/2008   John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   654 Drew Muhlenkamp     11 Ft. Recovery             49.97   10   
  2   971 John Tangeman       12 Marion Local             50.74    8   
  3   608 Devon Schultz       11 Minster                  52.16    6   
  4   209 Marquis Shorter     10 Lima Perry               52.21    5   
  5   806 Ryan Hesse          11 Parkway                  52.27    4   
  6   114 Caylib Pruett       11 Con. Crestvi             54.42    3   
  7   681 Owen Moorman        10 Ft. Recovery             54.53    2   

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 39.85  5/19/2007   Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   227 Dyonte Parker       10 Lima Perry               41.80   10   
  2   747 Jackson Goecke      11 Spencerville             41.88    8   
  3   970 Austin Wendel       11 Marion Local             42.05    6   
  4   101 Josiah Updegrove    12 Con. Crestvi             42.30    5   
  5   959 Ben Pohl             9 Marion Local             44.00    4   
  6   636 Brady Hoelscher     10 Minster                  44.21    3  

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 1:56.38  5/24/2014   Scott Willeke, Lima C.C.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   967 Charlie Huelsman    10 Marion Local           2:02.78   10   
  2   634 Austin Felice       11 Minster                2:03.36    8   
  3    58 Matthew Rindler     12 St. Henry              2:04.39    6   
  4    81 Brody Bowman        12 Temple Chris           2:05.51    5   
  5   193 Joe Sadowski        11 Lincolnview            2:05.98    4   
  6   727 Alan Hatfield       12 Waynesfield-           2:07.67    3   
  7    97 Will Zeller         10 Kalida                 2:10.24    2   
  8    45 Seth Brookhart      12 St. Henry              2:13.10    1  


Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 22.17  5/23/2008   John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    95 Josh Verhoff        12 Kalida                   22.28   10   
  2   652 Robby LeFevre       12 Ft. Recovery             22.72    8   
  3   185 Brad Korte          11 Lincolnview              23.45    6   
  4   180 Logan Williams      12 Lincolnview              23.81    5   
  5   655 Jacob Acheson       11 Ft. Recovery             23.97    4   
  6   749 Dylan Baughman      11 Spencerville             24.16    3   
  7    76 Trevor Vorst        12 Kalida                   24.65    2   
  8   652 Carson Prenger      11 Minster                  24.83    1   

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 9:44.09  5/21/2016   Brendan Siefker, Ottoville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   648 Alex Albers          9 Minster               10:14.24   10   
  2   154 Karter Tow          12 Lincolnview           10:16.90    8   
  3   801 Matt Gaerke         12 Parkway               10:39.62    6   
  4   802 Kyle Roth           11 Parkway               10:44.51    5   
  5   959 Quentin Potempa     11 Lima C.C.             11:10.21    4   
  6   177 Jacob Keysor        12 Lincolnview           11:19.19    3   
  7   627 Brock Schulte       10 Minster               11:35.52    2   
  8   109 Zach Ashman          9 New Bremen            11:56.44    1 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 3:25.04  5/23/2008   Bluffton, Bluffton                        
                         R Pena, Z Guagenti, J Herr, J Guagenti            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ft. Recovery                                        3:29.84   10   
     1) 681 Owen Moorman 10             2) 655 Jacob Acheson 11           
     3) 658 Jared Timmerman 11          4) 654 Drew Muhlenkamp 11         
  2 Marion Local                                        3:31.65    8   
     1) 976 Luke Schwieterman 12        2) 970 Austin Wendel 11           
     3) 986 Alex Klosterman 11          4) 971 John Tangeman 12           
  3 Con. Crestview                                      3:33.04    6   
     1) 121 Darrin Nihiser 11           2) 127 Jordan Perrott 12          
     3) 120 Wade Sheets 12              4) 114 Caylib Pruett 11           
  4 Minster                                             3:35.58    5   
     1) 638 Broc Miller 12              2) 652 Carson Prenger 11          
     3) 636 Brady Hoelscher 10          4) 608 Devon Schultz 11           
  5 Ft. Jennings                                        3:43.23    4   
     1) 540 Alex Wieging 12             2) 536 Eric Wieging 10            
     3) 538 Ian Ricker 12               4) 546 Nick Trentman 9            
  6 Lima Perry                                          3:45.33    3   
     1) 201 Andre Clavell 9             2) 208 Devares Glenn 10           
     3) 209 Marquis Shorter 10          4) 222 Malik Waters 12            
  7 Kalida                                              3:50.86    2   
     1) 80 Brad Siefker 12              2) 97 Will Zeller 10              
     3) 77 Connor Krouse 12             4) 98 Jayce Horstman 10           
 -- St. Henry                                               SCR  
     1) 61 Alex Dues 12                 2) 58 Matthew Rindler 12          
     3) 45 Seth Brookhart 12            4) 60 Blake Ontrop 12         

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 179-11  5/21/2005   Blaine Maag, Columbus Grove                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   770 Reece Hodge-Miller  11 Spencerville            143-07   10   
  2   203 Braden Ladd         11 Del. St. Joh            142-06    8   
  3   682 Zachary Spencer     11 Ottoville               136-00    6   
  4   989 Sam Huelsman        12 Marion Local            134-07    5   
  5    75 Gregory Howe        12 St. Henry               129-04    4   
  6   650 Cody Frericks       12 Minster                 128-09    3 

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Top Four Qualify to the Regional
 Starting Hgt =  5' 6", raise 2" to 6', then 1"
Spen D3 Dist: D  6-04  5/19/2012   Jeff Knapschaefer, Maria Stein              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   195 Daegan Hatfield      9 Lincolnview            6-05.00D  10   
  2   993 Nick Tangeman       12 Marion Local           6-00.00    8   
  3   654 Kyle Manns          10 Ottoville              5-10.00    6   
  4   228 Ethan Shurelds      12 Lima Perry            J5-10.00    5   
  5   952 Ben Mescher         10 Marion Local           5-08.00    3.50
  5   747 Jackson Goecke      11 Spencerville           5-08.00    3.50
  7    60 Blake Ontrop        12 St. Henry             J5-08.00    2   

DAY 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Day 1)
=======================================================================
 Top Four Teams Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 8:07.06  5/17/2012   Minster, Minster 
                         A Albers, E Dahlinghaus, D Slonkosky, F Slonkosky 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincolnview                                         8:24.94   10   
     1) 177 Jacob Keysor 12             2) 154 Karter Tow 12              
     3) 193 Joe Sadowski 11             4) 159 Alek Bowersock 12          
  2 Minster                                             8:29.13    8   
     1) 614 Luke Barga 11               2) 634 Austin Felice 11           
     3) 636 Brady Hoelscher 10          4) 648 Alex Albers 9              
  3 Marion Local                                        8:43.98    6   
     1) 969 Austin Kremer 12            2) 973 Aaron Broering 9           
     3) 980 Cody Pohlman 12             4) 967 Charlie Huelsman 10        
  4 St. Henry                                           8:44.94    5   
     1) 45 Seth Brookhart 12            2) 60 Blake Ontrop 12             
     3) 51 Blake Beyke 11               4) 58 Matthew Rindler 12          
  5 Waynesfield-Goshen                                  8:48.90    4   
     1) 727 Alan Hatfield 12            2) 709 Alec Spangler 9            
     3) 708 Javier DeLeon 11            4) 710 Kort Sutherland 10         
  6 Parkway                                             9:04.98    3   
     1) 801 Matt Gaerke 12              2) 804 Blake Strickler 9          
     3) 808 Aaron Bruns 11              4) 802 Kyle Roth 11               
  7 New Bremen                                          9:27.98    2   
     1) 138 Landin Boyle 11             2) 127 Brandon Heitkamp 12  


 Boys Long Jump (Day 1)
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 22-01.50  5/22/2003   Nick Newman, Continental 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   658 Jared Timmerman     11 Ft. Recovery          20-07.00   10   
  2   185 Brad Korte          11 Lincolnview           20-05.00    8   
  3   180 Logan Williams      12 Lincolnview           20-01.25    6   
  4   993 Nick Tangeman       12 Marion Local          20-01.00    5   
  5   805 Caden Slusher        9 Parkway               19-05.25    4   
  6   740 Cannon Johnson      12 Spencerville          19-02.00    3   
  7   646 Ethan Smith         11 Minster               18-05.75    2   


Boys Shot Put (Day 1)
=======================================================================
 Top Four in Finals Qualify to the Regional
Spen D3 Dist: D 57-10.50  5/18/2006   Jacob Wilson, Hardin Northern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   203 Braden Ladd         11 Del. St. John's       48-01.50   10   
  2   990 Eric Schlarman      12 Marion Local          47-10.50    8   
  3   141 Jacob Rindler       12 New Bremen            44-04.25    6   
  4   770 Reece Hodge-Miller  11 Spencerville          43-05.75    5   
  5   989 Sam Huelsman        12 Marion Local          43-03.75    4   
  6   762 Seth Schwartz       12 Spencerville          43-02.75    3   
  7   232 Sam Anspach         10 New Knoxville         43-01.75    2   
  8   827 Lance Weirrick      12 Parkway               41-03.50    1   

Boys Pole Vault (Day 1)
=======================================================================
 Top Four Places Qualify to the Regional
 Starting Hgt = 10', raise 6" to 11', then 4"
Spen D3 Dist: D 15-08  5/22/2008   Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   638 Broc Miller         12 Minster               12-04.00   10   
  2    94 Tanner Schultz      10 Kalida                12-00.00    8   
  3    64 Ryan Post           12 St. Henry            J12-00.00    6   
  4   745 Dale Smith           9 Spencerville          11-04.00    5   
  5   649 Alex Heuker         11 Minster               11-00.00    4   
  6    93 Aden Fersch         11 Kalida                10-06.00    3   
  7   713 Cole Steinke         9 Waynesfield-          10-00.00    2   
  8   962 Logan Fleck         10 Marion Local         J10-00.00    1