(11-16-22) The 2022 All-Northwest District football teams, as selected by an Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association media panel from the district.

Brennen Bader

DIVISION III

Awards

  • Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Daryl Barnett, Scott; Damien Brockington, Tiffin Columbian.
  • Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Mekhi Bradley, Mansfield Senior; Connor Meckstroh, Wapakoneta.
  • Co-Linemen of the Year: Decker DeVore, Tiffin Columbian; Ricky Mills, Mansfield Senior.
  • Co-Coaches of the Year: Brennen Bader, Celina; Chioke Bradley, Mansfield Senior.

First team offense

Adam Faber

Ends: Adam Faber, Celina, 6-1, 160, Sr.; Keontez, Bradley, Mansfield Senior, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Jack Koerper, Tiffin Columbian, 5-10, 161, Jr.; Daryl Barnett, Scott, 6-1, 185, Jr.

Linemen: Ahmann Thomas, Mansfield Senior, 6-4, 290, Jr.; Decker DeVore, Tiffin Columbian, 6-1, 268, Sr.; Marquece Crosby, Scott, 5-11, 230, Sr.; Jordan Lee, Clyde, 6-1, 249, Sr.; Tyler Houser, Wapakoneta, 6-3, 205, Sr.

Backs: Damien Brockington, Tiffin Columbian, 5-10, 171, Jr.; Amon Haynes, Scott, 6-1, 190, Jr.; Jace Knous, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 195, Jr.

Quarterbacks: Duke Reese, Mansfield Senior, 6-4, 205, Jr.; Brayden Roggow, Tiffin Columbian, 6-4, 189, Jr.; Carnel Smith II, Scott, 6-5, 2-5, Jr.

Kicker: Sean Putt, Mansfield Senior, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Kyle Beach, Wapakoneta, 5-8, 140, Jr.

Lee, Beach and Meckstroth

First team defense

Landen Ackley

Linemen: Ricky Mills, Mansfield Senior, 5-11, 220, Sr.; Bralen Boone Ontario, 6-3, 225, Sr.; Connor Musa, Tiffin Columbian, 6-4, 294, Sr.; Marvin Davis, Scott, 5-9, 175, Sr.; Mikey Lee, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Tori Thomas, Elida, 6-3, 220, Sr.

Linebackers: Landen Ackley, Celina, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Mekhi Bradley, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, 240, Sr.; Abram Morrison, Clyde, 6-2, 218, Sr.; Mitch Scheiber, Tiffin Columbian, 6-1, 183, Sr.; Evan Brandt, Bowling Green, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Christian Commisso, Defiance, 6-2, 225, Sr.; Connor Meckstroh, Wapakoneta, 6-2, 210, Sr.

Backs: Caleb Gabes, Celina, 6-1, 160, Jr.; Amarr Davis, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Jay Plummer, Clyde, 6-1, 197, Sr.; Grant Jolley, Wapakoneta, 5-11, 160, So.

Punter: Mason Gurney, Clyde, 6-1, 169, Sr.

Second team offense

Ends: Brayden Fogle, Lexington, 6-4, 200, Fr.; Cole Schwochow, Clyde, 5-11, 177, Sr.; Carson Graetz, Maumee, 5-11, 160, So.; Tylin Davis, Scott, 6-3, 190, so,

Linemen: Carter Groves, Tiffin Columbian, 5-11, 201, Sr.; Caden Allman, Defiance, 5-8, 205, Jr.; Jacob Ziegler, Norwalk, 6-4, 270, Jr.; Jacob Kirkpatrick, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Champ Keysor, Lima Shawnee, 6-1, 255, Sr.

Running backs: Jarren McLendon, Norwalk, 6-1, 195, Jr.; Mo Armstrong, Sandusky, 5-8, 155, Sr.; Brogan Castillo, Defiance, 6-1, 180, Jr.; Chase Beery, Lima Shawnee, 5-11, 182, Sr.

Quarterback: Kyle Arndt, Maumee, 6-1, 165, Sr.; Brez Zipfel, Defiance, 6-1, 157, So.

Kicker: A.J. Young, Lexington, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Grant Hardeman, Elida, 5-10, 160, Sr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Mason Ash, Clyde, 6-2, 251, Sr.; Reece Rath, Bowling Green, 6-0, 190, Jr.; Gavin Miller, Defiance, 6-0, 186, Sr.; Kaden Ware, Wapakoneta, 6-1, 290, Jr.; Carter Fry, Lima Shawnee, 6-5, 219, Sr.; Shandon Sewell, Lima Shawnee, 5-10, 240, Sr.

Jack Hassan

Linebackers: Jack Hassan, Celina, 6-0, 190, Jr.; Leo Hess, Mansfield Senior, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Chase Studer, Ontario, 5-9, 190, Jr.; Hunter Hutcheson, Mansfield Madison, 6-1, 205, Sr.; Demecus Beach, Scott, 5-9, 190, So.; Abel Rubio, Defiance, 5-6, 160, So.; Joey Truesdale, Wapakoneta, 6-2, 215, Jr.

Backs: Ben Rothhaar, Mansfield Senior, 6-5, 215, So.; Brady Gooding, Tiffin Columbian, 6-0, 161, Jr.; Brian Phillips, Defiance, 6-0, 155, Sr.; Garrett Rodenberger, Defiance, 6-3, 160, Jr.

Punter: Braxton Hall, Ontario, 5-10, 160, Sr.

Honorable mention

Trey Booker, Ontario; Aaron Thornton, Mansfield Senior; Nick Adams, Celina; Rece Rutledge, Celina; Braylon Gabes, Celina; Zyion Brown, Mansfield Senior; Nate Dismuke, Mansfield Senior; Elias Owens, Mansfield Senior; Symirr Phillips, Mansfield Senior; Bodpegn Miller, Ontario; Quinton Frankhouse, Ontario; Grason Bias, Ontario; Drew Yetter, Ontario’ Dylan Floyd, Ontario, Brayden Robinson, Ontario; Jon Mounts, Ontario; Cameron Kuhn, Mansfield Madison; Zane Wynn, Mansfield Madison; Will Kepple, Mansfield Madison; Travis Jamieson, Mansfield Madison; Bryer Miller, Lexington; Aedan Nicol, Lexington; Carter Newman, Lexington; Cam Crago, Lexington; Matt Dwyer, Lexington; Mason Green, Lexington; Jack Newlove, Tiffin Columbian; Brock Hastings, Bowling Green; Jayvion Finn, Rogers; Devon Smith, Rogers; Ki’Jyere McAlister, Rogers; Marcus Byrd, Scott; Nytwuan Williams, Scott; William Palmer, Scott; Daveontae Davis, Scott; Gavino Gomez, Defiance; Jamarion Alexander, Sandusky; James Peugeot, Sandusky; Donte Waddington-Jones, Sandusky; Decarvion Jones, Sandusky; Nate Schneider, Wapakoneta; Grant Childress, Wapakoneta; Keegan Wilson, Lima Shawnee; Cole Marshall, Lima Shawnee; Sandor Sewell, Lima Shawnee.

DIVISION IV

Awards

Aidan Pratt
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Aiden Pratt, Van Wert.
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Landon Kurtzman, Galion.
  • Lineman of the Year: Kaden Riddle, Bellville Clear Fork; Caleb Stoner, Napoleon.
  • Coach of the Year: Dave Carroll, Bellville Clear Fork.

First team offense

Ends: Ty Ray, Bellevue, 5-11, 145, Sr.; Garett Gunter, Van Wert, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Issaiah, Ramsey, Shelby, 6-3, 190, Jr.; Jude Armstrong, Wauseon, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Jake Morrison, Rossford, 6-5, 185, Sr.

Tight end: Maddix Crutchfield, Van Wert, 6-1, 220, Sr.

Linemen: Trent Wycuff, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 165, Sr.; Logan Dotson, Van Wert, 6-5, 250, Sr.; Kaden Riddle, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-4, 270, Sr.; Tyler Spisak, Bryan, 6-0, 245, Sr.; Austin Yoakum, Sandusky Perkins, 6-1, 240, Sr.

Backs: Aiden Hinkle, St. Marys Memorial, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Brylen Parker, Van Wert, 5-11, 190, Jr.; Gabe Ivy, Galion, 5-9, 150, Jr.

Quarterbacks: Aiden Pratt, Van Wert, 6-4, 205, Sr.; Logan Lesch, Sandusky Perkins, 6-2, 180, Jr.; Alex Williams, Rossford, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Kaden Holman, Upper Sandusky, 6-1, 175, Jr.

Kickers: Adam Vanausdle. Bellville Clear Fork, 6-1, 190, Jr.; Jon Normington-Slay, Sandusky Perkins, 6-4, 170, Sr.

First team defense

Linemen: Jace Schaefer, St. Marys Memorial, 6-4, 200, Sr.; Jayden Rowe, Sandusky Perkins, 6-5, 192, Sr.; Landon Kurtzman, Galion, 6-1, 217, Sr.; Caleb Stoner, Napoleon, 6-4, 225, Sr.

Linebackers: Carson Frankhouse, Galion, 5-10, 190, Jr.; Luke Schlosser, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-8, 160, Jr.; Levi Allen, Upper Sandusky, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Mikey Young, Sandusky Perkins, 6-1, 200, So.

Backs: Keegan Sharpe, St. Marys Memorial, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Ashton Baer, Van Wert, 5-9, 155, Sr.; Tyson Rodriguez, Wauseon, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Gavin Frey, Upper Sandusky, 5-7, 140, Jr.

Punter: Landon Campbell, Galion, 6-1, 195, Jr.

Second team offense

Ends: Braylon Collier, Sandusky Perkins, 5-11, 155, So.; Connor Campbell, Van Wert, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Sam Smith, Wauseon, 6-4, 210, Sr.; Evan Hill, Upper Sandusky, 5-11, 155; Sr.

Tight end: Kaiden Nixon, Sandusky Perkins, 6-1, 180, Jr.

Linemen: Caleb Miller, St. Marys Memorial, 6-5, 260, Sr.; Holden Hunter, Galion, 6-3, 297, Jr.; Ross Wine, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-11, 205, Jr.; Collin Bils, Upper Sandusky, 6-0, 295, Sr.

Backs: Pawie Ault Bellville Clear Fork, 5-8, 155, Sr.; Andrew Williams, Napoleon, 5-11, 175, Sr.

Quarterbacks: Victor Skoog, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-11, 163, Sr.; Brayden DeVito, Shelby, 5-9, 150, Fr.

Kicker: Jonah Shafer, Rossford, 5-8, 165, Sr.

Second team defense 

Linemen: Jackson Jones, Van Wert, 6-1, 240, Sr.; Mac Bauer, Bellevue, 6-1, 195, Sr.; Mason Vent, Shelby, 5-11, 200, Jr.; Justin Duncan, Wauseon, 6-3, 200, Sr.; Parker Vollmer, Bryan, 6-0, 235, Sr.; Henry Eggers, Napoleon, 6-1, 178, Jr.

Linebackers: Austin Kovar, Wauseon, 6-0, 195, Jr.; Jacob Aguilar, Napoleon, 6-0, 164, Jr.; Seth Bova, Bellevue, 5-6, 151, Jr.; Sam Sturzinger, Sandusky Perkins, Sr.

Backs: Ethan Borton, Wauseon, 6-0, 160, Sr.; Lamar Everett, Sandusky Perkins, 6-1, 165, Sr.; Jax Lapata, Bellevue, 5-10, 177, Jr.

Punter: Casey Lantz, Shelby, 6-4, 160, Jr.

Honorable mention

Jamal Kessler, St. Marys Memorial; Braden Saeler, St. Marys Memorial; Greg Felver, St. Marys Memorial; Kasper Marten, Shelby; Cam Cline, Shelby; Grayson Heydinger, Shelby; Ty Sellers, Bellville Clear Fork; Hunter Weirich, Bellville Clear Fork; Erick Hicks, Bellville Clear Fork; Milo Burgholder, Bellville Clear Fork; Logan Anderson, Bellville Clear Fork; Mason Pipes, Bellville Clear Fork; Trystyn Robison, Bellville Clear Fork; Kaden Kirkman, Rossford; Zayne Claus, Bellevue; Brody Horn, Bellevue; Weston Sturzinger, Sandusky Perkins; Luke Leffler, Kenton; Luke Hardy, Napoleon.

DIVISION V

Awards

  • Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Dylan Hohler, Huron; Marcel Blasingame, Coldwater.
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Owen Box, Liberty Center.
  • Co-Linemen of the Year: Evan Homan, Coldwater; Landon Bockelman, Liberty Center; Jacob Ridener, Oak Harbor.
  • Co-Coaches of the Year: Casey Mohler, Liberty Center; Craig Rutherford, Eastwood.

First team offense

Ends: Cam Robinson, Willard, 6-0, 180, Jr.; Lincoln Garlock, Liberty-Benton, 5-9, 155, Sr.; Mason Mossbarger, Elmwood, 6-1, 165, Sr.; Adam Thorbahn, Port Clinton, 6-4, 220, Sr.

Linemen: Jordan Pickerel, Eastwood, 5-9, 191, Sr.; Landon Bockelman, Liberty Center, 6-3, 260, Jr.; Devin Montalbine, Liberty-Benton, 6-1, 250, Sr.; Jimmie Palmer, Elmwood, 6-1, 235, Jr.; Ethan Ranzenberger, Port Clinton, 6-3, 305, Sr.; Braden Klosterman, Coldwater, 5-10, 220, Sr.

Backs: Case Boos, Eastwood, 5-10, 157, Sr.; Mason Oliver, Elmwood, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Carson Dominique, Archbold, 5-10, 210, Sr.; Matthew Orr, Liberty Center, 6-0, 190, Sr.

Quarterbacks: Marcel Blasingame, Coldwater, 6-1, 175, Sr.; Dylan Hohler, Huron, 6-4, 185, Sr.; Hayden Rickard, Elmwood, 6-4, 200, Sr.

Athlete: Jaqui Hayward, Oak Harbor, 5-10, 165, Jr.

Kicker: Cameron Manner, Huron, 5-10, 150, So.; Cason Doolittle, Liberty-Benton, 6-2, 175, Sr.

First team defense

Linemen: Owen Box, Liberty Center, 6-3, 265, Sr.; Evan Homan, Coldwater, 6-3, 274, Sr.; Javen Gaines, Defiance Tinora, 6-0, 270, Sr.; Jacob Ridener, Oak Harbor, 6-0, 205, So.; Trevor Otley, Liberty-Benton, 5-8, 170, Sr.; Zach May, Elmwood, 6-0, 245, Sr.; Dalton Hesselbart, Eastwood, 6-1, 181, Sr.

Linebackers: Evan LaCivita, Huron, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Carson Cinniger, Willard, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Trenton Kruse, Liberty Center, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Gabe Chapa, Archbold, 5-8, 165, Sr.; Cannon Endicott, Elmwood, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Bryce Hesselbart, Eastwood, 5-9, 187, Sr.

Backs: Marcus Medina, Milan Edison, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Landen Kruse, Liberty Center, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Chase Miller, Archbold, 5-8, 170, Jr.; Micah Oliver, Elmwood, 6-1, 180, Jr.; Devin Farley, Otsego, 6-0, 170, Jr.

Punter: Krayton Kern, Archbold, 5-9, 165, Sr.

Second team offense

Ends: Beau Harkelroad, Huron, 5-11, 155, Jr.; Braylen Harlamert, Coldwater, 5-10, 155, Jr.; Hayden Buhro, Oak Harbor, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Jack Simpson, 6-3, 185, Jr.; Nate Coulter, Spencerville, 6-3, 155, Jr.

Linemen: Nathan Abazi, Huron, 5-10, 210, Sr.; Mason Siegel, Archbold, 5-6, 200, Jr.; Brian Burrowes, Archbold, 5-6, 200, Jr.; Tanner Kline, Liberty Center, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Gavin Bolyard, Oak Harbor, 6-4, 265, Sr.; Caleb Gittus, Genoa, 6-5, 230, Jr.

Backs: Dagan Meyers, Port Clinton, 5-11, 195, Jr.; Jerremiah Wolford, Delta, 6-0, 225, Sr.; Bryce Defalco, Eastwood, 5-9, 175, Sr.; Brandon Edwards, Defiance Tinora, 5-11, 185, Sr.

Quarterbacks: Kameron Garlock, Liberty-Benton, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Zane Zeiter, Liberty Center, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Isaac Robinson, Willard, 6-2, 180, Jr.

Kicker: Jacob Bishop, Defiance Tinora, 5-8, 155, So.; Justin Kaup, Coldwater, 6-2, 190, Sr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Donny Tucholski, Genoa, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Dallas Dachenhaus, Defiance Tinora, 5-8, 165, Sr.; Holden Barnes, Delta, 6-3, 180, Sr.; Montonio Baker, Northwood, 5-10, 195, Sr.; Jaleel Rayford, Eastwood, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Linebackers: Grant Mosijowsky, Huron, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Sam Obringer, Coldwater, 5-11, 165, Sr.; Cy Rump, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Adam Meyer, Elmwood, 5-8, 180, Sr.; Connor McMurray, Milan Edison, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Clay Battin, Otsego, 6-0, 175, Sr.

Backs: Michael Lalonde, Oak Harbor, 5-8, 150, So.; Mason Drummond, Genoa, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Montay Coleman, Northwood, 5-11, 160, Jr.; AJ Harlamert, Coldwater, 5-10, 160, Jr.; James Ruple, Delta, 6-2, 180, Sr.

Honorable mention

Blake Simon, Milan Edison; Cy Finnen, Milan Edison; Carter Schaefer, Milan Edison; Clint Finnen, Milan Edison; Carson Hamons, Willard; Austin Parsons, Willard; Justin Ruple, Delta; Seth Navarre, Liberty Center; Karter Behndfeldt, Archbold; Grady Gustwiler, Tinora; Colton Kruse, Liberty Center; Jeff Zacharias, Liberty Center; Brayden Roesti, Defiance Tinora; Kaleb Yoder, Ottawa-Glandorf; Justice Pope, Ottawa-Glandorf; Landon Morman, Ottawa-Glandorf; Austin Haley, Ottawa-Glandorf; Mason Modd, Liberty-Benton; Seth Elchert, Liberty-Benton; Isaiah Higgins, Liberty-Benton; Kyle Basil, Bluffton; Xavier Luginbuhl, Bluffton; Braeden Jordan, Bluffton; Jacob Granger, Bluffton; Landen Worcester, Bluffton; Walter Ross, Ottawa-Glandorf; Quinn Eachus, Bluffton; Josh Henline, Spencerville; Shayne O’Brien, Eastwood; Joey Grzegorczyk, Eastwood; Adam Mohre, Elmwood; Alex Arnold, Elmwood; Brennan Hiser, Elmwood; Owen Seedorf, Elmwood; Luke Barringer, Elmwood; Zach Clune, Oak Harbor; Samari Smith, Port Clinton; Cam Gillum, Port Clinton; Lee Borders, Otsego; Aiden Brunkhorst, Genoa; Denver Stewart, Genoa; Robert Messenger, Genoa; Aidan Antry, Genoa; Ethan Crawford, Genoa; Zach Bierbaum, Genoa; Andrew Szepiela, Genoa; Matt Perry, Lake; Brett Bomyea, Lake; Jason Ahumada, Lake; Jack Caughorn, Lake; Sevario Profitt, Lake; Andrew Delaney, Huron; Carson Graalman, Genoa; Sean Kovacs, Northwood; Jarel Dixon, Northwood; Cody Depweg, Coldwater; Will Fox, Coldwater; Jack Ebbing, Coldwater; Evan Harlamert, Coldwater.

DIVISION VI

Awards

  • Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Landon Johnson, Patrick Henry; Blake Hershberger, Harrod Allen East.
  • Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Darren Meier, Maria Stein Marion Local; Tadd Koch, Columbus Grove.
  • Lineman of the Year: Owen Barker, Ashland Crestview.
  • Co-Coaches of the Year: Steve Haverdill, Ashland Crestview; Gary Quisno, Castalia Margaretta.

First team offense

Ends: Landon Johnson, Patrick Henry, 5-9, 160, Jr.; Riley Dunbar, Evergreen, 6-5, 185, Jr.; Chris Buchanan, Collins Western Reserve, 6-3, 170, Sr.; Trevor Vogt, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-1, 180, Jr.

Linemen: Mason Rose, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-10, 245, Sr.; Brock Bushong, Carey, 6-3, 280, Sr.; Brennan Davis, Harrod Allen East, 6-4, 300, Sr.; Dylan Gibson, Castalia Margaretta, 6-1, 267, Jr.; Mason Ringler, Ashland Crestview, Ashland Crestview, 6-2, 225, Sr.; Parker Ketterman, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-2, 215, Sr.; Kalen Skidmore, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-0, 255, Jr.

Backs: Trenton Barraza, Columbus Grove, 6-1, 174, So.; Jake Boggs, Castalia Margaretta, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Adison Reymer, Ashland Crestview, 5-11, 175, Sr.

Quarterbacks: Jacob Hershberger, Herrod Allen East, 5-11, 165, Sr.; Hayden Kuhn, Ashland Crestview, 6-0, 155, Sr.; Blake Foos, Attica Seneca East, 6-1, 190, Jr.; Evan Kreais, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-4, 170, Jr.

Athlete: Drew Lause, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 180, So.

Kickers: Braylen Kennedy, Harrod Allen East, 6-0, 135, Sr.; Braxton Morton, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-9, 150, Jr.

First team defense

Linemen: Jake Topp, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Nathan Brodman, Carey, 6-4, 205, Jr.; Aiden Behrman, Patrick Henry, 6-5, 170, Sr.; Dillon Bryan, Columbus Grove, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Owen Barker, Ashland Crestview, 6-3, 205, Sr.; Will Nutter, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-3, 230, So.

Linebackers: Darren Meier, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-10, 195, Sr.; Tadd Koch, Columbus Grove, 6-3, 240, Sr.; AJ Schafer, Columbus Grove, 6-1, 225, Sr.; Kade Wireman, Harrod Allen East, 5-8, 155, Sr.; JT Patrick, Castalia Margaretta, 6-0, 196, Sr.; Shawn Bailey, Ashland Crestview, 6-3, 180, Sr.; Gabe Thew, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-2, 210, Sr.; Landen Kemerley, Carey, 6-0, 210, Sr.

Backs: Tate Hess, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-2, 165, Sr.; Shep Halker, Columbus Grove, 5-9, 155, Sr.; Sam McCaffery, Ottawa Hills, 6-1, 170, Sr.; Kaden Rosebrook, Patrick Henry, 6-3, 190, Sr.; Caden Cunningham, Ashland Crestview, 6-1, 175, Sr.; Blake Berrier, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-1, 170, Jr.

Punter: Emilio Duran, Ottawa Hills, 6-0, 190, Sr.

Second team offense

Ends: Chase Dussel, Lakota, 5-11, 145, Jr.; Austin Perry, Attica Seneca East, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Joe Rager, Bucyrus, 6-2, 175, Sr.

Linemen: Matt Allomong, Carey, 6-4, 280, Jr.; Kylan Mayes, Columbus Grove, 6-0, 230, So.; Jack Vicente, Ottawa Hills, 6-0, 255, Jr.; Mitch Douglass, Columbus Grove, 6-1, 230, So.; Caleb Cunningham, Ashland Crestview, 6-4, 230, Jr.; Ray Snook, Attica Seneca East, 6-2, 280, Sr..

Backs: Jack Hoel, Harrod Allen East, 5-8, 200, Jr.; Braylon Martinez, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 5-10, 150, So.

Quarterbacks: Lance Rickle, Carey, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Nash Meyer, Patrick Henry, 6-2, 195, Jr.; Kamryn Lohr, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-11, 190, Sr.

Kickers: Gage Bodey, Castalia Margaretta, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Devin Holloway, Ashland Crestview, 5-10, 155, Sr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Gage Summit, Carey, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Jack Perozek, Ottawa Hills, 6-3, 210, Jr.; Hayden Wiley, Castalia Margaretta, 6-4, 203, Sr. Gabe Garlick, Lakota, 5-8, 175, Jr.; Koen Daviduk, Attica Seneca East, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Riley Parker, Bucyrus, 6-4, 235, Sr.

Linebackers: Drew Seitz, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-2, 225, Sr.; AJ George, Ottawa Hills, 6-2, 215, Sr.; Houston Miranda, Patrick Henry, 5-11, 170, Jr.; Ezra Sinn, Haviland Wayne Trace, 5-7, 165, Sr.; Rhett Grose, Collins Western Reserve, 6-3, 235, Sr.; Jagger Endicott, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Matt Clinard, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-11, 195, Sr.

Backs: Nathan Buschur, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Jordan Mattimoe, Carey, 5-9, 140, Sr.; CJ Biddle, Lakota, 5-9, 150, Jr.; Will Bischoff, Attica Seneca East, 6-0, 150, Jr.; Ryan McMichael, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-2, 175, Jr.

Punters: Aiden Eifert, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Jackson Gregory, Van Buren, 6-3, 195, Sr.

Honorable mention

Connor Bruns, Maria Stein Marion Local; Eddie Nichols, Rockford Parkway; Kohan Keith, Bucyrus Wynford; Jayson Bennington, Kansas Lakota; Kyle Otte, Maria Stein Marion Local, Simon Partington, Maria Stein Marion Local; Zach Reynolds, Columbus Grove; Landen Schroeder, Columbus Grove; Connar Driskill, Riverdale; Baylor Wilkin, Riverdale; Loukas Carter, Riverdale; Lucas Brown, Van Buren; Lane Morris, Riverdale; Gavin Jackson, Patrick Henry; Grant Smith, Patrick Henry; Jake Elkin, Collins Western Reserve; Braxton Balog, Collins Western Reserve; Preston Ehrnsberger, Collns Western Reserve; Logan Wiegel, Collins Western Reserve; Bryce Perkins, Ashland Crestview; Michael Mays, Ashland Crestview; Gavin Barker, Ashland Crestview; Hayden Welly, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, Wyatt Crow, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, Ayden Fetro, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, Braylon Smith, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, Bryler Beamer, Attica Seneca East; Malachi Bayless, Bucyrus; Dalton Barker, Bucyrus; Randy Banks, Bucyrus; Kaiden Blair, Bucyrus Wynford; Anthony Evans, Bucyrus Wynford; Ashton Warren, Bucyrus Wynford; Tanner Dyer, North Robinson Colonel Crawford.

DIVISION VII

Awards

  • Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Connor Smith, Gibsonburg; Carson Altimus, Antwerp.
  • Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Andrew Swisher, McComb; Landon Brewer, Antwerp.
  • Co-Linemen of the Year: Rylar Essinger, Arlington; Martin Myerholtz, Gibsonburg; Kevin Smith, Upper Scioto Valley.
  • Co-Coaches of the Year: John Livengood, Norwalk St. Paul; Jason Hale, Antwerp; Shane Wireman, Waynesfield-Goshen.

First team offense

Ends: Isaac Blair, Greenwich South Central, 6-1, 155, Jr.; Dalton Jordan, Waynesfield-Goshen, 5-10, 145, Jr.; Aidan Morris, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 170, Jr.; Caden Nester, Edon, 6-2, 185, Sr.; Abe Delano, Defiance Ayersville, 6-3, 215, Jr.; Billy Clouse, Tiffin Calvert, 6-3, 190, Jr.; Corbin Toms, Lucas, 6-0, 164, Sr.

Linemen: Rylar Essinger, Arlington, 6-3, 244, Sr.; Braden Hagemier, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Nick Bormuth, McComb, 6-4, 260, Jr.; Martin Myerholtz, Gibsonburg, 6-2, 215, Sr.; Austin Miller, Antwerp, 5-9, 225, Jr.; Chase Rospert, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, 175, Sr.; Jacob Lauck, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, 215, Sr.; Blaine Castle, Upper Scioto Valley, 6-5, 280, Sr.; Chase Dunson, Waynsefield-Goshen, 5-11, 220, Sr.

Backs: Connor Smith, Gibsonburg, 5-8, 180, Sr.; Ethan Luginbill, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Alex Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley, 6-0, 190, Jr.; Owen Berner, Defiance Ayersville, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Quincey Crabbs, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-9, 185, Sr.

Athlete: Braxton Althauser, McComb, 5-10, 165, Jr.; Jared Griggs, Arlington, 5-10, 167, Sr.

Quarterbacks: Carson Parker, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, 207, Jr.; Drew Breitigam, Waynesfiled-Goshen, 5-9, 140, Jr.; Carson Altimus, Antwerp, 6-0, 170, Jr.; Brogan Stephey, Minster, 6-1, 165, So.

Kickers: Elam Suter, Pandora-Gilboa, 5-10, 165, Sr.

First team defense

Linemen: Wilson Grubb, McComb, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Kendric Robinson, Antwerp, 6-6, 330, Sr.; Brady Clark, Defiance Ayersville, 6-3, 215, Jr.; Logan Risner, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Kevin Smith, Upper Scioto Valley, 6-1, 310, Sr.

Linebackers: Andrew Swisher, McComb, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Wyatt Russell, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Ty Lehnhart, Lucas, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Weston McGuire, Defiance Ayersville, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Jace Margraf, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-8, 165, Sr.; Andy Meyer, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Braden Kiesel, Greenwich South Central, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Matt Cira, Lima Central Catholic, 6-1, 185, Sr.

Backs: Logan Toms, Lucas, 6-0, 179, Jr.; David Homan, New Bremen, 6-0, 167, Sr.; Camden Glaser, McComb, 6-4, 175, Sr.; Landon Brewer, Antwerp, 6-3, 180, Jr.; Zaiden Fry, Sycamore Mohawk, 6-1, 175, Sr.; AJ Meyer, Norwalk St. Paul, Sr.; Braylon Scalf, Delphos Jefferson, 6-0, 160, Sr.

Punter: Ashton Mullins, Mt. Victory Ridgemont, 6-5, 200, Sr.

Second team offense

Ends: Carter Kiess, Edon, 6-0, 160, Sr.; Colin Harris, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-1, 150, Jr.; Jackson Wright, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic, 6-4, 190, Sr.; Kadyn Picillo, Edgerton, 6-1, 170, Sr.; Parker Moore, Antwerp, 5-10, 150, Sr.; Troy Homan, Fort Recovery, 5-11, 170, Jr.; James Niemeyer, Minster, 6-0, 155, So.

Linemen: Brayden Spitler, Lucas, 6-1, 205, Jr.; Owen Deweese, McComb, 6-0, 220, Jr.; Cam Waugaman, Gibsonburg, 6-4, 290, Sr.; Dustin Quinter, St. Henry, 6-5, 330, Sr.; Xander Smith, Antwerp, 5-11, 230, Jr.; Garrett Skiles, Edon, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Tyler Shipman, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, 225, Sr.; Ethan Zeisloff, Leipsic, 6-0, 217, Jr.; Jesse Long, Delphos Jefferson, 6-2, 295, Sr.

Backs: Ben Burger, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Clay Padubny, Delphos St. John’s, 6-2, 215, Sr.; Hayden Hiegel, Leipsic, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Reid Lichty, Antwerp, 5-10, 155, Jr.; Aiden Biederman, Waynesfield-Goshen, 6-3, 210, Sr.

Athlete: Manny Mullins, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-11, 225, Sr.; Andrew Fanello, Lucas, 5-9, 176, Sr.

Quarterbacks: Brandon Mitchell, Greenwich South Central, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Andrew Smollen, Lucas, 6-1, 183, Sr.; Kyler Sapp, Edon, 6-1, 170, So.; Harry Shultz, Tiffin Calvert, 6-0, 160, Jr.

Kickers: Aidan Culler, Lucas, 6-1, 183, Jr.; Hunter Schaefer, New Bremen, 5-10, 193, Sr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Dan Hockensmith, Lucas, 5-9, 179, So.; Colton Sparks, Plymouth, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Lester Amos, Ada, 5-9, 165, Jr.; Jamison Grime, Montpelier, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Tanner Vorhees, Delphos Jefferson, 5-10, 195, Sr.; Wes McKinley, Mt. Victory Ridgemont, 6-3, 235, Sr.

Linebackers: Montana Pierce, McComb, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Lucas Fenstermaker, Arlington, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Syrus Gale, Antwerp, 5-9, 220, Jr.; Cohen Hulbert, Edon, 6-1, 180, So.; Gage Herring, Tiffin Calvert, 6-0, 227, Sr.; Landon Sherwood, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-11, 175, Jr.; Ethan Frankhouser, Lima Central Catholic, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Camden Schafer, Delphos St. John’s, 6-0, 195, Sr.

Backs: Shae Sparks, Plymouth, 5-8, 145, Sr.; Jake Vermillion, Arlington, 5-7, 145, Sr.; Corey Everetts, Egderton, 5-11, 155, Sr.; Jacob Rombach, Tiffin Calvert, 6-4, 180, Jr.; Jayden Elliott, Waynesfield-Goshen, 5-8, 160, Sr.

Punter: Caiden Allen, Plymouth, 6-1, 165, Sr.; Hayden Zeller, New Bremen, 6-5, 187, Jr.

Honorable mention

Trace McVey, Plymouth; Layne Bushey, Plymouth; Eli Luginbill, Pandora-Gilboa; Jake Fischer, Pandora-Gilboa; Brad Miehls, McComb; Caden Russell, Arlington; Levi Green, Ada; Jalee Bolden, Ada; Trent Siefker, Leipsic; Payton Lammers, Leipsic; JR Snook, Vanlue; Jonathon Burnett, Arlington; Nathan Jones, Arcadia; Grant Dishong, McComb; Landon Courtney, Arlington; Noah Burkholder, Pandora-Gilboa; Reece Guggenbiller, Fort Recovery; Nolan Kuenning, New Bremen; Nick Winner, Minster, Carter Elking, New Bremen; Evan Eyink, New Bremen; Aaron Thieman, New Bremen; Camden Fuller-Antwerp; Eli Fackler, Brennen Friend, Montpelier; Lucas Recker, Tiffin Calvert; Evan Benfer, Monroeville; Blake Schaub, Monroeville; Peyton Barnhart, Monroeville; Hagen Adams, Greenwich South Central; Brandon Smith, Greenwich South Central; Gage Lauderman, Greenwich South Central; Kenny Utz, New Washington Buckeye Central; Jake Bruce, Crestline; Trevor Shade, Crestline; Tyler Sanderson, New Washington Buckeye Central; Derex Dean, New Washington Buckeye Central; Kellin Putnam, Convoy Crestview; Gabe Cira, Lima Central Catholic; Wade Gamble, Mt. Victory Ridgemont; Nolan Schwinnen, Delphos St. John’s; Quin Schroeder, Leipsic.