Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
============================================
1) Anna                       101        
2) Ft. Loramie                 59   
3) Coldwater                   50       
4) Houston                     44   
 
Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===========================================
1) Anna                       99        
2) Ft. Loramie                69.33
3) Coldwater                  46        
4) Houston                    41.66

(3-28-17) Coldwater hosted a boys and girls Quad meet at Cavalier Stadium.

Anna won both meets.  The Rockets outdistanced the Ft. Loramie to win the girls meet 101-59, Coldwater had 50 points.

In the boys meet Anna beat Ft. Loramie 99-66.33, Coldwater had 46 points.

Coldwater 1st Place Finishers

  • 400 Meter Dash (1:02.98) Lauren Gilliland
  • Pole Vault (9’0) Jessica Break
  • 110 Meter Hurdles (15.80) Zach Klosterman
  • 300 Meter Hurdles (41.52) Zach Klosterman
  • 200 Meter Dash (25.42) Creighton Bettinger
  • Shot Put (42-03.50) Thomas Schwieterman
                               Coldwater Varsity Quad - Anna, Houston, FL - 3/28/2017
                          Cavalier Stadium, Coldwater 
                                    Results
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston  'A'                                     10:55.00   10:50.11    6   
     1) Ely, Morgan                     2) Voisard, Allie                 
     3) Selanders, Becca                4) Voisard, Hollie                
  2 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                 11:40.00   11:08.34    4   
     1) Rethman, Paige                  2) Luebke, Kaitlyn                
     3) Siegel, Hannah                  4) Berning, Danielle              
  3 Anna  'A'                                        11:45.00   12:24.40    2   
     1) Stephens, Lauren                2) Knerr, Kayleigh                
     3) Jones, Susan                    4) Littlefield, Mackensie         
  4 Anna  'B'                                        12:10.00  x13:06.21  
     1) Rogers, Gracen                  2) Jurosic, Ashleigh              
     3) Toller, Lilly                   4) Becker, Carly                  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna  'A'                                                    8:42.20    6   
     1) Toller, Patrick                 2) Burden, Matthew                
     3) Huber, Lucas                    4) Gaier, Joel                    
  2 Houston  'A'                                      8:50.00    8:50.49    4   
     1) Stangel, Tristin                2) Knouff, Ethan                  
     3) Cox, Parker                     4) Francis, Dakota                
  3 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                  9:20.00    9:46.89    2   
     1) Siegel, Noah                    2) Berning, Mitchell              
     3) Smith, Trevon                   4) Luthman, Collin                
  4 Anna  'B'                                                  x10:06.46  
     1) Bixler, Bart                    2) Osborne, Jacob                 
     3) Bowersock, Cameron              4) Christman, Kyle                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wrasman, Alyssa              Ft. Loramie            16.25      17.05   1   6   
  2 Edwards, Rylie               Anna                   17.00      17.56   1   4   
  3 Giere, Shelby                Coldwater                         18.00   1   3   
  4 Fishkelta, Jenna             Ft. Loramie            17.25      18.61   1   2   
  5 Roe, Shana                   Anna                   17.00      18.81   1   1   
  6 Mayse, Cassidy               Houston                20.00      18.95   2 
  7 Stammen, Alexis              Coldwater                         19.43   1 
  8 Pulfer, Olivia               Anna                   18.00      19.43   2 
 -- Barhorst, Abby               Ft. Loramie            17.30         DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klosterman, Zach             Coldwater                         15.80    6   
  2 Fogt, Austin                 Anna                   17.00      16.32    4   
  3 Beaver, Dominic              Houston                17.90      18.04    3   
  4 Dressel, Mitch               Coldwater                         19.29    2   
  5 Steward, Kamren              Anna                   17.20      19.49    1   
  6 Nanik, Colton                Anna                   17.10      19.64  
  7 Bruggaman, Alex              Anna                              19.91  
  8 Jester, Wesley               Houston                19.20      21.94  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gephart, Kennedi             Ft. Loramie            13.20      13.53   1   6   
  2 Shoemaker, Rachel            Anna                   13.50      13.58   1   4   
  3 Gehret, Krista               Anna                   13.40      13.67   1   3   
  4 Edwards, Rylie               Anna                   13.60      13.99   2   2   
  5 Kremer, Erin                 Coldwater                         14.28   3   1   
  6 Post, Kylie                  Coldwater                         14.37   1 
  7 Alig, Katie                  Coldwater                         14.39   2 
  8 Seibert, Savannah            Coldwater                         14.40   1 
  9 Godsey, KeAndra              Coldwater                         14.48   3 
 10 Parin, Ava                   Houston                14.94      14.54   2 
 11 Emerson, Bekah               Anna                   14.00      14.56   2 
 12 Stang, Chloe                 Ft. Loramie            13.95      14.67   1 
 13 Freytag, Emma                Anna                   14.60      14.89   3 
 14 Diller, Courtney             Coldwater                         14.96   2 
 15 Bubp, Serenity               Coldwater                         14.98   3 
 16 Bensman, Claire              Anna                   14.00      15.03   3 
 17 Vagedes, Katelynn            Coldwater                         15.62   2 
 18 Brubaker, Lauren             Houston                16.63      15.93   2 
 19 Freytag, Alex                Houston                15.58      16.05   1 
 20 Schritz, Allyson             Coldwater                         18.61   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mescher, Carter              Ft. Loramie            11.95      11.81   1   6   
  2 Konst, Logan                 Anna                   12.00      11.83   1   4   
  3 Ward, Jake                   Ft. Loramie            12.00      11.88   1   3   
  4 Arling, Derek                Anna                   12.30      12.21   2   2   
  5 Bollheimer, Ian              Anna                   12.20      12.21   1   1   
  6 Moore, Carson                Ft. Loramie            12.25      12.23   1 
  7 Bettinger, Creighton         Coldwater                         12.23   1 
  8 Arnold, Cameron              Houston                12.30      12.55   2 
  9 Minnich, Malachi             Anna                              12.69   4 
 10 Davies, Hayden               Anna                              12.77   4 
 11 Stoodt, Seth                 Houston                12.40      12.93   2 
 12 Bye, Cameron                 Coldwater                         12.97   1 
 13 Backs, Galen                 Coldwater                         13.06   3 
 14 Wuebker, Austin              Anna                              13.10   2 
 15 Jenkins, Christian           Houston                12.50      13.16   2 
 16 Valentine, Josh              Anna                              13.39   4 
 17 Kacin, Jay                   Ft. Loramie            12.95      13.40   2 
 18 Knutson, Corbin              Anna                              13.41   3 
 19 Cain, Isaac                  Anna                              13.46   4 
 20 Meyer, Anthony               Anna                              13.48   4 
 21 Eilerman, Lane               Ft. Loramie            13.50      13.59   3 
 22 Spencer, Caleb               Coldwater                         13.72   3 
 23 Wildermuth, Gabe             Anna                              13.73   4 
 24 Kies, Tyler                  Houston                12.80      13.91   2 
 25 Poeppelman, Evan             Anna                              13.97   3 
 26 Larger, Blake                Anna                              14.02   3 
 27 Fox, Merrick                 Anna                              14.08   2 
 28 Cantrell, Levi               Anna                              15.18   3 
 29 O'Connell, Devon             Anna                              16.01   4 
 30 Poeppelman, Dallas           Anna                              16.08   4 
 31 Kovack, Jake                 Anna                              17.23   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna  'A'                                         1:50.00    1:51.62    6   
     1) Shoemaker, Rachel               2) Bensman, Claire                
     3) Glover, Kennedey                4) Gehret, Krista                 
  2 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                  2:09.00    1:55.29    4   
     1) Gephart, Kennedi                2) Stang, Chloe                   
     3) Chaney, Erin                    4) Barhorst, Abby                 
  3 Houston  'A'                                      2:04.00    2:03.70    2   
     1) Falls, Caity                    2) Anderson, Rockelle             
     3) Mayse, Cassidy                  4) Parin, Ava                     
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:40.00    6   
     1) Holthaus, Alec                  2) Ward, Jake                     
     3) Moore, Carson                   4) Mescher, Carter                
  2 Anna  'A'                                                    1:41.43    4   
     1) Bollheimer, Ian                 2) Steward, Kamren                
     3) Davies, Hayden                  4) Arling, Derek                  
  3 Houston  'A'                                      1:47.00    1:45.81    2   
     1) Stoodt, Seth                    2) Ostrander, Devon               
     3) Via, Cameron                    4) Cox, Quinton                   
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rethman, Paige               Ft. Loramie          5:45.00    5:56.41    6   
  2 Berning, Danielle            Ft. Loramie          5:45.00    5:57.56    4   
  3 Ely, Morgan                  Houston              6:15.00    6:08.51    3   
  4 Keller, Sierra               Coldwater                       6:36.07    2   
  5 Luebke, Kaitlyn              Ft. Loramie          6:30.00    6:38.70    1   
  6 Jones, Susan                 Anna                 6:40.00    6:39.00  
  7 Ayers, Emma                  Coldwater                       7:09.82  
  8 Ellison, Kaitlyn             Houston              6:50.00    7:11.59  
  9 Becker, Carly                Anna                 7:20.00    7:11.60  
 10 McEldowney, Maddie           Anna                 7:40.00    7:18.28  
 11 Stammen, April               Houston              7:55.00    7:33.68  
 12 Sol Gonzalez, Patricia       Coldwater                       7:53.05  
 13 Minton, Hannah               Coldwater                       9:47.78  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rethman, Jake                Ft. Loramie          4:45.00    4:43.98    6   
  2 Ballas, Joe                  Ft. Loramie          4:45.00    4:44.17    4   
  3 Ballas, Tom                  Ft. Loramie          4:45.00    4:45.02    3   
  4 Huber, Lucas                 Anna                            4:50.56    2   
  5 Knouff, Ethan                Houston              5:00.00    4:56.39    1   
  6 Francis, Dakota              Houston              5:05.00    5:00.93  
  7 Burden, Matthew              Anna                            5:03.89  
  8 Cox, Parker                  Houston              5:30.00    5:08.41  
  9 Schoen, Andrew               Coldwater                       5:10.43  
 10 Bixler, Bart                 Anna                            5:17.97  
 11 Siegel, Noah                 Ft. Loramie          5:00.00    5:18.52  
 12 Slater, Jacob                Houston              5:50.00    5:23.94  
 13 Meiring, Patrick             Houston              5:35.00    5:24.07  
 14 Christman, Kyle              Anna                            5:24.61  
 15 Jacobs, Blake                Houston              5:40.00    5:26.02  
 16 Bowersock, Cameron           Anna                            5:42.74  
 17 Gaier, Caleb                 Anna                            5:51.18  
 18 Jenkins, Jesse               Coldwater                       6:02.64  
 19 Osborne, Jacob               Anna                            6:04.53  
 20 Moore, Jarrod                Anna                            6:05.71  
 21 Meyer, Austin                Ft. Loramie          7:00.00    6:28.69  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna  'A'                                           53.00      54.04    6   
     1) Emerson, Bekah                  2) Edwards, Rylie                 
     3) Shoemaker, Hannah               4) Gehret, Krista                 
  2 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                    54.00      56.55    4   
     1) Siegel, Hannah                  2) Wehrman, Grace                 
     3) Chaney, Erin                    4) Barhorst, Abby                 
  3 Houston  'A'                                        59.30    1:00.71    2   
     1) Cassel, Hanna                   2) Freytag, Alex                  
     3) Brubaker, Lauren                4) Falls, Caity                   
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna  'A'                                                      47.11    6   
     1) Konst, Logan                    2) Arling, Derek                  
     3) Bollheimer, Ian                 4) Fogt, Austin                   
  2 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                    46.00      47.34    4   
     1) Meyer, Jarrett                  2) Ward, Jake                     
     3) Moore, Carson                   4) Mescher, Carter                
  3 Houston  'A'                                        48.60      49.49    2   
     1) Stoodt, Seth                    2) Jenkins, Christian             
     3) Arnold, Cameron                 4) Cox, Quinton                   
  4 Anna  'B'                                                     x49.79  
     1) Nanik, Colton                   2) Steward, Kamren                
     3) Davies, Hayden                  4) Wuebker, Austin                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gilliland, Lauren            Coldwater                       1:02.98   1   6   
  2 Glover, Kennedey             Anna                 1:00.00    1:03.32   1   4   
  3 Seibert, Savannah            Coldwater                       1:07.15   2   3   
  4 Stang, Chloe                 Ft. Loramie          1:08.00    1:07.69   1   2   
  5 Kauffman, Taylor             Anna                 1:04.00    1:08.72   1   1   
  6 Selanders, Becca             Houston              1:09.00    1:09.14   1 
  7 Walterbusch, Krista          Coldwater                       1:10.46   2 
  8 Anderson, Rockelle           Houston              1:13.00    1:12.01   2 
  9 Kahlig, Amanda               Coldwater                       1:12.51   1 
 10 Emerson, Bekah               Anna                 1:09.00    1:17.30   2 
 11 Harvey, Paige                Anna                 1:09.00    1:18.23   2 
 12 Hollinger, Hannah            Houston              1:18.00    1:19.15   2 
 13 DeWitt, Ailia                Houston              1:40.00    1:27.04   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berner, Dylan                Anna                   54.00      56.10   1   6   
  2 Luthman, Collin              Ft. Loramie            56.00      56.70   1   4   
  3 Stangel, Tristin             Houston                57.20      58.53   1   3   
  4 Gruss, Jeremy                Coldwater                         59.02   1   2   
  5 Siefring, Derek              Coldwater                         59.42   1   1   
  6 Via, Cameron                 Houston                58.20    1:00.20   1 
  7 Ostrander, Devon             Houston                57.60    1:01.12   1 
  8 Earl, Joseph                 Houston                58.20    1:02.54   1 
  9 Holdheide, Alan              Ft. Loramie                     1:03.08   2 
 10 Holthaus, Alec               Ft. Loramie            59.00    1:04.78   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Hannah            Anna                   50.00      51.79    6   
  2 Wrasman, Alyssa              Ft. Loramie            49.75      52.18    4   
  3 Giere, Shelby                Coldwater                         54.56    3   
  4 Pulfer, Olivia               Anna                   53.00      55.93    2   
  5 Stammen, Alexis              Coldwater                         57.25    1   
  6 Mayse, Cassidy               Houston                59.14      59.60  
  7 Roe, Shana                   Anna                   55.00    1:00.48  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Klosterman, Zach             Coldwater                         41.52   1   6   
  2 Fogt, Austin                 Anna                   45.00      45.62   1   4   
  3 Dressel, Mitch               Coldwater                         46.89   2   3   
  4 Nanik, Colton                Anna                   45.50      47.67   1   2   
  5 Kacin, Jay                   Ft. Loramie            49.00      49.44   1   1   
  6 Stoodt, Seth                 Houston                47.80      49.67   1 
  7 Bruggaman, Alex              Anna                              49.76   2 
  8 Beaver, Dominic              Houston                47.20      50.11   1 
  9 Hemsworth, Brandon           Anna                              51.08   2 
 10 Schulze, Gavin               Ft. Loramie            50.00      51.31   1 
 11 Mescher, Kaden               Ft. Loramie            52.00      54.32   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voisard, Hollie              Houston              2:31.50    2:33.84    6   
  2 Voisard, Allie               Houston              2:45.00    2:46.49    4   
  3 Walterbusch, Krista          Coldwater                       2:56.42    3   
  4 Thomas, Jenna                Ft. Loramie          3:15.00    3:01.72    2   
  5 Stephens, Lauren             Anna                 2:45.00    3:02.11    1   
  6 Walterbusch, Brittany        Coldwater                       3:04.76  
  7 Kahlig, Amanda               Coldwater                       3:06.59  
  8 Keller, Sierra               Coldwater                       3:07.98  
  9 Knerr, Kayleigh              Anna                 2:50.00    3:08.53  
 10 Ayers, Emma                  Coldwater                       3:12.57  
 11 Littlefield, Mackensie       Anna                 3:00.00    3:13.27  
 12 Jurosic, Ashleigh            Anna                 3:00.00    3:18.24  
 13 Ellison, Kaitlyn             Houston              2:55.00    3:27.03  
 14 Harvey, Paige                Anna                 3:00.00    3:30.35  
 15 Sol Gonzalez, Patricia       Coldwater                       3:32.34  
 16 Minton, Hannah               Coldwater                       4:43.52  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaier, Joel                  Anna                            2:07.41    6   
  2 Knouff, Ethan                Houston              2:10.00    2:12.54    4   
  3 Toller, Patrick              Anna                            2:19.01    3   
  4 Cox, Parker                  Houston              2:10.00    2:20.36    2   
  5 Jacobs, Blake                Houston              2:12.00    2:23.61    1   
  6 Jenkins, Jesse               Coldwater                       2:34.12  
  7 Homan, Mitchell              Coldwater                       2:47.35  
  8 Brunswick, Reese             Coldwater                       2:56.16  
  9 Esser, Justin                Anna                            3:00.63  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glover, Kennedey             Anna                   27.00      28.31   1   6   
  2 Gehret, Krista               Anna                   27.00      28.66   1   4   
  3 Kauffman, Taylor             Anna                   27.50      29.36   1   3   
  4 Gilliland, Lauren            Coldwater                         29.47   2   2   
  5 Wehrman, Grace               Ft. Loramie            30.15      30.12   2   1   
  6 Alig, Katie                  Coldwater                         30.21   1 
  7 Kremer, Erin                 Coldwater                         30.61   3 
  8 Giere, Shelby                Coldwater                         30.66   3 
  9 Parin, Ava                   Houston                30.79      30.88   1 
 10 Stammen, Alexis              Coldwater                         31.12   3 
 11 Bubp, Serenity               Coldwater                         31.13   1 
 12 Emerson, Bekah               Anna                   29.00      31.54   3 
 13 Freytag, Emma                Anna                   30.00      31.56   2 
 14 Fishkelta, Jenna             Ft. Loramie            30.50      31.68   3 
 15 Post, Kylie                  Coldwater                         31.90   1 
 16 Luebke, Kaitlyn              Ft. Loramie            31.50      31.92   1 
 17 Anderson, Rockelle           Houston                33.57      33.06   2 
 18 Vagedes, Katelynn            Coldwater                         33.09   3 
 19 Freytag, Alex                Houston                32.78      33.21   2 
 20 Rose, Madison                Ft. Loramie            33.50      33.29   2 
 21 Wendel, Grace                Coldwater                         33.79   3 
 22 Fishel, Kaitlyn              Houston                35.19      35.30   2 
 23 Harvey, Paige                Anna                   29.00      35.98   2 
 24 Schritz, Allyson             Coldwater                         39.95   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bettinger, Creighton         Coldwater                         25.42   1   6   
  2 Bollheimer, Ian              Anna                   25.50      25.91   1   4   
  3 Davies, Hayden               Anna                   26.00      26.57   1   3   
  4 Gruss, Jeremy                Coldwater                         26.71   2   2   
  5 Siefring, Derek              Coldwater                         27.18   3   1   
  6 Ostrander, Devon             Houston                25.80      27.21   2 
  7 Wuebker, Austin              Anna                              27.33   3 
  8 Jenkins, Christian           Houston                26.00      27.35   3 
  9 Backs, Galen                 Coldwater                         27.44   4 
 10 Cain, Isaac                  Anna                              27.71   4 
 11 Valentine, Josh              Anna                              28.06   3 
 12 Bensman, Conner              Anna                   26.20      28.20   2 
 13 Larger, Blake                Anna                              28.21   3 
 14 Beaver, Dominic              Houston                           28.28   4 
 15 Eilerman, Lane               Ft. Loramie            27.20      28.28   2 
 16 Meyer, Anthony               Anna                              28.45   2 
 17 Earl, Joseph                 Houston                26.20      28.46   3 
 18 Poeppelman, Evan             Anna                              28.66   4 
 19 Cruset, Caleb                Anna                              28.74   4 
 20 Spencer, Caleb               Coldwater                         28.93   3 
 21 Wildermuth, Gabe             Anna                              29.37   3 
 22 Fox, Merrick                 Anna                   26.10      29.44   1 
 23 Kies, Tyler                  Houston                28.20      30.04   4 
 24 O'Connell, Devon             Anna                              33.70   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Susan                 Anna                13:50.00   15:25.25    6   
  2 Rogers, Gracen               Anna                14:00.00   15:29.99    4   
  3 Becker, Carly                Anna                14:00.00   16:00.89    3   
  4 McEldowney, Maddie           Anna                15:40.00   16:01.20    2   
  5 Toller, Lilly                Anna                15:30.00   16:11.93    1   
  6 Stammen, April               Houston             13:45.00   17:23.20  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rethman, Jake                Ft. Loramie         10:20.00   10:27.22    6   
  2 Huber, Lucas                 Anna                           10:45.12    4   
  3 Burden, Matthew              Anna                           11:10.46    3   
  4 Schoen, Andrew               Coldwater                      11:29.11    2   
  5 Slater, Jacob                Houston             11:30.00   11:30.73    1   
  6 Meiring, Patrick             Houston             12:00.00   11:48.52  
  7 Christman, Kyle              Anna                           12:19.18  
  8 Gaier, Caleb                 Anna                           12:42.34  
  9 Bowersock, Cameron           Anna                           12:42.92  
 10 Moore, Jarrod                Anna                           12:57.27  
 11 Osborne, Jacob               Anna                           13:01.47  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:34.36    6   
     1) Wrasman, Alyssa                 2) Stang, Chloe                   
     3) Chaney, Erin                    4) Gephart, Kennedi               
  2 Houston  'A'                                      4:42.00    4:35.53    4   
     1) Voisard, Allie                  2) Selanders, Becca               
     3) Ely, Morgan                     4) Voisard, Hollie                
  3 Ft. Loramie  'B'                                  4:27.00   x4:44.46  
     1) Wehrman, Grace                  2) Luebke, Kaitlyn                
     3) Rethman, Paige                  4) Rodeheffer, Andrea             
  4 Anna  'B'                                         4:40.00   x5:09.28  
     1) Pulfer, Olivia                  2) Roe, Shana                     
     3) Stephens, Lauren                4) Knerr, Kayleigh                
  5 Houston  'B'                                      5:00.00   x5:35.74  
     1) Anderson, Rockelle              2) Hollinger, Hannah              
     3) DeWitt, Ailia                   4) Ellison, Kaitlyn               
 -- Anna  'A'                                         4:25.00         DQ  
     1) Edwards, Rylie                  2) Kauffman, Taylor               
     3) Bensman, Claire                 4) Glover, Kennedey               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                  3:42.00    3:39.96    6   
     1) Mescher, Carter                 2) Ballas, Tom                    
     3) Kacin, Jay                      4) Holdheide, Alan                
  2 Anna  'A'                                                    3:40.16    4   
     1) Berner, Dylan                   2) Toller, Patrick                
     3) Arling, Derek                   4) Gaier, Joel                    
  3 Houston  'B'                                                x4:03.23  
     1) Francis, Dakota                 2) Jacobs, Blake                  
     3) Jester, Wesley                  4) Cox, Parker                    
  4 Anna  'B'                                                   x4:04.62  
     1) Bixler, Bart                    2) Emmerson, Nolan                
     3) Nanik, Colton                   4) Burden, Matthew                
  5 Ft. Loramie  'B'                                  4:00.00   x4:09.04  
     1) Meyer, Jarrett                  2) Wray, Charles                  
     3) Berning, Mitchell               4) Smith, Trevon                  
 -- Houston  'A'                                                      DQ  
     1) Stangel, Tristin                2) Earl, Joseph                   
     3) Knouff, Ethan                   4) Ostrander, Devon               
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wrasman, Alyssa              Ft. Loramie          4-06.00   J4-10.00    6   
  2 Kremer, Erin                 Coldwater                      J4-10.00    4   
  3 Falls, Caity                 Houston              4-10.00   J4-10.00    3   
  4 Gilliland, Lauren            Coldwater                      J4-10.00    2   
  5 Roe, Shana                   Anna                 4-06.00   J4-08.00    1   
  6 Harvey, Paige                Anna                 4-06.00    4-06.00  
  7 Wendel, Grace                Coldwater                       4-04.00  
  8 Freytag, Alex                Houston              4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  9 Toller, Lilly                Anna                 4-02.00    4-00.00  
 10 Rose, Madison                Ft. Loramie          4-00.00   J4-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berner, Dylan                Anna                           J5-08.00    6   
  2 Fogt, Austin                 Anna                           J5-06.00    4   
  3 Schulze, Gavin               Ft. Loramie          5-00.00   J5-06.00    3   
  4 Jester, Wesley               Houston              5-04.00    5-04.00    2   
  5 Wray, Charles                Ft. Loramie          4-10.00   J5-04.00    2   
  6 Arnold, Cameron              Houston              5-06.00   J5-04.00    1   
  7 Poeppelman, Evan             Anna                            5-02.00  
  8 Cruset, Caleb                Anna                           J5-02.00  
  9 Bruggaman, Alex              Anna                           J5-02.00  
 10 Berning, Mitchell            Ft. Loramie          4-10.00    5-00.00  
 11 Raterman, Nathan             Ft. Loramie          4-10.00   J5-00.00  
 12 Hemsworth, Brandon           Anna                           J5-00.00  
 13 Steward, Kamren              Anna                           J5-00.00  
 14 Larger, Blake                Anna                            4-10.00  
 15 Swick, Shea                  Ft. Loramie          5-02.00   J4-10.00  
 16 Fry, Austin                  Anna                            4-08.00  
 17 Knutson, Corbin              Anna                           J4-08.00  
 18 Smith, Trevon                Ft. Loramie          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 19 Mescher, Kaden               Ft. Loramie          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Break, Jessica               Coldwater                      J9-00.00    6   
  2 Shoemaker, Rachel            Anna                 9-00.00   J9-00.00    4   
  3 Shoemaker, Hannah            Anna                 9-00.00   J8-06.00    3   
  4 Vagedes, Katelynn            Coldwater                      J8-00.00    2   
  5 Meyer, Caitlin               Ft. Loramie          7-06.00   J7-06.00    1   
  6 Parin, Ava                   Houston              7-06.00    7-00.00  
  7 Littlefield, Mackensie       Anna                 7-00.00   J7-00.00  
  8 Vagades, Lilly               Coldwater                      J7-00.00  
 -- Rodeheffer, Andrea           Ft. Loramie          6-06.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holdheide, Alan              Ft. Loramie         13-00.00  J13-00.00    6   
  2 Konst, Logan                 Anna                          J12-06.00    4   
  3 Bye, Cameron                 Coldwater                     J12-00.00    3   
  4 Backs, Galen                 Coldwater                     J10-00.00    2   
  5 Stangel, Tristin             Houston             10-06.00   J9-06.00    0.33
  5 Wray, Charles                Ft. Loramie          9-00.00   J9-06.00    0.33
  5 Beaver, Dominic              Houston             10-06.00   J9-06.00    0.33
 -- Burd, Ethan                  Anna                                 NH  
 -- Siefring, Derek              Coldwater                            NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Rachel            Anna                15-00.00   15-08.00    6   
  2 Shoemaker, Hannah            Anna                14-00.00   14-06.75    4   
  3 Alig, Katie                  Coldwater                      14-04.00    3   
  4 Diller, Courtney             Coldwater                      13-10.25    2   
  5 Vagedes, Katelynn            Coldwater                      13-06.75    1   
  6 Rodeheffer, Andrea           Ft. Loramie                    13-06.50  
  7 Bertke, Emily                Anna                           13-01.50  
  8 Rose, Madison                Ft. Loramie                    12-04.00  
  9 Brubaker, Lauren             Houston             11-11.00   11-11.00  
 10 Stephens, Lauren             Anna                12-00.00   10-05.25  
 11 Schritz, Allyson             Coldwater                       8-04.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Cameron              Houston             17-00.00   18-01.50    6   
  2 Holthaus, Alec               Ft. Loramie                    17-04.00    4   
  3 Moore, Carson                Ft. Loramie                    16-10.25    3   
  4 Via, Cameron                 Houston             16-00.00   16-09.25    2   
  5 Jenkins, Christian           Houston             16-06.00   16-09.00    1   
  6 Eilerman, Lane               Ft. Loramie                    16-07.50  
  7 Kunk, Matt                   Coldwater                      15-05.50  
  8 Raterman, Nathan             Ft. Loramie                    15-04.50  
  9 Bensman, Conner              Anna                           15-03.75  
 10 Moore, Jarrod                Anna                           12-06.50  
 11 Fry, Austin                  Anna                           12-03.75  
 12 Homan, Mitchell              Coldwater                      12-01.50  
 13 Brunswick, Reese             Coldwater                      11-08.50  
 14 Poeppelman, Dallas           Anna                           10-00.25  
 15 O'Connell, Devon             Anna                            9-04.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ayers, Shelby                Houston               103-07     113-04    6   
  2 Barhorst, Audrey             Anna                   90-00      98-06    4   
  3 Spicer, Claire               Anna                   90-00      79-04    3   
  4 Moorman, Caroline            Coldwater                         77-05    2   
  5 Bruggeman, Tina              Coldwater                         73-09    1   
  6 Melhouse, Amanda             Coldwater                         71-10  
  7 Foltz, Sarah                 Anna                   75-00      68-04  
  8 Stoodt, Leah                 Houston                63-09      66-01  
  9 Harrison, Kelsey             Coldwater                         64-06  
 10 Kittell, Audrey              Houston                60-08      61-11  
 11 Freytag, Emma                Anna                   70-00      60-07  
 12 Lyons, Rachel                Coldwater                         58-10  
 13 Oliver, Jen                  Houston                62-04      58-02  
 14 Vagades, Lilly               Coldwater                         56-09  
 15 Fishel, Kaitlyn              Houston                62-10      55-06  
 16 Bertke, Emily                Anna                   70-00      53-11  
 17 Eilerman, Morgan             Ft. Loramie                       53-09  
 18 Monnier, Jessica             Houston                63-00      52-07  
 19 Jurosic, Ashleigh            Anna                   60-00      52-06  
 20 Skorupski, Madison           Anna                   60-00      50-05  
 21 Harrison, Sierra             Houston                63-09      49-11  
 22 Ranly, MaKenzie              Ft. Loramie                       49-09  
 23 Williamson, Kierstyn         Anna                   65-00      48-10  
 24 Wick, Maggie                 Anna                   60-00      47-01  
 25 Chanruang, Pada              Coldwater                         45-09  
 26 Elliot, Lauren               Anna                   60-00      45-03  
 27 Shoffner, Morgan             Anna                   60-00      41-02  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stammen, David               Houston               115-00     126-08    6   
  2 Osborne, Nathan              Anna                             123-05    4   
  3 Schwieterman, Thomas         Coldwater                        118-02    3   
  4 Dodds, Isaac                 Anna                             116-01    2   
  5 Leugers, Ryan                Coldwater                        107-11    1   
  6 Butler, Brett                Coldwater                         97-06  
  7 Minnich, Malachi             Anna                              94-00  
  8 Cain, Isaac                  Anna                              88-02  
  9 Meyer, Austin                Ft. Loramie                       87-08  
 10 Geise, Luke                  Ft. Loramie                       86-05  
 11 Raterman, Connor             Ft. Loramie                       83-07  
 12 Purvis, Clayton              Houston               110-00      81-08  
 13 Burrows, T.J.                Coldwater                         80-09  
 14 Pangilinan, Josh             Ft. Loramie                       77-09  
 15 Knutson, Corbin              Anna                              75-05  
 16 Raterman, Nathan             Ft. Loramie                       74-09  
 17 Funk, Bryan                  Houston                65-00      72-10  
 18 Cantrell, Levi               Anna                              72-09  
 19 Spencer, Caleb               Coldwater                         72-00  
 20 Deiters, Evan                Anna                              71-10  
 21 Kovack, Jake                 Anna                              69-10  
 22 Huecker, Ethan               Anna                              65-10  
 23 Cupp, Patrick                Coldwater                         63-11  
 24 Imwalle, Grant               Ft. Loramie                       63-06  
 25 DiLullo, Daniel              Houston                67-02      60-09  
 26 Lively, Ben                  Houston                60-00      58-07  
 27 Pence, Cole                  Ft. Loramie                       42-09  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ayers, Shelby                Houston             30-09.25   30-08.25    6   
  2 Spicer, Claire               Anna                32-00.00   30-04.75    4   
  3 Bruggeman, Tina              Coldwater                      29-08.75    3   
  4 Kittell, Audrey              Houston             28-03.25   28-11.00    2   
  5 Freytag, Emma                Anna                24-00.00   26-05.00    1   
  6 Alig, Katie                  Coldwater                      26-04.50  
  7 Fishel, Kaitlyn              Houston             26-00.50   26-00.75  
  8 Monnier, Jessica             Houston             25-06.00   25-06.25  
  9 Pulfer, Olivia               Anna                24-00.00   25-04.75  
 10 Barhorst, Audrey             Anna                26-00.00   25-04.50  
 11 Godsey, KeAndra              Coldwater                      25-00.50  
 12 Bertke, Emily                Anna                24-00.00   24-08.50  
 13 Moorman, Caroline            Coldwater                      24-08.00  
 14 Lyons, Rachel                Coldwater                      24-04.75  
 15 Harrison, Kelsey             Coldwater                      23-06.25  
 16 Skorupski, Madison           Anna                21-00.00   22-06.00  
 17 Eilerman, Morgan             Ft. Loramie                    22-05.25  
 18 Vagades, Lilly               Coldwater                      22-02.00  
 19 Williamson, Kierstyn         Anna                23-00.00   21-09.75  
 20 Wick, Maggie                 Anna                22-00.00   21-05.50  
 21 Stoodt, Leah                 Houston             25-03.50   21-04.50  
 21 Oliver, Jen                  Houston             23-05.50   21-04.50  
 23 Foltz, Sarah                 Anna                22-00.00   20-04.00  
 24 Melhouse, Amanda             Coldwater                      20-02.75  
 25 Harrison, Sierra             Houston             22-09.00   19-10.25  
 26 Jurosic, Ashleigh            Anna                22-00.00   18-03.00  
 27 Ranly, MaKenzie              Ft. Loramie                    17-02.25  
 27 Elliot, Lauren               Anna                20-00.00   17-02.25  
 29 Chanruang, Pada              Coldwater                      16-07.75  
 30 Shoffner, Morgan             Anna                20-00.00   12-01.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwieterman, Thomas         Coldwater                      42-03.50    6   
  2 Dodds, Isaac                 Anna                           41-00.00    4   
  3 Osborne, Nathan              Anna                           39-00.50    3   
  4 Deiters, Evan                Anna                           38-03.75    2   
  5 Minnich, Malachi             Anna                           37-04.25    1   
  6 Knutson, Corbin              Anna                           35-10.75  
  7 Stammen, David               Houston             37-02.00   35-09.00  
  8 Pangilinan, Josh             Ft. Loramie                    35-03.00  
  9 Leugers, Ryan                Coldwater                      34-08.25  
 10 Cantrell, Levi               Anna                           33-04.50  
 11 Butler, Brett                Coldwater                      32-01.00  
 12 Purvis, Clayton              Houston             33-00.00   31-00.50  
 13 Burrows, T.J.                Coldwater                      30-11.75  
 14 Raterman, Connor             Ft. Loramie                    30-11.00  
 15 Geise, Luke                  Ft. Loramie                    30-09.50  
 16 Imwalle, Grant               Ft. Loramie                    30-00.00  
 17 Kovack, Jake                 Anna                           28-03.00  
 18 Cupp, Patrick                Coldwater                      28-02.00  
 19 Meyer, Austin                Ft. Loramie                    27-03.75  
 20 Spencer, Caleb               Coldwater                      27-02.50  
 21 Funk, Bryan                  Houston             25-00.00   26-03.50  
 22 DiLullo, Daniel              Houston             30-00.00   24-03.00  
 23 Lively, Ben                  Houston             31-00.00   22-09.50  
 24 Steiner, Jon                 Houston             25-00.00   22-02.00  
 25 Huecker, Ethan               Anna                           20-11.50  
 26 Pence, Cole                  Ft. Loramie                    19-06.75  
 
Advertisements