(5-14-21) The Celina girls and Shawnee boys track teams picked up WBL Track and Field titles today in Lima.

The Celina girls won their 28th WBL title, it was only fitting that they win one for long time coach Dan Otten who passed away in January from cancer, The Bulldogs outdistanced O-G 103-78.

The Shawnee boys picked up their eighth title beating Van Wert 153- 118.

RELATED:

GIRLS - 17 Events Scored
============================================================
    1) Celina                     103        2) Ottawa-Glandorf            78   
    3) St. Marys Memorial          68        4) Van Wert                   64   
    5) Elida                       58        6) Kenton                     51.50
    7) Bath                        41.50     8) Shawnee                    29   
    9) Defiance                    18       10) Wapakoneta                 16   
 
BOYS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
============================================================
    1) Shawnee                    153        2) Van Wert                  118   
    3) St. Marys Memorial          62        4) Defiance                   49   
    5) Ottawa-Glandorf             35        6) Kenton                     31   
    7) Celina                      26        8) Wapakoneta                 21   
    9) Bath                        18       10) Elida                      14   
Shawnee High School - Lima HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2021 08:51 PM
             2021 Western Buckeye League - 5/12/2021 to 5/14/2021              
                            5/12/2021 to 5/14/2021                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                9:51.47   10   
     1) Hovest, Madelyn                 2) Fenbert, Olivia                
     3) Fortman, Alexa                  4) Haselman, Lily                 
  2 Van Wert  'A'                                       9:57.88    8   
     1) Welch, Kyra                     2) McClain, Tyra                  
     3) Smith, Carly                    4) Wise, Saylor                   
  3 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                            10:01.36    6   
     1) Jutte, Maria                    2) Knapke, Brynn                  
     3) Lucas, Karlie                   4) Schloemer, Ellen               
  4 Defiance  'A'                                      10:01.67    4   
     1) Wahl, Emily                     2) Bujalski, Aubrey               
     3) Horvath, Mira                   4) Briseno, Layla                 
  5 Celina  'A'                                        10:11.86    2   
     1) Schwieterman, Emily             2) Dameron, Joscelyn              
     3) Harris, Raven                   4) Dameron, Kaylie                
  6 Shawnee  'A'                                       10:37.23    1   
     1) Stump, Molly                    2) Williams, Alaina               
     3) Watt, Hanna                     4) Cleaves, Lilly                 
  7 Kenton  'A'                                        10:58.54  
     1) Wright, Callie                  2) Howe, Kinley                   
     3) Allmon, Kylie                   4) Unger, Sammie                  
  8 Bath  'A'                                          11:03.55  
     1) Stall, Kira                     2) Wallace, Karlie                
     3) Brostrom, Allyson               4) Lawrence, Ireland              
  9 Wapakoneta  'A'                                    11:08.98  
     1) Shroyer, Cassie                 2) Goodes, Andie                  
     3) Augsburger, Mariel              4) Collins, Haylie                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Wert  'A'                                       8:17.44   10   
     1) Wannamacher, Gage               2) Laudick, Trey                  
     3) Springer, Gage                  4) Sherer, Hunter                 
  2 Shawnee  'A'                                        8:26.57    8   
     1) Cleaves, Carter                 2) Lewis, Cole                    
     3) Williams, Noah                  4) Miller, Hayden                 
  3 Defiance  'A'                                       8:29.12    6   
     1) Fortman, Elijah                 2) Jurcevich, Viktor              
     3) Batt, Noah                      4) Horvath, Josh                  
  4 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                8:42.64    4   
     1) Croy, Jordan                    2) Macke, Isaac                   
     3) Stechschulte, Hunter            4) Fenbert, Ian                   
  5 Celina  'A'                                         8:45.47    2   
     1) Faber, Adam                     2) Krogman, Conor                 
     3) Hitchcock, Cole                 4) Shaw, Brayden                  
  6 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                             8:47.32    1   
     1) Bayham, Robert                  2) Brandt, Seth                   
     3) Birt, Tyler                     4) Gonzalez, Javier               
  7 Wapakoneta  'A'                                     8:55.46  
     1) Schadl, Cash                    2) Schlosser, Noah                
     3) Fisher, Braden                  4) Meyer, Preston                 
  8 Kenton  'A'                                         9:32.59  
     1) Oreglia, Issac                  2) Wilcox, Kolby                  
     3) Rall, Ethan                     4) Brown, Logan                   
  9 Bath  'A'                                           9:50.58  
     1) Sibert, Treg                    2) Burkholder, Samuel             
     3) Volbert, Jonah                  4) Wireman, Dillon                
 10 Elida  'A'                                         10:03.17  
     1) DeVelvis, Logan                 2) Hedlund, Jake                  
     3) Williams, Jevonte               4) Fredericks, Isaac              
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Renner, Alexandria           Bath                     16.21q  1 
  2 Modd, Addy                   Kenton                   16.54q  3 
  3 Dross, Natalie               Celina                   16.75q  1 
  4 Green, Karrington            Shawnee                  17.10q  2 
  5 Smith, Avery                 Kenton                   17.30q  2 
  6 Niekamp, Jewel               St. Marys Me             17.34q  1 
  7 Carnes, Shannon              Wapakoneta               17.51q  2 
  8 Okuley, Ella                 Ottawa-Gland             17.67q  3 
  9 Smith, Zoe                   Shawnee                  17.71q  3 
 10 Beach, Clara                 Ottawa-Gland             18.08   1 
 11 Schwieterman, Emily          Celina                   18.13   2 
 12 Perry, Jodi                  St. Marys Me             18.68   2 
 13 Walz, Bella                  Defiance                 18.92   1 
 14 Hammons, Lyrissa             Van Wert                 18.98   2 
 15 Mahaffey, Kylie              Wapakoneta               19.52   3 
 16 Wilder, Anivea               Defiance                 20.62   1 
 17 Buddlemeyer, Olivia          Elida                    21.84   2 
 -- Hardison, Dasia              Bath                        NT   3 
 -- Nagel, Payton                Van Wert                    NT   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Renner, Alexandria           Bath                     16.11   10   
  2 Modd, Addy                   Kenton                   16.37    8   
  3 Dross, Natalie               Celina                   16.87    6   
  4 Smith, Avery                 Kenton                   17.06    4   
  5 Niekamp, Jewel               St. Marys Me             17.32    2   
  6 Smith, Zoe                   Shawnee                  17.36    1   
  7 Carnes, Shannon              Wapakoneta               17.44  
  8 Okuley, Ella                 Ottawa-Gland             17.83  
  9 Green, Karrington            Shawnee                  20.18  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hedrick, Gavin               Ottawa-Gland             15.76q  1 
  2 Jackson, Tyson               Van Wert                 16.48q  2 
  3 Bowers, Brandon              St. Marys Me             16.72q  3 
  4 Douglass, Conner             Elida                    16.86q  2 
  5 Chambers, Zach               Shawnee                  16.99q  2 
  6 Jeffries, Mason              Celina                   17.42q  3 
  7 Watson, Isaiah               Celina                   17.94q  3 
  8 Faber, Chase                 Ottawa-Gland             17.98q  1 
  9 Vorhees, Keegan              Shawnee                  18.18q  1 
 10 Foster, Ethan                Elida                    18.30   1 
 11 Dyer, Jayson                 Kenton                   19.14   3 
 12 Mikesell, Payton             Bath                     19.15   2 
 13 Eberle, Christian            Van Wert                 19.66   3 
 14 McClain, Marcus              St. Marys Me             19.91   2 
 15 Spencer, Shane               Kenton                   20.42   1 
 16 Moyer, Peyton                Wapakoneta               20.96   2 
 17 Zwiebel, Kalen               Wapakoneta               21.17   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hedrick, Gavin               Ottawa-Gland             15.50   10   
  2 Bowers, Brandon              St. Marys Me             15.85    8   
  3 Chambers, Zach               Shawnee                  16.08    6   
  4 Jackson, Tyson               Van Wert                 16.60    4   
  5 Jeffries, Mason              Celina                   17.42    2   
  6 Vorhees, Keegan              Shawnee                  17.50    1   
  7 Watson, Isaiah               Celina                   17.62  
  8 Douglass, Conner             Elida                    17.87  
  9 Faber, Chase                 Ottawa-Gland             17.90  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Analei              Elida                    13.22q  3 
  2 Huff, Claire                 Shawnee                  13.26q  2 
  3 Greber, Syerra               St. Marys Me             13.30q  1 
  4 Johnson, Ephifany            Elida                    13.32q  3 
  5 Ambos, Nikane                Wapakoneta               13.37q  1 
  6 Temple, Abi                  Kenton                   13.41q  1 
  7 Walsh, Tatum                 Bath                     13.43q  3 
  8 Shepherd, Amara              Ottawa-Gland             13.55q  1 
  9 Will, Lydia                  St. Marys Me             13.58q  3 
 10 Dirkson, Kira                Celina                   13.61   2 
 11 Carnes, Shannon              Wapakoneta               13.62   2 
 12 Branson, Danesha             Van Wert                 13.73   2 
 13 Renner, Gracie               Bath                     13.74   3 
 14 Recker, Mackenzie            Ottawa-Gland             13.77   3 
 15 Bays, Makenzie               Kenton                   14.27   2 
 16 Bodden, Sabrie               Shawnee                  14.32   2 
 17 Ickes, Marianna              Van Wert                 14.57   1 
 -- Veit, Paige                  Celina                      NT   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Analei              Elida                    13.15   10   
  2 Johnson, Ephifany            Elida                    13.19    8   
  3 Greber, Syerra               St. Marys Me             13.33    6   
  4 Shepherd, Amara              Ottawa-Gland             13.37    4   
  5 Huff, Claire                 Shawnee                  13.42    2   
  6 Walsh, Tatum                 Bath                     13.49    1   
  7 Temple, Abi                  Kenton                   13.54  
  8 Ambos, Nikane                Wapakoneta               13.56  
  9 Will, Lydia                  St. Marys Me             13.60  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Upshaw, K.J.                 Shawnee                  11.04q  1 
  2 Robertson, Alec              Shawnee                  11.33q  2 
  3 Cornell, Jayden              Kenton                   11.43q  3 
  4 Mullen, Jace                 Wapakoneta               11.50q  1 
  5 Switzer, Payton              Defiance                 11.55q  3 
  6 Jackson, Nathan              Van Wert                 11.55q  1 
  7 Johnson, Kyran               Bath                     11.59q  3 
  8 Jolliff, Jarrett             Kenton                   11.61q  2 
  9 Cantrell, Trevor             Ottawa-Gland             11.70q  2 
 10 Johnson, Dru                 Van Wert                 11.71   2 
 11 Harmon, Gabe                 Elida                    11.77   1 
 12 Liles, Keaton                Bath                     11.89   3 
 13 Tebbe, Alek                  Celina                   12.00   1 
 14 Wright, Cale                 Elida                    12.01   3 
 15 Morman, Landon               Ottawa-Gland             12.03   2 
 16 Ainsworth, Gavin             Wapakoneta               12.18   1 
 17 Ferrel Jr., Eugene           St. Marys Me             12.25   3 
 18 Hoffman, Max                 Defiance                 12.53   3 
 19 Rempe, Ethan                 St. Marys Me             12.75   1 
 -- Wagner, Noah                 Celina                      NT   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Upshaw, K.J.                 Shawnee                  10.84   10   
  2 Robertson, Alec              Shawnee                  10.96    8   
  3 Jolliff, Jarrett             Kenton                   11.18    6   
  4 Cornell, Jayden              Kenton                   11.21    4   
  5 Switzer, Payton              Defiance                 11.29    2   
  6 Jackson, Nathan              Van Wert                 11.30    1   
  7 Mullen, Jace                 Wapakoneta               11.31  
  8 Johnson, Kyran               Bath                     11.33  
  9 Cantrell, Trevor             Ottawa-Gland             11.54  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                             1:50.12q 
     1) Jacobs, Ella                    2) Greber, Syerra                 
     3) Will, Lydia                     4) Ankerman, Lilly                
  2 Celina  'A'                                         1:50.15q 
     1) Hitchcock, Ellie                2) Dirkson, Kira                  
     3) Veit, Paige                     4) Huser, Nevaeh                  
  3 Elida  'A'                                          1:50.25q 
     1) Makin, Emma                     2) Johnson, Ephifany              
     3) Howard, Jaleena                 4) Jackson, Analei                
  4 Van Wert  'A'                                       1:50.39q 
     1) Johnson, Macy                   2) Branson, Danesha               
     3) Smith, Carly                    4) Houg, Sofi                     
  5 Shawnee  'A'                                        1:51.47q 
     1) Baxter, Lauren                  2) Green, Karrington              
     3) Rodriguez, Liana                4) Huff, Claire                   
  6 Bath  'A'                                           1:52.64q 
     1) Renner, Alexandria              2) Rakay, Abby                    
     3) Renner, Gracie                  4) Walsh, Tatum                   
  7 Wapakoneta  'A'                                     1:54.95q 
     1) Carnes, Shannon                 2) Ambos, Nikane                  
     3) Schroer, Ellie                  4) Metzger, Kylee                 
  8 Defiance  'A'                                       1:55.10q 
     1) Bibler, Trinity                 2) Renn, Joslyn                   
     3) Rigg, Regan                     4) Wahl, Emily                    
  9 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                1:59.00q 
     1) Beach, Clara                    2) Aldrich, Myka                  
     3) Kaufman, Averi                  4) Cutlip, Emberleigh             
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                             1:48.35   10   
  2 Van Wert  'A'                                       1:48.77    8   
  3 Celina  'A'                                         1:50.10    6   
  4 Bath  'A'                                           1:51.33    4   
  5 Defiance  'A'                                       1:54.43    2   
  6 Wapakoneta  'A'                                     1:55.22    1   
  7 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                1:56.05  
 -- Shawnee  'A'                                             NT  
 -- Elida  'A'                                               DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Wert  'A'                                       1:31.98q  2 
     1) Brown, Ethan                    2) Laudick, Trey                  
     3) Phillips, Nate                  4) Pratt, Connor                  
  2 Shawnee  'A'                                        1:32.99q  1 
     1) Upshaw, K.J.                    2) Chambers, Zach                 
     3) Ricker, Grant                   4) Robertson, Alec                
  3 Defiance  'A'                                       1:35.52q  2 
     1) Switzer, Payton                 2) Fortman, Elijah                
     3) Martinez, Marino                4) Horvath, Josh                  
  4 Wapakoneta  'A'                                     1:36.19q  1 
     1) Ainsworth, Gavin                2) Mullen, Jace                   
     3) Lenhart, Collin                 4) Lenhart, Keaton                
  5 Kenton  'A'                                         1:36.73q  1 
     1) Quay, Colby                     2) Grubbs, Bert                   
     3) Jolliff, Jarrett                4) Cornell, Jayden                
  6 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                1:36.78q  2 
     1) Hedrick, Gavin                  2) Morman, Landon                 
     3) Schroeder, Alec                 4) Cantrell, Trevor               
  7 Celina  'A'                                         1:37.53q  2 
     1) Tebbe, Alek                     2) Seitz, Logan                   
     3) Cox, Ramsey                     4) Black, Karsen                  
  8 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                             1:38.26q  1 
     1) Hertenstein, Austin             2) McClain, Marcus                
     3) Ferrel Jr., Eugene              4) Trogdlon, Spencer              
  9 Elida  'A'                                          1:38.90q  2 
     1) Maus, Dylan                     2) Wright, Cale                   
     3) Crites, Aiden                   4) Harmon, Gabe                   
 10 Bath  'A'                                           1:40.82   1 
     1) Mikesell, Payton                2) Liles, Keaton                  
     3) Mikesell, Griffen               4) Stahr, Andrew                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Wert  'A'                                       1:30.80   10   
  2 Shawnee  'A'                                        1:30.88    8   
  3 Defiance  'A'                                       1:33.28    6   
  4 Wapakoneta  'A'                                     1:34.47    4   
  5 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                1:34.48    2   
  6 Kenton  'A'                                         1:35.34    1   
  7 Celina  'A'                                         1:35.79  
  8 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                             1:37.44  
  9 Elida  'A'                                          1:37.70  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schloemer, Ellen             St. Marys Me           5:14.22   10   
  2 Dameron, Kaylie              Celina                 5:16.34    8   
  3 Dameron, Joscelyn            Celina                 5:24.71    6   
  4 Cleaves, Lilly               Shawnee                5:27.66    4   
  5 Welch, Kyra                  Van Wert               5:30.16    2   
  6 Jutte, Maria                 St. Marys Me           5:31.09    1   
  7 Hovest, Madelyn              Ottawa-Gland           5:38.98  
  8 Briseno, Layla               Defiance               5:39.69  
  9 McClain, Tyra                Van Wert               5:43.21  
 10 Bujalski, Aubrey             Defiance               5:46.61  
 11 Allmon, Kylie                Kenton                 5:52.55  
 12 Williams, Alaina             Shawnee                5:53.09  
 13 Sackinger, Ninzi             Elida                  6:00.54  
 14 Shroyer, Cassie              Wapakoneta             6:05.18  
 15 Augsburger, Mariel           Wapakoneta             6:10.14  
 16 Unger, Sammie                Kenton                 6:28.48  
 17 Inkrott, Morgan              Ottawa-Gland           6:51.06  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johns, Isaiah                Shawnee                4:31.85   10   
  2 Wannamacher, Gage            Van Wert               4:37.45    8   
  3 Sherer, Hunter               Van Wert               4:39.32    6   
  4 Williams, Noah               Shawnee                4:45.38    4   
  5 Batt, Cole                   Defiance               4:50.25    2   
  6 Birt, Tyler                  St. Marys Me           4:53.11    1   
  7 Faber, Adam                  Celina                 4:53.98  
  8 Batt, Noah                   Defiance               4:54.24  
  9 Stechschulte, Hunter         Ottawa-Gland           4:55.32  
 10 Krogman, Conor               Celina                 4:56.50  
 11 Croy, Jordan                 Ottawa-Gland           4:57.64  
 12 Brandt, Seth                 St. Marys Me           5:02.02  
 13 Meyer, Preston               Wapakoneta             5:03.29  
 14 Wilcox, Kolby                Kenton                 5:03.31  
 15 Oreglia, Issac               Kenton                 5:13.08  
 16 Sibert, Treg                 Bath                   5:13.56  
 17 Hackworth, Grant             Wapakoneta             5:34.04  
 18 Beamer, Garrett              Elida                  6:00.56  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elida  'A'                                            51.81q  2 
     1) Makin, Emma                     2) Johnson, Ephifany              
     3) Howard, Jaleena                 4) Jackson, Analei                
  2 Celina  'A'                                           52.79q  2 
     1) Hitchcock, Ellie                2) Dirkson, Kira                  
     3) Veit, Paige                     4) Huser, Nevaeh                  
  3 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                               53.24q  1 
     1) Jacobs, Ella                    2) Greber, Syerra                 
     3) Will, Lydia                     4) Ankerman, Lilly                
  4 Bath  'A'                                             53.29q  1 
     1) Renner, Alexandria              2) Renner, Gracie                 
     3) Rakay, Abby                     4) Hardison, Dasia                
  5 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                  53.77q  2 
     1) Recker, Mackenzie               2) Closson, Corinne               
     3) Schroeder, Mia                  4) Shepherd, Amara                
  6 Kenton  'A'                                           53.98q  1 
     1) Bays, Makenzie                  2) Smith, Avery                   
     3) Modd, Addy                      4) Temple, Abi                    
  7 Shawnee  'A'                                          54.04q  1 
     1) Bodden, Sabrie                  2) Richardson, Mariah             
     3) Smith, Zoe                      4) Huff, Claire                   
  8 Wapakoneta  'A'                                       54.18q  1 
     1) Carnes, Shannon                 2) Ambos, Nikane                  
     3) Kohler, Kali                    4) Metzger, Kylee                 
  9 Van Wert  'A'                                         54.95q  2 
     1) Nagel, Payton                   2) Ickes, Marianna                
     3) Smith, Carly                    4) Branson, Danesha               
 10 Defiance  'A'                                         55.35   2 
     1) Bibler, Trinity                 2) Walz, Bella                    
     3) Renn, Joslyn                    4) Rigg, Regan                    
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Elida  'A'                                            51.74   10   
  2 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                               52.03    8   
  3 Celina  'A'                                           52.12    6   
  4 Kenton  'A'                                           52.18    4   
  5 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                  52.53    2   
  6 Shawnee  'A'                                          52.79    1   
  7 Bath  'A'                                             53.42  
  8 Wapakoneta  'A'                                       53.61  
  9 Van Wert  'A'                                         54.39  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawnee  'A'                                          43.93q  1 
     1) Robertson, Alec                 2) Booher, Kayshaun               
     3) Burden, Scotty                  4) Upshaw, K.J.                   
  2 Wapakoneta  'A'                                       44.83q  2 
     1) Rankins, James                  2) Mullen, Jace                   
     3) Lenhart, Keaton                 4) Lenhart, Collin                
  3 Van Wert  'A'                                         44.90q  2 
     1) Johnson, Dru                    2) Jackson, Nathan                
     3) Phillips, Nate                  4) Jackson, Tyson                 
  4 Kenton  'A'                                           45.45q  1 
     1) Quay, Colby                     2) Wilkinson, Tim                 
     3) Jolliff, Jarrett                4) Cornell, Jayden                
  5 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                  46.14q  1 
     1) Brickner, Luke                  2) Cantrell, Trevor               
     3) Hedrick, Gavin                  4) Morman, Landon                 
  6 Bath  'A'                                             46.88q  1 
     1) Mikesell, Payton                2) Liles, Keaton                  
     3) Johnson, Kyran                  4) Barr, Mitchell                 
  7 Defiance  'A'                                         46.98q  2 
     1) Renn, Colin                     2) Hoffman, Max                   
     3) Martinez, Marino                4) Thompson, Mitchell             
  8 Elida  'A'                                            47.11q  2 
     1) Maus, Dylan                     2) Wright, Cale                   
     3) Crites, Aiden                   4) Harmon, Gabe                   
  9 Celina  'A'                                           47.27q  1 
     1) Tebbe, Alek                     2) Henry, Brek                    
     3) Cox, Ramsey                     4) Seitz, Logan                   
 10 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                               48.23   2 
     1) Rempe, Ethan                    2) Perry, Kevin                   
     3) Henschen, Ross                  4) Giesige, Dylan                 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawnee  'A'                                          43.77   10   
  2 Kenton  'A'                                           44.50    8   
  3 Van Wert  'A'                                         44.94    6   
  4 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                  45.95    4   
  5 Bath  'A'                                             46.20    2   
  6 Defiance  'A'                                         46.68    1   
  7 Elida  'A'                                            46.91  
  8 Celina  'A'                                           47.16  
 -- Wapakoneta  'A'                                          NT  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fortman, Alexa               Ottawa-Gland             57.74q  3 
  2 Houg, Sofi                   Van Wert               1:02.24q  1 
  3 Greber, Syerra               St. Marys Me           1:02.38q  1 
  4 Rodriguez, Liana             Shawnee                1:02.45q  2 
  5 Schwieterman, Allison        Celina                 1:04.18q  3 
  6 Johnson, Macy                Van Wert               1:04.19q  2 
  7 Walsh, Tatum                 Bath                   1:04.39q  3 
  8 Baxter, Lauren               Shawnee                1:04.57q  1 
  9 Lawrence, Ireland            Bath                   1:04.98q  2 
 10 Wright, Callie               Kenton                 1:05.39   1 
 11 Howard, Jaleena              Elida                  1:05.61   2 
 12 Renn, Joslyn                 Defiance               1:05.63   1 
 13 Adams, Amelia                Celina                 1:07.77   1 
 14 Johns, Gracelyn              St. Marys Me           1:07.95   2 
 15 Haselman, Lily               Ottawa-Gland           1:10.15   3 
 16 Gibson, Kendyl               Kenton                 1:10.16   2 
 17 Burklo, Alex                 Wapakoneta             1:12.13   3 
 18 Casebolt, Gracie             Wapakoneta             1:13.95   3 
 -- Horvath, Mira                Defiance                    NT   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fortman, Alexa               Ottawa-Gland             57.55   10   
  2 Houg, Sofi                   Van Wert               1:00.95    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Liana             Shawnee                1:01.59    6   
  4 Greber, Syerra               St. Marys Me           1:01.61    4   
  5 Johnson, Macy                Van Wert               1:01.85    2   
  6 Walsh, Tatum                 Bath                   1:03.17    1   
  7 Schwieterman, Allison        Celina                 1:03.20  
  8 Lawrence, Ireland            Bath                   1:05.11  
  9 Baxter, Lauren               Shawnee                1:11.44  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Ethan                 Van Wert                 50.69q  2 
  2 Pratt, Connor                Van Wert                 51.46q  1 
  3 Ricker, Grant                Shawnee                  52.18q  3 
  4 Booher, Kayshaun             Shawnee                  52.82q  2 
  5 Lenhart, Keaton              Wapakoneta               53.68q  1 
  6 Johnson, Kyran               Bath                     53.84q  3 
  7 Rankins, James               Wapakoneta               54.34q  2 
  8 Grubbs, Bert                 Kenton                   55.18q  1 
  9 Martin, Clayden              Celina                   56.15q  3 
 10 Maus, Dylan                  Elida                    57.26   1 
 11 Ross, Ryan                   Ottawa-Gland             57.56   2 
 12 Rump, Cy                     Ottawa-Gland             58.41   3 
 13 DeTray, Evan                 Defiance                 59.56   3 
 14 Hughes, Cole                 St. Marys Me             59.61   1 
 15 Truman, Daxton               Bath                   1:00.23   1 
 16 Walter, Ray                  St. Marys Me           1:00.78   2 
 17 Rall, Ethan                  Kenton                 1:01.04   2 
 -- Wagner, Noah                 Celina                      NT   3 
 -- Jurcevich, Viktor            Defiance                    NT   1 
 -- Crites, Aiden                Elida                       NT   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Ethan                 Van Wert                 50.36   10   
  2 Pratt, Connor                Van Wert                 50.67    8   
  3 Ricker, Grant                Shawnee                  50.95    6   
  4 Booher, Kayshaun             Shawnee                  51.82    4   
  5 Lenhart, Keaton              Wapakoneta               52.55    2   
  6 Rankins, James               Wapakoneta               53.61    1   
  7 Johnson, Kyran               Bath                     54.12  
  8 Grubbs, Bert                 Kenton                   54.52  
  9 Martin, Clayden              Celina                   55.23  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Modd, Addy                   Kenton                   49.28q  1 
  2 Ambos, Nikane                Wapakoneta               49.90q  2 
  3 Schwieterman, Emily          Celina                   50.37q  1 
  4 Green, Karrington            Shawnee                  51.11q  2 
  5 Smith, Zoe                   Shawnee                  51.40q  1 
  6 Dross, Natalie               Celina                   52.08q  2 
  7 Okuley, Ella                 Ottawa-Gland             52.81q  1 
  8 Cutlip, Emberleigh           Ottawa-Gland             52.87q  2 
  9 Smith, Avery                 Kenton                   53.71q  2 
 10 Hammons, Lyrissa             Van Wert                 53.89   1 
 11 Keller, Gabby                St. Marys Me             54.01   2 
 12 Walz, Bella                  Defiance                 54.73   2 
 13 Nuss, Ashlie                 St. Marys Me             54.91   1 
 14 Sutton, Callie               Wapakoneta               55.51   1 
 -- Nagel, Payton                Van Wert                    NT   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Modd, Addy                   Kenton                   47.22   10   
  2 Schwieterman, Emily          Celina                   47.97    8   
  3 Ambos, Nikane                Wapakoneta               49.98    6   
  4 Okuley, Ella                 Ottawa-Gland             50.87    4   
  5 Smith, Zoe                   Shawnee                  51.12    2   
  6 Dross, Natalie               Celina                   51.24    1   
  7 Green, Karrington            Shawnee                  51.41  
  8 Smith, Avery                 Kenton                   53.61  
 -- Cutlip, Emberleigh           Ottawa-Gland                NT  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horvath, Josh                Defiance                 41.06q  3 
  2 Chambers, Zach               Shawnee                  41.39q  1 
  3 Bowers, Brandon              St. Marys Me             42.78q  2 
  4 Burden, Scotty               Shawnee                  43.16q  2 
  5 Hedrick, Gavin               Ottawa-Gland             43.35q  2 
  6 Trogdlon, Spencer            St. Marys Me             44.42q  3 
  7 Watson, Isaiah               Celina                   44.58q  3 
  8 Eberle, Christian            Van Wert                 45.40q  3 
  9 Jackson, Tyson               Van Wert                 45.55q  1 
 10 Dyer, Jayson                 Kenton                   45.82   1 
 11 Mikesell, Payton             Bath                     46.93   2 
 12 Place, Kaleb                 Wapakoneta               47.29   1 
 13 Foster, Ethan                Elida                    47.59   1 
 14 Faber, Chase                 Ottawa-Gland             47.74   1 
 15 Jeffries, Mason              Celina                   47.91   3 
 16 DeVelvis, Logan              Elida                    47.94   3 
 17 Spencer, Shane               Kenton                   49.04   2 
 18 Burkholder, Samuel           Bath                     51.41   2 
 19 Moyer, Peyton                Wapakoneta               52.39   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Horvath, Josh                Defiance                 39.88   10   
  2 Chambers, Zach               Shawnee                  41.00    8   
  3 Bowers, Brandon              St. Marys Me             41.90    6   
  4 Burden, Scotty               Shawnee                  42.07    4   
  5 Hedrick, Gavin               Ottawa-Gland             43.25    2   
  6 Watson, Isaiah               Celina                   43.98    1   
  7 Jackson, Tyson               Van Wert                 44.50  
  8 Trogdlon, Spencer            St. Marys Me             44.53  
  9 Eberle, Christian            Van Wert                 45.24  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fortman, Alexa               Ottawa-Gland           2:18.89   10   
  2 Wise, Saylor                 Van Wert               2:22.84    8   
  3 Schloemer, Ellen             St. Marys Me           2:25.50    6   
  4 Wahl, Emily                  Defiance               2:25.55    4   
  5 Hovest, Madelyn              Ottawa-Gland           2:28.06    2   
  6 Cleaves, Lilly               Shawnee                2:29.44    1   
  7 Welch, Kyra                  Van Wert               2:30.93  
  8 Harris, Raven                Celina                 2:31.47  
  9 Knapke, Brynn                St. Marys Me           2:32.10  
 10 Stump, Molly                 Shawnee                2:33.48  
 11 Horvath, Mira                Defiance               2:38.15  
 12 Wright, Callie               Kenton                 2:38.33  
 13 Collins, Haylie              Wapakoneta             2:41.38  
 14 Goodes, Andie                Wapakoneta             2:55.23  
 -- Brostrom, Allyson            Bath                        NT  
 -- Allmon, Kylie                Kenton                      NT  
 -- Dameron, Kaylie              Celina                      NT  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherer, Hunter               Van Wert               1:59.99   10   
  2 Fortman, Elijah              Defiance               2:01.44    8   
  3 Shaw, Brayden                Celina                 2:02.03    6   
  4 Springer, Gage               Van Wert               2:02.32    4   
  5 Johns, Isaiah                Shawnee                2:02.73    2   
  6 Williams, Noah               Shawnee                2:04.64    1   
  7 Fenbert, Ian                 Ottawa-Gland           2:04.97  
  8 Gonzalez, Javier             St. Marys Me           2:07.05  
  9 Jurcevich, Viktor            Defiance               2:08.88  
 10 Bayham, Robert               St. Marys Me           2:09.84  
 11 Macke, Isaac                 Ottawa-Gland           2:10.12  
 12 Schlosser, Noah              Wapakoneta             2:13.11  
 13 Hitchcock, Cole              Celina                 2:15.66  
 14 Rall, Ethan                  Kenton                 2:19.83  
 15 Sibert, Treg                 Bath                   2:24.36  
 16 Sevillano, Reiley            Wapakoneta             2:29.67  
 17 Beamer, Garrett              Elida                  2:52.25  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makin, Emma                  Elida                    26.73q  1 
  2 Jackson, Analei              Elida                    27.31q  2 
  3 Johnson, Macy                Van Wert                 27.36q  3 
  4 Houg, Sofi                   Van Wert                 27.58q  1 
  5 Huff, Claire                 Shawnee                  27.68q  3 
  6 Rodriguez, Liana             Shawnee                  27.87q  2 
  7 Fenbert, Olivia              Ottawa-Gland             28.06q  1 
  8 Will, Lydia                  St. Marys Me             28.20q  2 
  9 Temple, Abi                  Kenton                   28.43q  3 
 10 Huser, Nevaeh                Celina                   28.76   2 
 11 Aldrich, Myka                Ottawa-Gland             28.89   1 
 12 Hammons, Haylee              Bath                     29.20   1 
 13 Veit, Paige                  Celina                   29.24   3 
 14 Bibler, Trinity              Defiance                 29.29   3 
 15 Johns, Gracelyn              St. Marys Me             29.70   3 
 16 Wallace, Karlie              Bath                     29.85   2 
 17 Metzger, Kylee               Wapakoneta               29.95   1 
 18 Rigg, Regan                  Defiance                 30.00   1 
 19 Schroer, Ellie               Wapakoneta               30.14   2 
 20 Gibson, Kendyl               Kenton                   32.28   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Houg, Sofi                   Van Wert                 26.75   10   
  2 Jackson, Analei              Elida                    26.83    8   
  3 Makin, Emma                  Elida                    26.89    6   
  4 Johnson, Macy                Van Wert                 27.20    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Liana             Shawnee                  27.85    2   
  6 Temple, Abi                  Kenton                   27.89    1   
  7 Fenbert, Olivia              Ottawa-Gland             27.90  
  8 Will, Lydia                  St. Marys Me             28.08  
 -- Huff, Claire                 Shawnee                     NT  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Upshaw, K.J.                 Shawnee                  22.95q  2 
  2 Jolliff, Jarrett             Kenton                   23.10q  3 
  3 Switzer, Payton              Defiance                 23.31q  1 
  4 Robertson, Alec              Shawnee                  23.33q  3 
  5 Laudick, Trey                Van Wert                 23.43q  2 
  6 Cantrell, Trevor             Ottawa-Gland             23.61q  1 
  7 Cornell, Jayden              Kenton                   23.93q  2 
  8 Johnson, Kyran               Bath                     24.11q  1 
  9 Pratt, Connor                Van Wert                 24.15q  3 
 10 Liles, Keaton                Bath                     24.16   2 
 11 Tebbe, Alek                  Celina                   24.45   2 
 12 Schroeder, Alec              Ottawa-Gland             24.50   3 
 13 Black, Karsen                Celina                   24.51   3 
 14 Wright, Cale                 Elida                    24.81   1 
 15 Hoffman, Max                 Defiance                 25.10   1 
 16 Schlesselman, Jacob          Wapakoneta               25.81   1 
 17 Ferrel Jr., Eugene           St. Marys Me             26.00   2 
 18 Rempe, Ethan                 St. Marys Me             26.60   3 
 19 Hall, Johnny                 Elida                    26.92   3 
 20 Kinsle, Ethan                Wapakoneta               27.29   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Alec              Shawnee                  22.77   10   
  2 Upshaw, K.J.                 Shawnee                  22.86    8   
  3 Jolliff, Jarrett             Kenton                   23.08    6   
  4 Switzer, Payton              Defiance                 23.17    4   
  5 Laudick, Trey                Van Wert                 23.23    2   
  6 Cantrell, Trevor             Ottawa-Gland             23.44    1   
  7 Cornell, Jayden              Kenton                   24.00  
  8 Pratt, Connor                Van Wert                 24.61  
  9 Johnson, Kyran               Bath                     24.78  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dameron, Kaylie              Celina                11:50.73   10   
  2 Dameron, Joscelyn            Celina                12:05.61    8   
  3 Williams, Alaina             Shawnee               12:21.14    6   
  4 McClain, Tyra                Van Wert              12:26.29    4   
  5 Jutte, Maria                 St. Marys Me          12:45.81    2   
  6 Briseno, Layla               Defiance              12:55.00    1   
  7 Etter, Allie                 Van Wert              13:20.42  
  8 Sackinger, Ninzi             Elida                 13:26.10  
  9 Lloyd, Sunny                 Defiance              13:36.30  
 10 Augsburger, Mariel           Wapakoneta            14:11.76  
 11 Blaine, Carmen               Elida                 14:33.51  
 12 Ackroyd, Liz                 St. Marys Me          14:45.39  
 13 Howe, Kinley                 Kenton                15:12.25  
 14 Kohler, Jenna                Wapakoneta            17:04.80  
 -- Inkrott, Morgan              Ottawa-Gland                NT  
 -- Unger, Sammie                Kenton                      NT  
 -- Stump, Molly                 Shawnee                     NT  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wannamacher, Gage            Van Wert              10:17.36   10   
  2 Johns, Isaiah                Shawnee               10:26.93    8   
  3 Birt, Tyler                  St. Marys Me          10:32.37    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Josiah             Defiance              10:35.59    4   
  5 Krogman, Conor               Celina                10:41.33    2   
  6 Williams, Noah               Shawnee               10:47.40    1   
  7 Schadl, Cash                 Wapakoneta            10:53.64  
  8 Valle, Elijah                Defiance              10:57.96  
  9 Morris, Calvin               St. Marys Me          10:59.50  
 10 Miller, Rylan                Van Wert              11:01.97  
 11 Drexler, Mattias             Celina                11:02.88  
 12 Wilcox, Kolby                Kenton                11:08.74  
 13 Brown, Logan                 Kenton                11:40.58  
 14 Langhals, Sam                Ottawa-Gland          12:20.71  
 15 Volbert, Jonah               Bath                  12:30.44  
 16 Flueckiger, Collin           Ottawa-Gland          12:32.82  
 -- Harvey, Gabe                 Elida                       NT  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                4:14.99q  1 
     1) Fenbert, Olivia                 2) Haselman, Lily                 
     3) Aldrich, Myka                   4) Fortman, Alexa                 
  2 Van Wert  'A'                                       4:16.44q  2 
     1) Johnson, Macy                   2) Smith, Carly                   
     3) Wise, Saylor                    4) Houg, Sofi                     
  3 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                             4:20.18q  2 
     1) Ankerman, Lilly                 2) Hesse, Morgan                  
     3) Jacobs, Ella                    4) Schloemer, Ellen               
  4 Shawnee  'A'                                        4:23.36q  1 
     1) Cleaves, Lilly                  2) Smith, Zoe                     
     3) Baxter, Lauren                  4) Rodriguez, Liana               
  5 Defiance  'A'                                       4:24.50q  1 
     1) Wahl, Emily                     2) Renn, Joslyn                   
     3) Bujalski, Aubrey                4) Horvath, Mira                  
  6 Bath  'A'                                           4:25.29q  2 
     1) Walsh, Tatum                    2) Lawrence, Ireland              
     3) Wallace, Karlie                 4) Renner, Gracie                 
  7 Celina  'A'                                         4:26.71q  2 
     1) Schwieterman, Allison           2) Harris, Raven                  
     3) Schwieterman, Emily             4) Hitchcock, Ellie               
  8 Wapakoneta  'A'                                     4:43.44q  1 
     1) Collins, Haylie                 2) Engle, Kyleigh                 
     3) Shroyer, Cassie                 4) Burklo, Alex                   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                4:08.44   10   
  2 Van Wert  'A'                                       4:09.19    8   
  3 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                             4:16.30    6   
  4 Bath  'A'                                           4:19.54    4   
  5 Celina  'A'                                         4:20.16    2   
  6 Defiance  'A'                                       4:25.82    1   
  7 Shawnee  'A'                                        4:30.33  
  8 Wapakoneta  'A'                                     4:38.09  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Wert  'A'                                       3:28.28q  2 
     1) Brown, Ethan                    2) Phillips, Nate                 
     3) Laudick, Trey                   4) Pratt, Connor                  
  2 Shawnee  'A'                                        3:33.09q  1 
     1) Chambers, Zach                  2) Burden, Scotty                 
     3) Booher, Kayshaun                4) Ricker, Grant                  
  3 Wapakoneta  'A'                                     3:34.45q  1 
     1) Rankins, James                  2) Lenhart, Collin                
     3) Meyer, Preston                  4) Lenhart, Keaton                
  4 Defiance  'A'                                       3:37.44q  2 
     1) Fortman, Elijah                 2) Switzer, Payton                
     3) Martinez, Marino                4) Horvath, Josh                  
  5 Celina  'A'                                         3:41.67q  2 
     1) King, Jaden                     2) Black, Karsen                  
     3) Wagner, Noah                    4) Shaw, Brayden                  
  6 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                3:43.66q  1 
     1) Stechschulte, Hunter            2) Brickner, Luke                 
     3) Ross, Ryan                      4) Fenbert, Ian                   
  7 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                             3:46.33q  1 
     1) Trogdlon, Spencer               2) Bayham, Robert                 
     3) Hertenstein, Austin             4) Gonzalez, Javier               
  8 Kenton  'A'                                         3:51.56q  2 
     1) Grubbs, Bert                    2) Oreglia, Issac                 
     3) Spencer, Shane                  4) Dyer, Jayson                   
  9 Elida  'A'                                          4:02.32q  2 
     1) Foster, Ethan                   2) Hedlund, Jake                  
     3) Hall, Johnny                    4) DeVelvis, Logan                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Wert  'A'                                       3:25.27   10   
  2 Shawnee  'A'                                        3:28.62    8   
  3 Defiance  'A'                                       3:30.59    6   
  4 Wapakoneta  'A'                                     3:31.41    4   
  5 Celina  'A'                                         3:40.04    2   
  6 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                3:41.58    1   
  7 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                             3:42.34  
  8 Kenton  'A'                                         3:48.79  
  9 Elida  'A'                                          3:58.69  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aldrich, Myka                Ottawa-Gland          J4-10.00   10   
  2 Deters, Lucy                 Bath                  J4-10.00    8   
  3 Rider, Olivia                Celina                J4-10.00    6   
  4 Engle, Kyleigh               Wapakoneta            J4-08.00    4   
  5 Dunlap, Elizabeth            Shawnee               J4-08.00    2   
  6 Bailey, Makayla              Wapakoneta            J4-08.00    1   
  7 Wallace, Karlie              Bath                  J4-06.00  
  7 Jacobs, Ella                 St. Marys Me          J4-06.00  
  9 Gunter, Gracie               Van Wert              J4-04.00  
 10 Liming, Darcie               St. Marys Me          J4-04.00  
 -- Zapata, Madilynn             Defiance                    NH  
 -- Burns, Kemarra               Celina                      NH  
 -- Recker, Mackenzie            Ottawa-Gland                NH  
 -- Clark, Kaleigh               Shawnee                     NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bolois, Brody                Shawnee               J6-02.00   10   
  2 Parks, Austin                St. Marys Me          J6-00.00    8   
  3 Bowers, Brandon              St. Marys Me          J5-10.00    6   
  4 Mikesell, Griffen            Bath                  J5-08.00    3   
  4 Courter, Jackson             Wapakoneta            J5-08.00    3   
  6 Phillips, Nate               Van Wert              J5-08.00    1   
  7 Aldrich, Myles               Shawnee               J5-08.00  
  8 Barr, Mitchell               Bath                  J5-04.00  
 -- Hall, Johnny                 Elida                       NH  
 -- Williams, Jevonte            Elida                       NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haselman, Lily               Ottawa-Gland         J10-06.00   10   
  2 Huser, Nevaeh                Celina                J9-00.00    8   
  3 Makin, Emma                  Elida                 J8-06.00    6   
  4 Buxton, Delaney              Kenton                J8-06.00    3   
  4 Young, Megan                 St. Marys Me          J8-06.00    3   
  6 Richardson, Mariah           Shawnee               J8-00.00    1   
  7 King, Aliyah                 Celina                J8-00.00  
  8 Smith, Avery                 Kenton                J7-00.00  
  8 Nuss, Ashlie                 St. Marys Me          J7-00.00  
 10 Sutton, Sierra               Wapakoneta            J6-06.00  
 10 Vogelgesang, Kendal          Shawnee               J6-06.00  
 12 Woten, Raquel                Wapakoneta            J6-00.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Douglass, Conner             Elida                J14-02.00   10   
  2 Osting, Easton               Ottawa-Gland         J11-00.00    8   
  3 Morgan, Ethan                Shawnee              J11-00.00    6   
  4 Balash, Jason                Ottawa-Gland         J10-06.00    3   
  4 Place, Kaleb                 Wapakoneta           J10-06.00    3   
  6 Hertenstein, Austin          St. Marys Me         J10-06.00    0.50
  6 Torsell, Isaac               St. Marys Me         J10-06.00    0.50
  8 Springer, Taylor             Van Wert             J10-00.00  
  9 Fredericks, Isaac            Elida                 J9-06.00  
  9 Hoeffel, Nikita              Defiance              J9-06.00  
 11 Miller, Devin                Kenton                J9-06.00  
 -- Hicks, Bradley               Wapakoneta                  NH  
 -- Engle, Landon                Celina                      NH  
 -- Grieshop, Grant              Celina                      NH  
 -- Thompson, Mitchell           Defiance                    NH  
 -- Stump, Elijah                Shawnee                     NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Ephifany            Elida                 16-07.25q  3 
  2 Hardison, Dasia              Bath                  15-10.25q  4 
  3 Kohler, Kali                 Wapakoneta            15-09.25q  4 
  4 Renner, Alexandria           Bath                  15-05.75q  2 
  5 Rider, Olivia                Celina                14-09.00q  2 
  6 Schwieterman, Allison        Celina                14-06.75q  1 
  7 Bays, Makenzie               Kenton                14-05.50q  1 
  8 Liming, Darcie               St. Marys Me          14-03.25   4 
  9 Closson, Corinne             Ottawa-Gland          14-01.50   3 
 10 Mahaffey, Kylie              Wapakoneta            13-10.00   4 
 11 Niekamp, Jewel               St. Marys Me          13-08.00   3 
 12 Gibson, Kendyl               Kenton                13-07.50   4 
 13 Shepherd, Amara              Ottawa-Gland          13-06.75   1 
 14 Bibler, Trinity              Defiance              13-05.00   3 
 15 Stump, Molly                 Shawnee               13-04.25   2 
 16 Treece, Olivia               Van Wert              13-01.50   2 
 17 Rigg, Regan                  Defiance              12-08.50   1 
 18 Smith, Samantha              Shawnee               12-01.25   3 
 -- Blaine, Carmen               Elida                       ND   2 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Ephifany            Elida                 16-07.25   10   
  2 Schwieterman, Allison        Celina                16-02.50    8   
  3 Hardison, Dasia              Bath                  15-10.25    6   
  4 Kohler, Kali                 Wapakoneta            15-09.25    4   
  5 Bays, Makenzie               Kenton                15-05.75    1.50
  5 Renner, Alexandria           Bath                  15-05.75    1.50
  7 Rider, Olivia                Celina                15-04.25  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Dru                 Van Wert              20-05.75q  2 
  2 Brown, Ethan                 Van Wert              20-03.50q  2 
  3 Booher, Kayshaun             Shawnee               19-11.25q  4 
  4 Trogdlon, Spencer            St. Marys Me          19-00.75q  3 
  5 Quay, Colby                  Kenton                18-08.50q  2 
  6 Lenhart, Collin              Wapakoneta            18-07.00q  3 
  7 Black, Karsen                Celina                18-06.50q  1 
  8 Bowers, Brandon              St. Marys Me          18-06.00   1 
  9 Rankins, James               Wapakoneta            18-05.50   3 
 10 Aldrich, Myles               Shawnee               17-11.75   4 
 11 Wilkinson, Tim               Kenton                17-05.75   4 
 12 Renn, Colin                  Defiance              17-05.00   3 
 13 Harmon, Gabe                 Elida                 17-00.50   3 
 14 Martinez, Marino             Defiance              16-10.75   1 
 15 Maus, Dylan                  Elida                 16-08.00   4 
 16 Schnipke, Parker             Ottawa-Gland          16-05.50   2 
 -- Wagner, Noah                 Celina                      ND   1 
 -- Morman, Landon               Ottawa-Gland                ND   4 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Dru                 Van Wert             J19-10.25   10   
  2 Brown, Ethan                 Van Wert             J20-02.75    8   
  3 Booher, Kayshaun             Shawnee              J19-10.25    6   
  4 Lenhart, Collin              Wapakoneta            19-01.50    4   
  5 Quay, Colby                  Kenton                19-01.00    2   
  6 Trogdlon, Spencer            St. Marys Me          18-06.50    1   
  7 Black, Karsen                Celina                18-05.25  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lutz, Amelia                 Celina                  109-08q  1 
  2 Rohlf, Oktavia               Defiance                102-04q  2 
  3 Hoffman, Emma                Ottawa-Gland            101-11q  3 
  4 Krites, Kayla                Van Wert                 98-03q  2 
  5 Bujalski, Aubrey             Defiance                 94-08q  1 
  6 Nelson, Kennedy              Kenton                   87-03q  3 
  7 Miller, Tatum                Kenton                   87-00q  4 
  8 Steele, Cady                 Shawnee                  82-01   3 
  9 Hoehn, Macey                 Bath                     79-02   2 
 10 Daniels, Riley               Bath                     76-03   4 
 11 Moyar, Gracie                St. Marys Me             75-11   2 
 12 Sunderland, Amber            Shawnee                  74-04   4 
 13 Karhoff, Averi               Ottawa-Gland             73-06   1 
 14 Birt, Karley                 St. Marys Me             70-11   3 
 15 Wise, Hallie                 Van Wert                 56-07   1 
 16 Hefner, Mikayla              Wapakoneta               53-05   4 
 17 Collins, Skylar              Wapakoneta               51-05   1 
 -- Johnson, Aysha               Elida                       ND   4 
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Tatum                Kenton                  115-01   10   
  2 Lutz, Amelia                 Celina                  110-08    8   
  3 Hoffman, Emma                Ottawa-Gland            104-10    6   
  4 Rohlf, Oktavia               Defiance                102-04    4   
  5 Krites, Kayla                Van Wert                 98-03    2   
  6 Bujalski, Aubrey             Defiance                 96-03    1   
  7 Nelson, Kennedy              Kenton                   87-03  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fultz, Hunter                St. Marys Me            133-02q  4 
  2 Giesige, Dylan               St. Marys Me            130-05q  3 
  3 Stout, Gunnar                Kenton                  129-06q  4 
  4 Rasawehr, Isaac              Celina                  128-06q  3 
  5 Prichard, Lucas              Bath                    121-05q  2 
  6 Delacerda, Tanner            Bath                    119-06q  1 
  7 Hoehn, Cael                  Ottawa-Gland            118-07q  2 
  8 Murlin, Kaden                Celina                  118-01   3 
  9 Jones, DeJuan                Elida                   115-03   1 
 10 Harmon, Dylan                Elida                   115-01   3 
 11 Sewell, Shandon              Shawnee                 114-00   2 
 12 Clayton, Alton               Shawnee                 107-05   4 
 13 Eisert, Alex                 Wapakoneta              100-10   2 
 14 Keller, Grant                Defiance                 98-06   3 
 15 Valle, Fernando              Ottawa-Gland             97-08   1 
 16 Miller, Derrick              Defiance                 92-08   2 
 17 Brown, Austin                Wapakoneta               86-00   4 
 18 Dowdy, Aaron                 Van Wert                 84-09   1 
 19 Deitemeyer, Drew             Van Wert                 76-00   4 
 -- Rarey, Parker                Kenton                      ND   1 
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rasawehr, Isaac              Celina                  135-01   10   
  2 Fultz, Hunter                St. Marys Me            133-02    8   
  3 Giesige, Dylan               St. Marys Me            130-05    6   
  4 Stout, Gunnar                Kenton                  129-06    4   
  5 Prichard, Lucas              Bath                    121-05    2   
  6 Delacerda, Tanner            Bath                    119-06    1   
  7 Hoehn, Cael                  Ottawa-Gland            118-07  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lutz, Amelia                 Celina                35-10.50q  4 
  2 Miller, Tatum                Kenton                33-10.50q  2 
  3 Anthony, Kaci                St. Marys Me          32-04.00q  1 
  4 Nelson, Kennedy              Kenton                32-02.00q  4 
  5 Schlatter, Joanna            Defiance              32-01.75q  1 
  6 Rohlf, Oktavia               Defiance              31-09.00q  3 
  7 Daniels, Riley               Bath                  31-03.50q  2 
  8 Dilworth, Jordan             Bath                  30-10.50   3 
  9 Schaufelbergeer, Erin        Van Wert              30-06.25   2 
 10 Krites, Kayla                Van Wert              29-02.00   4 
 11 Hoffman, Emma                Ottawa-Gland          28-04.25   3 
 12 Sunderland, Amber            Shawnee               27-03.50   1 
 13 Liette, Shalynn              St. Marys Me          26-07.00   1 
 14 Schroeder, Avianna           Ottawa-Gland          26-05.50   3 
 15 Schultz, Maggie              Wapakoneta            25-04.25   4 
 16 Fisher, Berkley              Shawnee               25-03.50   2 
 17 Oneil, Maddie                Wapakoneta            24-11.25   2 
 18 Johnson, Aysha               Elida                 23-04.25   4 
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lutz, Amelia                 Celina                37-06.75   10   
  2 Miller, Tatum                Kenton                34-10.00    8   
  3 Daniels, Riley               Bath                  32-05.25    6   
  4 Anthony, Kaci                St. Marys Me          32-04.00    4   
  5 Nelson, Kennedy              Kenton                32-02.00    2   
  6 Schlatter, Joanna            Defiance              32-01.75    1   
  7 Rohlf, Oktavia               Defiance              31-09.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maynard, Blaze               Bath                  46-09.00q  3 
  2 Fultz, Hunter                St. Marys Me          46-02.00q  2 
  3 Sewell, Shandon              Shawnee               45-07.00q  1 
  4 Russell, Tarez               Elida                 44-01.00q  2 
  5 Seewer, Morgan               St. Marys Me          42-09.00q  4 
  6 Posada, Joey                 Celina                41-11.00q  3 
  7 Hoehn, Cael                  Ottawa-Gland          40-08.00q  2 
  8 Jones, DeJuan                Elida                 40-00.00   1 
  9 Murlin, Kaden                Celina                39-07.00   3 
 10 Griffiths, Xavier            Bath                  39-02.00   4 
 11 Stout, Gunnar                Kenton                37-02.00   4 
 12 Powell, Zach                 Ottawa-Gland          37-00.00   1 
 13 Clayton, Alton               Shawnee               36-10.00   3 
 14 Gmutza, Branden              Defiance              35-04.00   2 
 15 Fox, Andrew                  Kenton                33-10.00   4 
 16 Dowdy, Aaron                 Van Wert              33-02.00   1 
 17 Miller, Derrick              Defiance              32-06.00   3 
 18 Deitemeyer, Drew             Van Wert              31-07.00   2 
 19 Brown, Austin                Wapakoneta            31-05.00   1 
 20 Eisert, Alex                 Wapakoneta            29-00.00   4 
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maynard, Blaze               Bath                  47-10.00   10   
  2 Fultz, Hunter                St. Marys Me          47-07.00    8   
  3 Sewell, Shandon              Shawnee               45-07.00    6   
  4 Russell, Tarez               Elida                 44-01.00    4   
  5 Seewer, Morgan               St. Marys Me          43-09.00    2   
  6 Posada, Joey                 Celina                41-11.00    1   
  7 Hoehn, Cael                  Ottawa-Gland          40-08.00