Track: Regional Qualifiers From Spencerville District D III Meet

Spencerville High School
Div III NW District Track & Field
Thurs & Sat – 5/18/2017 to 5/20/2017
Spencerville HS Charles D Moeller Track
Results – Thursday, May 18th 2017

First Day Team Scores

spscores

(5-19-17) Last night’s District III Track meet at Spencerville was postponed due to weather conditions.  The event will continue tomorrow (Saturday) with field events beginning at 10:30am and running at 12 noon.

Before the event was postponed several events were completed and local teams qualified individuals for Regionals.

One local winner was St. Henry’s Collin Mescher (Sr) who won the Long Jump with a leap of 19-07.5. Parkway qualified two jumpers, Caden May (Jr) was second and Andrew Baker was 4th (Jr).

sp1

 

COMPLETE THURSDAY RESULTS

Other qualifiers headed to Regionals from Thursday include:

GIRLS

High Jump – Parkway – Clista Hellwarth (Sr)  4th (4’10”)

BOYS

4 x 800 Relay – Parkway (Caleb Rollins, Matt Gaerke, Ben Schlemmer and Reid Etzcorn) 3rd (8:35.30)

Shot Put – Parkway -Jeremy Feldes (Jr) 4th (45.05.50)

Pole Vault

  • St. Henry – Ryan Post (Soph) – 2nd (11’08”)
  • Marion Local – Luke Brunswick (Frosh) 3rd (11’0″)

 

 

Advertisements

Track: Versailles and Minster Pick-Up MAC Championships

(5-12-17) Minster won the MAC Girls Championship outdistancing Versailles 144.5-116. While in the boys meet Versailles had a big meet scoring 191 points, St. Henry was second with 94 points. Both teams led after day one earlier this past week.

COMPLETE DAY 2 RESULTS

TRACK-MAC Conference Meet – Day 1 Results

Stateline area girls winning MAC titles, Parkway had two winners, Clista Hellwarth won the 100 meter hurdles (15.98) and Sydney Crouch won the 200 meter dash (26.80). Parkway was fourth and was the highest placing Stateline team, nipping Coldwater by just .50 points.

//platform.twitter.com/widgets.js

For the Minster girls  its was their 29th MAC title and fifth in a row.

Minster Girls MAC Track Championships (29) 2017, 16, 15, 14, 13, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 1999, 98, 92, 91, 89, 88, 87, 86, 85, 84, 83, 82, 81, 80, 79, 78, 77, 76, 75

MAC GIRLS - Team Results -
=======================================
1) Minster                   144.50     
2) Versailles                116   
3) New Bremen                111        
4) Parkway                    66   
5) Coldwater                  65.50     
6) Marion Local               56.50
7) St. Henry                  50.50     
8) St. John's                 22   
9) Ft. Recovery               21       
10) New Knoxville              9  

STATELINE AREA MAC CHAMPIONS

 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.00  1982 - Karen Boeke, Minster
    Name                    Year School           Finals
=========================================================
Finals
  1 Hellwarth, Clista         12 Parkway           15.98 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.95  1992 - Holly Hegeman, Minster   
    Name                    Year School            Finals
=========================================================
Finals
  1 Crouch, Sydney            11 Parkway           26.80 

Versailles dominated this years boys meet. The MAC title wastheir 6th and first since 2013.

Minster Boys MAC Track Titles (6): 2017, 13, 06, 05, 03, 02

Stateline area MAC Champions were led by Ft. Recovery’s Robby LeFevre who won two events, the 100 (11.76) and 200 (23.11) meter dashes.

Also picking up wins were, Coldwater’s Zach Klosterman in the 300 meter hurdles (39..44) and St. Henry’s Devin Huelskamp in the 800 meter run (2:04.36).

 
MAC BOYS - Team Results - 
======================================
1) Versailles                 191        
2) St. Henry                   94   
3) Minster                     74        
4) Marion Local                71   
5) Parkway                     68.50     
6) Coldwater                   49.50
7) Ft. Recovery                43        
8) New Bremen                  39   
9) St. John's                  28 

STATELINE AREA MAC CHAMPIONS

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.75-2011 - Sam Phlipot, Minster  
    Name                    Year School             Finals  
==========================================================
Finals
  1 LeFevre, Robby            10 Ft. Recovery       11.76 

 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.50-2009-Michael Goettemoeller,Marion Local  
    Name                    Year School             Finals  
============================================================
Finals
  1 Klosterman, Zach          12 Coldwater          39.44 

Boys 800 Meter Run
===========================================================-
 Meet Record: # 1:52.02  5/15/2013   Sam Prakel, Versailles
    Name                    Year School              Finals  
============================================================
  1 Huelskamp, Devin          11 St. Henry           2:04.36 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.10  2010 - Sam Phlipot, Minster
    Name                    Year School              Finals 
===========================================================
Finals
  1 LeFevre, Robby            10 Ft. Recovery         23.11 

Track: Celina Sweeps WBL Championships

(5-12-17) Celina swept the WBL Track Championships today at Kenton, both teams led after day one and would hang on for the titles. For the girls team it is their 27th WBL Championship, sixth in a row and 11th since 2000.

This meet was no different for the green and white Bulldogs. Celina added four WBL Championships on their way to the title. Paige Sutter won the Shot Put (43’4.25′), Lauren Jackson won the 800 meter run (2:16.80), while Lauren McDonough won two events to lead Celina, the 1,600 (4:56.20) and 3,200 (11:25.45) meter runs.

CELINA-WBL Girls Track Championships (27) : 2017, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12, 09, 03, 02, 01, 00, 1999, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 92, 91, 90, 89, 83, 82, 81, 79, 78

For the Celina boys it was just their seventh championship and first since 2011.

The Bulldog boy’s picked up one WBL title, Tyler Ross won the discus with a throw of 155′ 4″.

WBL Boys Track Championships (7) : 2017, 11, 1997, 95, 92, 85, 84

Day 2 – WBL Champions

COMPLETE DAY TWO RESULTS

TRACK-MAC Conference Meet – Day 1 Results


Teams-WBL GIRLS SCORES
PL 	Team 		Pts
1 	Celina 	       107
2 	Defiance 	83
3 	Wapakoneta 	68
4 	Elida 		56
5 	Van Wert 	52
6 	Shawnee 	50
7 	Ottawa-Glandorf 43
8 	St. Marys  	29
9 	Kenton 		22
10 	Bath 		16

Girls
Girls Shot Put Results
WBL Meet Record - 43'5.50"-Mekayla Breland St Marys 2011
Finals
PL 	Athlete 		Yr. 	Team 	Mark 
1 	Sutter, Paige 		SR 	Celina 	43' 4.25" 

Girls 1,600 Meters Results
WBL Meet Record - 4:56.20-Jill Weber 	Celina 	1981
Finals
PL 	Athlete 		Yr. 	Team 	Time 	
1 	McDonough, Lauren 	SR 	Celina 	5:10.86

Girls 800 Meters Results
WBL Meet Record - 2:16.80-Deb Chapin 	Celina 	1981
Finals
PL 	Athlete 		Yr. 	Team 	Time 	
1 	Jackson, Lauren 	JR 	Celina 	2:21.34

Girls 3,200 Meters Results
WBL Meet Record - 10:39.44-Kris Roth 	Celina 	2002
Finals
PL 	Athlete 		Yr. 	Team 	Time 	
1 	McDonough, Lauren 	SR 	Celina 	11:25.45
Teams-WBL BOYS SCORES
PL 	Team 		Pts
1 	Celina 		96
2 	Elida 		88
3 	Defiance 	81
4 	Van Wert 	75
5 	Shawnee 	70
6 	Wapakoneta 	42
7 	St. Marys  	29
8 	Kenton 		20
9 	Bath 		13
9 	Ottawa-Glandorf 13

Boys
Boys Discus Results
WBL Meet Record 	170' 10" 	Jeremy Manns 	Kenton 	1994
Finals
PL 	Athlete 	Yr. 	Team 	Mark 		
1 	Ross, Tyler 	JR 	Celina 	155' 4" 

Related story:

TRACK-MAC Conference Meet – Day 1 Results

(5-9-17) Minster and Versailles lead after day one in the MAC Conference Track Championships at New Bremen.

In the girls meet, Minster leads New Bremen 54.5-46, in the boys meet Versailles leads Minster 49-35.

Stateline area winners on Day 1 in the girls meet was Parkway’s Sydney Crouch won in the long jump (17-00.5).

In the boys meet, Marion Local’s John Dirksen won the discus (151-06) and St. Henry’s Collin Mescher won the long jump (21-01.75).

The final day of the meet is Friday (5-12-17) at New Bremen.

Midwest Athletic Conference Championships – 5/9/2017
Cardinal Stadium


MAC GIRLS - DAY 1 (5-9-17) Team Rankings-6 Events Scored
========================================================
1) Minster                    54.50     
2) New Bremen                 46   
3) Versailles                 38        
4) Coldwater                  25.50
5) Parkway                    21        
6) St. John's                 16   
7) St. Henry                  13.50     
8) Marion Local                8.50
9) New Knoxville               8       
10) Ft. Recovery               2   


MAC BOYS - DAY 1 (5-9-17) Team Rankings-5 Events Scored
=======================================================
1) Versailles                 49        
2) Minster                    35   
3) Marion Local               34        
4) St. Henry                  24.50
5) New Bremen                 22        
6) Parkway                    20.50
7) Coldwater                   8        
8) Ft. Recovery                1   

Day 1 MAC MEET Winners – 5-9-17

CLICK HERE – Complete Day 1 Results


GIRLS

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===========================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:27.83  2009        Versailles
                M. Prakel, K. Schulte, T. Berger, M. Henry
    School                          Finals  Points
===========================================================
Finals
  1 Minster                          9:40.89   10   
     1) Francis, Cassie 11           2) Albers, Kaitlynn 10  
     3) Watcke, Emma 9               4) Magoto, Madeline 10 

Girls Shot Put
============================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-00.25  1998        Jodi Borges, Minster  
    Name                    Year School      Finals  Points
============================================================
Finals
  1 Luthman, Savanah          12 Minster     38-00.50   10   

Girls Discus Throw
=============================================================
 Meet Record: # 139-04  2009   Christine Borchers, Versailles
    Name                    Year School       Finals  Points
=============================================================
Finals
  1 Gemmer, Jill               9 St. John's   131-10   10   


Girls High Jump
===========================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-07  2005        Amy Kremer, Minster 
    Name                    Year School       Finals  Points
============================================================
  1 Heitbrink, Jordyn         12 Minster      5-05.00   10 


Girls Long Jump
===========================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-10.25  2015    Allie Thobe, Marion Local
    Name                    Year School     Finals  Points
===========================================================
Finals
  1 Crouch, Sydney          11 Parkway      17-00.50  10 

Girls Pole Vault
============================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-01  5/10/2016   Jenna Frantz, Versailles
    Name                    Year School       Finals  Points
============================================================
  1 Frantz, Jenna             12 Versailles   11-00.00   10 

BOYS

 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:55.31  5/14/2013   Versailles
              C. Winner, R. Ware, S. Subler, S. Prakel
    School                             Finals  Points
=======================================================
  1 Versailles                         8:16.56   10  
     1) Condon, Cole 10                 2) Pleiman, Noah 12 
     3) Blakeley, Brooks 10             4) Spitzer, Joe 11  


Boys Shot Put
==========================================================
 Meet Record: # 59-07.50  2007        Andrew Meyer, Minster
    Name                  Year School       Finals  Points
===========================================================
Finals
  1 Ahrens, A.J.          11 Versailles     49-11.00   10 

Boys Discus Throw
============================================================
 Meet Record: # 175-09  1988        Jay Huelsman, Minster
    Name                    Year School        Finals  Points
=============================================================
Finals
  1 Dirksen, John           11 Marion Local    151-06   10

Boys High Jump
============================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-10  1999        Brian Hoying, St. Henry
    Name                    Year School        Finals  Points
=============================================================
  1 Steinbrunner, Josh      11 Versailles     5-10.00   10   

 Boys Long Jump
==============================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-03  1988        David Huecker, Minster
    Name                    Year School         Finals  Points
==============================================================
Finals
  1 Mescher, Collin           12 St. Henry      21-01.75   10  

Celina Sweeps County Track Titles

(5-6-17) Celina swept the 2017 K of C Mercer Country Track Meet after a two-day delay due to heavy rains.

The Celina girls beat 2nd place Coldwater by 63 points, 152.5-89.50, while Marion Local was just .5 points behind the Cavaliers.

Celina won the boys meet outdistancing St. Henry 152-113.


 GIRLS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==========================================
1) Celina                     152.50     
2) Coldwater                   89.50
3) Marion Local                89        
4) Parkway                     79   
5) St. Henry                   68        
6) Ft. Recovery                43   

BOYS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
========================================
1) Celina                     152        
2) St. Henry                  113   
3) Marion Local                78        
4) Parkway                     76   
5) Ft. Recovery                53       
6) Coldwater                   51   

Coldwater’s 4X400 relay ( Seibert,Diller,Break, Jessica and Gilliland)

Parkway’s Sydney Crouch (Jr) won the 200 and 400 meter dashes and the long jump. Marion Local’s Kylie Albers (Jr) won the 100 meter dash, 300 meter hurdles and was a member of the 4X200 meter relay team. Celina’s Lauren McDonough won the 1,600 and 3,200 meter (run on 5/2/17) runs and was a member of the 4X800 relay team Celina’s Paige Sutter won two county titles in the discus and shot put.

GIRLS County Champions

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 9:42.08  2012        Celina, Celina                            
                         Wenning, Dorsten, Carr, Fleck                     
    School                                        Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Celina                                        9:57.95   10   
     1) Lutz, Emma 10                   2) Ross, Caleigh 9                
     3) McDonough, Lauren 12            4) Jackson, Lauren 11             

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 15.00  2008        Julie Snyder, Celina                        
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hellwarth, Clista         12 Parkway                16.51      16.24   10   

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 12.60  1988        Lori Albers, Marion Local                   
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albers, Kylie             11 Marion Local           14.08      13.65   10   


 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:46.77  2012        Celina, Celina                            
                         Imwalle, Mills, Carr, Strable                     
    School                                        Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marion Local                                  1:50.72   10   
     1) Rethman, Natalie 10             2) Homan, Brooke 9                
     3) Kramer, Jessie 12               4) Albers, Kylie 11               

Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 5:05.16  2012        Sarah Kanney, Coldwater                   
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonough, Lauren         12 Celina               5:16.85   10   


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 51.59  5/6/2016    Celina, Celina                              
                       A Webb, K Moeder, A Cisco, H Brackman             
      RECORD: # 51.59  5/6/2016    Celina, Celina                              
                       A Webb, K Moeder, A Cisco, H Brackman             
    School                                        Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coldwater                                     53.25   10   
     1) Post, Kylie 12                  2) Alig, Katie 9                  
     3) Diller, Kourtney 11             4) Kremer, Erin 11                

Girls 400 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 58.76  2007        Catie Evers, St. Henry                      
    Name                    Year School              Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crouch, Sydney            11 Parkway             1:01.21   10   

300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 45.61  5/7/2015    Bekah Carr, Celina                          
      RECORD: # 45.61  5/7/2015    Bekah Carr, Celina                          
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albers, Kylie             11 Marion Local         47.82   10   


800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 2:18.48  5/10/2014   Sarah Kanney, Coldwater                   
    Name                    Year School              Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schulze, Breanna          12 St. Henry           2:23.86   10   


Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 26.40  1994        Karen Fisher, Celina                        
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crouch, Sydney            11 Parkway              27.31   10   


Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 10:56.31  2012        Sarah Kanney, Coldwater                  
    Name                    Year School              Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonough, Lauren         12 Celina              11:34.72   10   


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 4:10.00  1989        Marion Local, Marion Local                
    School                                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coldwater                                     4:21.11   10   
     1) Seibert, Savannah 11            2) Diller, Kourtney 11            
     3) Break, Jessica 9                4) Gilliland, Lauren 9            


Girls Discus Throw High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 130-09  1991        Carrie Poor, Celina                        
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sutter, Paige             12 Celina                116-08.50   10   


Girls High Jump High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 5-06.50  1995        Jodi Rafferty, Celina                     
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kremer, Erin              11 Coldwater            J5-00.00   10   

Girls Shot Put High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 41-11  1979        Bev Schumm, Parkway                         
    Name                    Year School              Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sutter, Paige             12 Celina              41-02.50   10   

Girls Long Jump High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 18-08  1990        Jane Moeller, Marion Local                  
    Name                    Year School              Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crouch, Sydney            11 Parkway             17-09.00   10   

Girls Pole Vault High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 12-04  5/8/2015    Bekah Carr, Celina                          
      RECORD: # 12-04  5/8/2015    Bekah Carr, Celina                          
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Kendall          12 Celina               J10-00.00   10   

Coldwater’s Erin Kremer

The Boys event saw one Meet record tied, St. Henry Senior Collin Mescher tied the long jump mark with 22′ 3″ jump tying a record from another Redskin, Patrick Reichert, who set the mark in 2007.

Ft. Recovery’s Robby LeFevere won both the 100 and 200 meter dashes, while Coldwater’s Zach Klosterman won both hurdle events. In the field events, Celina’s Tyler Ross won both the discus and the shot put.

BOYS County Champions

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 8:14.30  2009        Celina, Celina                            
    School                                         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parkway                                        8:42.46   10   
     1) Etzcorn, Reid 11                2) Gaerke, Matt 10                
     3) Schlemmer, Ben 12               4) Rollins, Caleb 12              


 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 14.50  1992        Jason Winner, Marion Local                  
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klosterman, Zach          12 Coldwater              15.69   10   

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 11.10  1993        Adam McFarland, Marion Local                
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeFevre, Robby            10 Ft. Recovery         11.62   10   


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:33.15  2009        Coldwater, Coldwater                      
    School                                        Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Celina                                        1:33.43   10   
     1) Germann, Blake 11               2) Mills, Conner 11               
     3) Hines, Austin 12                4) Baker, Mason 12                


Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 4:23.15  2012        Mike Seas, Coldwater                      
    Name                    Year School              Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sutter, Travis            12 Ft. Recovery        4:38.30   10   

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 44.25  2000        Marion Local, Marion Local                  
    School                                           Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Celina                                           45.41   10   
     1) Stephens, Chase 10              2) Piper, Brennen 12              
     3) Hines, Austin 12                4) Baker, Mason 12                

Boys 400 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 50.80  1995        Adam McFarland, Marion Local                
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Etzcorn, Reid             11 Parkway              52.32   10   


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 39.79  2009        Michael Goettemoeller, St. Henry            
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klosterman, Zach          12 Coldwater            40.45   10   

Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:58.11  2000        Todd Thobe, Marion Local                  
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huelskamp, Devin          11 St. Henry            2:05.84   10   

Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 22.60  1995        Adam McFarland, Marion Local                
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeFevre, Robby            10 Ft. Recovery          23.53   10   

 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 9:38.38  2009        Andrew Goodwin, Celina                    
    Name                    Year School              Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schlemmer, Ben            12 Parkway             10:30.09   10   

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 3:29.30  1993        Celina, Celina                            
    School                                         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Celina                                         3:38.80   10   
     1) Baker, Mason 12                 2) Germann, Blake 11              
     3) Mills, Conner 11                4) Hines, Austin 12               

Boys Discus Throw High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 160-00  1979        Tim Braun, St. Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Tyler               11 Celina                139-02.75   10   

Boys High Jump High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: #  6-08  2003        Tyler Niekamp, Ft. Recovery                 
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knapschaefer, Jon         12 Marion Local         J5-08.00   10   

Boys Long Jump High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 22-03  2007        Patrick Reichert, St. Henry                 
    Name                    Year School              Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mescher, Collin           12 St. Henry           22-03.00#  10   

Boys Shot Put High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 57-11  1981        Jim Lachey, St. Henry                       
    Name                    Year School              Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Tyler               11 Celina              47-09.50   10   

Boys Pole Vault High School
================================================================================
      RECORD: # 15-01  2004        Ben Pax, Coldwater                          
    Name                    Year School              Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Mason              12 Celina              J12-06.00   10   

 

Boys and Girls Track-Celina Leads After Day 1 At County Meet

Parkway 4x800 m Relay Team
Parkway 4×800 m Relay Team – courtesy Shelie Gaerke

(5-2-17) The opening night of the 2017 K of C Mercer County Track Meet in Coldwater finds Celina leading in both the boys and girls events with 33 points.

Celina leads Parkway 33-22 in the girls’ meet.  The Bulldogs won the 4×800 m relay (Emma Lutz, Caleigh Ross,  Lauren McDonough and Lauren  Jackson).  The Bulldogs Paige Sutter won the discus, while teammates  Kaeli Schrolucke and Alicia Knapke were 2nd and 4th.

Parkway’s Sydney Crouch won the long jump

The Bulldogs lead Marion Local on the boys side 33-28. Leading Celina in two field event wins was Tyler Ross in the shot put and Mason Baker in the pole vault.

In the 4×800 meter relay team from Parkway (Reid Etzcorn, Matt Gaerke, Ben Schemmer and Caleb Rollins) picked up the win.  While Marion Local’s Jon Knapschaefer won the high jump.

COMPLETE DAY 1 RESULTS

2017 K.of C. Mercer County Track Invite - 
Girls Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=====================================
1) Celina                     33        
2) Parkway                    22   
3) Marion Local               14        
4) St. Henry                  13   
5) Coldwater                   8    


Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
========================================================================
      RECORD: # 9:42.08  2012        Celina, Celina                            
                         Wenning, Dorsten, Carr, Fleck                     
    School                                            Seed     Finals  Pts
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Celina                                            9:55.50  9:57.95   10
     1) Lutz, Emma 10                   2) Ross, Caleigh 9                
     3) McDonough, Lauren 12            4) Jackson, Lauren 11             
  2 St. Henry                                     10:06.93   10:09.41    8
     1) Schulze, Breanna 12             2) Heath, Alexis 10               
     3) Hemmelgarn, Lauren 9            4) Hoying, Makayla 12             
  3 Coldwater                                     11:16.86   11:26.59    6
     1) Walterbusch, Krista 11          2) Kahlig, Amanda 12              
     3) Homan, Colby 10                 4) Keller, Sierra 10              
  4 Parkway                                       13:12.00   12:38.53    4
     1) Rollins, Faith 10               2) Strunk, Izzy 10                
     3) White, Ashlyn 9                 4) Eichler, Callie 12       

FIELD EVENTS

Event 45  Girls Discus Throw High School
============================================================================
      RECORD: # 130-09  1991        Carey Poor, Celina                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutter, Paige             12 Celina                122-07  116-08.50   10
  2 Schrolucke, Kaeli         12 Celina                120-05     111-07    8
  3 Cairns, Alexis             9 Parkway               101-10      92-05    6
  4 Knapke, Alicia             9 Celina                 95-02   90-00.50    4
  5 Steen, Monica              9 Parkway                97-09      89-08    2
  6 Quinter, Tori             12 St. Henry              90-05      88-07    1
  7 Reichert, Rachel          12 Marion Local           90-00      85-05  
  8 Barhorst, Michaela        12 St. Henry           83-09.50      84-08  
  9 Keller, Kristen           11 Ft. Recovery           71-00   83-02.50  
 10 Harrison, Kelsey           9 Coldwater              70-10   82-00.50  
 11 Melhouse, Amanda          10 Coldwater           74-10.50      80-01  
 12 Dirksen, Annie            10 St. Henry              84-04   74-04.50  
 13 Moorman, Caroline         11 Coldwater           80-03.50      72-08  
 14 Clune, Kacie              10 Marion Local           60-00      72-04  
 15 Etgen, Claudia            12 Parkway                81-04      70-05  
 16 Arling, Rachel            10 Marion Local           60-00   68-01.50  
 17 Rammel, Madison           10 Ft. Recovery           67-00      62-01  
 18 Evers, Carissa            11 Ft. Recovery           72-04   53-02.50 
 

Event 53  Girls Long Jump High School
==========================================================================
      RECORD: # 18-08  1990        Jane Moeller, Marion Local                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
===========================================================================
  1 Crouch, Sydney            11 Parkway             18-02.00   17-09.00   10
  2 Thobe, Aubrey             10 Marion Local        16-04.00   16-09.25    8
  3 Kramer, Jessie            12 Marion Local        16-02.00   16-04.00    6
  4 Siefring, Britney         11 St. Henry           15-10.00   16-02.50    4
  5 Diller, Kourtney          11 Coldwater           15-08.00   15-08.25    2
  6 Cisco, Alyssa             12 Celina              15-02.00   15-05.25    1
  7 Alig, Katie                9 Coldwater           15-11.00   15-01.50  
  8 Moeder, Kelly             12 Celina              16-02.50   15-01.00  
  9 Cox, Reilly                9 Celina              14-11.00   14-08.75  
 10 Vagedes, Katelynn         10 Coldwater           13-08.75   14-02.00  
 11 Slatosch, Ellen           11 Parkway             14-09.00   14-00.75  
 12 Post, Rachel              12 St. Henry           12-06.00   13-02.25  
 13 Nieramo, Oona             12 St. Henry           12-05.50   12-09.50  
 14 Fox, Ryann                 9 Parkway             13-02.00   12-02.00  


2017 K.of C. Mercer County Track Invite - 
Boys Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
========================================
1) Celina                     33        
2) Marion Local               28   
3) Parkway                    22        
3) St. Henry                  22   
5) Coldwater                  18 


Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===========================================================================
      RECORD: # 8:14.30  2009        Celina, Celina                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Pts
===========================================================================
1 Parkway                                            8:44.00    8:42.46   10
     1) Etzcorn, Reid 11                2) Gaerke, Matt 10                
     3) Schlemmer, Ben 12               4) Rollins, Caleb 12              
2 St. Henry                                          8:54.26    8:48.26    8
     1) Huelskamp, Devin 11             2) Brookhart, Seth 10             
     3) Ontrop, Blake 10                4) Hoying, Braydon 11             
3 Marion Local                                       8:55.00    9:00.56    6
     1) Partington, Alex 11             2) Kremer, Austin 10              
     3) Pohlman, Cody 10                4) Tangeman, Matt 11              
4 Celina                                             8:55.90    9:02.71    4
     1) Godby, Joshua 12                2) McDonough, Ryan 10             
     3) Lynch, Hunter 11                4) Ly, Ethan 9                    
5 Coldwater                                          9:21.38    9:21.16    2
     1) Schoen, Andrew 10               2) Jenkins, Jesse 11              
     3) Gruss, Jeremy 10                4) Ballinger, Dalton 11           
 

FIELD EVENTS

Event 51  Boys High Jump High School
===========================================================================
      RECORD: #  6-08  2003        Tyler Niekamp, Ft. Recovery                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
============================================================================
  1 Knapschaefer, Jon         12 Marion Local         5-10.00   J5-08.00   10
  2 Baker, Andrew             11 Parkway              5-06.00   J5-04.00    6
  2 Klosterman, Alex           9 Marion Local         5-08.00   J5-04.00    6
  2 Stober, Preston           10 Parkway              5-04.00   J5-04.00    6
  5 Flaute, Kyle              11 Celina               5-08.00   J5-04.00    2
  6 Connelly, Isaac           10 Celina               5-06.00   J5-04.00    1
  7 Darras, Ian               12 Celina               5-02.00   J5-04.00  
  8 Ontrop, Blake             10 St. Henry            5-08.00    5-02.00  

Event 59  Boys Shot Put High School
===========================================================================
      RECORD: # 57-11  1981        Jim Lachey, St. Henry  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
===========================================================================
  1 Ross, Tyler               11 Celina              48-06.75   47-09.50   10 
  2 Staugler, Cole            12 St. Henry           53-11.00   46-07.25    8 
  3 Schwieterman, Thomas      11 Coldwater           44-02.00   45-04.50    6
  4 Hawkins, Ian              11 Celina              48-10.75   45-03.75    4
  5 Dirksen, John             11 Marion Local        46-00.00   45-00.25    2
  6 Delgado, Gerardo          12 Celina              45-11.75   44-11.00    1
  7 Knapschaefer, Jon         12 Marion Local        46-00.00   44-06.25  
  8 Feldes, Jeremy            11 Parkway             43-11.00   44-02.75  
  9 Mescher, Tyler            11 Marion Local        44-00.00   41-09.00  
 10 Kuess, Matt               11 Ft. Recovery        38-09.00   38-04.25  
 11 Weirrick, Lance           10 Parkway             39-09.00   37-04.25  
 12 Puthoff, Josh             12 Parkway             41-11.00   35-11.00  
 13 Butler, Brett             10 Coldwater           37-01.00   35-06.50  
 14 Staugler, Carter           9 St. Henry           37-02.00   35-05.50  
 15 Leugers, Ryan             10 Coldwater           35-10.00   34-10.00  
 16 Stone, Cade                9 Ft. Recovery        37-07.00   34-08.50  
 17 Hierholzer, Grant         12 St. Henry           35-04.00   32-11.75  
 18 Merril, Anthony           11 Ft. Recovery        37-07.00   31-00.00  


Event 63  Boys Pole Vault High School
============================================================================
      RECORD: # 15-01  2004        Ben Pax, Coldwater                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
===========================================================================
  1 Baker, Mason              12 Celina              13-00.00  J12-06.00   10
  2 Backs, Galen              10 Coldwater           12-00.00  J12-00.00    8
  3 Post, Ryan                10 St. Henry           10-06.00  J11-06.00    6
  4 Brunswick, Luke            9 Marion Local        11-00.00  J11-00.00    4
  5 Bye, Cameron              11 Coldwater           12-00.00  J11-00.00    2
  6 Ly, Ethan                  9 Celina              10-06.00  J10-06.00    1
  7 Siefring, Derek           10 Coldwater            9-06.00    9-06.00  

“Archie Duran will always be our teacher.”

Irvin

(5-2-17) An El Paso (Tx) Irvin High School girls track coach, Arcadio “Archie” Duran, 48 was among two people killed when a pickup truck, driven by Gary Lawson, 51, of Hobbs, New Mexico ran into a charter bus carrying El Paso Independent School District athletes and coaches back from a weekend regional track meet in Lubbock.

The bus was carrying students, coaches and trainers from seven high schools — El Paso, Chapin, Andress, Irvin, Jefferson, Burges and Austin.

The loss of a coach is traumatic for a school community, especially one that happens while he is doing his job. Duran was coming back with his athletes after a day of competing.  Long bus trips for Irvin student-athletes is the norm and includes a lot of time for bonding, this last trip for Coach Duran will be embedded and remembered by all involved for a very long time.

Arcadio Duran Jr. (Photo-Courtesy El Paso Independent School District)
(Photo-Courtesy El Paso Independent School District)

The Irvin HS marquee showed the feeling of the school community:

“Archie Duran will always be our teacher.”

Coach Duran is survived by his parents, Arcadio and Carmen Durán, wife, Maribel Durán, children Ariana, Maribel Lisset, and Arcadio Angel Durán, siblings Carlos, Laura, Eliza Beth, Juan, Maria, and Alex Durán.

Rita Minjares, athletic coordinator at Irvin told the El Paso Times:

“Archie had been back with us at Irvin for about five-plus years. He was a very good teacher, very positive. He had big dreams and was always talking about ways of returning Irvin to winning ways.”

Kenneth Owen, retired EPISD athletic director told the El Paso Times:

“This is just a sad time. He was doing what he loved to do — work with kids. I know he was a great dad and that he was so proud of his kids … We lost him way too young … way too young.”

EPISD Superintendent Juan Cabrera told the El Paso Times:

“It is times like these that we are all reminded that we are one family, all one community, all focused on taking care of kids.”

A Go Fund Me campaign has been set-up to help Coach Duran’s family with expenses from the accident: Coach Arcadio “Archie” Durán

Funeral arrangements: Visitation will be held Thursday, May 4th from 5pm – 9pm at Kaster-Maxon & Futrell Funeral Home, 8817 Dyer Street, with Vigil beginning at 7pm. Funeral Mass will be held Friday, May 5th at 2pm at Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church, 9025 Diana Drive.

Coldwater’s Bruggeman Signs With St. Francis

Tina Bruggeman
Coldwater’s Tina Bruggeman Signs With St. Francis – photo courtesy Eric Goodwin

 

(4-26-17) Coldwater Senior Tina Bruggeman will continue her Track and Field career at the University of St. Francis (Indiana). Bruggeman has thrown both the shot put and discus during he Cavalier career.

Mark Bruns- Coldwater Head Track Coach

Tina has been a hard working athlete for us, she has put in her time and worked to get where she is today. It speaks to the dedication and determination to get better each day at what she does, and having that pay off to be able to go onto St. Francis and continue her throwing career. Tina is a very consistent thrower, and has been a big point during her career here at Coldwater high school. It takes many throwers a long time to refine their technique and build strength, and we have seen great improvements over Tina’s time here. She has put in that time and learned from a great throws coach, Randy Wright, who has been coaching throws for 30 years.

 

We are excited that she gets to join another Coldwater alumni Lauren Leugers at St. Francis, and we believe Tina will follow in those footsteps to go on to great things at the next level. Tina Bruggeman leaves a great legacy here at Coldwater High School, and we hope she ends her time here on a high note and advances as far as she can in the upcoming OHSAA state tournament.

 

 

 

BOYS TRACK: St. Henry and Marion Local Finish 3rd and 4th At Versailles

(4-1-17) St. Henry and Marion Local finished 3rd and 4th at the Versailles Boys Track Invitational in the Black Division. Dayton Dunbar won the meet with a 154 points, the host Versailles had 123.50 points , the Redskins finished with 88.5 and the Flyers had 82.5 points.

Marion Local swept the Black Division Shot Put top 3 spots, Jon Knapschaefer won it with a throw of 45-06.00, followed by Notre Dame football bound John Dirksen with a 44-06.50  throw and Tyler  Mescher was third at  42-10.00.

Dirksen picked up a 1st place finish in the Discus with a throw of 139-02.

St. Henry’s Collin Mescher won the 400 meter dash (53.35) and edged out Marion Local’s John Tangeman (54.26) who finished 2nd.

Versailles Invitational – 4/1/2017

Black Division - Team Scores
==================================
1) Dunbar                 154
2) Versailles             123.50
3) St. Henry               88.50
4) Marion Local            82.50
5) W. Liberty-Salem        60.50
6) Spencerville            51
7) Arcanum                 44.50
8) Twin Valley South       35
9) Bethel                  19
10) Versailles B            1.50

CLICK HERE – Complete Individual Results

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Black
==============================================================
Record:   14.30  2002        Woodson, Mansfield Senior
Name                    Year School       Finals  H# Points
===============================================================
1 Allen, Jalani             11 Dunbar       15.30   2  10
2 Steinbrunner, Josh        11 Versailles   15.37   2   8
3 Beal, Nigel               11 Dunbar       16.23   1   6
4 Rose, Justin              12 St. Henry    17.39   2   5
5 Hemmelgarn, Connor        11 St. Henry    18.98   1   4

Boys 100 Meter Dash Black
==========================================================================
Record:   10.50  2006        Saine, Piqua
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Keyshawn           12 Dunbar                   11.51   2  10
2 Averette, Jerry           11 Dunbar                   11.65   3   8
3 Wilson, Calvin            12 Spencerville             11.67   3   6
4 Bruns, Caleb              11 Marion Local             11.75   4   5

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Black
==========================================================================
Record:   1:33.53  2014        Covington, Covington
School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dunbar                                              1:35.93   1  10
2 W. Liberty-Salem                                    1:36.68   1   8
3 Spencerville                                        1:38.20   1   6
4 Marion Local                                        1:39.09   2   5
5 St. Henry                                           1:40.05   1   4

Boys 1600 Meter Run Black
=======================================================================
Record:   4:22.50  1999        Clark, Eaton
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamlin, Korry             11 Bethel                 4:42.16   10
2 Pleiman, Noah             12 Versailles             4:49.82    8
3 Evans, Marquis            12 Dunbar                 4:50.49    6
4 Huelskamp, Devin          11 St. Henry              4:53.54    5

Boys 400 Meter Dash Black
==========================================================================
Record:   48.50  1997        Pierce, Yellow Springs
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mescher, Collin           12 St. Henry                53.35   3  10
2 Tangeman, John            10 Marion Local             54.26   1   8

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Black
==========================================================================
Record:   39.40  1993        Thomas, Troy
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steinbrunner, Josh        11 Versailles               42.10   1  10
2 Youngblood, Zamir         10 Dunbar                   42.60   2   8
3 Beal, Nigel               11 Dunbar                   44.70   1   6
4 Allen, Jalani             11 Dunbar                   44.80   3   5
5 Rose, Justin              12 St. Henry                45.30   2   4
6 Hemmelgarn, Connor        11 St. Henry                48.00   3   3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Black
==========================================================================
Record:   22.30  2003        Bibbs, Dayton Dunbar
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scates, Joseph            11 Dunbar                   23.56   3  10
2 LeVan, Raiph              11 W. Liberty-S             24.05   1   8
3 Wilson, Calvin            12 Spencerville             24.36   1   6
4 Bruns, Caleb              11 Marion Local             24.51   2   5
5 Tangeman, John            10 Marion Local             24.53   1   4

Boys 3200 Meter Run Black
=======================================================================
Record:   9:47.14  2014        Mycah Grandstaff, Crestview
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Spitzer, Joe              11 Versailles             9:57.13   10
2 Hamlin, Korry             11 Bethel                10:28.50    8
3 Delk, Tanner              10 Arcanum               10:51.50    6
4 Smith, Noah                9 W. Liberty-S          10:57.89    5
5 Ontrop, Blake             10 St. Henry             11:04.83    4

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Black
==========================================================================
Record:   3:29.30  1996        Dayton Christian
School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dunbar                                              3:40.25   2  10
2 Versailles                                          3:44.01   1   8
3 W. Liberty-Salem                                    3:44.73   2   6
4 Marion Local                                        3:47.82   1   5

Boys Shot Put Black
=======================================================================
Record:   56-09.50  1994        Epp, Richmond
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Knapschaefer, Jon         12 Marion Local          45-06.00   10
2 Dirksen, John             11 Marion Local          44-06.50    8
3 Mescher, Tyler            11 Marion Local          42-10.00    6
4 Ahrens, A.J.              11 Versailles            42-08.50    5
5 Staugler, Cole            12 St. Henry             42-02.25    4


Boys Discus Throw Black
=======================================================================
Record:   171-10.50  1974        Ward, Stivers Patterson
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Dirksen, John             11 Marion Local            139-02   10
2 Schwartz, Seth            10 Spencerville            122-09    8
3 Staugler, Cole            12 St. Henry               120-10    6

Boys Long Jump Black
=======================================================================
Record:   22-06  1978        Love, Colonel White
Name                    Year School                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Keyshawn           12 Dunbar                19-05.00   10
2 Jones, Kyle               11 Versailles            19-03.75    8
3 Mescher, Collin           12 St. Henry             19-01.75    6
4 Wolfe, Brandon            12 W. Liberty-S          18-04.25    5
5 Youngblood, Zamir         10 Dunbar                17-11.50    4
6 Meier, Kevin              11 St. Henry             17-09.75    3

Boys High Jump Black
=======================================================================
Record:    6-08  1999        Davidson, Fairlawn
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Steinbrunner, Josh        11 Versailles             6-02.00   10
2 Huelskamp, Devin          11 St. Henry              5-04.00    7
2 Ontrop, Blake             10 St. Henry              5-04.00    7
4 Huelskamp, Adam           12 Versailles            J5-04.00    5
5 Fitzpatrick, Alex         10 W. Liberty-S          J5-04.00    3.50
5 Klosterman, Alex           9 Marion Local          J5-04.00    3.50

Pole Vault Black
=======================================================================
Record:   15-00  2007        Horn, Waynesfield Goshen
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Shellhaas, Luke           11 Versailles            12-00.00   10
2 Bellows, Gage             11 Spencerville          10-06.00    8
3 Brunswick, Luke            9 Marion Local          10-00.00    6
4 Post, Ryan                10 St. Henry            J10-00.00    4.50

TRACK-Anna Sweeps Coldwater Quad

 Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
============================================
1) Anna                       101        
2) Ft. Loramie                 59   
3) Coldwater                   50       
4) Houston                     44   
 
Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===========================================
1) Anna                       99        
2) Ft. Loramie                69.33
3) Coldwater                  46        
4) Houston                    41.66

(3-28-17) Coldwater hosted a boys and girls Quad meet at Cavalier Stadium.

Anna won both meets.  The Rockets outdistanced the Ft. Loramie to win the girls meet 101-59, Coldwater had 50 points.

In the boys meet Anna beat Ft. Loramie 99-66.33, Coldwater had 46 points.

Coldwater 1st Place Finishers

  • 400 Meter Dash (1:02.98) Lauren Gilliland
  • Pole Vault (9’0) Jessica Break
  • 110 Meter Hurdles (15.80) Zach Klosterman
  • 300 Meter Hurdles (41.52) Zach Klosterman
  • 200 Meter Dash (25.42) Creighton Bettinger
  • Shot Put (42-03.50) Thomas Schwieterman
                               Coldwater Varsity Quad - Anna, Houston, FL - 3/28/2017
                          Cavalier Stadium, Coldwater 
                                    Results
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston  'A'                                     10:55.00   10:50.11    6   
     1) Ely, Morgan                     2) Voisard, Allie                 
     3) Selanders, Becca                4) Voisard, Hollie                
  2 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                 11:40.00   11:08.34    4   
     1) Rethman, Paige                  2) Luebke, Kaitlyn                
     3) Siegel, Hannah                  4) Berning, Danielle              
  3 Anna  'A'                                        11:45.00   12:24.40    2   
     1) Stephens, Lauren                2) Knerr, Kayleigh                
     3) Jones, Susan                    4) Littlefield, Mackensie         
  4 Anna  'B'                                        12:10.00  x13:06.21  
     1) Rogers, Gracen                  2) Jurosic, Ashleigh              
     3) Toller, Lilly                   4) Becker, Carly                  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna  'A'                                                    8:42.20    6   
     1) Toller, Patrick                 2) Burden, Matthew                
     3) Huber, Lucas                    4) Gaier, Joel                    
  2 Houston  'A'                                      8:50.00    8:50.49    4   
     1) Stangel, Tristin                2) Knouff, Ethan                  
     3) Cox, Parker                     4) Francis, Dakota                
  3 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                  9:20.00    9:46.89    2   
     1) Siegel, Noah                    2) Berning, Mitchell              
     3) Smith, Trevon                   4) Luthman, Collin                
  4 Anna  'B'                                                  x10:06.46  
     1) Bixler, Bart                    2) Osborne, Jacob                 
     3) Bowersock, Cameron              4) Christman, Kyle                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wrasman, Alyssa              Ft. Loramie            16.25      17.05   1   6   
  2 Edwards, Rylie               Anna                   17.00      17.56   1   4   
  3 Giere, Shelby                Coldwater                         18.00   1   3   
  4 Fishkelta, Jenna             Ft. Loramie            17.25      18.61   1   2   
  5 Roe, Shana                   Anna                   17.00      18.81   1   1   
  6 Mayse, Cassidy               Houston                20.00      18.95   2 
  7 Stammen, Alexis              Coldwater                         19.43   1 
  8 Pulfer, Olivia               Anna                   18.00      19.43   2 
 -- Barhorst, Abby               Ft. Loramie            17.30         DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klosterman, Zach             Coldwater                         15.80    6   
  2 Fogt, Austin                 Anna                   17.00      16.32    4   
  3 Beaver, Dominic              Houston                17.90      18.04    3   
  4 Dressel, Mitch               Coldwater                         19.29    2   
  5 Steward, Kamren              Anna                   17.20      19.49    1   
  6 Nanik, Colton                Anna                   17.10      19.64  
  7 Bruggaman, Alex              Anna                              19.91  
  8 Jester, Wesley               Houston                19.20      21.94  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gephart, Kennedi             Ft. Loramie            13.20      13.53   1   6   
  2 Shoemaker, Rachel            Anna                   13.50      13.58   1   4   
  3 Gehret, Krista               Anna                   13.40      13.67   1   3   
  4 Edwards, Rylie               Anna                   13.60      13.99   2   2   
  5 Kremer, Erin                 Coldwater                         14.28   3   1   
  6 Post, Kylie                  Coldwater                         14.37   1 
  7 Alig, Katie                  Coldwater                         14.39   2 
  8 Seibert, Savannah            Coldwater                         14.40   1 
  9 Godsey, KeAndra              Coldwater                         14.48   3 
 10 Parin, Ava                   Houston                14.94      14.54   2 
 11 Emerson, Bekah               Anna                   14.00      14.56   2 
 12 Stang, Chloe                 Ft. Loramie            13.95      14.67   1 
 13 Freytag, Emma                Anna                   14.60      14.89   3 
 14 Diller, Courtney             Coldwater                         14.96   2 
 15 Bubp, Serenity               Coldwater                         14.98   3 
 16 Bensman, Claire              Anna                   14.00      15.03   3 
 17 Vagedes, Katelynn            Coldwater                         15.62   2 
 18 Brubaker, Lauren             Houston                16.63      15.93   2 
 19 Freytag, Alex                Houston                15.58      16.05   1 
 20 Schritz, Allyson             Coldwater                         18.61   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mescher, Carter              Ft. Loramie            11.95      11.81   1   6   
  2 Konst, Logan                 Anna                   12.00      11.83   1   4   
  3 Ward, Jake                   Ft. Loramie            12.00      11.88   1   3   
  4 Arling, Derek                Anna                   12.30      12.21   2   2   
  5 Bollheimer, Ian              Anna                   12.20      12.21   1   1   
  6 Moore, Carson                Ft. Loramie            12.25      12.23   1 
  7 Bettinger, Creighton         Coldwater                         12.23   1 
  8 Arnold, Cameron              Houston                12.30      12.55   2 
  9 Minnich, Malachi             Anna                              12.69   4 
 10 Davies, Hayden               Anna                              12.77   4 
 11 Stoodt, Seth                 Houston                12.40      12.93   2 
 12 Bye, Cameron                 Coldwater                         12.97   1 
 13 Backs, Galen                 Coldwater                         13.06   3 
 14 Wuebker, Austin              Anna                              13.10   2 
 15 Jenkins, Christian           Houston                12.50      13.16   2 
 16 Valentine, Josh              Anna                              13.39   4 
 17 Kacin, Jay                   Ft. Loramie            12.95      13.40   2 
 18 Knutson, Corbin              Anna                              13.41   3 
 19 Cain, Isaac                  Anna                              13.46   4 
 20 Meyer, Anthony               Anna                              13.48   4 
 21 Eilerman, Lane               Ft. Loramie            13.50      13.59   3 
 22 Spencer, Caleb               Coldwater                         13.72   3 
 23 Wildermuth, Gabe             Anna                              13.73   4 
 24 Kies, Tyler                  Houston                12.80      13.91   2 
 25 Poeppelman, Evan             Anna                              13.97   3 
 26 Larger, Blake                Anna                              14.02   3 
 27 Fox, Merrick                 Anna                              14.08   2 
 28 Cantrell, Levi               Anna                              15.18   3 
 29 O'Connell, Devon             Anna                              16.01   4 
 30 Poeppelman, Dallas           Anna                              16.08   4 
 31 Kovack, Jake                 Anna                              17.23   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna  'A'                                         1:50.00    1:51.62    6   
     1) Shoemaker, Rachel               2) Bensman, Claire                
     3) Glover, Kennedey                4) Gehret, Krista                 
  2 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                  2:09.00    1:55.29    4   
     1) Gephart, Kennedi                2) Stang, Chloe                   
     3) Chaney, Erin                    4) Barhorst, Abby                 
  3 Houston  'A'                                      2:04.00    2:03.70    2   
     1) Falls, Caity                    2) Anderson, Rockelle             
     3) Mayse, Cassidy                  4) Parin, Ava                     
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:40.00    6   
     1) Holthaus, Alec                  2) Ward, Jake                     
     3) Moore, Carson                   4) Mescher, Carter                
  2 Anna  'A'                                                    1:41.43    4   
     1) Bollheimer, Ian                 2) Steward, Kamren                
     3) Davies, Hayden                  4) Arling, Derek                  
  3 Houston  'A'                                      1:47.00    1:45.81    2   
     1) Stoodt, Seth                    2) Ostrander, Devon               
     3) Via, Cameron                    4) Cox, Quinton                   
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rethman, Paige               Ft. Loramie          5:45.00    5:56.41    6   
  2 Berning, Danielle            Ft. Loramie          5:45.00    5:57.56    4   
  3 Ely, Morgan                  Houston              6:15.00    6:08.51    3   
  4 Keller, Sierra               Coldwater                       6:36.07    2   
  5 Luebke, Kaitlyn              Ft. Loramie          6:30.00    6:38.70    1   
  6 Jones, Susan                 Anna                 6:40.00    6:39.00  
  7 Ayers, Emma                  Coldwater                       7:09.82  
  8 Ellison, Kaitlyn             Houston              6:50.00    7:11.59  
  9 Becker, Carly                Anna                 7:20.00    7:11.60  
 10 McEldowney, Maddie           Anna                 7:40.00    7:18.28  
 11 Stammen, April               Houston              7:55.00    7:33.68  
 12 Sol Gonzalez, Patricia       Coldwater                       7:53.05  
 13 Minton, Hannah               Coldwater                       9:47.78  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rethman, Jake                Ft. Loramie          4:45.00    4:43.98    6   
  2 Ballas, Joe                  Ft. Loramie          4:45.00    4:44.17    4   
  3 Ballas, Tom                  Ft. Loramie          4:45.00    4:45.02    3   
  4 Huber, Lucas                 Anna                            4:50.56    2   
  5 Knouff, Ethan                Houston              5:00.00    4:56.39    1   
  6 Francis, Dakota              Houston              5:05.00    5:00.93  
  7 Burden, Matthew              Anna                            5:03.89  
  8 Cox, Parker                  Houston              5:30.00    5:08.41  
  9 Schoen, Andrew               Coldwater                       5:10.43  
 10 Bixler, Bart                 Anna                            5:17.97  
 11 Siegel, Noah                 Ft. Loramie          5:00.00    5:18.52  
 12 Slater, Jacob                Houston              5:50.00    5:23.94  
 13 Meiring, Patrick             Houston              5:35.00    5:24.07  
 14 Christman, Kyle              Anna                            5:24.61  
 15 Jacobs, Blake                Houston              5:40.00    5:26.02  
 16 Bowersock, Cameron           Anna                            5:42.74  
 17 Gaier, Caleb                 Anna                            5:51.18  
 18 Jenkins, Jesse               Coldwater                       6:02.64  
 19 Osborne, Jacob               Anna                            6:04.53  
 20 Moore, Jarrod                Anna                            6:05.71  
 21 Meyer, Austin                Ft. Loramie          7:00.00    6:28.69  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna  'A'                                           53.00      54.04    6   
     1) Emerson, Bekah                  2) Edwards, Rylie                 
     3) Shoemaker, Hannah               4) Gehret, Krista                 
  2 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                    54.00      56.55    4   
     1) Siegel, Hannah                  2) Wehrman, Grace                 
     3) Chaney, Erin                    4) Barhorst, Abby                 
  3 Houston  'A'                                        59.30    1:00.71    2   
     1) Cassel, Hanna                   2) Freytag, Alex                  
     3) Brubaker, Lauren                4) Falls, Caity                   
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna  'A'                                                      47.11    6   
     1) Konst, Logan                    2) Arling, Derek                  
     3) Bollheimer, Ian                 4) Fogt, Austin                   
  2 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                    46.00      47.34    4   
     1) Meyer, Jarrett                  2) Ward, Jake                     
     3) Moore, Carson                   4) Mescher, Carter                
  3 Houston  'A'                                        48.60      49.49    2   
     1) Stoodt, Seth                    2) Jenkins, Christian             
     3) Arnold, Cameron                 4) Cox, Quinton                   
  4 Anna  'B'                                                     x49.79  
     1) Nanik, Colton                   2) Steward, Kamren                
     3) Davies, Hayden                  4) Wuebker, Austin                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gilliland, Lauren            Coldwater                       1:02.98   1   6   
  2 Glover, Kennedey             Anna                 1:00.00    1:03.32   1   4   
  3 Seibert, Savannah            Coldwater                       1:07.15   2   3   
  4 Stang, Chloe                 Ft. Loramie          1:08.00    1:07.69   1   2   
  5 Kauffman, Taylor             Anna                 1:04.00    1:08.72   1   1   
  6 Selanders, Becca             Houston              1:09.00    1:09.14   1 
  7 Walterbusch, Krista          Coldwater                       1:10.46   2 
  8 Anderson, Rockelle           Houston              1:13.00    1:12.01   2 
  9 Kahlig, Amanda               Coldwater                       1:12.51   1 
 10 Emerson, Bekah               Anna                 1:09.00    1:17.30   2 
 11 Harvey, Paige                Anna                 1:09.00    1:18.23   2 
 12 Hollinger, Hannah            Houston              1:18.00    1:19.15   2 
 13 DeWitt, Ailia                Houston              1:40.00    1:27.04   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berner, Dylan                Anna                   54.00      56.10   1   6   
  2 Luthman, Collin              Ft. Loramie            56.00      56.70   1   4   
  3 Stangel, Tristin             Houston                57.20      58.53   1   3   
  4 Gruss, Jeremy                Coldwater                         59.02   1   2   
  5 Siefring, Derek              Coldwater                         59.42   1   1   
  6 Via, Cameron                 Houston                58.20    1:00.20   1 
  7 Ostrander, Devon             Houston                57.60    1:01.12   1 
  8 Earl, Joseph                 Houston                58.20    1:02.54   1 
  9 Holdheide, Alan              Ft. Loramie                     1:03.08   2 
 10 Holthaus, Alec               Ft. Loramie            59.00    1:04.78   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Hannah            Anna                   50.00      51.79    6   
  2 Wrasman, Alyssa              Ft. Loramie            49.75      52.18    4   
  3 Giere, Shelby                Coldwater                         54.56    3   
  4 Pulfer, Olivia               Anna                   53.00      55.93    2   
  5 Stammen, Alexis              Coldwater                         57.25    1   
  6 Mayse, Cassidy               Houston                59.14      59.60  
  7 Roe, Shana                   Anna                   55.00    1:00.48  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Klosterman, Zach             Coldwater                         41.52   1   6   
  2 Fogt, Austin                 Anna                   45.00      45.62   1   4   
  3 Dressel, Mitch               Coldwater                         46.89   2   3   
  4 Nanik, Colton                Anna                   45.50      47.67   1   2   
  5 Kacin, Jay                   Ft. Loramie            49.00      49.44   1   1   
  6 Stoodt, Seth                 Houston                47.80      49.67   1 
  7 Bruggaman, Alex              Anna                              49.76   2 
  8 Beaver, Dominic              Houston                47.20      50.11   1 
  9 Hemsworth, Brandon           Anna                              51.08   2 
 10 Schulze, Gavin               Ft. Loramie            50.00      51.31   1 
 11 Mescher, Kaden               Ft. Loramie            52.00      54.32   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voisard, Hollie              Houston              2:31.50    2:33.84    6   
  2 Voisard, Allie               Houston              2:45.00    2:46.49    4   
  3 Walterbusch, Krista          Coldwater                       2:56.42    3   
  4 Thomas, Jenna                Ft. Loramie          3:15.00    3:01.72    2   
  5 Stephens, Lauren             Anna                 2:45.00    3:02.11    1   
  6 Walterbusch, Brittany        Coldwater                       3:04.76  
  7 Kahlig, Amanda               Coldwater                       3:06.59  
  8 Keller, Sierra               Coldwater                       3:07.98  
  9 Knerr, Kayleigh              Anna                 2:50.00    3:08.53  
 10 Ayers, Emma                  Coldwater                       3:12.57  
 11 Littlefield, Mackensie       Anna                 3:00.00    3:13.27  
 12 Jurosic, Ashleigh            Anna                 3:00.00    3:18.24  
 13 Ellison, Kaitlyn             Houston              2:55.00    3:27.03  
 14 Harvey, Paige                Anna                 3:00.00    3:30.35  
 15 Sol Gonzalez, Patricia       Coldwater                       3:32.34  
 16 Minton, Hannah               Coldwater                       4:43.52  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaier, Joel                  Anna                            2:07.41    6   
  2 Knouff, Ethan                Houston              2:10.00    2:12.54    4   
  3 Toller, Patrick              Anna                            2:19.01    3   
  4 Cox, Parker                  Houston              2:10.00    2:20.36    2   
  5 Jacobs, Blake                Houston              2:12.00    2:23.61    1   
  6 Jenkins, Jesse               Coldwater                       2:34.12  
  7 Homan, Mitchell              Coldwater                       2:47.35  
  8 Brunswick, Reese             Coldwater                       2:56.16  
  9 Esser, Justin                Anna                            3:00.63  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glover, Kennedey             Anna                   27.00      28.31   1   6   
  2 Gehret, Krista               Anna                   27.00      28.66   1   4   
  3 Kauffman, Taylor             Anna                   27.50      29.36   1   3   
  4 Gilliland, Lauren            Coldwater                         29.47   2   2   
  5 Wehrman, Grace               Ft. Loramie            30.15      30.12   2   1   
  6 Alig, Katie                  Coldwater                         30.21   1 
  7 Kremer, Erin                 Coldwater                         30.61   3 
  8 Giere, Shelby                Coldwater                         30.66   3 
  9 Parin, Ava                   Houston                30.79      30.88   1 
 10 Stammen, Alexis              Coldwater                         31.12   3 
 11 Bubp, Serenity               Coldwater                         31.13   1 
 12 Emerson, Bekah               Anna                   29.00      31.54   3 
 13 Freytag, Emma                Anna                   30.00      31.56   2 
 14 Fishkelta, Jenna             Ft. Loramie            30.50      31.68   3 
 15 Post, Kylie                  Coldwater                         31.90   1 
 16 Luebke, Kaitlyn              Ft. Loramie            31.50      31.92   1 
 17 Anderson, Rockelle           Houston                33.57      33.06   2 
 18 Vagedes, Katelynn            Coldwater                         33.09   3 
 19 Freytag, Alex                Houston                32.78      33.21   2 
 20 Rose, Madison                Ft. Loramie            33.50      33.29   2 
 21 Wendel, Grace                Coldwater                         33.79   3 
 22 Fishel, Kaitlyn              Houston                35.19      35.30   2 
 23 Harvey, Paige                Anna                   29.00      35.98   2 
 24 Schritz, Allyson             Coldwater                         39.95   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bettinger, Creighton         Coldwater                         25.42   1   6   
  2 Bollheimer, Ian              Anna                   25.50      25.91   1   4   
  3 Davies, Hayden               Anna                   26.00      26.57   1   3   
  4 Gruss, Jeremy                Coldwater                         26.71   2   2   
  5 Siefring, Derek              Coldwater                         27.18   3   1   
  6 Ostrander, Devon             Houston                25.80      27.21   2 
  7 Wuebker, Austin              Anna                              27.33   3 
  8 Jenkins, Christian           Houston                26.00      27.35   3 
  9 Backs, Galen                 Coldwater                         27.44   4 
 10 Cain, Isaac                  Anna                              27.71   4 
 11 Valentine, Josh              Anna                              28.06   3 
 12 Bensman, Conner              Anna                   26.20      28.20   2 
 13 Larger, Blake                Anna                              28.21   3 
 14 Beaver, Dominic              Houston                           28.28   4 
 15 Eilerman, Lane               Ft. Loramie            27.20      28.28   2 
 16 Meyer, Anthony               Anna                              28.45   2 
 17 Earl, Joseph                 Houston                26.20      28.46   3 
 18 Poeppelman, Evan             Anna                              28.66   4 
 19 Cruset, Caleb                Anna                              28.74   4 
 20 Spencer, Caleb               Coldwater                         28.93   3 
 21 Wildermuth, Gabe             Anna                              29.37   3 
 22 Fox, Merrick                 Anna                   26.10      29.44   1 
 23 Kies, Tyler                  Houston                28.20      30.04   4 
 24 O'Connell, Devon             Anna                              33.70   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Susan                 Anna                13:50.00   15:25.25    6   
  2 Rogers, Gracen               Anna                14:00.00   15:29.99    4   
  3 Becker, Carly                Anna                14:00.00   16:00.89    3   
  4 McEldowney, Maddie           Anna                15:40.00   16:01.20    2   
  5 Toller, Lilly                Anna                15:30.00   16:11.93    1   
  6 Stammen, April               Houston             13:45.00   17:23.20  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rethman, Jake                Ft. Loramie         10:20.00   10:27.22    6   
  2 Huber, Lucas                 Anna                           10:45.12    4   
  3 Burden, Matthew              Anna                           11:10.46    3   
  4 Schoen, Andrew               Coldwater                      11:29.11    2   
  5 Slater, Jacob                Houston             11:30.00   11:30.73    1   
  6 Meiring, Patrick             Houston             12:00.00   11:48.52  
  7 Christman, Kyle              Anna                           12:19.18  
  8 Gaier, Caleb                 Anna                           12:42.34  
  9 Bowersock, Cameron           Anna                           12:42.92  
 10 Moore, Jarrod                Anna                           12:57.27  
 11 Osborne, Jacob               Anna                           13:01.47  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:34.36    6   
     1) Wrasman, Alyssa                 2) Stang, Chloe                   
     3) Chaney, Erin                    4) Gephart, Kennedi               
  2 Houston  'A'                                      4:42.00    4:35.53    4   
     1) Voisard, Allie                  2) Selanders, Becca               
     3) Ely, Morgan                     4) Voisard, Hollie                
  3 Ft. Loramie  'B'                                  4:27.00   x4:44.46  
     1) Wehrman, Grace                  2) Luebke, Kaitlyn                
     3) Rethman, Paige                  4) Rodeheffer, Andrea             
  4 Anna  'B'                                         4:40.00   x5:09.28  
     1) Pulfer, Olivia                  2) Roe, Shana                     
     3) Stephens, Lauren                4) Knerr, Kayleigh                
  5 Houston  'B'                                      5:00.00   x5:35.74  
     1) Anderson, Rockelle              2) Hollinger, Hannah              
     3) DeWitt, Ailia                   4) Ellison, Kaitlyn               
 -- Anna  'A'                                         4:25.00         DQ  
     1) Edwards, Rylie                  2) Kauffman, Taylor               
     3) Bensman, Claire                 4) Glover, Kennedey               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ft. Loramie  'A'                                  3:42.00    3:39.96    6   
     1) Mescher, Carter                 2) Ballas, Tom                    
     3) Kacin, Jay                      4) Holdheide, Alan                
  2 Anna  'A'                                                    3:40.16    4   
     1) Berner, Dylan                   2) Toller, Patrick                
     3) Arling, Derek                   4) Gaier, Joel                    
  3 Houston  'B'                                                x4:03.23  
     1) Francis, Dakota                 2) Jacobs, Blake                  
     3) Jester, Wesley                  4) Cox, Parker                    
  4 Anna  'B'                                                   x4:04.62  
     1) Bixler, Bart                    2) Emmerson, Nolan                
     3) Nanik, Colton                   4) Burden, Matthew                
  5 Ft. Loramie  'B'                                  4:00.00   x4:09.04  
     1) Meyer, Jarrett                  2) Wray, Charles                  
     3) Berning, Mitchell               4) Smith, Trevon                  
 -- Houston  'A'                                                      DQ  
     1) Stangel, Tristin                2) Earl, Joseph                   
     3) Knouff, Ethan                   4) Ostrander, Devon               
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wrasman, Alyssa              Ft. Loramie          4-06.00   J4-10.00    6   
  2 Kremer, Erin                 Coldwater                      J4-10.00    4   
  3 Falls, Caity                 Houston              4-10.00   J4-10.00    3   
  4 Gilliland, Lauren            Coldwater                      J4-10.00    2   
  5 Roe, Shana                   Anna                 4-06.00   J4-08.00    1   
  6 Harvey, Paige                Anna                 4-06.00    4-06.00  
  7 Wendel, Grace                Coldwater                       4-04.00  
  8 Freytag, Alex                Houston              4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  9 Toller, Lilly                Anna                 4-02.00    4-00.00  
 10 Rose, Madison                Ft. Loramie          4-00.00   J4-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berner, Dylan                Anna                           J5-08.00    6   
  2 Fogt, Austin                 Anna                           J5-06.00    4   
  3 Schulze, Gavin               Ft. Loramie          5-00.00   J5-06.00    3   
  4 Jester, Wesley               Houston              5-04.00    5-04.00    2   
  5 Wray, Charles                Ft. Loramie          4-10.00   J5-04.00    2   
  6 Arnold, Cameron              Houston              5-06.00   J5-04.00    1   
  7 Poeppelman, Evan             Anna                            5-02.00  
  8 Cruset, Caleb                Anna                           J5-02.00  
  9 Bruggaman, Alex              Anna                           J5-02.00  
 10 Berning, Mitchell            Ft. Loramie          4-10.00    5-00.00  
 11 Raterman, Nathan             Ft. Loramie          4-10.00   J5-00.00  
 12 Hemsworth, Brandon           Anna                           J5-00.00  
 13 Steward, Kamren              Anna                           J5-00.00  
 14 Larger, Blake                Anna                            4-10.00  
 15 Swick, Shea                  Ft. Loramie          5-02.00   J4-10.00  
 16 Fry, Austin                  Anna                            4-08.00  
 17 Knutson, Corbin              Anna                           J4-08.00  
 18 Smith, Trevon                Ft. Loramie          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 19 Mescher, Kaden               Ft. Loramie          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Break, Jessica               Coldwater                      J9-00.00    6   
  2 Shoemaker, Rachel            Anna                 9-00.00   J9-00.00    4   
  3 Shoemaker, Hannah            Anna                 9-00.00   J8-06.00    3   
  4 Vagedes, Katelynn            Coldwater                      J8-00.00    2   
  5 Meyer, Caitlin               Ft. Loramie          7-06.00   J7-06.00    1   
  6 Parin, Ava                   Houston              7-06.00    7-00.00  
  7 Littlefield, Mackensie       Anna                 7-00.00   J7-00.00  
  8 Vagades, Lilly               Coldwater                      J7-00.00  
 -- Rodeheffer, Andrea           Ft. Loramie          6-06.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holdheide, Alan              Ft. Loramie         13-00.00  J13-00.00    6   
  2 Konst, Logan                 Anna                          J12-06.00    4   
  3 Bye, Cameron                 Coldwater                     J12-00.00    3   
  4 Backs, Galen                 Coldwater                     J10-00.00    2   
  5 Stangel, Tristin             Houston             10-06.00   J9-06.00    0.33
  5 Wray, Charles                Ft. Loramie          9-00.00   J9-06.00    0.33
  5 Beaver, Dominic              Houston             10-06.00   J9-06.00    0.33
 -- Burd, Ethan                  Anna                                 NH  
 -- Siefring, Derek              Coldwater                            NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Rachel            Anna                15-00.00   15-08.00    6   
  2 Shoemaker, Hannah            Anna                14-00.00   14-06.75    4   
  3 Alig, Katie                  Coldwater                      14-04.00    3   
  4 Diller, Courtney             Coldwater                      13-10.25    2   
  5 Vagedes, Katelynn            Coldwater                      13-06.75    1   
  6 Rodeheffer, Andrea           Ft. Loramie                    13-06.50  
  7 Bertke, Emily                Anna                           13-01.50  
  8 Rose, Madison                Ft. Loramie                    12-04.00  
  9 Brubaker, Lauren             Houston             11-11.00   11-11.00  
 10 Stephens, Lauren             Anna                12-00.00   10-05.25  
 11 Schritz, Allyson             Coldwater                       8-04.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Cameron              Houston             17-00.00   18-01.50    6   
  2 Holthaus, Alec               Ft. Loramie                    17-04.00    4   
  3 Moore, Carson                Ft. Loramie                    16-10.25    3   
  4 Via, Cameron                 Houston             16-00.00   16-09.25    2   
  5 Jenkins, Christian           Houston             16-06.00   16-09.00    1   
  6 Eilerman, Lane               Ft. Loramie                    16-07.50  
  7 Kunk, Matt                   Coldwater                      15-05.50  
  8 Raterman, Nathan             Ft. Loramie                    15-04.50  
  9 Bensman, Conner              Anna                           15-03.75  
 10 Moore, Jarrod                Anna                           12-06.50  
 11 Fry, Austin                  Anna                           12-03.75  
 12 Homan, Mitchell              Coldwater                      12-01.50  
 13 Brunswick, Reese             Coldwater                      11-08.50  
 14 Poeppelman, Dallas           Anna                           10-00.25  
 15 O'Connell, Devon             Anna                            9-04.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ayers, Shelby                Houston               103-07     113-04    6   
  2 Barhorst, Audrey             Anna                   90-00      98-06    4   
  3 Spicer, Claire               Anna                   90-00      79-04    3   
  4 Moorman, Caroline            Coldwater                         77-05    2   
  5 Bruggeman, Tina              Coldwater                         73-09    1   
  6 Melhouse, Amanda             Coldwater                         71-10  
  7 Foltz, Sarah                 Anna                   75-00      68-04  
  8 Stoodt, Leah                 Houston                63-09      66-01  
  9 Harrison, Kelsey             Coldwater                         64-06  
 10 Kittell, Audrey              Houston                60-08      61-11  
 11 Freytag, Emma                Anna                   70-00      60-07  
 12 Lyons, Rachel                Coldwater                         58-10  
 13 Oliver, Jen                  Houston                62-04      58-02  
 14 Vagades, Lilly               Coldwater                         56-09  
 15 Fishel, Kaitlyn              Houston                62-10      55-06  
 16 Bertke, Emily                Anna                   70-00      53-11  
 17 Eilerman, Morgan             Ft. Loramie                       53-09  
 18 Monnier, Jessica             Houston                63-00      52-07  
 19 Jurosic, Ashleigh            Anna                   60-00      52-06  
 20 Skorupski, Madison           Anna                   60-00      50-05  
 21 Harrison, Sierra             Houston                63-09      49-11  
 22 Ranly, MaKenzie              Ft. Loramie                       49-09  
 23 Williamson, Kierstyn         Anna                   65-00      48-10  
 24 Wick, Maggie                 Anna                   60-00      47-01  
 25 Chanruang, Pada              Coldwater                         45-09  
 26 Elliot, Lauren               Anna                   60-00      45-03  
 27 Shoffner, Morgan             Anna                   60-00      41-02  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stammen, David               Houston               115-00     126-08    6   
  2 Osborne, Nathan              Anna                             123-05    4   
  3 Schwieterman, Thomas         Coldwater                        118-02    3   
  4 Dodds, Isaac                 Anna                             116-01    2   
  5 Leugers, Ryan                Coldwater                        107-11    1   
  6 Butler, Brett                Coldwater                         97-06  
  7 Minnich, Malachi             Anna                              94-00  
  8 Cain, Isaac                  Anna                              88-02  
  9 Meyer, Austin                Ft. Loramie                       87-08  
 10 Geise, Luke                  Ft. Loramie                       86-05  
 11 Raterman, Connor             Ft. Loramie                       83-07  
 12 Purvis, Clayton              Houston               110-00      81-08  
 13 Burrows, T.J.                Coldwater                         80-09  
 14 Pangilinan, Josh             Ft. Loramie                       77-09  
 15 Knutson, Corbin              Anna                              75-05  
 16 Raterman, Nathan             Ft. Loramie                       74-09  
 17 Funk, Bryan                  Houston                65-00      72-10  
 18 Cantrell, Levi               Anna                              72-09  
 19 Spencer, Caleb               Coldwater                         72-00  
 20 Deiters, Evan                Anna                              71-10  
 21 Kovack, Jake                 Anna                              69-10  
 22 Huecker, Ethan               Anna                              65-10  
 23 Cupp, Patrick                Coldwater                         63-11  
 24 Imwalle, Grant               Ft. Loramie                       63-06  
 25 DiLullo, Daniel              Houston                67-02      60-09  
 26 Lively, Ben                  Houston                60-00      58-07  
 27 Pence, Cole                  Ft. Loramie                       42-09  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ayers, Shelby                Houston             30-09.25   30-08.25    6   
  2 Spicer, Claire               Anna                32-00.00   30-04.75    4   
  3 Bruggeman, Tina              Coldwater                      29-08.75    3   
  4 Kittell, Audrey              Houston             28-03.25   28-11.00    2   
  5 Freytag, Emma                Anna                24-00.00   26-05.00    1   
  6 Alig, Katie                  Coldwater                      26-04.50  
  7 Fishel, Kaitlyn              Houston             26-00.50   26-00.75  
  8 Monnier, Jessica             Houston             25-06.00   25-06.25  
  9 Pulfer, Olivia               Anna                24-00.00   25-04.75  
 10 Barhorst, Audrey             Anna                26-00.00   25-04.50  
 11 Godsey, KeAndra              Coldwater                      25-00.50  
 12 Bertke, Emily                Anna                24-00.00   24-08.50  
 13 Moorman, Caroline            Coldwater                      24-08.00  
 14 Lyons, Rachel                Coldwater                      24-04.75  
 15 Harrison, Kelsey             Coldwater                      23-06.25  
 16 Skorupski, Madison           Anna                21-00.00   22-06.00  
 17 Eilerman, Morgan             Ft. Loramie                    22-05.25  
 18 Vagades, Lilly               Coldwater                      22-02.00  
 19 Williamson, Kierstyn         Anna                23-00.00   21-09.75  
 20 Wick, Maggie                 Anna                22-00.00   21-05.50  
 21 Stoodt, Leah                 Houston             25-03.50   21-04.50  
 21 Oliver, Jen                  Houston             23-05.50   21-04.50  
 23 Foltz, Sarah                 Anna                22-00.00   20-04.00  
 24 Melhouse, Amanda             Coldwater                      20-02.75  
 25 Harrison, Sierra             Houston             22-09.00   19-10.25  
 26 Jurosic, Ashleigh            Anna                22-00.00   18-03.00  
 27 Ranly, MaKenzie              Ft. Loramie                    17-02.25  
 27 Elliot, Lauren               Anna                20-00.00   17-02.25  
 29 Chanruang, Pada              Coldwater                      16-07.75  
 30 Shoffner, Morgan             Anna                20-00.00   12-01.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwieterman, Thomas         Coldwater                      42-03.50    6   
  2 Dodds, Isaac                 Anna                           41-00.00    4   
  3 Osborne, Nathan              Anna                           39-00.50    3   
  4 Deiters, Evan                Anna                           38-03.75    2   
  5 Minnich, Malachi             Anna                           37-04.25    1   
  6 Knutson, Corbin              Anna                           35-10.75  
  7 Stammen, David               Houston             37-02.00   35-09.00  
  8 Pangilinan, Josh             Ft. Loramie                    35-03.00  
  9 Leugers, Ryan                Coldwater                      34-08.25  
 10 Cantrell, Levi               Anna                           33-04.50  
 11 Butler, Brett                Coldwater                      32-01.00  
 12 Purvis, Clayton              Houston             33-00.00   31-00.50  
 13 Burrows, T.J.                Coldwater                      30-11.75  
 14 Raterman, Connor             Ft. Loramie                    30-11.00  
 15 Geise, Luke                  Ft. Loramie                    30-09.50  
 16 Imwalle, Grant               Ft. Loramie                    30-00.00  
 17 Kovack, Jake                 Anna                           28-03.00  
 18 Cupp, Patrick                Coldwater                      28-02.00  
 19 Meyer, Austin                Ft. Loramie                    27-03.75  
 20 Spencer, Caleb               Coldwater                      27-02.50  
 21 Funk, Bryan                  Houston             25-00.00   26-03.50  
 22 DiLullo, Daniel              Houston             30-00.00   24-03.00  
 23 Lively, Ben                  Houston             31-00.00   22-09.50  
 24 Steiner, Jon                 Houston             25-00.00   22-02.00  
 25 Huecker, Ethan               Anna                           20-11.50  
 26 Pence, Cole                  Ft. Loramie                    19-06.75